Jannik Schümann Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1992, Hamburg - Bergedorf, Germany

Age range 18 - 25

Height 176 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Hamburg (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dance Modern dance (good)

Singing Musical (good)

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Gymnastics (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 18 - 25

Height 176 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2002 - 2010

New Talent Schauspielschule

2014 Nominiert für den Günter-Strack-Fernsehpreis in der Kategorie "Bester Schauspieler" für "Tatort - Gegen den Kopf" - Nomination- Award

2012 Hessischer Filmpreis / Sonderpreis der Jury für die Darstellung im Film "Mittlere Reife" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Die Diplomatin - Geheimsache Prag
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2015-

Großstadtrevier - Geborene Verlierer
Letterbox

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2015-

Die Hebamme 2
MOOVIE Gmbh

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2015-

Die Diplomatin - Entführung in Manila
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Elmer Fischer

2014-

Die kalte Wahrheit
Rowboat

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franziska Meletzky

2014-

Schuld - Illuminaten
Moovie the Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2014-

Die drei Federn
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Su Turhan

2014-

Mein Sohn Helen
Ninety-Minute Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Gregor Schnitzler

2014-

Die Diplomatin - Das Botschaftsattentat
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franziska Meletzky

2013-

TATORT - Gegen den Kopf
Carte Blanche

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2013-

Bella Block - Angeklagt
Ufa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Julian Plözer

2012-

Lotta und die frohe Zukunft

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gero Weinreuter

2012-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - DOPPELTES SPIEL
Real Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nicolai Rohde

2012-

Soko Köln - Mord nach Schulschluss
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2011-

Mittlere Reife
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Martin Enlem

2011-

Der Alte - Schleichendes Gift
Neue Münchner

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2010-

Soko Wismar - Die Prophezeiung
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bruno Grass

2010-

Homevideo
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kilian Riedhoff

2009-

Garmische Bergspitzen
Provobis

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dietmar Klein

2009-

Kommissarin Lucas - Wenn alles zerbricht
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2008-

Emmas Chatroom
Noel Price

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


Ralph Strasser

2008-

Stubbe - Im toten Winkel
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bodo Fürneisen

2006-

Das Glück am anderen Ende der Welt
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dietmar Klein

2006-

Tatort - Liebeshunger
NDR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Bohn

CV - Film

2017-

Deine Farbe
Faktura Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marie Diane Ventura

2017-

The Aftermath
Amusement Park

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


James Kent

2016-

Jugend ohne Gott
die film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alain Gsponer

2016-

Submergence
Neue Road Movies

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wim Wenders

2016-

High Society
Hellinger/Doll

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anika Decker

2015-

Die Mitte der Welt
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jakob M. Erwa

2014-

Taxi
B&T Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kerstin Ahlrichs

2013-

Jesus Cries
Anatomie Titus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Brigitte M. Mayer

2013-

Lena Love
Rafkin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Gaag

2012-

Spieltrieb
Clasart

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gregor Schnitzler

2011-

Barbara
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Petzold

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other