Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Ivan Shvedoff - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Ivan Shvedoff Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Russian Federation

Languages Russian (mother tongue), English (fluent), German (good)

Born 1969, Russian Federation

Age range 41 - 51

Height 175 cm

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Prag

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Russian (mother tongue), English (fluent), German (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 41 - 51

Height 175 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

- Other

Staatsakademie für Theater St. Petersburg, Russland

2016 Diagonale "Bester Spielfilm" (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Maikäfer flieg!)

2016 Diagonale "Bester Spielfilm" (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Geschwister)

2016 Int. Filmfestival Sachlin "On the Edge", Grand Prix (Russian Federation) - Nomination- Award
for (Fremdkörper)

2015 "Beste Regie" und "VFF Förderpreis: Bester MIttellanger Film" , Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Fremdkörper)

2015 lobende Erwähnung beim Sehsüchte Festival (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Fremdkörper)

2015 Max-Ophuels-Preis in der Kategorie "Publikumspreis Mittellange Filme" (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Fremdkörper)

2004 Adolf Grimme Preis als bester Darsteller in ZUCKERBROT - Nomination- Award

2001 Sillver Iris für die Hauptrolle in ENGLAND - Nomination- Award

2001 Heimat in Europa Preis der deutsch-französischen Kulturstiftung Mainz - für den Besten Nachwuchsdarsteller - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Beat
Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Marco Kreuzpaintner

2017-

Beck is Back
UFA Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL


Ulli Baumann

2017-

Taunuskrimi: Im Wald
all-in-production

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2016-

Babylon Berlin
X Filme creative pool GmbH

Network/Distributor: Sky / ARD


Tom Tykwer

2016-

Letzte Spur Berlin
Novafilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christoph Stark

2016-

Tatort - Kriegssplitter
Hugofilm Productions

Network/Distributor: ARD


Tonias Ineichen

2016-

Schuld II - Familie
Moovie - the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Hannu Salonen

2015-

Stralsund IX - Schutzlos
Network Movie Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Lars-Gunnar Lotz

2015-

Ein starkes Team - Tödliche Botschaften
UFA Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Maris Pfeiffer

2015-

Crossing Lines
Tandem Comunications

Network/Distributor: TF1, Sat1


Susan Tully

2016-

Wunschkinder
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD / WDR


Emily Atef

2014-

Unverschämtes Glück
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hartmut Schoen

2013-

Crossing Lines
Tandem Communications

Network/Distributor: TF1


Eric Valette

2013-

Marthaler - Paritur des Todes
Akzente Film- und Fersehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Lancelot von Naso

2013-

Frauen, die Geschichte machten - Jeanne d'Arc
Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christian Twente

2013- 2014

14 - Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkrieges
LOOKS Film & TV

Network/Distributor: ARTE


Jan Peter

2012-

Flemming
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Florian Kern

2012-

KOMMISSAR STOLBERG - HIMMEL UND HÖLLE
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Payer

2009-

TATORT - KÖNIGSKINDER
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2008-

DER TOTE IM SPREEWALD
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2007-

Mord mit Aussicht
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Arne Feldhusen

2007-

BRAAMS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


sven tadicken

2006-

IM REICH DER REBLAUS

Network/Distributor: ORF2

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

2006-

REISE NACH KALININGRAD

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Kahane

2006-

DIE LIEBESFLÜSTERIN
collina

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Jakob Schauffelen

2006-

DIE MAUER BERLIN 61

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hartmut Schoen

2006-

UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN-BIS DASS DER TOD EUCH SCHEIDET

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2006-

DER ELEPHANT-MORD VERJÄHRT NIE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Achim von Borries

2004-

GRENZENLOS

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hartmut Schoen

2002-

DER GESTOHLENE MOND

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Stiller

2002-

ZUCKERBROT

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Hartmut Schoen

2000-

IMMORTAL

Network/Distributor:

Television film


h. cokeliss

2000- 1998

SECRET SERVICE AGENT
zebra films

Network/Distributor:

Television film


d. svetozarov

1998-

COPS "MENTY"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


igor moskvitin

1996-

YOUNG SCHUHMANN

Network/Distributor:

Television film


jacques cortal

1995-

EINE FRAU WIRD GEJAGT

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Vadim Glowna

1994-

THE COFESSION OF A STRANGER

Network/Distributor:

Television film


marc bordouville

CV - Film

2018-

Lillian
Ulrich Seidl Film Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Andreas Horvath

2017-

The Aftermath
Aftermath Produktion UG

Network/Distributor:


James Kent

2015-

Geschwister
Nominal Film

Network/Distributor:


Markus Mörth

2015-

Maikäfer flieg!
KGP Kranzelbinder Gabriele Production

Network/Distributor:


Mirjam Unger

2015-

Vor der Morgenröte
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Maria Schrader

2014-

St. James Place
Neunundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Steven Spielberg

2014-

Czech it out - Die Prag Liste
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Tim Trachte

2014-

Winterkartoffelknödel
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:


Ed Herzog

2014-

Alles ist Liebe
Alles ist Liebe Filmproduktions GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Markus Goller

2014-

Fremdkörper
Venice Pictures GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Christian Werner

2013-

Buddha's Little Finger
Rohfilm

Network/Distributor:


Tony Pemberton

2013-

Die Einsamkeit des Killers vor dem Schuss
HUPE Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Florian Mischa Böder

2011-

MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE - GHOST PROTOCOL
Paramount Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Brad Bird

2010-

Vier Tage im Mai
C Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Achim von Borries

2009-

DER ALBANER
kinowelt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

, Ensemblehauptrolle

johannes narber

2009-

MAMAS AND PAPAS
I/O Post

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

, Ensemblehauptrolle

Alice Nellis

2009-

WIR SIND DIE NACHT
Ratpack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Gansel

2008-

Der Knochenmann
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2006-

DIE ANRUFERIN
Wüste Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Felix Randau

2004-

ALMAZ BLACK BOX

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Chris Johnston

2004-

ALMOST HEAVEN
Egolitossell

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ed Herzog

2003-

MITFAHRER
Opal Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nicolai Albrecht

2003-

SKIN DEEP

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andrew Hood

2002-

SAVANNAH
creatv

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ruth Ülshan

2002-

DEVIL KNOWS WHY
verbascum

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


roman vavra

2002-

LICHTER
Claussen+Wöbke+putz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans-Christian Schmied

2001-

STALINGRAD - ENEMY AT THE GATES

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jean Jacques Annaud

2000-

RESURRECTION

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


P.Taviani, V.Taviani

1999-

ENGLAND
Egolitossell

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Achim von Borries

1996-

THE FRENCH WALTZ
lenfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


sergej mikaelyan

1995-

THE ARRIVAL OF THE TRAIN
lenfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


dmitri meskhiev

1995-

THE WHEEL OF LOVE
lenfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


ernest yasan

1994-

FAREWELL, OPHELIA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


andrej nekrasov

1994-

BULLET TO BEJING
canada

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


george mihalko

1993-

LEAVING LENIN
gaucho productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


endaf emlyn

1992-

THE LEGEND OF THE ICON
will productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


rodo seji

1991-

ANGELS IN PARADISE
nicolafilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


evgeny loungine

1991-

CHEKIST
lenfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


alexander rogozhkin

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other