Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Jean-Paul Raths - Actor, Director - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Jean-Paul Raths Actor, Director

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Luxembourg

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1955

Age range 56 - 66

Height 160 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation München, Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Köln

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Berlin (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Drums (good), Trumpet (good)

Sports Fencing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 56 - 66

Height 160 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1976 - 1979

Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

1965 - 1974

Musikkonservatorium der Stadt Luxemburg: Trompete, Schlagzeug-Instrumente

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Zëmmer ze verlounen / Zimmer zu vermieten
Calach Film

Network/Distributor: RTL Luxemburg

Television series

Monsieur Scholtes (EHR)

Désirée Nosbusch

2011- 2011

Gottes mächtige Dienerin
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2010- 2010

Die Stein - Irrungen und Wirrungen
Novafilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Bodo Schwarz

2005- 2006

Rick & Olli (als Lehrer)
U5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Stefan Lukschy

2004- 2004

Liebe ohne Rückfahschein
Endemol

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Nebenrolle

Oliver Dommenget

2003- 2003

Stauffenberg
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Jo Baier

2003- 2003

Für alle Fälle Stefanie (Folge 300)
Novafilm

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Nebenrolle

Sabine Landgraeber

2002- 2002

Nikola "Der Umzug"
Columbia Tristar

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Ulli Baumann

2000- 2000

Lindenstrasse (Folge 785)
Geißendörfer Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Gastrolle

Wolfgang Frank

2000- 2000

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Babydeal
POLYPHON

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Gastrolle

Thomas Jacob

1997- 1997

Rosa Roth "Die Stimme"
TV60 / MOOVIE the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Gastrolle

Carlo Rola

1996- 1996

Das Amt - Der eingebildete Kranke
Colon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Gastrolle

Micha Terjung

1996- 1996

Lukas
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Richard Huber

1995- 1995

SK-Babies
POLYPHON

Network/Distributor: RTL

Gastrolle

Uwe Walter

1995- 1995

Titus, der Satansbraten
Westdeutsche Universum Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Gastrolle

Gloria Behrens

1995- 1995

Die Wache
Endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Gastrolle

D. Andersen

1993- 1993

Tatort "Kesseltreiben"
Telefilm Saar

Network/Distributor: ARD

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Schulze-Rohr

1993- 2000

Stadtklinik
Endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

U. Hamacher, R. Klingenfuss, P. Ristau

1990- 1990

Ex und Hopp
Frankfurter Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Andy Bausch

1990- 1990

Siebenstein "Das große Wiedersehen"
Studio.TV.Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Gastrolle

Karlh. Käfer

1988- 1988

Der letzte Gast
SWF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Hartmut Schoen

1988- 1988

Alles Paletti
SWF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

L. Wawrzyn

1987- 1987

Der schwarze Obelisk
Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft FS Prod.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Peter Deutsch

1985- 1985

Der Vater eines Mörders
Ullstein TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Carlheinz Caspari

1985- 1985

Christian Rother - Bankier für Preußen
ARG TV80

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Peter Deutsch

1984- 1984

Die letzte Rolle
Universum Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Egon Günther

1984- 1984

Stadttheater
Novafilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Thomas Fantl

CV - Film

2018-

An einem Freitag vor dem Morgengrauen
FH Offenburg

Network/Distributor:

Henker

Daniel Siegel

2015-

Die Nacht der 1000 Stunden
Amour Fou

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Schmuggler

Virgil Widrich

2015- 2016

Long Lost
Amour Fou Luxembourg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Nadia Masri

2011- 2011

Frontalwatte
HFF -Konrad Wolf- Potsdam / Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Jakob Lass

2007- 2008

Die Entdeckung der Currywurst
TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Ulla Wagner

2004- 2004

Der neunte Tag
Pro Vobis

Network/Distributor: Progress Film Verleih GmbH

Nebenrolle

Volker Schlöndorff

2002- 2003

Zoe´s Arkadas
Moonfilm

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Petra Wagner

1999- 1999

Electric Theatre
Rattlesnake Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Andy Bausch

1999- 1999

Nick Knatterton
Helkon Media AG

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Marcus Rosenmüller

1999- 2000

Anna Wunder
Pandora Film Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Ulla Wagner

1996- 1996

Tykho Moon
Black Forest Films GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Enki Bilal

1983- 1983

Die weisse Rose
Sentana Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Michael Verhoeven

1983- 1983

Der Klassenfeind
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Peter Stein

CV - Theatre

2011- 2011

Wat d'Mécken denken
20. Steinforter Theaterfestival (L)


Nebenrolle

1991- 1992

Emilia Galotti
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Nebenrolle

Werner Schroeter

1990- 1990

König Lear
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Nebenrolle

Werner Schroeter

1989- 1990

Sladek oder die Schwarze Armee
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Nebenrolle

Wolf Seesemann

1989- 1991

Dantons Tod
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Nebenrolle

Hans Hollmann

1988- 1989

Kinder der Sonne
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Nebenrolle

Werner Schroeter

1988- 1989

Heinrich der Vierte
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Ensemble

Herbert König

1987- 1988

Liliom
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Nebenrolle

Klaus Weise

1987- 1989

Katzelmacher
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Nebenrolle

Werner Schroeter

1986- 1988

Leben des Galilei
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Nebenrolle

Walter Adler

1984- 1984

Cami, Dramen aus dem täglichen Leben
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin


Nebenrolle

Otto Sander, Luc Bondy, Peter Fitz

1982- 1982

Die Kunst der Komödie
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin


Ensemble

Fred Berndt

1981- 1983

Klassen Feind
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin


Nebenrolle

Peter Stein

1981- 1983

Romeo und Julia
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin


Nebenrolle

Jürgen Kruse

1980- 1980

Vessel
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin


Nebenrolle

Meredith Monk

1980- 1985

Antikenprojekt II: Die Orestie des Aischylos
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin


Nebenrolle

Peter Stein

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other