Foto Jacob Matschenz
Foto Jacob Matschenz
Foto Jacob Matschenz
Foto Jacob Matschenz
Foto Jacob Matschenz
Foto Jacob Matschenz
Foto Jacob Matschenz
Foto Jacob Matschenz

Jacob Matschenz Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1984, Berlin, Germany

Age range 28 - 32

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Archery (good), Rock climbing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike

Other Skills Magician

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 28 - 32

Height 178 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2012 The sinking of the Laconia - Nomination- Award

2012 Drei Zimmer, Küche, Bad - Nomination- Award

2012 Dreileben - Nomination- Award

2011 Dreileben - Nomination- Award

2011 Bis aufs Blut - Nomination- Award

2008 An die Grenze - Nomination- Award

2008 Fliegen - Nomination- Award

2007 42 plus - Nomination- Award

2007 Rose - Nomination- Award

2006 Neandertal - Nomination- Award

2005 Das Lächeln der Tiefseefische - Nomination- Award

2005 Fliehendes Land - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Tatort - Murot und das Murmeltier
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Television film

Polizist Anton

Dietrich Brüggemann

2016- 2016

Babylon Berlin
X- Filme, Sky, Beta Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Fritz

Tom Tykwer / Achim von Borries / Hendrik Hangloegten

2016-

Tatort Stuttgart
Südwest Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Bernd Hermann

Dietrich Brüggemann

2015- 2015

Coke, Champagne & Cigarettes
f.u.c. Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Martin

Mariana Jukica

2015- 2015

Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Bitteres Erbe
Mona Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Oliver Kaspari

Peter Stauch

2014- 2014

Till Eulenspiegel
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: NDR / WDR/ MDR / ARD

Television film

Till Eulenspiegel

Christian Theede

2013- 2013

Nachspielzeit
Lichtblick Media

Network/Distributor: SWR / arte

Television film

Marc

Andreas Pieper

2013- 2013

Tatort - Alle meine Jungs
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Sascha

Florian Baxmayer

2013- 2013

DIE PILGERIN
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Sebastian Laux

Philipp Kadelbach

2011- 2011

Bella Block - Gefallener Engel
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Lenny Gravert

Thorsten C. Fischer

2011- 2011

Das Meer am Morgen
Volksfilm GmbH / Provobis

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film

Heinrich

Volker Schlöndorff

2010- 2010

Dreileben - Etwas besseres als den Tod
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR

Television film

Johannes

Christian Petzold

2010- 2010

Komm mir nicht nach
TV 60

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Johannes

Dominik Graf

2010- 2010

Eine Minute Dunkel
Heimatfilm GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Johannes

Christoph Hochhäusler

2009- 2009

The sinking of the Laconia
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD / BBC / SWR

Television film

Mannesmann

Uwe Janson

2009- 2009

Der gestiefelte Kater
Ziegler Film Köln

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hans

Christian Tehde

2008- 2008

Tod in der Eifel
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Tim Wenning

Johannes Grieser

2008- 2008

SOKO Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Jakob Schmidt

Michael Schneider

2007- 2007

Soko Leipzig - Werwolf
UFA Film Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

David Balthus

Michael Bielawa

2007- 2007

Stubbe - von Fall zu Fall - Schwarze Schafe
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Daniel Kirschneck

Thomas Jacob

2006- 2006

Auf dem Vulkan - Dreams of happiness
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Uwe Jung

Claudia Garde

2006- 2006

An die Grenze
Colonia Media Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF / Arte

Television film

Alexander Karow (Hauptrolle)

Urs Egger

2006- 2006

Liebe, Liebe
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD / NDR

Television film

Dirk

Christoph Schnee

2006- 2006

1.Mai - Das Ende vom Lied
Jet Film / Frisbeefilms GmbH

Network/Distributor: Hessischer Rundfunk / ARTE

Television film


Carsten Ludwig & Jan Christoph Glaser

2005- 2005

Tollpension
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR

Television film

Dominik Rösner (Hauptrolle)

Tim Trageser

2005- 2005

Rose
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: BR /SWR

Television film

Stan

Alain Gsponer

2005- 2005

Tornado - der Zorn des Himmels
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Michael

Andreas Linke

2005- 2005

Tatort - Nachtwanderer
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Andy (Hauptrolle)

Johannes Grieser

2004- 2004

Sex up - Ich könnt´ schon wieder
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film

Häschen (Hauptrolle)

Florian Gärtner

2003- 2003

Tatort - Waidmanns Heil
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD / MDR

Television film

Michael Voss

Peter F. Bringmann

2003- 2003

Sex up - Jungs haben´s auch nicht leicht
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film

Häschen (Hauptrolle)

