Foto Johannes Schmidt
Foto Johannes Schmidt
Foto Johannes Schmidt
Foto Johannes Schmidt
Foto Johannes Schmidt

Johannes Schmidt Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), French (good), English (good)

Born 1968, Mannheim, Germany

Age range 40 - 55

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Mainz - Rhineland-Palatinate (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Frankfurt/Main - Hesse (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), München - Bavaria (Germany), Wien - Viennese (Austria), Zürich - Zurich (Switzerland)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

zav.arbeitsagentur.de/

zav-berlin-kuenstlervermittlung@arbeitsagentur.de zav-berlin-kuenstlervermittlung@arbeitsagentur.de zav-berlin-kuenstlervermittlung@arbeitsagentur.de eMail (Office)

(030) 55 55 99 - 6839 (030) 55 55 99 - 6839 (030) 55 55 99 - 6839 Fax (Office)

(030) 55 55 99 - 6834 (030) 55 55 99 - 6834 (030) 55 55 99 - 6834 Phone (Office)

Friedrichstr. 39

10969 Berlin

zav.arbeitsagentur.de/nn_458884/kv/Navigation/Schauspiel.html__nnn=true

(030) 55 55 99 - 68 18 (030) 55 55 99 - 68 18 (030) 55 55 99 - 68 18 Phone (Office)

zav-berlin-kv@arbeitsagentur.de zav-berlin-kv@arbeitsagentur.de zav-berlin-kv@arbeitsagentur.de eMail (Office)

Friedrichstr. 39

10969 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (good), English (good)

Dialects Pfalz (native dialect), Hessen (native dialect), Baden (native dialect)

Accents Hessian (native accent), Baden (native accent), Palatinate (native accent)

Dance Ballroom (good), Modern dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Fencing (good), Gymnastics (good), Acrobatics (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 55

Height 180 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style bald

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1994 - 1997 Acting studies
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Graz (Austria)
Mag.art.

CV

CV - Television

2011-

Schloß Einstein (702)
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD / KIKA

Television series


Actor in episode

Till Müller Edenborn

2009-

Odd Jobs
HBK Saar

Network/Distributor: Saarländischer Rundfunk/SR Fensehen

Docufiction


Lead

Heiko Günther

2007- 2010

Wunderwelten
Globe TV Saarbrücken

Network/Distributor: ARTE

TV series


Speaker/narrator

zuständiger Regisseur

CV - Film

2010-

Selbstmord für Anfänger
Misman Film & Animation / KHM Köln

Network/Distributor: Max-Ophüls-Festival 2011

Short film


Supporting actor

Marc André Misman

2009-

Parcours
HBK Saar

Network/Distributor: Max-Ophüls-Festival 2010

Short film


Lead

Marc André Misman

2001-

Baader
72film GmbH

Network/Distributor: Berlinale 2002 (Alfred-Bauer-Preis)

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Christopher Roth

CV - Theatre

2016-

Begehren - Eine doku-fiktionale Feldforschung (G. Schmidt//Uraufführung)
Staatstheater Mainz/Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg



Lead

Brit Bartkowiak

2016-

Macbeth (Shakespeare)
Staatstheater Mainz



Lead

Jan-Christoph Gockel

2016-

Der Kleine und das Biest (Sauermann/Heidschötter)
Staatstheater Mainz



Lead

Jana Vetten

2015-

Kopflohn (Laucke nach Seghers//Uraufführung)
Staatstheater Mainz/Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen



Supporting actor

K.D. Schmidt

2015-

Der Prozess (Kafka)
Staatstheater Mainz



Lead

Jakop Ahlbom

2015-

Nathan der Weise (Lessing)
Staatstheater Mainz



Supporting actor

K.D. Schmidt

2015-

Deportation Cast (Bicker)
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Lead

Brit Bartkowiak

2015-

Die Ratten (Hauptmann)
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Lead

Jan-Christoph Gockel

2014-

Die Schneekönigin (Andersen)
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Christina Rast

2014-

Schinderhannes (Zuckmayer)
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Lead

Jan-Christoph Gockel

2013-

Die Wildente (Ibsen)
Landestheater Niederösterreich St. Pölten (Gast)


Theatre


Lead

Daniela Kranz

2013-

Ich bin wie ihr, ich liebe Äpfel (Walser)
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre


Lead

Daniela Kranz

2013-

Schiwagos Odyssee (Pasternak)
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre


Supporting actor

Konstanze Lauterbach

2012-

Der Menschenfeind (Molière)
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre


Supporting actor

Peter Staatsmann

2012-

Seymour oder Ich bin nur aus Versehen hier (Lepper)
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre


Lead

Daniela Kranz

2012-

Das Wintermärchen (Shakespeare)
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre


Lead

Lisa Nielebock

2012-

Emilia Galotti (Lessing)
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre


Supporting actor

Thirza Bruncken

2012-

Merlin (Dorst)
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre


Lead

Sabine auf der Heyde

2011-

Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe (Brecht)
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre


Lead

Michael von zur Mühlen

2011-

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg (Kleist)
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre


Lead

Lisa Nielebock

2011-

Die Wahlverwandtschaften (Goethe)
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre


Supporting actor

Claudia Meyer

2010-

Warteraum Zukunft (Kluck)
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar (eingeladen zu den Mülheimer Theatertagen)


Theatre


Lead

Daniela Kranz

2010-

Die schmutzigen Hände (Sartre)
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre


