Foto Heinz-Josef Braun
Foto Heinz-Josef Braun
Foto Heinz-Josef Braun
Foto Heinz-Josef Braun

Heinz-Josef Braun Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (good), English (good), French (good)

Born 1957, München

Age range 55 - 61

Height 182 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.agentur-heppeler.de

m.heppeler@agentur-heppeler.de m.heppeler@agentur-heppeler.de m.heppeler@agentur-heppeler.de eMail (Office)

+49 (0)89 4 47 09 95 +49 (0)89 4 47 09 95 +49 (0)89 4 47 09 95 Fax (Office)

+49 89 4488484 +49 89 4488484 +49 89 4488484 Phone (Office)

Steinstraße 54

81667 München

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (good), English (good), French (good)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Keyboards (good), Trumpet (good), Guitar (good), Tuba (good), Bass guitar (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Tennis (good), Squash (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 55 - 61

Height 182 cm

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2011 Der kalte Himmel - Nomination- Award

2011 In aller Stille - Nomination- Award

2011 Sau Nummer Vier - Nomination- Award

2009 Polizeiruf 110 - Klick gemacht - Nomination- Award

2007 Wer früher stirbt, ist länger tot - Nomination- Award

2003 Unter Verdacht - Verdecktes Spiel - Nomination- Award

2002 Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016- 2016

Der Bergdoktor
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel Barth

2016- 2016

Benede
Hager Moss

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2016- 2016

Hindafing
Neue Super

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Boris Kunz

2016- 2016

Um Himmels Willen
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dennis Satin

2016- 2016

Der Alte - Das 3. Auge
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


2015- 2015

Hattinger und der Nebel
Network Movie Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Andereggen

2015- 2015

München Mord - Kein Mensch, kein Problem
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2015- 2015

Komödienstadel - Agent Alois
BR

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Fabian Eder

2014- 2014

Die Chefin
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Kern

2014- 2014

Hubert & Staller
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Markus Linhof

2014- 2014

Die Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


2014- 2014

Schluss.Aus.Amen!
d.i.e Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Kronthaler

2014- 2014

Lena Fauch und die Frage der Vergebung
HAGER MOSS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2013- 2013

Trennung auf Italienisch
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Gärtner

2013- 2013

Einmal Frühling und zurück
Teamworx & SevenDogs Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Stauch

2013- 2013

Die Familiendetektivin
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uli Baumann

2013- 2013

Die Chefin
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Kern

2012- 2012

Paradies 505
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Max Färberböck

2012- 2012

Komödienstadel - Hummel im Himmel
Bayerischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Aron Lehmann

2012- 2012

Der Alte - Mord unter Brüdern
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


2012- 2012

Schafkopf - A bissel was geht immer
eikon Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Wenning

2012- 2012

DIE BERGRETTER
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dirk Pientka

2011- 2011

Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Holger Gimpel

2011- 2011

TÖDLICHE VERSUCHUNG
d.i.e Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2011- 2011

Soko Kitzbühel
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2011- 2011

Das Leben ist ein Bauernhof
d.i.e Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Kronthaler

2011- 2011

Komödienstadel - A Flascherl vom Glück
Bayerischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Matthias Kiefersauer

2010- 2010

Die Tote im Moorwald
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans Horn

2010- 2010

Tödlicher Rausch
D.I.E. Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2010- 2010

Die Verführerin Adele Spitzeder
Summerset Film

Network/Distributor: BR/ORF

Television film


Xaver Schwarzenberger

2010- 2010

Die göttliche Sophie II
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: Degeto

Television film


Hajo Gies

2010- 2010

Das Schandmal
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2010- 2010

Bergwacht
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel De Roche

2010- 2010

Soko 5113 - Kopflos
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Wenning

2010- 2010

Blaubeerblau
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: Degeto/ BR

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2010- 2010

Klarer Fall für Bär
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dirk Pientka

2010- 2010

Tatort - Die Heilige
Moovie - the art of entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jobst Oetzmann

2010- 2010

Der kalte Himmel
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD / DEGETO

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2009- 2009

Sau Nummer Vier
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Max Färberböck

2009- 2009

Die Tochter des Mörders
d.i.e Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2009- 2009

UM HIMMELS WILLEN
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Karsten Wichniarz

