Helge Gutbrod Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1981, Heilbronn, Germany, Baden-Wurttemberg

Age range 31 - 41

Height 186 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation München, Köln, Hamburg (Germany), Barcelona, Dresden, Düsseldorf, Leipzig, Paris, Stuttgart, Warschau

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Berlin (good)

Dance Standard dance (basic), Argentinian tango (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (basic), Piano (basic), Drums (basic)

Sports Tennis (basic), Soccer (basic), Volleyball (basic), Fencing (basic), Horseback riding (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 31 - 41

Height 186 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2003 - 2007

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover

2016 Preis der deutschen Filmkritik - Bester Kinderfilm für „Hördur“ - Nomination- Award

2013 Hessische Theatertage , Preis der Jungen Experten für "Idole" - Nomination- Award

2013 Filmfest Dresden, Goldener Reiter für „Kimono“ - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Familie Dr. Kleist
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Lukas Öhlrich

Oliver Dommenget

2017-

Brecht - Eine Vorstellung
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hans Gaugler

Heinrich Breloer

2017-

Weissensee
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Jungmanager

Friedemann Fromm

2016-

SOKO Wismar
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Jonas Keller

Kerstin Ahlrich

2016-

Unter Uns
UFA Serial Drama

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Michael Kluge

diverse

2010-

Pastewka
BRAINPOOL TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Television series

Techniker (NR)

Jan Markus Linhof

CV - Film

2014- 2015

HÖRDUR - Zwischen den Welten
Storming Donkey Productions GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sportlehrer Auer

Ekrem Ergün

2011-

Kimono
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Adam (HR)

Maurice Hübner

2008-

Sicher
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Tom (HR)

Jan Prahl

2007-

Ein paar Millimeter
Dean Mabelson Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Soldat (HR)

Sohrab Mohammad

2005-

Der neue Mieter
Hochschule Hannover

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Möbelpacker (HR)

Jeannette Kruse

CV - Theatre

2018-

Die unsichtbare Hand
Theater Paderborn - Westfälische Kammerspiele


Nick Bright

Michael Letmathe

2013- 2018

Trau Dich!
Kompanie Kopfstand


diverse

Annina Giordano-Roth / Christopher Gottwald

2017-

Die Geschichte der Zukunft
Flugwerk Berlin


diverse

Jasna Miletic

2016-

Terror (Ferdinand von Schirach)
Wallgrabentheater Freiburg


Lars Koch

Hans Poeschl

2015-

Wir sind keine Barbaren
Studiotheater Stuttgart


Mario

Benjamin Hille

2015-

Silberprinz
Theater der Klänge Düsseldorf


diverse

Jörg Lensing

2014-

Jenseits von Eden
Euro-Studio Landgraf


Caleb

Alexander Schilling

2013- 2014

Fettes Schwein
Kammertheater Karlsruhe


Tom

Ingmar Otto

2013- 2016

Idole
Brachland-Ensemble


diverse

Gunnar Seidel

2012-

Der Richter muss brennen
Moselmusikfestival Trier


diverse

Judith Kriebel

2012- 2013

Die zertanzten Schuhe
Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Anton

Anette Büschelberger

2011-

Hamstersterben
Theater am Lend / UniT Graz



Luzius Heydrich

2011-

Nix zu reißen und zu beißen
100° Festival Berlin



Sonya Schönberger

2011-

Eine Familie
Theater Trier


Johnna

Alexander May

2011-

Mutter Courage
Theater Trier


Eilif

Judith Kriebel

2011- 2012

Desert Cube - 13 Flavours of doom
Theater Carrouge/ Theaterkontor Bremen/ Super Same


Vor dem Krieg

Tobias Pflug

2010-

Ich war Staatsfeind Nr. 1
Theater Trier


Diverse

Frank Asmus

2009-

Faust I + II
Theater Trier


Diverse

Matthias Gehrt

2009-

Bunbury
Badische Landesbühne


Algernon

Wolf E. Rahlfs

2009-

Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei
Badische Landesbühne


Jan

Steffen Popp

2009- 2011

Festengagement
Theater Trier



2008-

Electronic City
Badische Landesbühne


Tom

Alexander Schilling

2007- 2009

Festengagement
Badische Landesbühne



CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other