Foto Heino Ferch
Foto Heino Ferch
Foto Heino Ferch
Foto Heino Ferch

Heino Ferch Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Age range 45 - 55

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München - Bavaria (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Berlin (fluent), German (Northern) (fluent)

Dance Tap dance (very good), Ballet (good)

Singing Chanson (very good), Musical (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Fencing (very good), Horseback riding (very good), Squash (very good), Gymnastics (very good), Acrobatics (good), Baseball (good), Boxing (good), Ice hockey (good), Diving (good), Volleyball (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 55

Height 180 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2016 Hessischer Fernsehpreis: Bester Schauspieler (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Allmen und die Libellen)

2013 Emmy Award (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Spuren des Bösen - Zauberberg)

2013 Magnolia Award Shanghai Televison Festival (China) - Nomination- Award
for (Das Adlon - Eine Familiensaga)

2011 Besondere Auszeichnungen beim Festival des deutschen Films Ludwigshafen (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Spuren des Bösen - Das Verhör)

2008 Jupiter Award (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Die Mauer - Berlin ’61)

2004 Bambi (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Das Wunder von Lengede)

2004 Grimme-Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Das Wunder von Lengede)

2002 Goldene Kamera (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Der Tunnel)

2001 Bayerischer Filmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Der Tunnel)

1998 Bayerischer Filmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Comedian Harmonists)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Das Versprechen

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Ingo Thiel

Urs Egger

2017-

Der Richter

Network/Distributor:

Joachim Glahn

Markus Imboden

2017-

Berlin Station

Network/Distributor: Epix

Television series

Josef Emmerich

Christoph Schrewe

2017-

Tod eines Mädchens 2 - Die verschwundene Familie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Simon Kessler

Thomas Berger

2016-

Spuren des Bösen - Wut

Network/Distributor:

Richard Brock

Andreas Prochaska

2016-

Spuren des Bösen - Begierde

Network/Distributor:

Richard Brock
Lead

Andreas Prochaska

2016-

Angst

Network/Distributor:

Randolph Tiefenthaler
Lead

Thomas Berger

2016-

Helen Dorn - Gnadenlos

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Dr. Werner Kleinert

Alexander Dierbach

2015-

Allmen und der Rosa Diamant

Network/Distributor:

Allmen
Lead

Thomas Berger

2015-

Allmen und die Libellen

Network/Distributor:

Allmen
Lead

Thomas Berger

2015-

Ku'damm 56

Network/Distributor:

Mini series

Dr. Jürgen Fassbender

Sven Bohse

2015-

Keine Ehe ohne Pause

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Max Mangold
Lead

Patrick Winczewski

2015-

Hans im Glück

Network/Distributor:

Herr

Christian Theede

2015-

Spuren des Bösen - Liebe

Network/Distributor:

Richard Brock
Lead

Andreas Prochaska

2015-

Unterm Radar

Network/Distributor:

Heinrich Buch
Lead

Elmar Fischer

2015-

Mein Sohn Helen

Network/Distributor:

Tobias Wilke
Lead

Gregor Schnitzler

2014-

Tatort - Der sanfte Tod

Network/Distributor:

Jan-Peter Landmann

Alexander Adolph

2014-

Tod eines Mädchens

Network/Distributor:

Simon Kessler
Lead

Thomas Berger

2014-

Spuren des Bösen - Schande

Network/Distributor:

Richard Brock
Lead

Andreas Prochaska

2013-

Der Verlust

Network/Distributor:

Uli Martens

Thomas Berger

2013-

Das Attentat - Sarajevo 1914

Network/Distributor:

Herbert Sattler

Andreas Prochaska

2013-

Der Wagner-Clan - Eine Familiengeschichte

Network/Distributor:

Houston Stewart Chamberlain

Christiane Balthasar

2013-

Wenn es am schönsten ist

Network/Distributor:

Peter

Johannes Fabrick

2012-

Spuren des Bösen - Zauberberg

Network/Distributor:

Richard Brock
Lead

Andreas Prochaska

2012-

Das Adlon - Eine Familiensaga

Network/Distributor:

Luis Adlon

Uli Edel

2012-

Verratene Freunde

Network/Distributor:

Peter Staude

Stefan Krohmer

2011-

Spuren des Bösen - Racheengel

Network/Distributor:

