Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Jens Winter - Actor - e-TALENTA

Jens Winter Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

I am a German actor with family of British descent. My English is very fluent, I had the pleasure of working in English, both in film and theatre, with directors from Ireland, Australia, Brtain, the ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1965, Neuwied, Germany

Age range 43 - 53

Height 187 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Köln, Hamburg, Los Angeles

Memberships GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect)

Accents German (native accent), British (fluent), American (fluent)

Dance Standard dance (good), Modern dance (basic)

Singing Yodelling (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Sword fighting (good), Aikido (basic), Tai-Chi (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 43 - 53

Height 187 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2004 - Other

INTERNATIONAL FILM ACTORS TRAINING, The Studio, Los Angeles (FFA-Stipendium)

2003 - Other

DIPLOM MEDIENSCHAUSPIEL Meisterklasse Filmschauspiel (6 Monate Vollzeit), DSA Berlin, Abschluss mit Auszeichnung

1998 - Other

ZAV Bühnenprüfung, ehem. ZBF

1995 - 1998 Other

Schauspielausbildung, SCHAUSPIELSCHULE CHARLOTTENBURG Berlin, staatlich anerkannt

2010 Berlin Today Award, Berlinale: bester Kurzfilm / winner best short film (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Jonah And The Vicarious Nature Of Homesickness)

CV

CV - Television

2012-

Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Karl der Große
Saxonia Entertainment

Network/Distributor: MDR / ARD

Docufiction

Alkuin
Supporting actor

Dirk Otto

2010-

Löwenzahn - Folge: Papier
Studio.TV.Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Jonny
Small role

Hannes Spring

2007-

Unschuldig - Chaostage
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television series

Dirk Antes
Small role

benjamin quabeck

2007-

Ein starker Abgang
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Portier
Small role

Rainer Kaufmann

2007-

Die Stein - Spritztour mit Folgen
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Reiner Rieplos
Small role

Carola Hattop

2005-

Der Landarzt
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Urs Jakob
Actor in episode

Torsten Löhn

2004-

Im Namen des Gesetzes
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Meißner
Small role

Florian Froschmayr

2003-

Für alle Fälle Stefanie

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series

Düsing
Actor in episode

Dieter Laske

2003-

Der Landarzt
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Urs Jakob
Actor in episode

Gunter Krää

2003-

Hinter Gittern
GRUNDY UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Frauenarzt
Small role

Roger Wielgus

2002-

Ein starkes Team
Ufa Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Arzt
Small role

Peter F. Bringmann

2002-

Einspruch für die Liebe
Rome Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Brauereiexperte
Small role

Helmut Metzger

2002-

Praxis Bülowbogen
NFP

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Photograph
Small role

Karsten Wichniarz

2001-

Viktor der Schutzengel
Zeitsprung Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series

Photograph
Small role

Udo Witte

2001-

Der Verleger
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Bild-Redakteur
Small role

Bernd Böhlich

2001-

Das Weibernest
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Arzt
Small role

Carola Hattop

CV - Film

2016-

Veto
Filmuniversität Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Roland
Member of ensemble

Natalia Sinelnikova

2015-

Out of Space
Film Universität Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Vater
Supporting actor

Sophie Linnenbaum

2013-

Herr Pikoski und der Frosch
crying clown films

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Herr Pikoski
Lead

Leonard Caspari

2012-

Moritz und der Waldschrat
Anna Wendt Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Waldschrat (voice / Stimme)
Supporting actor

Bryn Chainy (England)

2011-

Bonjour Rosalinda
HFF Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Leo
Lead

Alex Koryakin

2009-

Oculista (teaser)
Iris Productions Luxemburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mr. Moore
Supporting actor

Maurizio Usai & Sven Werner

2009-

Jonah And The Vicarious Nature Of Homesickness
Anna Wendt Film, Berlin Today Award

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Jonah
Lead

Bryn Chainy (England)

2008-

Doc Noodles
Peter Claridge Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jens
Supporting actor

Peter Claridge (England)

2006-

Summer Of The Flying Saucer
Magma Films, Irish Film Board

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jimi (alien spaceship pilot)
Supporting actor

Martin Duffy (Irland)

2005-

Schöner Leben
Anna Film Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gerd
Small role

Markus Herling

2005-

Hitlerkantate
Saxonia Leipzig

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Finanzbeamter
Small role

Jutta Brückner

2005-

The Chittendens
Sublimnal Pictures, USA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Rich Chittenden
Member of ensemble

Cathrine Sullivan (U.S.A.)

