Inga Rosa Kammerer Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

Ich arbeite seit Jahren auch im Bereich Kommunikationstraining mit Studierenden/ Ärzten im Fachbereich Medizin und Psychologie. Ich bin freie Mitarbeiterin im Bereich der Theaterpädagogik des Kulturam ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (mother tongue), English – British (fluent), Spanish (good), French (good), Dutch (basic), Italian (basic)

Born 1962, Freiburg, Germany, Baden-Wurttemberg

Age range 49 - 59

Height 173 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation München, Frankfurt, Zürich, Köln, London (Great Britain), Paris - France Centre (France), Los Angeles (USA)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (mother tongue), English – British (fluent), Spanish (good), French (good), Dutch (basic), Italian (basic)

Dialects Baden (native dialect), Swabian (fluent), Berlin (good)

Dance Choreography (very good), Afro (very good), Interpretive dance (very good), Disco (very good), Free dance (very good), Ballet (good), Butoh (Japan) (good), Ballroom (good)

Singing Ballad (good), Stage singing (good), Jazz (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments African Drums (basic)

Sports Yoga (very good), Skiing (very good), Gym (very good), Gymnastics (very good), Pilates (very good), Cycling (very good), Trampoline (good), Tennis (good), Athletics (good), Ballsport (good), Mountaineering (good), Horseback riding (good), Aikido (good), Aerobics (good), Ice skating (good), Soccer (good), Jogging (good), Juggling (good), Martial arts (good), Motorbiking (good), Mountain biking (good), Rollerskating (good), Ice skating (good), Swimming (good), Tai-Chi Chuan (good), Table tennis (good), Billiards (basic), Bowling (basic), Darts (basic), Golf (basic), Handball (basic), Camel riding (basic), Canoe (basic), Rock climbing (basic), Rowing (basic), Sailing (basic), Squash (basic), Tai-Chi (basic), Gymnastics (basic), Volleyball (basic), Water-skiing (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Clown, Improvisation, Juggling, Director, Workshop director, Story telling, Pilates, Stilt walking

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 49 - 59

Height 173 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style straight long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2017 - Workshop
Energizing The Actor (Germany)

2015 - Workshop
SCHOTT ACTING STUDIO (Germany)
Sandra Seacat , Authentic Choices

2014 - 2014 Workshop
Actors Space Berlin (Germany)
Actors Space Berlin

2013 - Workshop
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt (Germany)

2003 - Workshop
Coaching Company Berlin (Germany)
3 Monate Camera Acting

1993 - 1995 Other

Universität der Künste, Theaterpädagogik

1988 - 1989 Other

Actors Centre London, Schauspiel; Method, Stanislawski, Improvisation

1986 - 1988 Other

Tanzausbildung University of London, Laban Centre, Modern Dance, Ballett, Choreographie

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Dina Foxx 2
Teamworx / Ufa-Lab / ZDF Kleines Fernsehspiel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ministerin
Supporting actor

Max Zeitler

2012-

Löwenzahn
Studio.TV.Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Guest role

Herwig Fischer

2011-

Machtergreifung

Network/Distributor:

Docufiction

Paula Erzberger
Ongoing role

Bernd Fischerauer

2010-

Gewaltfrieden
BR alpha

Network/Distributor:

Paula Erzberger
Ongoing role

Bernd Fischerauer

2009-

Unser Charly
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Biologin
Supporting actor

M.Zinnenberg

2009-

Lasko-die Hand Gottes
RTL

Network/Distributor:

Mutter
Supporting actor

A. Sand

2009-

Soko Wismar
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Ehefrau/Golferin
Supporting actor

S. Thiel

2009-

Promoting news
Avantgarde Film

Network/Distributor:

BBC Sprecherin
Lead

M. Alexander

2004-

Kommissare im Einsatz
SAT 1

Network/Distributor:

Mutter
Supporting actor

A. Einbeck

2003-

Tagesmutter auf Hochzeitsreise
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Tagesmutter
Lead

T. Hundhammer

2002-

Schwarz-Tot-Gold
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Antiquitätenhändlerin
Lead

L. Siebert

2002-

Schwarz-Rot-Gold
ZDF-TV

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Art dealer
Other

R.Hundhammer

2001-

Streit um Drei
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Jetsetterin
Lead

Van der Neut

1998-

Die große Freizeit
T.V. Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Model
Supporting actor

D. Weisner

1997-

Mit anderen Augen
MDR

Network/Distributor:

Hausfrau
Supporting actor

B. Förster

CV - Film

2017-

Der junge Karl Marx
Rohfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Old Woman
Small role

Raoul Peck

2016-

Mirror Ball
Media Studies Darmstadt

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Eve
Lead

Hermine Smith

2016-

Ideals of Ideals
Viktoria Zapf Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Professor Einger
Lead

Viktoria Zapf

2015-

What Remains
MET Filmschool

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Astrid
Lead

Dean Bell

2014-

Artischockenherzen
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Emilia
Lead

Melissa Dubrin

2014-

Ariana Forever!
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Frau Kroschewski
Lead

Katharina Rivilis

2013-

DublinBerlin
El Zorrero Films

Network/Distributor:

Other

Marie
Supporting actor

Robert Manson

2010-

Warum bleibt die Zeit nicht stehen ?
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Selbstmöderin
Lead

F. Kentzien

2009-

The International
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Visitor
Supporting actor

