Foto Inga Bruderek
Foto Inga Bruderek
Foto Inga Bruderek
Foto Inga Bruderek
Foto Inga Bruderek
Foto Inga Bruderek
Foto Inga Bruderek
Foto Inga Bruderek

Inga Bruderek Actress, Dubbing Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), French (good), English (good), Russian (basic)

Born 1980, Karlsburg, Germany, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Age range 28 - 38

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Wien - Viennese (Austria), Magdeburg - Saxony-Anhalt (Germany), München - Bavaria (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), Leipzig - Saxony (Germany), Erfurt,Weimar - Thuringia (Germany), Köln - Rhineland-Palatinate (Germany), Krakow (Poland), Zagreb (Croatia (Hrvatska))

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (good), English (good), Russian (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Thuringia (good), Saxony (basic)

Accents Berlinerisch (native accent), French (good), East European (good), Saxon (basic)

Dance Standard dance (good), Modern dance (good), Jazz dance (good), Choreography (good), Ballet (good), Tango (basic), Period ballroom dance (basic)

Singing Pop (good), Classical (good), Jazz (good), Chanson (good), Rock (good), Choral Singing (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Piano (basic)

Sports Swimming (very good), Horseback riding (good), Fencing (good), Yoga (good), Sailing (basic), Aikido (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Pilates, Dance teacher

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 28 - 38

Height 178 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style straight long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European

Training & Awards

2017 - Workshop
Tim Garde Coaching (Germany)

2016 - Other

Tankstelle Berlin, Sigrid Anderssohn

2000 - 2004 Other

Schauspielstudium, Fritz-Kirchhoff-Schule Berlin

2017 Best editing, best photography Largo Filmfestival (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead ("Die Taucherin")

2016 Best short Sektion Experimental (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead ("Die Taucherin")

2016 beste Filmmusik + Komposition (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead ("Die Taucherin")

2016 Remi Award Gold - bester intern. Kurzfilm Experimental (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead ("Die Taucherin")

2015 Bideodromo- bester intern. Kurzfilm (Spain) - Nomination- Award
for Lead ("Die Taucherin")

2015 Oaxaca - best international short (Mexico) - Nomination- Award
for Lead ("Die Taucherin")

2012 Sonderpreis 23.Filmfest Emden-Norderney (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Auf den zweiten Blick)

2012 R. Kirchliches Filmfest Recklinghausen (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Auf den zweiten Blick)

2012 Bernhard-Wicki Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Auf den zweiten Blick)

2012 NDR Filmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Auf den zweiten Blick)

2012 AOK Filmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Auf den zweiten Blick)

CV

CV - Television

2006- 2006

Juris Welt

Network/Distributor: 3sat

TV series

Marie
Star of episode

Juri Klebanoff

2003- 2003

Agent 08-13
ARD

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Tanja
Star of episode

Johannes Wille

CV - Film

2016-

Lukewarm
Celluloid Minds

Network/Distributor:

Lawer
Supporting actor

Anna Nowak

2015-

Mutterkuchen

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Hanna Holitzner

2015-

Der Weltverbesserer
motioneye

Network/Distributor:

Mutter
Supporting actor

Samson Schneiderman

2014- 2014

"Die Taucherin"
silentfilm

Network/Distributor: Independent

Short film

Shia Kiesel
Lead

Heiko Aufdermauer

2012- 2012

Flösschen darf nicht sterben
Independent

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Stephanie Mertens
Lead

Heiko Aufdermauer

2012- 2012

Ljuba die falsche Nonne
Independent

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Schwester Maria
Supporting actor

Heiko Aufdermauer

2012- 2012

Pam 346
Independent

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hanna Bialke
Lead

Heiko Aufdermauer

2010- 2010

Auf den zweiten Blick
Sturm und Drang Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Sheri Hagen

2009- 2009

Kleinfamilie
Independent

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mutter
Lead

Christoph Arndt

2009- 2009

love is available
Independent

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mädchen
Lead

Christoph Arndt

2008- 2008

Sekunden davor
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Eva II
Supporting actor

Antje Busse

CV - Theatre

2017-

Die Legende von Dimi und Ela
TAK Teater im Aufbauhaus, Berlin



Lead

Ariane Kareev

2017-

Der Weltuntergang
Neues Theater Zeitz



Lead

Anne Schuch-Greiff

2016-

Unschuld
bat Studiotheater


Ella
Lead

Ariane Kareev

2015- 2016

Die Legende von Dimi und Ela
Deutsches Theater, Theaterdiscounter,Schaubühne Lindenfels


