Foto Jacob Matschenz
Foto Jacob Matschenz
Foto Jacob Matschenz
Foto Jacob Matschenz
Foto Jacob Matschenz

Jacob Matschenz Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1984, Berlin, Germany

Age range 28 - 32

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.agentur-heppeler.de

m.heppeler@agentur-heppeler.de m.heppeler@agentur-heppeler.de m.heppeler@agentur-heppeler.de eMail (Office)

+49 (0)89 4 47 09 95 +49 (0)89 4 47 09 95 +49 (0)89 4 47 09 95 Fax (Office)

+49 89 4488484 +49 89 4488484 +49 89 4488484 Phone (Office)

Steinstraße 54

81667 München

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Archery (good), Rock climbing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike

Other Skills Magician

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 28 - 32

Height 178 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2012 The sinking of the Laconia - Nomination- Award

2012 Drei Zimmer, Küche, Bad - Nomination- Award

2012 Dreileben - Nomination- Award

2011 Dreileben - Nomination- Award

2011 Bis aufs Blut - Nomination- Award

2008 An die Grenze - Nomination- Award

2008 Fliegen - Nomination- Award

2007 42 plus - Nomination- Award

2007 Rose - Nomination- Award

2006 Neandertal - Nomination- Award

2005 Das Lächeln der Tiefseefische - Nomination- Award

2005 Fliehendes Land - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016- 2016

Babylon Berlin
X- Filme, Sky, Beta Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Tom Tykwer / Achim von Borries / Hendrik Hangloegten

2016-

Tatort Stuttgart
Südwest Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dietrich Brüggemann

2015- 2015

Coke, Champagne & Cigarettes
f.u.c. Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Mariana Jukica

2015- 2015

Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Bitteres Erbe
Mona Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Stauch

2014- 2014

Till Eulenspiegel
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: NDR / WDR/ MDR / ARD

Television film


Christian Theede

2013- 2013

DIE PILGERIN
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Philipp Kadelbach

2013- 2013

Tatort - Alle meine Jungs
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Baxmayer

2013- 2013

Nachspielzeit
Lichtblick Media

Network/Distributor: SWR / arte

Television film


Andreas Pieper

2011- 2011

Das Meer am Morgen
Volksfilm GmbH / Provobis

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Volker Schlöndorff

2011- 2011

Bella Block - Gefallener Engel
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten C. Fischer

2010- 2010

Eine Minute Dunkel
Heimatfilm GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christoph Hochhäusler

2010- 2010

Komm mir nicht nach
TV 60

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dominik Graf

2010- 2010

Dreileben - Etwas besseres als den Tod
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR

Television film


Christian Petzold

2009- 2009

The sinking of the Laconia
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD / BBC / SWR

Television film


Uwe Janson

2009- 2009

Der gestiefelte Kater
Ziegler Film Köln

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Tehde

2008- 2008

SOKO Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2008- 2008

Tod in der Eifel
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2007- 2007

Stubbe - von Fall zu Fall - Schwarze Schafe
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jacob

2007- 2007

Soko Leipzig - Werwolf
UFA Film Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Bielawa

2006- 2006

Auf dem Vulkan - Dreams of happiness
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Garde

2006- 2006

An die Grenze
Colonia Media Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF / Arte

Television film


Urs Egger

2006- 2006

Liebe, Liebe
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD / NDR

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2006- 2006

1.Mai - Das Ende vom Lied
Jet Film / Frisbeefilms GmbH

Network/Distributor: Hessischer Rundfunk / ARTE

Television film


Carsten Ludwig & Jan Christoph Glaser

2005- 2005

Tollpension
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR

Television film


Tim Trageser

2005- 2005

Rose
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: BR /SWR

Television film


Alain Gsponer

2005- 2005

Tornado - der Zorn des Himmels
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Andreas Linke

2005- 2005

Tatort - Nachtwanderer
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2004- 2004

Sex up - Ich könnt´ schon wieder
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film


