Foto Johannes Silberschneider
Foto Johannes Silberschneider
Foto Johannes Silberschneider

Johannes Silberschneider Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria, Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1958

Age range 41 - 50

Height 171 cm

Ethnic types Germanic

Place of residence München - Bavaria (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Musical instruments Guitar (very good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 41 - 50

Height 171 cm

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Dark brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Germanic

CV

CV - Television

2010-

Willkommen in Wien
Allegro Film

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Nikolaus Leytner

2010-

Uns trennt das Leben
Speri und Schott

Network/Distributor: WDR / SWR / arte / MFG

Television


Other

Alexander Dierbach

2010-

Oben ohne
Star Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

Reinhard Schwabenitzky

2010-

Schnell ermittelt
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

Michael Riebl

2009-

Tatort
Allegro

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

Michael Riebel

2009-

Großstadtrevier
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Felix Herzogenrath

2009-

Das Grundgesetz
Tellux

Network/Distributor: BR Alpha

Television


Other

Bernd Fischerauer

2008-

Desperantos on the Block
Toccata Film

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Tomasz Rudzik

2008-

Commissario Laurenti
Trebitsch Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Ulrich Zrenner

2008-

Hitler vor Gericht
Tellux

Network/Distributor: BR Alpha

Television


Other

Bernd Fischerauer

2008-

Die göttliche Sophie
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: Degeto

Television


Other

Hajo Gies

2008-

Böses Erwachen
Mona Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television


Other

Urs Egger

2008-

Herzensbrecher / Ach, Glück
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television


Other

Gabriela Zerhau

2008-

Der Täter
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Michael Kreihsl

2008-

Tatort
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Hannu Salonen

2007-

Gott schützt die Liebenden
moovie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television


Other

Carlo Rola

2007-

Zwerg Nase
Kinderfilm GmbH / Moviepool

Network/Distributor: BR

Television


Other

Felicitas Darschin

2007-

Commissario Laurenti
Trebitsch Produktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Hannu Salonen

2007-

Soko Donau
Satel/ALMARO Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television


Other

Erhardt Riedelsperger

2007-

Polly Adler
Cult Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

Peter Gersina

2007-

Todsünde
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television


Other

Matti Geschonneck

2007-

Luginsland IV - Franziska, die Liebe und andere Gespenster
Moovie! the art of entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television


Other

Nina Grosse

2007-

Der Staatsanwalt
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television


Other

Peter Fratzscher

2007-

Soko Donau / Wien
Satel/Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television


Other

Erhardt Riedelsperger

2007-

Mord mit Aussicht
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Arne Feldhusen

2006-

Mutig in die neuen Zeiten
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

Harald Sicheritz

2006-

Teufelsbraten
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television


Other

Hermine Huntgeburth

2006-

Franziskas Gespür für Männer
Moovie! the art of entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television


Other

Nina Grosse

2005-

Helen, Fred und Ted
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Sherry Hormann

2005-

Rudolf - The Crown Prince
MR Film

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Robert Dornhelm

2005-

45 Heaven
Neue Sentimental Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

David Schalko

2004-

Trautmann
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

Thomas Roth

2004-

Der Bestseller III - Wiener Blut
Lisa Film / Event Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / ARD

Television


Other

Dirk Regel

2004-

Die Heilerin
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / BR

Television


Other

Holger Barthel

2004-

Schloßhotel Orth
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television


Other

Jürgen Kaizik

2004-

Mein Vater, meine Frau und meine Geliebte
Epo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

Michael Kreihsl

2004-

11er Haus
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

Harald Sicheritz

2003-

Tatort
Epo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

Walter Bannert

2003-

Im Namen des Herrn
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Bernd Fischerauer

2003-

Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari
Allmedia

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television


Other

Dirk Regel

2002-

In Liebe vereint
Cult Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Holger Barthel

2001-

Tigermännchen sucht Tigerweibchen
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF

Television


Other

Michael Kreihsl

2001-

Zwölfeläuten
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

Harald Sicheritz

2001-

Zwei Affären und noch mehr Kinder
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF / BR

Television


Other

Wolfram Paulus

2001-

Anne Frank - The Whole Story (engl.)
Milk & Honey Production

Network/Distributor: ABC / Disney

Television


Other

Robert Dornhelm

2001-

Trautmann - Nichts ist so fein gesponnen
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

Thomas Roth

2000-

Trautmann - Wer heikel ist, bleibt übrig
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

Harald Sicheritz

2000-

Tatort
von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR

Television


Other

Manuel Siebenmann

2000-

Tatort

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF

Television


Other

Walter Bannert

1999-

Die Jahrhundert-Revue
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

Harald Sicheritz

1998-

Geliebte Gegner
cinevista

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

Peter Weck

1995-

Schnellschuss
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

Thomas Roth

1995-

Fernseh-Saga
Epo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / BR

Television


Other

Julian Roman Pölsler

1994-

Kommissar Rex
Mungo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / SAT 1

Television


Other

Oliver Hirschbiegel

1994-

Internationale Zone
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

Milan Dor

1993-

Die Rebellion
Wega Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television