T.Tykwer

2008-

Strom
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mutter
Lead

L.Feigelfedl

2007-

Spuren und Zeichen
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tierärztin
Supporting actor

H. Henkes

2007-

Free Rainer
kahuuna films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hausfrau
Supporting actor

H.Weingartner

2005-

Der Duft
Asphalt Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Depressive Ehrefrau
Lead

J. Leske

1999-

T.V.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tänzerin
Supporting actor

D. Shokof

1996-

Welcome Home
Buse Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Architektin
Supporting actor

N. Buse

1989-

Les amants du Pont Neuf
Gaumont, Miramax

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kellnerin
Supporting actor

L. Carax

CV - Theatre

2017-

Berufe
Kulturamt Berlin Mitte / Theateratelier



Director

Inga R. Kammerer

2017-

Die Pension
Ballhaus Ost



Member of ensemble

Konstantin Buchholz

2016-

Briefe in die Welt
Kulturamt Berlin Mitte/ Theateratelier



Director

Inga R.Kammerer

2010-

Alice in Wonderland
Theater Atelier, Kulturamt Mitte


Theatre

Mad Hatter
Supporting actor

I.R. Kammerer

2009-

Robin Hood
Kulturamt Mitte


Theatre

Robin Hood
Lead

I.R.Kammerer

2009-

Stairway to Heaven
Kulturamt Mitte


Theatre

Astronautin
Lead

I.R.Kammerer

2008-

The Circus
Kulturamt Mitte


Theatre

Clown
Lead

I.R.Kammerer

2007-

Global Players
Kulturamt Mitte


Theatre

Traveller
Lead

I.R.Kammerer

2006-

John Doe
Hauptstadtkulturfond, Podewil


Theatre

Crying woman
Supporting actor

H. Fireheart

2006-

Peter Pan
Kulturamt Mitte


Theatre

Peter Pan
Lead

I.R.Kammerer

2006-

Wizard of Oz
Kulturamt Mitte


Theatre

Wizard
Lead

I.R.Kammerer

2004-

Dinner for One
Teehaus im Engl.Garten


Theatre

Lady
Lead

H.Fireheart

2000-

Blut für Öl
Berliner Compagnie


Theatre

Vorstandsvorsitzende
Lead

E. Schuster

1999-

Blut für Öl
Berliner Compagnie Tournee


Theatre

Vorstandsvorsitzende
Lead

E. Schuster

1998-

Eine Karambolage
Gasteig München


Theatre

Ehefrau Django Reinhardt
Lead

G. Sabo

1997-

Lovebites
Gog Theatre England


Theatre

Wife
Lead

G. Sabo

1996-

Mann ist Mann
KS Theater Oslo


Theatre

Witwe Begbick
Lead

G. Sabo

1996-

Homo Islamicus
Theaterfestival Moers


Theatre

Tänzerin
Member of ensemble

I.R. Kammerer

1995-

Kafkas Verwandlung
Aktionsgalerie Berlin Mitte


Theatre

Gregor
Lead

D. Schöpplein

1992-

Musical Seminar
Paragon Ensemble, Schottland


Theatre

Tänzerin
Lead

P. Stebbings

1991-

Hiltler killed my canary
Arts Council GB, TNT Theatre


Theatre

Elsa
Lead

C. Stebbings

1990-

Glasnost Harlequin
Arts Council GB, TNT Theatre


Theatre

Columbine
Member of ensemble

P.Stebbings

1990-

Gorby & the Dragon
Arts Council GB, TNT Theatre


Theatre

Elza
Member of ensemble

P. Stebbings

1989-

Europa Eureka
TamS Theater


Theatre

Engel Gabriel
Member of ensemble

P. Stebbings

CV - Commercials

2017-

Voucher
Tempomedia/ Depot

Network/Distributor:


Co-star

Jaci Judelson

2016-

Ferrero Pingui Walk
Bigfish GMBH

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Maurus vom Scheint

2014-

Persil - Fingersnap
Henkel AG &Co

Network/Distributor:


Lead

Jakob Kaiser

2013-

Gingium Vergessen
playmedia/ Hexal

Network/Distributor:


Co-star

Bernhard Wedig

2013-

Walk the dog
Markenfilm Schweiz/ Swisscom

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Jonathan Gurvit

2013-

MEGARED
Otofilm

Network/Distributor:


Co-star

Tomasz Thomson

2012-

Jakobs Krönung
Bubbles Film

Network/Distributor:


J. Mondelen

2011-

Compact Stuttgart 21
Zitrusblau GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

H.Güttersberger

2011-

Obama
Markenfilm Schweiz / Zürcher Sonntagszeitung

Network/Distributor:


Stefan Uteri

2011-

Nestbau
Ikea

Network/Distributor:


Jorn Haagen

2010-

Sky clip -different reactions
Akita Film / Milano

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Torsten Maurer

2010-

Mercedes Benz - Viano
Goldfilm Stuttgart

Network/Distributor:


Co-star

Thorsten Meier-Bartlog

2007-

DZ Bank
Cobblestone

Network/Distributor:


Co-star

Péter Palátsik

CV - Audio

2009-

Europa Parlament

Network/Distributor:

Vorstandsvorsitzende Umwelt
Lead

M. Winge

2006-

Manie
World Visions Charite Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Patientin
Lead

T. Stamm

CV - Other