Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Johannes Schedl - Actor - e-TALENTA

Johannes Schedl Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

- Aktuelles Demo auf filmmakers oder Schauspielervideos!
- Nominierung für VORWÄRTS IMMER! (Vorauswahl) Deutscher Filmpreis #lola 2018
- Bayrischer Filmpreis 2017 "Vorwärts immer", Crazy Film, R: Franziska Meletzky
... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany, Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic)

Born 1980, Wien, Austria

Age range 26 - 37

Height 184 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Place of residence Frankfurt/ Main - Hesse (Germany)

Possible accommodation München (Germany), Berlin (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), Graz (Austria), Wien (Austria), Kopenhagen (Denmark), Trier - Rhineland-Palatinate (Germany), Duisburg - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic)

Dialects Hessen (good)

Dance Ballet (basic)

Singing Chanson (good), Stage singing (good), Lieder (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Mountain biking (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 26 - 37

Height 184 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1997 - 1999 Other

Ausbildung in Frankfurt & Wien, im Bereich Schauspiel, Tanz, Gesang, (ZAV)

2016 Hessischer Film und Fernsehpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Nächstenliebe (AT:CREDO))

2010 SWR VISIO Wettbewerb (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Tagträumer (AT))

CV

CV - Television

2015-

Ein Fall für Zwei - Aus Mangel an Beweisen
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Doktorand
Supporting actor

Felix Herzogenrath

2013-

Seegrund, Ein Kluftinger Krimi
H & V Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Stefan Weinert
Supporting actor

Rainer Kaufmann

2011-

Ein Fall für Zwei
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Interviewer

Tom Zenker

2009-

Tom Turbo Der Pireten Papagei
KidsTV / ORF

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hubertus Hex
Supporting actor

Michael Pfeifenberger

2009-

Tom Turbo
KidsTV

Network/Distributor: ORF1

Television series

Hubertus Hex

Michael Pfeifenberger

2009-

Tom Turbo Die Gaunerschule
KidsTV

Network/Distributor: ORF1

Television series

Hubertus Hex

Michael Pfeifenberger

1998-

Burg und Schlossgeschichten
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Bräutigam

Achim Streit

CV - Film

2018- 2018

Der Showman
Gebrüder Beetz Filmproduktion / Seehund Media

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Director
Supporting actor

Max Rainer

2015- 2016

Vorwärts immer
CRAZY Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: DCM

Feature film (cinema)

Christian Böttger/ Wachsoldat
Supporting actor

Franziska Meletzky

2014-

Nächstenliebe (AT:CREDO)
Flare Cinema

Network/Distributor: FH Darmstadt

Short film

Matthias
Supporting actor

Simon Pilarski

2012-

(AT) Der Fall des Schneiders
FH Dortmund

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Schneider
Lead

Lioba von Hardenberg

2012-

Der Fall des Schneiders
FH Dortmund

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Schneider

Lioba von Hardenberg

2012-

On the Tick
FH Darmstadt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Lukas Hermighausen

Jonas Weber & Ullrich Köhler

2010-

Tagträumer (AT)
SWR/ Wettbewerb

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Arzt

Michael Ciesielski

2010-

(AT) Vergssen
SWR/ Kurzfilmwettbewerb

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Chris

Andreas Schwarz

2009-

Wacholder
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Ben

Kerstin Neuwirth

2009-

Kein Tag und der Rest von Heute
Hochschule Darmstadt

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Tom

Julia Schumacher

2007-

Horst Pillemann
Eleven Vibes

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Horts Pillemann

Roland Renner

CV - Theatre

2017- 2018

Männerhort
Spessartgrotte


Theatre

Lars
Lead

Helga Hartmann

2015- 2018

Das Traumfresserchen
spiel*betrieb


Theatre

Theo
Lead

Johannes Schedl

2015- 2017

Meister Heister
Volkstheater Hessen


Theatre

Moritz Heister
Lead

Steffen Wilhelm

2014- 2015

Romeo und Julia
Landungsbrücken Frankfurt


Theatre

Verschiedene u.a. Julia
Lead

Sarah Kortmann

2014-

GIER (Sarah Kane)
HfMDK Frankfurt

Landungsbrücken Frankfurt

Theatre

B.
Lead

Isabella Roumiantsev

2012- 2014

Nora
Landungsbruecken Frankfurt

Landungsbrücken Frankfurt

Theatre

Krogstad
Member of ensemble

Sarah Kortmann

2012- 2013

Nils Holgersson
Landestheater Schwaben

Landestheater Schwaben

Theatre

n.n.
Supporting Lead

Heinz Lukas Kindermann

2012-

MEDEA ein Abend über Mutterliebe
Landungsbruecken Frankfurt


Theatre

Jason
Supporting Lead

Sarah Kortmann

2011- 2012

MEDEA, ein Abend über Mutterliebe
Landungsbrücken Frankfurt


Theatre

Jason

Sarah Kortmann

2010-

Märchenkarussell
Akzent Wien


Theatre

Wilhelm Grimm

Nina Blum

2010-

Der kleine Prinz von Dänemark
Salon Theater


Theatre

König

Jürgen Flügge

2010-

Ronja Räubertochter
Clingenburg Festspiele


Theatre

Birk

Hans Hirschmüller

2010-

Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor
Clingenburg Festspiele


Theatre

Fenton

Marcel Krohn

2009-

Ox und Esel
Kammerspiele Wiesbaden


Theatre

Ox

Oliver Kai Mueller

2009-

Bucharest Calling
Ensemble Europa Wien


Theatre

Alex

Marius Schiener

2008-

Die Heirat
Vereinigte Bühnen Graz N. L.


Theatre

Kotschkarjov

Esther Muschol

2007-

Triptychon S.C.H.A.S.
Neue Oper Wien


Theatre

Teuxl Pfui

Johannes Erath

2006-

Leonce und Lena
Vereinigte Bühnen Graz N. L.


Theatre

Leonce

Wolfgang Dobrowski

2004-

Ensemblemitglied 2004 - 2008
Vereinigte Bühnen Graz Next Liberty


Theatre

verschiedene
Lead

verschiedene

2004-

Die Verwirrungen des Zöglings Törless
Vereinigte Bühnen Graz N. L.


Theatre

Beineberg

Steffen Höld

2003-

Everlasting Love
Landestheater Salzburg


Theatre

Alex

Michael Schilhan

2002-

Johnny Johnson
Neue Oper Wien


Theatre

Johann Lang

Dieter Berner

2000-

Tarzan kein Weg zurück in den Urwald
Theater Willy Praml


Theatre

Cheetha

Willy Praml

1998-

Wilder Panther - Keks
Unterhaus Mainz


Theatre

Max

Michael Kloss

CV - Commercials

2007-

Wienerlinien EM 2008
Spotdepartment

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Supporting actor

Markus Engel

CV - Audio

2018-

Nutricia (Erklärfilme)
pearls GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

--

2017-

Ruhrverband (Erklärfilme)
blueBOX GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

--

2017-

Final Fantasy XV
M&S Music

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Talcott Hester
Supporting actor

--

2017-

Sword Master
Metz Neun Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

verschiedene
Supporting actor

--

2017-

The Passing Bells
Metz Neun Synchron

Network/Distributor: BBC

Dubbing

Ben
Supporting actor

--

2017-

Freikirchen
FH Darmstadt

Network/Distributor:

News reader


Speaker/narrator

--

2017-

Gracefield Incident
Metz Neun Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Operator
Supporting actor

--

2017-

It Stains the Sand Red
Metz Neun Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Robbie
Supporting actor

--

2017-

Officer Downe
Metz Neun Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Burnham
Supporting actor

--

2017-

Isover
blueChip GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Radio session


Speaker/narrator

--

2017-

The Mind's Eye
Metz Neun Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Roger
Supporting actor

Verena Ludwig

2017-

Die Tiger Mafia (Doku)
perentie productions

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

--

2016-

Final Fantasy XV
M&S Music GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Talcott Hester
Supporting actor

--

2016-

Sieger-BahnCard EM 2016
FunDeMental GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Sprecher
Lead

--

2014-

Borderlands
Coda Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

verschiedene
Supporting actor

--

2014-

Wizard 101
Ton in Ton

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

verschiedene
Supporting actor

--

2013-

Marvel
Ton in Ton

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

verschiedene
Supporting actor

--

2011-

n.n.
Ton in Ton

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

verschiedene

--

2010-

Star Wras
M&S Music

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

verschiedene
Supporting actor

--

CV - Other