Florian Gärtner

2003- 2003

Experiment Bootcamp
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film

Jens

Andreas Linke

2002- 2002

Juls Freundin
NDR

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Jul (Hauptrolle)

Kai Wessel

2001- 2001

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Spieler
Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Daniel

Jürgen Brauer

2001- 2001

Mutanten
Egoli Tossell Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Jens (Hauptrolle)

Katalin Gödrös

CV - Film

2017-

Fünf Freunde - Im Tal der Dinosaurier
Sam Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mike Marzuk

2016- 2016

Werk ohne Autor
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Arendt Ivo

Florian Henkel von Donnersmarck

2016- 2016

Magical Mystery
Razor Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Holger

Arne Feldhusen

2015- 2015

Vorwärts immer!
crazy film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

August Weiss

Franziska Meletzky

2015- 2015

Abgestempelt
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Max

Iyves Hensel

2015- 2015

Jeder stirbt für sich allein - Alone in Berlin
X- Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dietrich Necker

Vincent Perez

2015- 2015

Rico, Oskar und der Diebstahlstein
Lieblingsfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tom

Neele Leana Vollmar

2015- 2015

Mein Blind Date mit dem Leben
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Max

Marc Rothemund

2014- 2014

3 Türken und 1 Baby
Egoli Tossel Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kaspar

Sinan Akkus

2014- 2014

Heil
Real Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Johnny

Dietrich Brüggemann

2013- 2013

LenaLove
Rafkin Film Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Noah

Florian Gaag

2013- 2013

Jack
Port au Prince Filmprduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Philipp

Eddi Berger

2012- 2012

Schlussmacher
Pantaleon Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Steffen

Matthias Schweighöfer

2012- 2012

Schutzengel
Barefoot Films GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Toni Santer

Til Schweiger

2012- 2012

Grossstadtklein
barefoot productions GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ole

Tobias Wiemann

2012- 2012

Sputnik
ostlicht filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Onkel Mike

Markus Dietrich

2011- 2011

Finn und der Weg zum Himmel
Oberon Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Finn

Steffen Weinert

2011- 2011

Drei Zimmer, Küche, Bad
Team Worx

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Phillipp

Dietrich Brüggemann

2010- 2010

Das System
Frisbeefilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mike Hiller

Marc Bauder

2010- 2010

Vorstadtkrokodile III
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dennis

Peter Thorwarth

2010- 2010

Männerherzen und die ganz, ganz große Liebe
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Helge

Simon Verhoeven

2010- 2010

Wickie auf großer Fahrt
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kerkerwache

Christian Ditter

2009- 2009

Renn wenn Du kannst
Wüste Film Ost

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Christian (Hauptrolle)

Diedrich Brüggemann

2009- 2009

Bis aufs Blut - Brüder auf Bewährung
CP Medien in Koproduktion mit der Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tommy (Hauptrolle)

Oliver Kienle

2008- 2008

Fliegen
Pathion Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dima (Hauptrolle)

Piotr J. Lewandowski

2008- 2008

Vorstadtkrokodile
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dennis

Christian Ditter

2008- 2008

Zwölf Meter ohne Kopf
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nolle

Sven Taddicken

2007- 2007

Unschuld
Novapool Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Matte

Andreas Morell

2007- 2007

Zweier Ohne
Lichtblick Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ludwig

Jobst Oetzmann

2007- 2007

Im Winter ein Jahr
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tobias Hollander

Caroline Link

2007- 2007

Die Welle
Rat Pack Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dennis

Dennis Gansel

2006- 2006

42 plus
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tamaz

Sabine Derflinger

2005- 2005

Neandertal
Peter Rommel Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Guido (Hauptrolle)

Ingo Haeb / Jan Christoph Glaser

2004- 2004

Zahme Vögel
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Junger Mann

Carsten Unger

2004- 2004

Fliehendes Land
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Pierre (Hauptrolle)

Friederike Jehn

2004- 2004

Wholetrain
Neue Goldkind Filmproduktion / Megaherz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Achim

Florian Gaag

2004- 2004

Das Lächeln der Tiefseefische
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Malte (Hauptrolle)

Till Endemann

2003- 2003

Appassionata
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jacob

Bastian Terhorst

2002- 2002

Befreite Zone
Junifilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Benny Kubicek

Norbert Baumgarten

1999- 1999

Kleine Kreise
BR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Niki

Jakob Hilpert

CV - Theatre

2017- 2017

Schlaraffenland
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre

Sohn

Henning Bock

2012- 2012

Rot
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre

Ken

Michael Bogdanov

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2007- 2007

13th Street

Network/Distributor:

Other


Till Franzen

2003- 2003

Rauchfrei erleben

Network/Distributor:

Other


Angelina Maccarone