2003-

Gewürzgurken

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Ehemann
Lead

Nora Kühnel-Bates

2003-

Luther
nfp Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Fugger Revisor
Supporting actor

Eric Till (U.S.A.)

1999-

Spanische Fliege

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Verliebter Herr
Lead

Jasmin Steigler

CV - Theatre

2016- 2018

Elftes Gebot
die Auftakter, Berlin


Theatre

Martin Elfte
Supporting Lead

Martin Molitor

2014- 2018

Russian Roulette - English show
die Auftakter, Berlin


Theatre

René van der Flught
Supporting Lead

Anke Reitzenstein

2013- 2018

Deja Vu
Die Auftakter, Berlin


Theatre

Pater Noster
Supporting Lead

Anke Reitzenstein

2011- 2018

Russisch Roulette
Die Auftakter, Berlin


Theatre

René van der Flught
Supporting Lead

Anke Reitzenstein

2010- 2018

Tod Couture
Die Auftakter, Berlin


Theatre

Alexander von Dahlem
Supporting Lead

Anke Reitzenstein

2010- 2017

Morpheus Garten
Die Auftakter, Berlin


Theatre

Prof. Tiefensee
Supporting Lead

Anke Reitzenstein

2009- 2017

Opera Mortale
Die Auftakter


Theatre

von Boysenberry
Supporting Lead

Anke Reitzenstein

2009- 2018

Letzter Wille
Die Auftakter, Berlin


Theatre

Franz Dernier
Supporting Lead

Anke Reitzenstein

2008- 2015

Gelee Royal
Die Auftakter, Berlin


Theatre

Rolf Wawrczek
Supporting Lead

Anke Reitzenstein

2007- 2012

Blaues Blut
Die Auftakter, Berlin


Theatre

Hans Heino Huxol
Member of ensemble

Anke Reitzenstein

2006-

stop and go
Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall


Theatre

der Mann
Supporting Lead

Jens Winter, Tamara, Brücken, Anna Widmer

2005-

Rem - Phase IV
Theater Zerbrochene Fenster


Theatre

Jürgen
Supporting Lead

Ingrid Hammer

2005-

Schwarzer Sonntag
Die Auftakter, Berlin


Theatre

Rainer Pritzkow
Member of ensemble

Anna Zimmer

2004-

Ulysses - Nighttown
Tacheles Berlin


Theatre

Stephen Daedalus
Member of ensemble

Anna Zimmer

2004-

Audimax Minifest (englisch/deutsch)
Gastspiel an der Volksbühne Rosa Luxemburg Platz


Theatre

Dr. Nerd
Member of ensemble

Cathrine Sullivan (U.S.A.)

