Foto Jean Denis Römer
Foto Jean Denis Römer
Foto Jean Denis Römer
Foto Jean Denis Römer
Foto Jean Denis Römer

Jean Denis Römer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (good), English (good)

Born 1967, Berlin, Germany

Age range 40 - 48

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Köln, Nürnberg, Hamburg (Germany), Gent (Belgium)

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

www.agentur-eberstein.com

contact@agentur-eberstein.com contact@agentur-eberstein.com contact@agentur-eberstein.com eMail (Office)

030 / 81 49 24 94 030 / 81 49 24 94 030 / 81 49 24 94 Fax (Office)

0170 / 54 65 111 0170 / 54 65 111 0170 / 54 65 111 Mobile

030 / 81 49 24 74 030 / 81 49 24 74 030 / 81 49 24 74 Phone (Office)

Müllenhoffstraße 2

10967 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (good), English (good)

Dialects Saxony (good), Berlin (good)

Accents Berlinerisch (native accent)

Dance Disco (very good)

Singing Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Sports Swimming (very good), Gym (good)

Other Skills Improvisation, Workshop director

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 48

Height 178 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1996 - 2004 Other

Privat bei Ilka C.Felcht,Helmut Bernhofen,Christian Rabahri u. a.

2016 Filmfestival in Cannes /Silberner Löwe (France) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Paradies (Ray))

2014 Achtung Berlin Festival (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Vergrabene Stimmen (AT: Sonnenalle))

2014 61st National Film Award -Best Konkani Film (India) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (Baga Beach)

2013 Achtung Berlin Filmfestival (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Rona & Nele)

2013 Hessischer Filmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (Pieces of Venus)

2010 NDR-Nachwuchsfilm-Festival mit "AARGH" - Nomination- Award

2010 MAX-Ophüls-Festival mit "AARGH" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Babylon Berlin
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Small role

Tom Tykwer

2015-

Im Namen meines Sohnes
Jumping Horse FIlm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Damir Lukacevic

2014- 2014

"Weissensee"
Ziegler Film / ZDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Mini series


Actor in episode

Friedemann Fromm

2013- 2013

"Hauptstadtrevier" aus der Reihe "Heiter bis tödlich"
Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Actor in episode

Michael Wenning

2012- 2012

SPREEWALDKRIMI
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Roland Suso Richter

2012- 2012

"Der Kriminalist"-Regie:Christian Görlitz
Monaco Films, Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Christian Görlitz

2011-

Tatort-Schwarze Tiger,Weisse Löwen
Nordfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2011-

Rommel
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Niki Stein

2011-

Ein Starkes Team-Im Netz der Spinne
UFA-TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Fratzscher

2011-

Unsere Mütter,unsere Väter
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Philipp Kadelbach

2010-

Familie Fröhlich-Schlimer geht immer
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Actor in episode

Thomas Nennstiel

2010-

Dreileben-Eine Minute Dunkel
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Christoph Hochhäusler

2010-

Ijon Tichy-Raumpilot2
Sabotagefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Dannis Jacobsen

2010-

Fröhlich in anderen Umständen
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Thomas Nennstiel

2010-

First Lady
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Thomas Nennstiel

2009-

Die Grenze
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Supporting actor

Roland Suso Richter

2008-

Die Wölfe (2)
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Friedemann Fromm

2008-

Polizeiruf 110-Die armen Kinder von Schwerin
Allmedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Christine Hartmann

2007-

Kriminaldauerdienst
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Small role

Mathias Glasner

2007-

Two Funny
Biller& Vass

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Supporting actor

Patrick Schlosser

2007-

Schräge Kerle
GranadaFilm

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Supporting actor

Patrick Schlosser

2005-

KDD-Kriminaldauerdienst (Pilot)
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Matthias Glasner

2005-

Verschleppt-Kein Weg zurück
Janus-Film

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television film


Supporting actor

Hansjörg Thun

2005-

Rosa Roth-Der Tag wird kommen
moovie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Carlo Rola

2004-

Der letzte Zeuge-Sandkastenliebe
Nova-film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Bernhard Stephan

2004-

Edel & Starck
Phoenix-Film

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Supporting actor

Ulrich Zrenner

2003-

Das Bernsteinamulett (2)
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Gabi Kubach

2003-

Der Wunschbaum (2)
Bavaria-Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Dietmar Klein

2002-

Wunschkinder u.a. Zufälle
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Thomas Jacob

2001-

Das Leben geht weiter
StarCrest Media

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Supporting actor

Mark Cairns

2001-

GZ-SZ
GRUNDY UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Supporting actor

diverse

2000-

GZ-SZ
GRUNDY UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Supporting actor

diverse

2000-

Maximum Speed-Renn um dein Leben
Action-Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Supporting actor