2009- 2009

In aller Stille
Sperl Schott Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2009- 2009

Der Alte - Im Freien Fall
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hartmut Griesmayr

2008- 2008

Ein Geheimnisvoller Sommer
Lichtblick Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2008- 2008

Polizeiruf 110 - Klick gemacht
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2008- 2008

Komödienstadel - Adam und Eva im Paradies
BR

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Steffi Kammermeier

2007- 2007

Todsünde
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2007- 2007

Der Alte
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hartmut Griesmayr

2007- 2007

Die Patin
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2007- 2007

ROSENHEIM COPS
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gunter Krää

2007- 2007

Karl Valentin und Liesl Karlstadt
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Jo Baier

2007- 2007

Der Bulle von Tölz
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Wolfgang Henschel

2007- 2007

Siska - Keine Gnade für Ronny Brack
NMF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gero Erhardt

2006- 2006

Macht und Liebe
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Walter Bannert

2006- 2006

Soko Kitzbühel
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film


Mike Zens

2006- 2006

Der Bulle von Tölz
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Wolfgang Henschel

2006- 2006

Unter Verdacht - Hase und Igel
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ed Herzog

2006- 2006

Stadt, Land, Mord
Alexander Film / Annabelle Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Dennis Satin

2006- 2006

Siska - Schatten einer Frau
NMF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Joseph Vilsmaier

2006- 2006

Komödienstadel - Dottore d´Amore
Bayerischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Erich Neureuther

2005- 2005

Der Bergpfarrer II
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andi Niessner

2005- 2005

Der Habererbräu - Komödienstadel
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Erich Neureuther

2004- 2004

Tatort - Nur ein Spiel
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR

Television film


Manuel Siebenmann

2004- 2004

Zeit der Fische
Cinema 88

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Steffi Kammermeier

2004- 2004

Zwei Schwestern
nfp TV

Network/Distributor: ARD / SWR

Television film


Ilse Hofmann

2003- 2003

Rosenheim Cops - Die letzte Weißwurst
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Kronthaler

2003- 2003

alphateam - Wer nicht an Wunder glaubt
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Bodo Schwarz

2003- 2003

SOKO Kitzbühel - Die Bergtour
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television film


Michael Zens

2002- 2002

Im Schatten der Macht
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: NDR / ARD

Television film


Oliver Storz

2002- 2002

SOKO 5113 - Die Königsmacher
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bodo Schwarz

2002- 2002

Siska - Die Braut aus dem nichts
NMF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Jürgen Tögel

2001- 2001

Unter Verdacht - Verdecktes Spiel
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2001- 2001

Tatort - Todesnetz
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Jobst Oetzmann

2001- 2001

Andreas Hofer - Die Freiheit des Adlers
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / ARD

Television film


Xaver Schwarzenberger

2001- 2001

Ein Trick zuviel
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Peter Schulze-Rohr

2001- 2001

Ich habe es nicht gewollt - Anatomie eines Mordfalles
FFAT Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Norbert Kückelmann

2001- 2001

Himmelreich auf Erden
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2000- 2000

Der Bulle von Tölz - Rote Rosen
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2000- 2000

Vera Brühne
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Hark Bohm

2000- 2000

Polizeiruf 110 - Charity
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

2000- 2000

Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Heinrich Breloer

1999- 1999

Verlorene Kinder
FFAT Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Norbert Kückelmann

1999- 1999

Aeon (Trillenium)
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Holger Neuhäuser

1999- 1999

Ganz unten - ganz oben
Claussen + Wöbke Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

1998- 1998

Der Nebelmörder
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Jörg Grünler

1998- 1998

Der geheime Zeuge
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: SWF

Television film


Peter Schulze-Rohr

1998- 1998

Julia - eine ungewöhnliche Frau
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF / ARD

Television film


Gero Erhardt

1998- 1998

Silberdisteln
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: SWF

Television film


Udo WachTVeitl

1998- 1998

Zwei Brüder - Auf Leben und Tod
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Weinhart

1997- 2002

Tierarzt Dr. Engel
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Werner Masten

1997- 1997

Die Aubergers (Gute Freunde)
OBJECTIV FILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Deutsch