Ela
Lead

Ariane Kareev

2013- 2015

Berlin Alexanderplatz


Theatre

Mieze
Lead

L. sanatanas

2015- 2015

Germania
Akademie der Künste


Musical Theatre


Lead

Sarah Khom

2015-

Jubiläum oder Der Unternehmer


Theatre


Lead

A. Bruderek

2013- 2015

"Die versunkene Stadt"
UnterwasserOper UG

MDR Sendemitschnitt

Opera

Sirena
Supporting actor

Marlene Blumert

2012- 2012

Las Multitudes-Die Menschenmenge
Berliner Festspiele

Foreign Affaires Festival, Steirischer Herbst

Theatre

Frau
Lead

Frederico Leon

2008- 2008

Les Barbares
Festival d`Avignon


Theatre


Supporting actor

E. Lescascades

2007- 2008

Spandau wird Weltstadt
Theater Varianta


Theatre

Thea
Lead

Leonard Drescher

2005- 2006

Toxische Träume
HAU I, Hebbel Theater Berlin


Theatre

Madame X
Lead

Leonard Drescher

2005- 2005

Rache ist süß
Komödie Kassel


Theatre

Jane Erskine
Lead

Roland Heitz

2004- 2004

Bunburry
Theater in der Brotfabrif,Berlin


Theatre

Cecily
Lead

Michael Olmert

2004- 2004

Purgatorium
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Fanny
Supporting actor

Andrzej Woron

2004- 2004

Geschlossene Gesellschaft
Schwebebühne Berlin


Theatre

Estelle
Lead

Dr. Klaus Hoser

1999- 1999

Die goldene Göttin
Caroussel Theater Berlin


Theatre

Kopflose
Supporting actor

Arne Retzlaff

CV - Commercials

2015-

Frauenarmut
Bundesarbeitsgemeinschaft komm. Frauenbüros

Network/Distributor:

Image film

Frau
Lead

Moritz Pöhling

2010- 2010

My helpers
Traffic Konzept Productions

Network/Distributor: internet

Image film

Krankenschwester
Supporting actor

Georg von Mitzlaff

2010- 2010

Ting Ding und Kollateralschaden
Ting Ding

Network/Distributor: Ting Ding

Photo


Lead

P. Werhahn

CV - Audio

2017-

Babylon-Berlin
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Member of ensemble

Tom Tykwer

2017-

Kurzgeschichten
Partner & Propaganda

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

R.L.Sanatanas

2016-

Veni Vidi Vici
FilmArche

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Hanna Holitzner

2016-

Unschuld
HFS

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Ariane Kareev

2016-

Die Maultrommelsaga

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

R.L.Sanatanas

CV - Other

2016-

Spannende Informatik
Ivy Film, ChiliCake Film, Uni Darmstadt

Network/Distributor:

Educational film

Flora- Wissenschaftlerin
Lead

Yvonne Schulze

2016-

Veni Vidi Vici
FilmArche

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Lehrerin, Braut
Lead

Hanna Holitzner

2016-

Die schönsten Wintergeschichten von Astrid Lindgren
Buchhandlung Godolt, Berlin

Network/Distributor:


Speaker/narrator

Lesung

2016-

Best of Preußler
Buchhandlung Godolt, Berlin

Network/Distributor:


Speaker/narrator

Lesung

2015-

Mütter

Network/Distributor: Beuth Hochschule

Short film

Hannah
Supporting actor

Kristina Schmidt

2015-

Wer will nochmal, wer hat noch nicht

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mutter
Supporting actor

Hanna Holitzner

2015-

Tim und das Geheimnis von Knolle Murphy
Buchhandlung Godolt

Network/Distributor:


Speaker/narrator

Lesung

2015-

Ein Weihnachtsgeschenk für Walter

Network/Distributor:


Speaker/narrator

Lesung

2015- 2015

Kieselasche
Szenische Lesung

Network/Distributor:

Other


Speaker/narrator

F. Muche

2014- 2014

Rita das Raubschaf

Network/Distributor: Buchhandlung Godolt


Speaker/narrator

Lesung

2014- 2014

Eine Geschichte für den König

Network/Distributor: Buchhandlung Godolt


Speaker/narrator

Szenische Lesung

2014- 2014

Selftalkes
Kunsthochschule Weissensee

Network/Distributor:

Installation

die Frau
Lead

Tanja Szallies

2014- 2014

Kinderspiel
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Other


Lead

Matthias Neumann

2013- 2013

Pünktchen und Anton

Network/Distributor: Buchhandlung Godolt


Speaker/narrator

Lesung

2012- 2012

Das Achte Gebot
Independent

Network/Distributor:

Other


Supporting actor

Heiko Audermauer