Sigi Rothemund

2000-

Dr. Sommerfeld-Neues vom Bülowbogen
NFP

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Dr. Jürgen Kaizik

1999-

Sex oder Liebe
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television film


Supporting actor

Christoph Schrewe

1998-

Ein Mann steht auf (2)
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Michael Lähn

1998-

Schloss Einstein
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Severin Lohmer

CV - Film

2016- 2017

My lonely Christmas in Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Charlotte Roustang

2016- 2016

Paradies (Ray)
Production Center of Andrei Konchalovsky [ru]

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Andrei Konchalovsky

2016-

The Year i lost my mind
Iben & Kühne Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Tor Iben

2016-

In Zeiten des abnehmenden lichts
moovie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Matti Geschonneck

2015-

Berlin-Neustadt
EKCF, Emre + Klein Film Capital GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Erhan Emre

2014- 2014

Wo willst du hin Habibi
Duellmann Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Actor in episode

Tor Iben

2013- 2013

For those whose god is dead
Mokoari Street Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Jeremiah Mosese

2013- 2015

Youkali
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Oswaldo Díaz Medina

2013-

Pieces of Venus
Frerix film

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Daniel Frerix

2012- 2012

Baga Beach
Sharvani Productions India

Network/Distributor: Kino /Arthouse

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

Laxmikant Shetgaonkar

2012- 2014

Die Verlorenen/ The Lost

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Reynolds Reynolds

2012-

Füsse im Mund
Epic Man Filmprod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Florian Anders

2011-

Vergrabene Stimmen (AT: Sonnenalle)
Acar Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Numan Acar (Buch & Regie)

2011-

Up the Creek without a paddle
ElStudios-Filmprod. Lagos

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Tarila Thompson

2011-

Die vierte Macht
UFA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Dennis Gansel

2011-

Glanz & Gloria
Jafa-Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Jarko Nikolitsch

2010-

Rona & Nele
HFF-Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Silvia Chiogna

2010-

Monologe
Horrisfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Anders

2009-

Journey of no Return / Reise ohne Rückkehr
Prometheus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Güclü Yaman

2009-

AARGH
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Philip Hillers

2009-

Hitlers Grave
Destiny One Production/USA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Daryush Shokof

2009-

Afterwards/Danach
DOG Animal Films Ltd

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Kivmars Bowling

2009-

Blissestrasse
Alexander Sectus Ltd./Canada

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Paul Donovan

2008- 2013

The Document
Monkee Cafee

Network/Distributor: -

Short film


Co-star

Erik Lehmann

2006-

Max Minsky und ich
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Anna Justice

2005-

FC Venus-Frauen am Ball
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

UTE WIELAND

2005-

Vier Fenster
schlichtundergreifend/HFF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Christian Moris Müller

2005-

Franziska Spiegel-Eine Erinnerung
PeeWeeHorrisfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Florian Anders

2004-

Der Rote Kakadu
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Dominik Graf

2000-

POEM
Trigger Happy Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Ralf Schmerberg

1999-

Morituri te Salutant
DoRo-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Philipp Stölzl

CV - Theatre

2012- 2016

Die kleinen Honigdiebe
Jugendtheatergruppe Wild Bunch Berlin

Circus Cabuwazi/Schatzinsel

Theatre


Member of ensemble

Ilka C. Felcht

2010-

Kunst & Kapital
Kunstkapelle/HFS


Theatre


Supporting actor

Simon Kubisch

2009- 2016

Request Stop
Jugendtheatergruppe Wild Bunch Berlin

Circus Cabuwazi/Schatzinsel

Theatre


Supporting actor

Ilka Felcht

2008-

Going to Lagos
HAU 2


Theatre


Supporting actor

Charles Inojie

2005-

Die Ratten
Saalbau Neukölln


Theatre


Supporting actor

Rüdiger W.Kunze

2000-

Zille sein Milljöh
Theater des Westens


Theatre


Lead

Dr. B. Köllinger

1998-

Cabaret
Theater am Kurfürstendamm


Musical


Actor in episode

Michael Wedekind

1997-

Peterchens Mondfahrt
Bundesweite Tournee


Theatre


Lead

Jochen Weber-Unger

1997-

Glemmerqueens
Akademie der Künste


Theatre


Lead

Claudio Maniscalco

CV - Commercials

2015-

VW-Leasing Katze
Tony Petersen-Produktion

Network/Distributor: internet

Commercial


Co-star

Curtis Wehrfritz

2011-

VW-Side Assist-Lecter
Angelo Mai

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Greg Bray

2010-

BIG-direkt gesund-Ralf Moeller
Big Fish /Werbung

Network/Distributor:

Image film


Supporting actor

Christopher Schier

2010-

Ariel-Nasty
Twin Film

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Supporting actor

Tim Löhr

CV - Audio
CV - Other