Foto Johannes Brandrup
Foto Johannes Brandrup
Foto Johannes Brandrup
Foto Johannes Brandrup
Foto Johannes Brandrup
Foto Johannes Brandrup
Foto Johannes Brandrup
Foto Johannes Brandrup
Foto Johannes Brandrup
Foto Johannes Brandrup
Foto Johannes Brandrup
Foto Johannes Brandrup
Foto Johannes Brandrup
Foto Johannes Brandrup
Foto Johannes Brandrup
Foto Johannes Brandrup
Foto Johannes Brandrup
Foto Johannes Brandrup

Johannes Brandrup Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Russian (fluent), French (good), Italian (good)

Born 1967, Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Age range 38 - 48

Height 182 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Paris (France), Rom (Italy), London (Great Britain), München - Bavaria (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), Frankfurt - Hesse (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (Germany)

Contact

www.solieassociati.it

info@solieassociati.it info@solieassociati.it info@solieassociati.it eMail (private)

+39 06 80690508 +39 06 80690508 +39 06 80690508 Phone (Office)

+39 06 80690263 +39 06 80690263 +39 06 80690263 Fax (Office)

info@solieassociati.it info@solieassociati.it info@solieassociati.it eMail (Office)

Viale dei Parioli, 44

00197 Roma

www.lastrada-doells.com/

sl@lastrada-doells.com sl@lastrada-doells.com sl@lastrada-doells.com eMail (Office)

+49(0)30 - 39 07 10 60 +49(0)30 - 39 07 10 60 +49(0)30 - 39 07 10 60 Phone (Office)

Monbijouplatz 5

10178 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Russian (fluent), French (good), Italian (good)

Dialects Hessen (native dialect)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 38 - 48

Height 182 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Training & Awards

2009 - Workshop
Mike Bernardin Meisner-Training (Germany)

1988 - 1992 Acting studies
Folkwang Universität der Künste - Essen/Bochum (Germany)
Schauspielprüfung

2009 ISLES OF NAPLES FILM AWARD - Nomination- Award

2004 ENNIO FLAIANO - Nomination- Award

2004 EFEBO D ́ORO - Nomination- Award

1999 MAX OPHÜLS PREIS - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Donne

Network/Distributor: Rai1

Mini series


Star of episode

E. Imbucci

2015-

Il Confine

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

C. Carlei

2013-

A testa alta (i martiri di Fiesole)
Oceans Productions

Network/Distributor: Rai Uno

Television film


Co-star

Maurizio Zaccaro

2012- 2012

Online - Meine Tochter in Gefahr
Zeitsprung Pictures

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Co-star

Oliver Dommenget

2011-

Der Bergdoktor
ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbh

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Esther Wenger

2011-

OLIMPIADE NASCOSTA
Casanova

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Co-star

Alfredo Peyretti

2011-

Engel der Gerechtigkeit
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television


Member of ensemble

Karola Meeder

2010-

Una musica silenziosa

Network/Distributor:

Mini series


Lead

Ambrogio Lo Giudice

2010-

Sant'Agostino
Bayerischer Rundfunk (BR)

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Other

Christian Duguay

2009-

La Ladra

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Lead

Francesco Vicario

2009-

Mord in bester Gesellschaft

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Hans Werner

2009-

Böseckendorf - Die Nacht, in der ein Dorf verschwand
Zeitsprung Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Oliver Dommenget

2008-

Lo smemorato di collegno
Casanova Multimedia SpA

Network/Distributor: Rai 1

Television film


Lead

Maurizio Zaccaro

2008-

Böseckendorf
Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Supporting actor

Oliver Dommenget

2008-

Augustinius
Lux Vide

Network/Distributor: Rai

Mini series


Co-star

Christian Duguay

2008-

Die Treue-Testerin - Spezialauftrag Liebe
Coin Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Markus Bräutigam

2008-

Die Hitzewelle - Keiner kann entkommen
Janus Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Gregor Schnitzler

2007-

Die Hitzewelle
Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Co-star

Gregor Schnitzler

2007-

Tarragona - Ein Paradies in Flammen
Zeitsprung Entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Co-star

Peter Keglevic

2006-

Tarragonna
Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Co-star

Peter Keglevic

2006-

Tatort - Racheengel

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Hannu Salonen

2005-

I figli strappati

Network/Distributor: Rai

Television film


Co-star

Massimo Spano

2005-

Mafalda di savoia

Network/Distributor: Rai

Television film


Co-star

Maurizio Zaccaro

2005-

Es war Mord und ein Dorf schweigt

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Jorgo Papavassiliou

2005-

San Pietro
Lux Vide

Network/Distributor: Rai

Television film


Co-star

Giulio Base

2004-

Liebe in der Warteschleife

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Lead

Dennis Satin

2004-

Polizeiruf - Heinkehr in der Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF (Germania)