Florian Gärtner

2003- 2003

Tatort - Waidmanns Heil
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD / MDR

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2003- 2003

Sex up - Jungs haben´s auch nicht leicht
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film


Florian Gärtner

2003- 2003

Experiment Bootcamp
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film


Andreas Linke

2002- 2002

Juls Freundin
NDR

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Kai Wessel

2001- 2001

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Spieler
Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jürgen Brauer

2001- 2001

Mutanten
Egoli Tossell Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Katalin Gödrös

CV - Film

2016- 2016

Werk ohne Autor
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Henkel von Donnersmarck

2016- 2016

Magical Mystery
Razor Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Arne Feldhusen

2015- 2015

Vorwärts immer!
crazy film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Meletzky

2015- 2015

Abgestempelt
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Iyves Hensel

2015- 2015

Jeder stirbt für sich allein - Alone in Berlin
X- Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vincent Perez

2015- 2015

Rico, Oskar und der Diebstahlstein
Lieblingsfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Neele Leana Vollmar

2015- 2015

Mein Blind Date mit dem Leben
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Rothemund

2014- 2014

Heil
Real Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dietrich Brüggemann

2014- 2014

3 Türken und 1 Baby
Egoli Tossel Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sinan Akkus

2013- 2013

LenaLove
Rafkin Film Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Gaag

2013- 2013

Jack
Port au Prince Filmprduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eddi Berger

2012- 2012

Schlussmacher
Pantaleon Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Schweighöfer

2012- 2012

Schutzengel
Barefoot Films GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Til Schweiger

2012- 2012

Grossstadtklein
barefoot productions GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tobias Wiemann

2012- 2012

Sputnik
ostlicht filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Dietrich

2011- 2011

Finn und der Weg zum Himmel
Oberon Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Steffen Weinert

2011- 2011

Drei Zimmer, Küche, Bad
Team Worx

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dietrich Brüggemann

2010- 2010

Das System
Frisbeefilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Bauder

2010- 2010

Vorstadtkrokodile III
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Thorwarth

2010- 2010

Männerherzen und die ganz, ganz große Liebe
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Simon Verhoeven

2010- 2010

Wickie auf großer Fahrt
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Ditter

2009- 2009

Bis aufs Blut - Brüder auf Bewährung
CP Medien in Koproduktion mit der Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Kienle

2009- 2009

Renn wenn Du kannst
Wüste Film Ost

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Diedrich Brüggemann

2008- 2008

Zwölf Meter ohne Kopf
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sven Taddicken

2008- 2008

Vorstadtkrokodile
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Ditter

2008- 2008

Fliegen
Pathion Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Piotr J. Lewandowski

2007- 2007

Unschuld
Novapool Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Morell

2007- 2007

Zweier ohne
Lichtblick Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jobst Oetzmann

2007- 2007

Im Winter ein Jahr
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Caroline Link

2007- 2007

Die Welle
Rat Pack Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Gansel

2006- 2006

42 plus
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sabine Derflinger

2005- 2005

Neandertal
Peter Rommel Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ingo Haeb / Jan Christoph Glaser

2004- 2004

Zahme Vögel
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Unger

2004- 2004

Fliehendes Land
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Friederike Jehn

2004- 2004

Wholetrain
Neue Goldkind Filmproduktion / Megaherz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Gaag

2004- 2004

Das Lächeln der Tiefseefische
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Till Endemann

2003- 2003

Appassionata
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bastian Terhorst

2002- 2002

Befreite Zone
Junifilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Norbert Baumgarten

1999- 1999

Kleine Kreise
BR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jakob Hilpert

CV - Theatre

2017- 2017

Schlaraffenland
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre


Henning Bock

2012- 2012

Rot
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre


Michael Bogdanov

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2007- 2007

13th Street

Network/Distributor:

Other


Till Franzen

2003- 2003

Rauchfrei erleben

Network/Distributor:

Other


Angelina Maccarone