Richard Brock
Lead

Andreas Prochaska

2011-

Ein vorbildliches Ehepaar

Network/Distributor:

Roman Ellermann

Ben Verbong

2011-

Deckname Luna

Network/Distributor:

Stasi-Major Moll

UTE WIELAND

2011-

München 72 – Das Attentat

Network/Distributor:

Dieter Waldner

Dror Zahavi

2011-

Vater Mutter Mörder

Network/Distributor:

Tom Wesnik

Niki Stein

2010-

Verschollen am Kap

Network/Distributor:

Claas Lohmann

Andreas Senn

2010-

Rottmann schlägt zurück

Network/Distributor:

Klaus Rottmann

Mark Schlichter

2010-

Spuren des Bösen - Das Verhör

Network/Distributor:

Richard Brock

Andreas Prochaska

2010-

Im Dschungel

Network/Distributor:

Henning Lohmann

Elmar Fischer

2009-

Tod in Istanbul

Network/Distributor:

Mark Kleinert

Matti Geschonneck

2009-

Kennedys Hirn

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Christian Holloway

Urs Egger

2008-

Die Toten vom Schwarzwald

Network/Distributor:

Matthias Auerbach

Thorsten Näter

2008-

Krupp - Eine deutsche Familie

Network/Distributor:

Gustav Krupp von Bohlen und Halbach

Carlo Rola

2008-

Entführt

Network/Distributor:

Thomas Danner

Matti Geschonneck

2007-

Und Jimmy ging zum Regenbogen

Network/Distributor:

Manuel Aranda

Carlo Rola

2007-

Das Wunder von Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Jürgen Kaiser

Roland Suso Richter

2006-

The Trojan Horse

Network/Distributor:

Johann Kruse

Charles Binamé

2006-

Der geheimnisvolle Schatz von Troja

Network/Distributor:

Heinrich Schliemann

Dror Zahavi

2005-

Die Mauer - Berlin ’61

Network/Distributor:

Hans Kuhlke

Hartmut Schoen

2005-

Auf ewig und einen Tag

Network/Distributor:

Jan Ottmann

Markus Imboden

2005-

Die Luftbrücke – Nur der Himmel war frei

Network/Distributor:

General Philipp Turner

Dror Zahavi

2004-

Jagd nach Gerechtigkeit / Hunt for Justice

Network/Distributor:

Thomas Keller

Charles Binamé

2004-

D'Artagnan et les Trois Mousquetaires

Network/Distributor:

Athos

Pierre Aknine

2004-

Hölle im Kopf

Network/Distributor:

Marc Hoffmann

Johannes Grieser

2003-

Mord am Meer

Network/Distributor:

Anton Glauberg

Matti Geschonneck

2003-

Le Lion

Network/Distributor:

Julien Keller

José Pinheiro

2003-

Das Wunder von Lengede

Network/Distributor:

Franz Wolbert

Kaspar Heidelbach

2002-

Das Konto

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Michael Mühlhausen

Markus Imboden

2002-

Julius Caesar

Network/Distributor:

Vercingetorix

Uli Edel

2001-

Napoleon

Network/Distributor:

Armand de Caulaincourt

Yves Simoneau

2001-

Der Anwalt und sein Gast

Network/Distributor:

Christian Weller

Torsten C. Fischer

2000-

Der Tunnel

Network/Distributor:

Harry Melchior

Roland Suso Richter

1999-

Der Feuerteufel - Flammen des Todes

Network/Distributor:

Peter Bender

Curt Faudon

1998-

Todfeinde - Die falsche Entscheidung

Network/Distributor:

Max Klausmann

Oliver Hirschbiegel

1998-

Heaven Beneath the Desert

Network/Distributor:

Leon

Alberto Negrin

1997-

Single sucht Nachwuchs

Network/Distributor:

Robert

Uwe Janson

1997-

Der Schutzengel

Network/Distributor:

Marc Bittner

Uwe Janson

1996-

Spiel um dein Leben

Network/Distributor:

Plato

Friedemann Fromm

1996-

Es geschah am hellichten Tag

Network/Distributor:

Bock

Nico Hofmann

1995-

Polizeiruf 110 - Jutta oder Die Kinder von Damutz

Network/Distributor:

Uwe Rockstroh

Bernd Böhlich

1994-

Nur der Sieg zählt

Network/Distributor:

