Foto Jan-Gregor Kremp
Foto Jan-Gregor Kremp
Foto Jan-Gregor Kremp
Foto Jan-Gregor Kremp
Foto Jan-Gregor Kremp
Foto Jan-Gregor Kremp
Foto Jan-Gregor Kremp

Jan-Gregor Kremp Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Born 1962

Age range 50 - 60

Height 181 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Leverkusen

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Dialects Rhine (native dialect), Ruhrpott (good), German (Northern) (good)

Dance Tango (good), Tap dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Trumpet (good), Piano (good)

Sports Soccer (good), Fencing (good), Handball (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 50 - 60

Height 181 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

Musikhochschule Köln, Klavier und Trompete Schauspiel am Mozarteum in Salzburg

2006 Nominierung DEUTSCHER FERNSEHPREIS als Bester Nebendarsteller - Nomination- Award

2005 HESSISCHER FERNSEHPREIS für das Ensemble aus 'Die Konferenz' - Nomination- Award

2003 HESSISCHER FERNSEHPREIS als Bester Darsteller - Nomination- Award

1999 KURT-MEISEL-PREIS für bester Darstellumg für 'Richard III' - Nomination- Award

1999 SWR-DARSTELLERPREIS für 'Halt mich fest' - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Der Alte - Titelrolle

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Andreas Morell u.a.

2016-

Der Alte - Titelrolle

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Andreas Morell u.a.

2015-

Der Alte - Die Puppenspieler

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Andreas Morell

2015-

Reif(f) für die Insel 5

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Anno Saul

2015-

Der Alte - Titelrolle

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Kreindl u.a.

2014-

Der Alte - Titelrolle

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Schneider, Ulrich Zrenner u.a.

2014-

Reif(f) für die Insel 4

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Oliver Schmitz

2013-

Reif(f) für die Insel 3

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Oliver Schmitz

2013-

Der Kommissar und das Mädchen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Schneider

2013-

Der Alte - Titelrolle

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Schneider, Ulrich Zrenner u.a.

2012-

Reif(f) für die Insel 2

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Anno Saul

2012-

Die Aufnahmeprüfung

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Gersina

2012-

Der Alte - Titelrolle

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Schneider, Ulrich Zrenner u.a.

2011-

Finn Zehender - Tod einer Brieftaube

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Markus Imboden

2011-

Vater Mutter Mörder

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Niki Stein

2011-

Reif(f) für die Insel 1

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Anno Saul

2011-

Hotel Desire

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sergei Moya

2010-

Der Gesang des Windes

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2010-

Frau Dobisch tickt nicht mehr richtig

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hajo Gies

2010-

Go West

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Andreas Linke

2010-

Rosa Roth

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Carlo Rola

2010-

Neues aus Büttenwarder

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Guido Pieters

2010-

Schlaflos in Schwabing

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christine Kabisch

2010-

Nachtschicht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lars Becker

2010-

Der Kriminalist

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2009-

Jetzt sind wir dran

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Heiko Schier

2009-

Liebling, nach der Hochzeit bin ich weg

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2009-

Richterin ohne Robe

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Uli Zrenner

2009-

Der Staatsanwalt

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2008-

Über den Tod hinaus

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Andreas Senn

2008-

Der Tiger oder was Frauen lieben

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Niki Stein

2007-

Braams

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sven Taddicken

2007-

Vier sind einer zuviel

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thorsten C. Fischer

2007-

Der Tod meiner Schwester

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2007-

Elvis und der Kommissar

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Uli Stark, Ulrich Zrenner

2006-

Allein gegen die Angst

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Martin Eigler

2006-

Kommissarin Lucas

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Berger

2006-

Der Untergang der Pamir

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2006-

Polizeiruf 110 - Kellers Kind

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Titus Selge

2006-

Tatort - Mann über Bord

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lars Becker

2006-

Das Duo - Der Sumpf

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2005-

Die Liebenden

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2005-

Polizeiruf 110 - Die Mutter von Monte Carlo

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Titus Selge

2005-

Die Konferenz

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Niki Stein

2005-

Ein starkes Team

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2005-

Tatort - Tödliches Vertrauen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Holger Barthel

