Foto Joele Anastasi
Foto Joele Anastasi
Foto Joele Anastasi
Foto Joele Anastasi
Foto Joele Anastasi

Joele Anastasi Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Attore, regista e drammaturgo classe 1989. Dopo un biennio di formazione presso l’Accademia Internazionale del Musical di Catania, lascia la Sicilia per approfondire lo studio della recitazione. Frequ ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Italy

Languages Italian (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (basic), French (basic)

Born 1989, Catania, Italy, Sicily

Age range 25 - 30

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Mediterranean (dark)

Place of residence Roma (Italy), Catania (Italy)

Possible accommodation: Palermo - Sicily (Italy), BRESCIA - Lombardy (Italy), Milano - Lombardy (Italy)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.sosiapistoia.it

+39 063219252 +39 063219252 +39 063219252 Phone (Office)

+39 06 3207468 +39 06 3207468 +39 06 3207468 Fax (Office)

victoriapistoia@sosiapistoia.it victoriapistoia@sosiapistoia.it victoriapistoia@sosiapistoia.it eMail (Office)

Via Gregorio VII, 126

00165 Roma

Skills/Talents

Languages Italian (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (basic), French (basic)

Dialects Sicilian (native dialect)

Accents Italian (native accent)

Dance Modern dance (basic)

Singing Stage singing (good), Pop (good), Musical (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor baritone

Sports Volleyball (basic), Tennis (basic), Stage fighting (basic), Windsurfing (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 25 - 30

Height 180 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Mediterranean (dark)

Links

Training & Awards

2013 - Workshop
Biennale College (Italy)
Angelica Liddell

2012 - Workshop
Biennale College (Italy)
Claudio Tolcachir

2012 - Workshop
Accademia degli Artefatti (Italy)

2012 - Workshop
Linklater Method (Italy)

2012 - Workshop
LINK ACADEMY - European Academy of Dramatic Arts (Italy)
Nicolaj Karpov

2011 - Workshop
Accademia d'Arte Drammatica Paolo Grassi di Milano (Italy)
Luciano Colavero

2009 - 2012 Acting studies
European Union Academy of Cinema and Theatre (Italy)

2009 - Workshop
Workshop con Mamadou Dioume (Italy)

2007 - 2009 Acting studies
Accademia Internazionale del Musical (Italy)

2014 San Diego International Fringe Festival 2014 (Best Show) (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Io, mai niente con nessuno avevo fatto)

2013 Roma Fringe Festival 2013 (Miglior Spettacolo e Miglior Drammaturgia) (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Io, mai niente con nessuno avevo fatto)

2013 Stazioni D'emergenza 2013 - Galleria Toledo, Napoli (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Io, mai niente con nessuno avevo fatto)

2012 I Monologhi dell'Ambra (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Io, mai niente con nessuno avevo fatto)

2012 Autori nel Cassetto, Attori sul comò (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Io, mai niente con nessuno avevo fatto)

CV

CV - Television

2012-

Manuale D'Attore - Cinema con Giovanni Veronesi

Network/Distributor: Sky Cinema Hits


Ongoing role

Giovanni Veronesi

2012-

La principessa
Domenica In - Così è la vita

Network/Distributor: Rai 1

Docufiction


Lead

Valerio Boserman

2010-

FUNKY THERAPY
Indipendent production

Network/Distributor: Sky Channel 848 - Antenna Sicilia

Mini series


Star of episode

Stefano Raffaele

CV - Film

2012-

Un tempo per la musica

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Giuseppe Cardaci

2012-

Daily Courage

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Giulia Bazzicchi

2012-

Sala 7
sceneggiatura Flavio de Bernardinis

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Member of ensemble

Ivana Spallone

2012-

Il risveglio

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Vittoria Citerni di Siena

CV - Theatre

2016-

YESUS CHRISTO VOGUE - Tragedia Impossibile in atto unico
Vucciria Teatro



Co-star

Joele Anastasi

2015-

Dignità Autonome di Prostituzione



Luciano Melchionna

2014- 2016

BATTUAGE
Vucciria Teatro



Lead

Joele Anastasi

2014- 2015

You Are My Destiny - La violación de Lucrecia
Iaquinandi



Member of ensemble

Angelia Liddell

2014-

Ultima Mossa - Chess, Il Musical


Musical Theatre


Co-star

Giancarlo Nicoletti

2013- 2016

Io, mai niente con nessuno avevo fatto
Vucciria Teatro



Lead

Joele Anastasi

2012-

Scene da un grande affresco



Member of ensemble

Silvio Peroni

2012-

13


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Marzia Dal fabbro

2012-

La Natura delle Cose
Industria Indipendente


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Martina Ruggeri, Erika Z. Galli

2012-

A THEATRE JUKE-BOX


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Marcello Cotugno

2012-

Musical!

Teatro Vascello

Musical


Member of ensemble

Ilaria Amaldi e Raffaella Misiti

2011-

Chi è di scena?
Scuola di cinema di Roma sede di Napoli


Variety show


Lead

Marzia Molinelli

2011-

Il Gabbiano (Anton Checov)
Young Vic Theatre London


Theatre


Lead

Fabiana Iacozzilli

2010-

Molière 70
Link Academy


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Marcello Cotugno

2010-

MEA CULPA
Compagnia Imparato


Monologue


Member of ensemble

Antonello Coggiatti

2009-

Notte a Broadway
ENDARO'


Musical


Member of ensemble

Enrico Sortino

CV - Commercials

2012-

Dacia Duster

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Member of ensemble

Bruno Fabresse

CV - Audio

2009-

Nickname: conte91. Jacopo e le interviste impossibili” di Mazza Aurora
Fandango Medusa

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Small role

Almanacco Editore

CV - Other