Irene Kugler Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (fluent), French (good)

Born 1954

Height 167 cm

Place of residence Hamburg (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Viennese (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 167 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

-

Max-Reinhardt Seminar Wien

-

Privatausbildung bei Dominic de Fazio Rom

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Bad Cop

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2016-

Soko Kitzbühel - Der innere Dämon

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Gerald Liegel

2014-

NOTRUF HAFENKANTE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dietmar Klein

2014-

AUF DER STRASSE

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2014-

MÄNNER! ALLES AUF ANFANG

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Edzard Onnecken

2013-

KATIE FFORDE - Wie Feuer und Wasser

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Helmut Metzger

2012-

TATORT - Er wird töten

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2012-

WILLKOMMEN IN MECKPOMM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tim Trageser

2012-

SOKO KÖLN - Bis zum letzen Atemzug

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Hamacher

2017-

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte - Herzstück

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Gernot Sielmann

2017-

Großstadtrevier - Amazing Grace

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2016-

Soko Köln - Real Bad Boys

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alex Eslam

2012-

SOKO WISMAR - TOD IM BETON

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bruno Grass

2010-

BEI ENTLASSUNG MORD

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2009-

DIE FLICKS

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Norbert Skrovanek

2009-

STOLBERG-Bei Anruf Mord

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2007-

TATORT- Investigativ

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Garde

2007-

DIE NONNE UND DER KOMMISSAR 2 - Der gefallene Engel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

2007-

TATORT- Borowski und das Mädchen im Moor

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Garde

2007-

EINSATZ IN HAMBURG- Ein sauberer Mord

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Jessen

2006-

BELLA BLOCK- Weiße Nächte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2006-

DER NOVEMBERMANN

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Jobst Oetzmann

2005-

WER WAR KAFKA

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Richard Dindo

2005-

POLIZEIRUF 110- Die Lettin und ihr Lover

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Titus Selge

2004-

WARCHILD

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christian Wagner

2003-

RAUS INS LEBEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2003-

SOKO KITZBÜHEL - Blutiger Abschied

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Johannes Hebendanz

2001-

TATORT- Gewaltfieber

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Martin Eigler

2001-

KLARAS HOCHZEIT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2001-

TATORT- 1000 Tode

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jobst Oetzmann

2001-

TATORT- Der Schächter

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jobst Oetzmann

2000-

MEINE TOCHTER DARF DAS NIE ERFAHREN

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Lutz Konermann

1988-

DIE ZWEITE HEIMAT

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Edgar Reitz

CV - Film

2017-

Electric Girl

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ziska Riemann

2011-

KOMM HINTERS LICHT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Judith Beuth

2005-

VIER TÖCHTER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Kaufmann

2005-

FREUNDSCHAFT, LIEBE, TOD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernd Lange

2004-

Zahme Vögel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Unger

2004-

EDEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Hofman

2004-

REQUIEM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans-Christian Schmid

2004-

KLANG DER EWIGKEIT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bastian Clevé

2002-

DEM GAST ZUERST

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sven Bohse

2001-

VOM FEINSTEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hagen Winterhoff

2000-

CRAZY

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans-Christian Schmid

2000-

FREUNDE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Eigler

1998-

BARRACUDA DANCING

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Kromer

1996-

DER TRAINER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Kromer

1993-

DER MENSCHENFRESSER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Otto-Alexander Jahrreiss

CV - Theatre

2017-

Vor dem Ruhestand
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre


Cesare Lievi

2017-

Hier stehe ich - ich kann nicht anders
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre


Cesare Lievi

2015-

Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre


Lore Stefanek

2015- 2017

Hiob
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Lisa Nielebock

2015-

Herzzentrum VIII
Koproduktion Thalia Theater Hamburg und Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Navid Kermani

2014-

DAS GOLDENE VLIES
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre


Marco Stormann

2014-

Hinkemann
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Milos Lolic

2013-

DER KIRSCHGARTEN
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre


Dominique Schnizer

2013-

DIE VERSUNKENE KATHEDRALE
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre


Dominique Schnizer

2012-

RATGEBER FÜR DEN INTELLIGENTEN HOMOSEXUELLEN ZU KAPITALISMUS UND SOZIALISMUS MIT SCHLÜSSEL ZUR HEILIGEN SCHRIFT
Nationaltheater Mannheim


Theatre


Burkhard C. Kosminski

2012- 2015

Herzzentrum VII
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Navid Kermani

2011- 2012

DIE MÖWE
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Alice Buddeberg

2010- 2012

DIE GANZE WELT
Nationaltheater Mannheim


Theatre


Burkhard C. Kosminski

2010-

SILLY OLD FOOLS
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Marc von Henning

2010-

ROBERT GUISKARD
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Frank Hoffmann

2010-

SPIEL'S NOCH EINMAL
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Dominique Schnizer

2010- 2012

ROMEO UND JULIA
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Klaus Schumacher

2010- 2011

Leila und Madschun
RuhrTriennale


Theatre


Willy Decker

2009- 2010

DANTONS TOD
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Dušan David Parizek

2009- 2010

KÄTCHEN VON HEILBRONN
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Roger Vontobel

2009-

VORSTELLUNGEN - Forestillinger
Schaupielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Klaus Schuhmacher

2008- 2009

FRESSEN, KAUFEN, GASSI GEHEN
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Christo Sagor

2008- 2009

EINE FAMILIE/AUGUST OSANGE COUNTY
Nationaltheater Mannheim


Theatre


Burkhard C. Kosminski

2007- 2009

DAS DECAMARONE
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Stefan Otteni

2006- 2008

DER GUTE MENSCH VON SEZUAN
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Christian Pade

2005-

K.
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Marc von Henning

2005- 2006

SHAKESPEARES MACBETH
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Marc von Henning

2005- 2006

DER KAUKASISCHE KREIDEKREIS
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Jaqueline Kornmüller

2005- 2006

DER WUNDERHEILER
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Kevin Rittberger

2005- 2008

FACES
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Ivo van Hove

2005- 2008

SPIELTRIEB
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Roger Vontobel

2004- 2005

DIE DREI VON DER TANKSTELLE
Staatstheater Hamburg


Theatre


Hasko Weber

2004- 2005

DON JUAN AUS DEM KRIEG
Staatstheater Stuugart


Theatre


Jaqueline Kornmüller

2004- 2005

SHAKESPEARES RICHARD III.
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Marc von Henning

2004- 2005

WANDERNUTTEN
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Jaqueline Kornmüller

2003-

SHAKESPEARES MACBETH
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Marc von Henning

2003-

EIN MONAT AUF DEM LANDE
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Erich Sidler

2003-

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Jaqueline Kornmüller

2002-

DIE ERFINDUNG DES LEBENS
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Marc von Henning

2002- 2003

In der fernsten Ferne
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2002- 2003

ACH JA...NEIN WIRKLICH
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Stefan Kimmig

2001-

GESCHICHTEN AUS DEM WIENER WALD
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Jaqueline Kornmüller

2001-

DREI SCHWESTERN
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Jaqueline Kornmüller

2000-

GESÄUBERT
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Martin Kusej

1998-

CALIGULA
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Stefan Kimmig

1997-

Maria Stuart
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Elmar Goerden

1997-

MEDEA
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Hans-Ulrich Becker

1993- 1995


Nationaltheater Mannheim


Theatre


u.a. Hans-Ulrich Becker, Mark Zurmühle

1987- 1988


Teatro Mediterraneo Rom


Theatre


1984- 1993


Theater der Stadt Heidelberg


Theatre


u.a. Hans-Ulrich Becker, Max Färberböck, Cesare Lievi

1982- 1984


Jura-Soyfer Theater Wien


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2016-

Hörbuch: Subterranean Homesick Blues

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Iris Drögekamp

2016-

Subterranean Homesick Blues

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Iris Drögekamp

2012-

Hörbuch: LIEBE MACHT BLIND - MANCHE BLEIBEN ES

Network/Distributor:

Other


Autor: Christine Nöstlinger , Jumbo Verlag Hamburg 2 CDs