Lead

Nora Schlocker

2010-

Der Sturm (Shakespeare)
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre


Lead

Corinna von Rad

2010-

Der große Blöff/Entfernte Kusinen (Zeller//Uraufführung)
Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre


Lead

Daniela Kranz

2010-

LOLA (Fassbinder)
Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre


Lead

Michael Talke

2010-

Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull (Düffel nach Mann//Uraufführung)
Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre


Supporting actor

Bernarda Horres

2009-

THE RUM DIARY (Thompson)
Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Uraufführung

Theatre


Lead

Philippe Roth

2008-

IWANOW (Tschechow)
Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre


Lead

Wolfram Apprich

2008-

EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (Shakespeare)
Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre


Lead

Dagmar Schlingmann

2008-

MICHAEL KOHLHAAS (Kleist)
Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Soloabend

Theatre


Lead

Christopher Haninger

2008-

AM STRAND DER WEITEN WELT (Stephens)
Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre


Lead

Daniela Kranz

2007-

HELLO COWGIRL IN THE SAND (Poth)
Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Uraufführung

Theatre


Lead

Jens Poth

2007-

DES TEUFELS GENERAL (Zuckmayer)
Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre


Supporting actor

Martin Pfaff

2007-

LULU (Wedekind)
Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre


Supporting actor

Christoph Diem

2007-

NEFFE, VETTER, EIFFELTURM (Gieselmann)
Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Uraufführung

Theatre


Supporting actor

Daniela Kranz/Martin Pfaff

2007-

DAS KÄTHCHEN VON HEILBRONN (Kleist)
Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre


Lead

Christoph Diem

2006-

DER KAUFMANN VON VENEDIG (Shakespeare)
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Lead

Reinhard Göber

2006-

Die Dame Aoi (Mishima)
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Lead

Christopher Haninger

2006-

WOYZECK (Büchner)
Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre


Supporting actor

Deborah Epstein

2006-

Die schwarze Spinne (Gotthelf)
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Erich Sidler

2005-

Unter Eis (Richter)
Theater Konstanz/Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre


Lead

Ensemble

2005-

Die Herzogin von Malfi (Webster)
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Lead

Wolfram Apprich

2004-

9 mm (Spycher)
Theater Konstanz



Lead

Christoph Diem

2004-

Kaiser Jones (O'Neill)
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Lead

Christoph Diem

2004-

Die Schlacht: Kleinbürgerhochzeit (Müller)
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Lead

Marco Storman

2004-

Medea (Grillparzer)
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Lead

Dagmar Schlingmann

2003-

Tag der weißen Blume (Nagim/Uraufführung)
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Elisabeth Gabriel

2003-

Wilhelm Tell (Schiller)
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Lead

Wolfram Apprich

2003-

Wallenstein. Eine Führung (Schiller)
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Lead

Christoph Diem

2003-

Hamlet (Shakespeare)
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Bernhard Stengele

2003-

Billy the Kid (Ondaatje)
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Lead

Markus Heinzelmann

2002-

John Gabriel Borkman (Ibsen)
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Wolfram Apprich

2002-

Stella (Goethe)
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Lead

Reinhard Göber

2002-

Sommergäste (Gorki)
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Dagmar Schlingmann

2001-

Orestie (Aischylos)
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Lead

Dagmar Schlingmann/Wolfram Apprich/Markus Heinzelmann

2000-

Schnitzler's Brain: Freiheit für alles - Dritter internationaler Kameradschaftsabend (Schlingensief)
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre


Lead

Christoph Schlingensief

2000-

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden (Miller)
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Wolfram Apprich

1999-

Die Leenane-Trilogie: Ein Schädel in Connemara (McDonagh)
Schauspielhaus Graz

Deutschsprachige Erstaufführung

Theatre


Supporting actor

Lutz Graf

1999-

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald (Horváth)
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Lutz Graf

1999-

Die Unvernünftigen sterben aus (Handke)
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Wolfram Apprich

1998-

Der eingebildete Kranke (Molière)
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre


Supporting actor

K.D. Schmidt

1998-

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn (Kleist)
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Thomas Bischoff

1998-

Außer Kontrolle (Cooney)
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Volker Schmalöer

1998-

Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui (Brecht)
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Hartmut Wickert

1997-

Der zerbrochne Krug (Kleist)
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Marc Günther

1997-

Ruf des Mondes (Mamlejew)
Schauspielhaus Graz/Steirischer Herbst

Uraufführung

Theatre


Lead

Wolfram Apprich

1997-

Liebe! Stärke! Mitgefühl! (McNally)
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre


Lead

Lutz Graf

1996-

Tartuffe (Molière)
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Nicolai Sykosch

1996-

Die Menschenfabrik (Bauer/Uraufführung)
Schauspielhaus Graz/Steirischer Herbst


Theatre


Supporting actor

Thomas Thieme

CV - Commercials

2008-

Herweck AG - Freischalten 24
VJS Agentur für Film Saar

Network/Distributor:

Image film


Lead

Jürgen Schnetzer

CV - Audio

2012-

Tief unten
Bauhaus-Universität Weimar

Network/Distributor: Hörspielsommer Leipzig

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Elena Zieser

2012-

Schnittstelle MJ - Who is bad?
Bauhaus-Universität Weimar

Network/Distributor: Hörspielsommer Leipzig (Regiepreis)

Radio play/audiobook


Lead

Elena Zieser

CV - Other

2007-

JFK-Show
Die Redner, Saarbrücken

Network/Distributor:

Multimedia


Lead

Florian Penner