Television film


Lead

Karola Hattop

2003-

Al di lá delle frontiere

Network/Distributor:

Mini series


Lead

Maurizio Zaccaro

2003-

Ein Mann zum Vernaschen

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Lead

Oliver Dommenget

2003-

Delikatessen und andere Schweinereien
e-MOTION Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

Oliver Dommenget

2003-

Vier Küsse und eine E-Mail
Akzente Film und Fernsehproduktions

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Felix Dünnemann

2002-

Gefährliche Nähe und du ahnst nichts
Arte

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Hartmut Schoen

2002-

Alicia!
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Mini series


Other

Michael G. Johnson

2002-

The Chronicle of the Crusades
Lux Vide

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Dominique Othenin-Girard

2001-

Gefährliche Nähe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Co-star

Hartmut Schoen

2001-

Crociati
Lux Vide

Network/Distributor:

Mini series


Co-star

Dominique Othenin-Girard

2000-

Paul of Tarsus
Lux Vide

Network/Distributor:

Mini series


Lead

Roger Young

2000-

Die Kreuzritter
Lux Vide

Network/Distributor: Rai

Television film


Lead

Dominique Othenin Girard

2000-

San Paolo
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

Roger Young

2000-

Laila - Unsterblich verliebt
Sat.1

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Peter Ily Huemer

2000-

L'ultimo sogno
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Sergio Martino

2000-

Falsche Liebe - Die Internetfalle
Cinemakers

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

Dirk K. van den Berg

1999-

Wie angelt man sich seinen Chef

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Lead

UTE WIELAND

1999-

Zimmer mit Frühstück

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Michael Verhoeven

1998-

36 Stunden Angst

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Lead

Jörg Grünler

1998-

Gigolo - Bei Anruf Liebe
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

Michael Rowitz

1998-

Höllische Nachbarn
Danish Broadcasting Corporation

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Co-star

Joris Hermanns

1997-

Die letzte Rettung
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Sigi Rothemund

1996-

Tatort - Der kalte Tod

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Nina Grosse

1996-

Terror im Namen der Liebe

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

Bodo Fürneisen

1996-

Die letze Rettung

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

Sigi Rothemund

1996-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
Action Concept

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ongoing role

Arend Agthe - Christoph Eichhorn

1996-

Sünde einer Nacht
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Michael Keusch

1995-

Matulla & Busch

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Matti Geschonneck

1995-

Ausweglos
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Sigi Rothemund

1995-

Die Versuchung - Der Priester und das Mädchen
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Udo Witte

1995-

Matulla und Busch
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Matti Geschonneck

1995-

Theaterdonner
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Stefan Lukschy

1995-

Der Clan der Anna Voss
Neue Filmproduktion TV

Network/Distributor:

Mini series


Co-star

Herbert Ballmann

1994-

Polizeiruf 110 - Opfergang

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

Carlo Rola

1994-

Air Albatros
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Other

Hans Liechti

1994-

Die Kommissarin
Hessischer Rundfunk (HR)

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Other

Bodo Fürneisen Jörg Grünler

1992-

Wolffs Revier
Borussia Media

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Other

Karl Heinz Willschrei

1985-

Der Fahnder
Salt Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Other

Jürgen Bretzinger - Hajo Gies

CV - Film

2014-

Der Fluch der Medea
JPgotMangos

Network/Distributor: Berlinale official selection

Docufiction


Member of ensemble

Branwen Okpako

2008-

80 Minutes
Zeitsprung Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Thomas Jahn

2007-

Porno!Melo!Drama!
dreamtool entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Heesook Sohn

2007-

Große Lügen!
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

jany tempel

2006-

Bittersüsses Nichts

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Annelena Duken

2005-

Hamlet
In One Media

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Max Honert

2004-

Berlin Backstage
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Stéphanie Chuat - Véronique Reymond

2003-

Tal der Ahnungslosen
teamWorx Produktion für Kino und Fernsehen GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Branwen Okpako

2000-

Dreckfresser
Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (dffb)

Network/Distributor:

Documentary film


Other

Branwen Okpako

1997-

Market Forces
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Branwen Okpako

1993-

Wilde Jahre

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Burkhardt Steger

CV - Theatre

2007-

Blood Knot
Berliner Logentheater


Theatre


Branwen Okpako

2006-

Jedermann
Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall


Theatre


Christof Biermeier

1999-

Frankenstein
Weimar Kulturstadt Europas


Theatre


Johannes Brandrup

1998-

Die Verwandlung
Bayrisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Michael Degen

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other