1997- 1997

Kommissar Rex
Mungo Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Peter Carpentier

1996- 1996

Spiel um Dein Leben
MTM Cineteve

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

1996- 1996

Porträt eines Richters
FFAT Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: arte / ZDF

Television film


Norbert Kückelmann

1996- 1996

Dr. Knock
von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Dominik Graf

1996- 1996

Es geschah am hellichten Tag
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Nico Hofmann

1995- 1995

Anwalt Abel (Richter in Angst)
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josef Rödl

1995- 1995

Alle haben geschwiegen
FFAT Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Norbert Kückelmann

1995- 1995

Mali
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Rainer Wolffhardt

1994- 1994

Schwurgericht
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Ulrich Stark

1993- 1993

Eine unheilige Ehe
Sentana Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Verhoeven

1992- 1992

Die Kobussin
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Guy Kubli

1990- 1990

Café Meineid
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

1990- 1990

Wildfeuer
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Jo Baier

1989- 1989

Löwengrube
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Rainer Wolffhardt

1988- 1988

Die schnelle Gerdi
Sentana Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Verhoeven

CV - Film

2016- 2016

Superheroes
Lieblingsfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Volker Petters

2015- 2015

Blitz und Donner
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Benjamin Leichtenstern

2015- 2015

Die letzte Sau
a little film production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Aron Lehmann

2013- 2013

Beste Chance
H&V Entertainment / Lieblingsfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2011- 2011

Was weg is, is weg
Senator Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Lerch

2010- 2010

Sommer in Orange
Roxy Film / Odeon Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2009- 2009

DER LETZTE ANGESTELLTE
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Adolph

2008- 2008

Mena
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eileen Byrne

2008- 2008

So glücklich war ich noch nie
Eikon

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Adolph

2007- 2007

Pietas
HFF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias vom Schemm

2007- 2007

Die Welt ist groß und Rettung lauert überall
Pallas Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stephan Komandarev

2007- 2007

Beste Gegend
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2006- 2006

Beste Zeit
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2005- 2005

Wer früher stirbt, ist länger tot
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus H. Rosenmüller

1997- 1997

Krambambuli
Almaro Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Xaver Schwarzenberger

1997- 1997

Helden in Tirol
Cult Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Niki List

1997- 1997

Zum Sterben schön
MTM Cineteve

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Friedemann Fromm

1985- 1985

Xaver
Calypso Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Werner Possart

CV - Theatre

2000- 2000

In der Löwengrube
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre


Jörg Hube

1993- 1993

Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Theaterzelt Das Schloß


Theatre


Martin Politowski

1991- 1991

Mr. Pilks Irrenhaus
Theater Unterton München


Theatre


Bengt Oberhof

1991- 1991

Ein toller Tag
Stadttheater Erlangen


Theatre


Martin Politowski

1990- 1990

Die Nashörner
Theater rechts der Isar


Theatre


Martin Politowski

1988- 1989

Ritter Unkenstein
Wirtshaus am Schlachthof


Theatre


Martin Politowski

1988- 1989

Molière
Theater rechts der Isar


Theatre


Martin Politowski

1988- 1988

Brecht-Matinée (Songs und Gedichte)
Theater rechts der Isar / Modernes Theater


Theatre


Martin Politowski

1987- 1987

Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Theater rechts der Isar


Theatre


Martin Politowski

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2008- 2008

Tannöd - Ein urbayerischer Krimiabend mit vogelwilder Musik Szenische Lesung mit Johanna Bittenbinder und dem ART ENSEMBLE OF PASSAU

Network/Distributor:

Other


Johanna Bittenbinder und Heinz Josef Braun

2007- 2007

Dr. Charly und Mr. Heinz (Soloprogramm)

Network/Distributor:

Other


Ioan C. Toma

2003- 2005

Heinz & die Frauen (Soloprogramm)

Network/Distributor:

Other


Ioan C. Toma

2000- 2001

3000 Heinz (Soloprogramm)

Network/Distributor:

Other


Ioan C. Toma

1998- 2001

Tagebuch eines Wahnsinnigen (Theater-Solo)

Network/Distributor:

Other


Ioan C. Toma

1996- 1998

Heinz bleibt Heinz (Soloprogramm)

Network/Distributor:

Other


Ioan C. Toma