2004-

Lehrernacht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Niki Stein

2004-

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Prinz von Homburg

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Titus Selge

2004-

Die letzte Schlacht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2004-

Die Quittung

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Niki Stein

2004-

So fühlt sich Liebe an

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Gersina

2003-

ABC des Lebens

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Titus Selge

2003-

Tatort - Frauenmorde

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Niki Stein

2003-

Sperling und die Angst vor dem Schmerz

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmuller

2003-

Mensch Mutter

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Florian Gärtner

2003-

Dann kamst Du

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Susanne Hake

2002-

Pest - Die Rückkehr

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Niki Stein

2002-

Der Solist - In eigener Sache

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2002-

Liebe Schwester

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2002-

Ein Alptraum von 3 ½ Kilo

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Uwe Janson

2002-

Voll korrekte Jungs

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Rolf Silber

2001-

Vor meiner Zeit

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2001-

Rette Deine Haut

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lars Becker

2001-

Vorspiel mit Nachspiel

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Uwe Janson

2000-

Clowns

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Tim Trageser

2000-

Polizeiruf 110 - Bruderliebe

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Uli Stark

2000-

Tatort - Kleine Diebe

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Vivian Naefe

1999-

Tatort - Drei Affen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

1999-

Verratene Freundschaft - Ein Mann wird zur Gefahr

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

1999-

Die Verbrechen des Prof. Capellari

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Klaus Emmerich

1998-

Single sucht Nachwuchs

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Uwe Janson

1996-

Eine unmögliche Hochzeit

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Horst Sczerba

1996-

Der schönste Tag im Leben

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Horst Sczerba

1995-

Wer Kollegen hat, braucht keine Feinde

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Uwe Janson

CV - Film

2014-

Schrotten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Max Zähle

2010-

Eine Insel namens Udo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Sehr

2009-

Ob Ihr wollt oder nicht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ben Verbong

2006-

Herr Bello

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ben Verbong

2006-

Der Blinde Fleck

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Zenker

2004-

KAMMERFLIMMERN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hendrik Hölzemann

2001-

DAS SAMS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ben Verbong

2000-

The Musketeer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Hyams

1999-

REQUIEM FÜR EINE ROMANTISCHE FRAU

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dagmar Knöpfel

1999-

Pauls Reise

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


René Heisig

1998-

23

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans-Christian Schmid

1998-

2 Männer, 2 Frauen - 4 Probleme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vivian Naefe

1997-

Die Apothekerin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Kaufmann

1995-

Bunte Hunde

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Becker

1993-

Schattenboxer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Becker

1993-

Wir können auch anders

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


detlev buck

CV - Theatre

2000-

Die Räuber / Schiller
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Franz Moor

Matthias Hartmann

1993- 1997

Der Kirschgarten / Cechov


Theatre

Lopachin

Matthias Fontheim

1993- 1997

Ödipus / Sophokles
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre

Ödipus

Wilfried Minks

1993- 1997

Dreigroschenoper / Brecht


Theatre

Maceath

Klaus Emmerich

1993- 1997

Golbergvariationen / Tabori


Theatre

Mr. Jay

Klaus Emmerich

1993- 1997

Baal / Brecht


Theatre

Baal

Klaus Emmerich

1993- 1997

Richard III / Shakespeare


Theatre

Richard III

Matthias Hartmann

1993- 1997

Don Carlos / Schiller


Theatre

Carlos

Matthias Hartmann

1993- 1997

Romea und Julia / Shakespeare


Theatre

Mercutio

Leander Haußmann

1989- 1993

Onkel Wanja / Cechov
Staatstheater Hannover


Theatre

Wanja

Matthias Fontheim

1989- 1993

Baal / Brecht


Theatre

Baal

Klaus Emmerich

1989- 1993

Othello / Shakespeare


Theatre

Othello

Thomas Reichert

1989- 1993

Kabale und Liebe / Schiller


Theatre

Ferdinand

Thomas Reichert

1989- 1993

Warten auf Godot / Beckett


Theatre

Wladimir

Thomas Reichert

1989- 1993

Macbeth / Shakespeare


Theatre

Macbeth

Dimiter Gotscheff

1989- 1993

Clavigo / Goethe


Theatre

Clavigo

Klaus Emmerich

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other