2003- 2006

Der Schub
Gastspiele im Renaissance Theter Berlin, Schlosparktheater Sanssouci


Theatre

Dr. Pätau
Supporting Lead

Valentin Platareanu

2002-

REM - Phase 3
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen, Berlin


Theatre

Jürgen

Ingrid Hammer

2001-

"?"
Theater Windspiel Berlin


Theatre

der Mann
Supporting Lead

Niksa Eterovic

2001-

Schlangenhemd des Windes
Theater Windspiel Berlin


Theatre

Erzähler
Member of ensemble

Niksa Eterovic

2001-

Ein Fremder - was ist das? (englisch/deutsch)
Theater Windspiel Berlin


Theatre

Edward (der Vater)
Lead

Niksa Eterovic

2000-

Ulysses - Szenen (englisch/deutsch)
Theater Windspiel Berlin


Theatre

James Joyce
Member of ensemble

Niksa Eterovic

2000-

Ein Tisch muss her
Theater Windspiel Berlin


Theatre

Bonzo
Supporting Lead

Niksa aEterovic

2000-

Das Schlossgespenst
Theater der Täume


Musical

Prof. Schluck

P. Trüger

1999-

Mirandolina | Goldoni
Theater Windspiel Berlin


Theatre

Marchese Forlipoppoli
Member of ensemble

Niksa Eterovic

1998-

Der Stern ohne Namen | Sebastian
Werkstatt der Kulturen Berlin


Theatre

Prof. Miroiu
Lead

Valenton Platareanu

1998-

Krach in Chiozza | Goldoni
Theater Schalotte Berlin


Theatre

Fortunato
Member of ensemble

Valentin Platareanu

1997-

Die kahle Sängerin | Ionescu
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg


Theatre

Mr. Smith
Member of ensemble

Valentin Platareanu

1997-

Die Unterrichtsstunde | Ionescu
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg


Theatre

Der Professor
Lead

Valentin Platareanu

1989-

The Last Supper
tatoeba - theatre danse grotesque


Theatre

Jesus
Member of ensemble

Yumiko Yoshioka & Minako Seki (Japan)

1989-

Night On A Bare Mountain
tatoeba - theatre danse grotesque


Theatre

Shrlock Holmes
Member of ensemble

Yumiko Yoshioka & Minako Seki (Japan)

1988-

Die Reise nach China im Traum
tatoeba - theatre danse grotesque


Theatre

Samurai
Member of ensemble

Yumiko Yoshioka & Minako Seki (Japan)

1988-

The Last Wedding
tatoeba - theatre danse grotesque


Theatre

Bräutigam
Member of ensemble

Yumiko Yoshioka & Minako Seki (Japan)

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2017-

Red Dog: True Blue
Berlinale - Generation

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Maryanne Redpath

2016-

Genc Pehlivanlar
Berlinale - Generation

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Maryanne Redpath

2015-

Kar Korsanlari
Produktion: Berlinale - Generation

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Marianne Redpath

2014-

Der Federkönig
Berlinale - Generation

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Marianne Redpath

2013-

Nono, Het Zigzag Kind
Berlinale - Generation

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Marianne Redpath

2012-

Isdraken
Berlinale - Generation

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Maryanne Redpath

2011-

Über die Verwirklichung der Buddhaschaft in diesem Leben
SGI-D

Network/Distributor: Soka Gakkai Deutschland

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Barbara Sadowski

2011-

Der riesengrosse Bär
Berlinale - Generation

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Maryanne Redpath

2010-

Superbror
Berlinale - Generation

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Maryanne Redpath

2010-

KOMEDA - Soundtrack für ein Leben
Arte

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Claudia Butenhoff-Duffy

2009-

Die Stimme des Adlers
Berlinale - Generation

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Maryanne Redpath

2008-

Lucky Luke - Auf nach Westen
Berlinale - Generation

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Thomas Hailer

2008-

Teddybears and Lullabies
SWR Baden-Baden

Network/Distributor: SWR

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Claudia Butenhoff-Duffy

2007-

The Last Mimzy
Berlinale - Generation

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Thomas Hailer

2007-

Yank Crankers
Hermes Synchron

Network/Distributor: MTV

Dubbing


Speaker/narrator

Jan Peters

2006-

Cargo Highlifter
Lufthansa Leos

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Martin Duffy

2006-

Percy, Buffalo Bill und ich
Berlinale - Generation

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Thomas Hailer

2005-

Der Pelikan Mann
Berlinale - Generation

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Thomas Hailer

2004-

Hündchen zu verschenken
Berlinale - Kinderfilmfest

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Thomas Hailer

2003-

Pelle Politibil
Berlinale - Kinderfilmfest

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Thomas Hailer

2002-

Die Kinder meiner Schwester
Berlinale - Kinderfilmfest

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Renate Zyller

2002-

Damaskus
Deutschlandradio

Network/Distributor: Deutschlandradio

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Stefanie Damm

2001-

Nick Knatterton
SFB

Network/Distributor: SFB

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Alexandra Brnetic

CV - Other