Thomas Hendrichs

Uwe Janson

1994-

Deutschlandlied

Network/Distributor:

Hanno

Tom Toelle

1994-

Tatort - Mordnacht

Network/Distributor:

Leo Fellner

Heinz Schirk

1993-

Der letzte Kosmonaut

Network/Distributor:

Popov

Nico Hofmann

1993-

Lauras Entscheidung

Network/Distributor:

Gallreith

Uwe Janson

1993-

Polizeiruf 110 - Samstags, wenn Krieg ist

Network/Distributor:

Wolf Kleinhaupt

Roland Suso Richter

1993-

Gefährliche Verbindung

Network/Distributor:

Andy Fischer

Uwe Janson

1992-

Business with Friends

Network/Distributor:

Rainer

Uwe Janson

1991-

Der Tod kam als Freund

Network/Distributor:

Korten

Nico Hofmann

1990-

Der zerbrochene Krug

Network/Distributor:

Ruprecht

Heinz Schirk

1990-

Scheidung à la Carte

Network/Distributor:

Walter

Konrad Sabrautzky

CV - Film

2016-

Hot Dog

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hedmann

Torsten Künstler

2016-

Conni & Co 2 - Das Geheimnis des T-Rex

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bürgermeister

Till Schweiger

2015-

Conni & Co

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Direktor

Franziska Buch

2014-

Fritz Lang

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Fritz Lang
Lead

Gordian Maugg

2013-

Mara und der Feuerbringer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dr. Thurisaz

Tommy Krappweis

2013-

Tigers

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Michael

Danis Tanovic

2011-

Hanni & Nanni 2

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Georg Sullivan

Julia von Heinz

2010-

Ruhm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ralf Tanner

Isabel Kleefeld

2009-

VINCENT WILL MEER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Robert

Ralf Huettner

2009-

Hanni & Nanni

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Georg Sullivan

Christine Hartmann

2009-

Max Schmeling

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Max Machon

Uwe Boll

2009-

Jerry Cotton

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Klaus Schmidt

Cyrill Boss & Philipp Stennert

2008-

Vision – Aus dem Leben der Hildegard von Bingen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mönch Volmar

MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

2007-

DER BAADER MEINHOF KOMPLEX

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Koch

Uli Edel

2007-

Meine schöne Bescherung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jan Meinhold

Vanessa Jopp

2004-

Vom Suchen und Finden der Liebe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hermes Aphroditus

Helmut Dietl

2003-

DER UNTERGANG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Albert Speer

Oliver Hirschbiegel

2003-

Ghetto

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gens

Audrius Juzenas

2001-

Extreme Ops

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mark

Christian Duguay

2001-

Möwengelächter

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Björn Theódór

Ágúst Guðmundsson

2000-

NACHTS IM PARK

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Steffen Hennings

Uwe Janson

1999-

MARLENE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Carl Seidlitz

Joseph Vilsmaier

1999-

The Unscarred

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Johann

Buddy Giovinazzo

1998-

Straight Shooter

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Volker Bretz

Thomas Bohn

1997-

Comedian Harmonists

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Roman Cycowski

Joseph Vilsmaier

1997-

LOLA RENNT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ronnie

Tom Tykwer

1996-

2 Männer, 2 Frauen - 4 Probleme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nick

Vivian Naefe

1996-

Winterschläfer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Marco

Tom Tykwer

1996-

Lucie Aubrac

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Klaus Barbie

Claude BERRI

1995-

Der Unhold

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Napola-Kommandant Raufeisen

Volker Schlöndorff

1994-

KÜSS MICH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Johannes

Maris Pfeiffer

1992-

In weiter Ferne, so nah!

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wim Wenders

1990-

Wer hat Angst vor Rot, Gelb, Blau?

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Müller

Heiko Schier

CV - Theatre

1997-

Die Geisel
Burgtheater Wien



A. Kirchner

1994- 1995

Die Räuber
Schillertheater Berlin



A. Lang

1994- 1994

Wie es Euch gefällt
Schillertheater Berlin


Silvius

Katharina Thalbach

1994- 1990

Kasimir und Karoline
Schillertheater Berlin


Kasimir

L. Stefanek

1994- 1990

Mockinpott
Schillertheater Berlin



A. