Johannes Herrschmann Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1959

Height 185 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München (BY) (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect), Viennese (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Martial arts (good), Basketball (good), Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 185 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1980 - 1984

Hochschule der Künste, Berlin

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Hubert und Staller - Heiliger Zorn

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Philipp Osthus

2017-

Frühling (4 Filme)

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2017-

Die Rosenheim-Cops - Schweigen ist Silber, Reden ist Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Herwig Fischer

2017-

Bella Germania

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gregor Schnitzler

2017-

Der Geldmacher

Network/Distributor: BR, ORF

Television film


Urs Egger

2016-

Weißblaue Wintergeschichten - Schneemänner auf Bewährung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Schneider

2016-

Frühling (3 Filme)

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2015-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - LÄNDERSACHE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2015-

Eine Unerhörte Frau

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans Steinbichler

2015-

Bergfried

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF

Television film


Jo Baier

2015-

München 7

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franz X. Bogner

2015-

Hundertmal Frühling

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lutz Konermann

2015-

Zeit für Frühling

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lutz Konermann

2015-

Um Himmels Willen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Helmut Metzger

2014-

Sturköpfe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Pia Strietmann

2014-

Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2014-

Frühling Zu Zweit

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Karen

2014-

München 7

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Franz X. Bogner

2014-

Madame Nobel

Network/Distributor: ARD, ORF

Television film


Urs Egger

2013-

Monaco 110

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wilhelm Engelhardt

2013-

Der Prediger

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Berger

2013-

Hammer & Sichl

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Mielke

2013-

München 7

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Franz X. Bogner

2012-

Soko 5113

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


H. Kranz

2012-

Hubert und Staller

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


W. Engelhardt

2012-

München 7

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

F. X. Bogner

2012-

Unheil in den Bergen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


D. Regel

2011-

24 Milchkühe und kein Mann

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Th. Kronthaler

2011-

Franzi

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


M. Kiefersauer

2011-

Die Rosenheim-Cops

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


W. Bannert

2011-

München 7

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

F. X. Bogner

2010-

Unter Verdacht (HR)

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


F. Kern

2010-

Ein blaues Wunder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Th. Kronthaler

2010-

Die Verführerin Adele Spitzeder

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


X. Schwarzenberger

2010-

Weißblaue Geschichten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


G. Friedrich

2010-

Die göttliche Sophie II

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


H. Gies

2010-

Franzi

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


M. Kiefersauer

2010-

Familie macht glücklich

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


R. Münster

2010-

Die Rosenheim-Cops

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


J. Schneider

2010-

Klarer Fall für Bär

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


D. Pientka

2009- 2009

Alle Zeit der Welt (HR)

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

A. Katzenberger

2009- 2009

Die Rosenheim-Cops

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


G. Krää

2009- 2009

Der Winzerkönig

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


W. Bannert

2009- 2009

All you need is love

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


E. Onneken

2009- 2009

SOKO Kitzbühel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


O. Kreinsen

2009- 2009

Glenn Miller & Sauschwanzl

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


M. Kiefersauer

2008- 2008

Der Kaiser von Schexing

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


F. X. Bogner

2008- 2008

Hope

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


M. Enlen

2008- 2008

Die Rosenheim-Cops

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


G. Krää

2007- 2007

Wenn wir uns begegnen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


S. Rothemund

2007- 2007

Liesl Karstadt und Karl Valentin (HR)

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

J. Baier

2007- 2007

Der Bulle von Tölz

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


W. F. Henschel

2007- 2007

Die Rosenheim-Cops

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


J. Schneider

2006- 2006

Die Rosenheim Cops

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


G. Krää

2006- 2006

Forsthaus Falkenau

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


A. Drost

2006- 2006

Die Versöhnung

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


O. Kreinsen

2006- 2006

Tatort: Der Finger

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


P. Fratzscher

2006- 2006

Wieder daheim

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


W. Bannert

2005- 2005

Stadt, Land, Mord

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


D. Satin

2005- 2005

Tatort: Außer Gefecht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


F. Fromm

2005- 2005

SOKO 5113

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


F. Froschmayer

2005- 2005

München 7

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

F. X. Bogner

2005- 2005

Deutschmänner

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


U. Baumann

2005- 2005

Tatort: Schneetreiben

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


T. Ineichen

2004- 2004

München 7

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

F. X. Bogner

2004- 2004

Emilia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


T. Trageser

2004- 2004

Abschnitt 40

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


F. Kern

2003- 2003

München 7

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

F. X. Bogner

2003- 2003

Die Rosenheim Cops

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


W. Engelhardt

2003- 2003

Alphateam

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Chr. Kabisch

2002- 2002

Café Meineid

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


F. X. Bogner

2002- 2002

Einspruch für die Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


H. Metzger

2002- 2002

Angélique

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


K. Kases

2001- 2001

SOKO Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


P. Winczewski

2001- 2001

Der letzte Zeuge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


B. Stephan

2000- 2000

Café Meineid

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


F. X. Bogner

1999- 1999

Siebenstein

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


J.-P. Behrendt

1999- 1999

Die Lindenstraße

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


G. Moorse

1998- 1998

Apocalypso

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


M. Walz

1997- 1997

Der letzte Zeuge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


B. Stephan

1995- 1995

Mut zum Glück

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


St. Meyer

1994- 1994

Zappek

Network/Distributor: ORB

Television film


St. Meyer

1992- 1992

Das letzte U-Boot

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


F. Beyer

1991- 1991

Siebenstein

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dr. K. H. Käfer

1990- 1990

Ende der Unschuld

Network/Distributor:

Television film


F. Beyer

CV - Film

2017-

Wackersdorf

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Haffner

2016-

Willkommen bei den Hartmanns

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Simon Verhoeven

2014-

Die Heimatlosen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Kraume

2011- 2011

Wer's glaubt wird selig

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


M. H. Rosenmüller

2010- 2010

Eine ganz heiße Nummer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


M. Goller

2009- 2009

Der letzte Angestellte

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


A. Adolph

2009- 2009

Baching

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


M. Kiefersauer

2005- 2005

Du hast gesagt, dass Du mich liebst (HR)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


R. Thome

2004- 2004

Hitlerkantate

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


J. Brückner

2004- 2004

Grenzverkehr

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


S. Betz

1997- 1997

Zugvögel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


P. Lichtefeld

1997- 1997

Just Married (HR)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


R. Thome

1996- 1996

Bandagistenglück

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


M.T. Camoglio

1994- 1994

Das Geheimnis (HR)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


R. Thome

1989- 1989

7 Frauen (HR)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


R. Thome

1988- 1988

Der Philosoph (HR)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


R Thome

CV - Theatre

2007-

Selber Fremd
Metropoltheater München


Theatre


Gerd Lohmeyer

2005-

Der Sommer
Metropoltheater München


Theatre


Gerd Lohmeyer

2003-

Das Fest
Metropoltheater München


Theatre


Gerd Lohmeyer

2002-

Hirmgespinste
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin


Theatre


Chaim Levano

2000-

Zur schönen Aussicht
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin


Theatre


Johannes Herrschmann

2000-

Die Riesen vom Berge
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin


Theatre


Holger Friedrich

1999-

Angriffe auf Anne
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin


Theatre


Rhys Martin

1998-

Rabenthal
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin


Theatre


Johannes Herrschmann

1998-

Ganze Tage - Ganze Nächte
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin


Theatre


Rhys Martin

1997-

Das große Heft
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin


Theatre


Eric Aufderheyde

1996-

George Dandin (Rolle George Dandin)
volkstheater münchen


Theatre


1996-

Was gibts neues vom Krieg
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin


Theatre


Adriana Altaras

1995-

Yvonne die Burgunderprinzessin
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin


Theatre


Johannes Herrschmann

1994-

Wolken.Heim
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin


Theatre


Dieter Sudars

1991-

...und ich hab Ja gesagt
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin


Theatre


Johannes Herrschmann

1991-

Ich setz mich nicht mit Polacken
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin


Theatre


Dieter Sudars

1988-

Clara S.
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin


Theatre


Dieter Sudars

1985-

Die Nächte der Cabiria
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin


Theatre


Adriana Altaras

1984-

Von Fall zu Fall
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin


Theatre


Dieter Sudars

1983-

Der Frosch
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin


Theatre


Johannes Herrschmann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other