Other

Michael Haneke

1983-

Herrenjahre
Thalia Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television


Other

Axel Corti

1982-

An uns glaubt Gott nicht mehr
Team Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television


Other

Axel Corti

CV - Film

2009-

Mahler auf der Couch
Leora Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Percy Adlon / Felix Adlon

2009-

Spaghetti für Zwei
Malao Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Matthias Rosenberger

2009-

Nebeneinander
Voilà Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Christoph Englert

2009-

Jud Süß
Clasart Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Oskar Roehler

2009-

Jud Süß
Clasart Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Oskar Roehler

2009-

Die Unbedingten
HFF München / Chock-A-Block Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Andreas Jaschke

2008-

Die Perlmutterfarbe
d.i.e. film gmbh

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2008-

Rigor Mortis - Leichenstarre

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Ina Weiße

2008-

Henri 4
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Jo Baier

2008-

Hildegard Knef
Egoli Tossel Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Kai Wessel

2007-

Für einen Augenblick, Freiheit
Wega Film Wien

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Arash T. Riahi

2005-

Perl oder Pica
Amour Fou

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Pol Cruchten

2003-

Welcome Home
Wega Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Andreas Gruber

2003-

Silentium
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

W. Murnberger

2003-

Luisa Sanfelice
Ager 3 Film S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Paolo und Vittorio Taviani

2000-

Copyshop (Kurzfilm)
Virgil Widrich Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

virgil widrich

1999-

Heimkehr der Jäger
Wega Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Michael Kreihsl

1998-

Drei Herren
Allegro Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Nikolaus Leytner

1998-

La niña de tus ojos
Lola Films Madrid

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Fernando Trueba

1996-

Charms Zwischenfälle
Wega Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Michael Kreihsl

1996-

Das Schloß
Wega Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Michael Haneke

1995-

Männerpension
Boje Buck Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

detlev buck

1993-

Kaspar Hauser
Multimedia

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Peter Sehr

1992-

Die Flucht
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

David Rühm

1992-

I know the Way to the Hofbräuhaus
Achternbusch Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Herbert Achternbusch

1991-

Niemandsland
Achternbusch Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Herbert Achternbusch

1984-

Atemnot
Neue Studio FIlm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Käthe Kratz

CV - Theatre

2007- 2007

Schilf


Theatre


Other

Bettina Bruinier

2001- 2001

Lumpazivagabundus


Theatre


Other

1998- 1998

Es singen die Steine


Theatre


Other

Ernst M. Binder

1997- 1997

Einmal Casanova sein


Theatre


Other

Ulrich Waller

1995- 1995

Mondlicht


Theatre


Other

Peter Zadek

1994- 1994

Kean


Theatre


Other

Stefan Barbarino

1993- 1993

Der Ohrenmaschinist


Theatre


Other

Stefan Barbarino

1992- 1992

Figaro läßt sich scheiden


Theatre


Other

Brian Michaels

1991- 1991

Die Zähmung der Widerspenstigen


Theatre


Other

Brian Michaels

1991- 1991

Der Stein des Weisen


Theatre


Other

Ruth Drexel

1991- 1991

Der Verschwender


Theatre


Other

August Everding

1990- 1990

Apoll von Nichts oder Exzellenzen ausstopfen - ein Unfug


Theatre


Other

Hans Hollmann

1989- 1989

Liebe, Blitzschlag, Sauerteig


Theatre


Other

Goetz Loepelmann

1989- 1989

Verzogen


Theatre


Other

Christian Kohlmann

1988- 1988

Baal


Theatre


Other

Stefan Barbarino

1988- 1988

Familiengeschäfte


Theatre


Other

Dieter Giesing

1987- 1987

Heimatlos, eine steirische Wirthausoper


Theatre


Other

Stefan Barbarino

1987- 1987

Wachet auf und rühmet


Theatre


Other

Arie Zinger

1986- 1986

Juno und der Pfau


Theatre


Other

Peter Palitzsch

1986- 1986

Little Shop of Horrors


Theatre


Other

Bruno Max

1985- 1985

Maß für Maß


Theatre


Other

Arie Zinger

1984- 1984

Der nackte Wahnsinn


Theatre


Other

Otto Sander / Peter Fitz

1984- 1984

Besitzer


Theatre


Other

Marco Läuchl

1984- 1984

Der Kaufmann von Venedig


Theatre


Other

Gerd Heinz

1983- 1983

Erlaubent Schas, sehr heiß, bitte sehr


Theatre


Other

Alfred Pfeifer

1974- 1974

Baby Wallenstein oder Prinz Hamlet der Osterhase oder Selawie


Theatre


Other

Hans Hollmann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2008- 2008

Desperantos on the Block

Network/Distributor:

Other


Other

Tomasz Rudzik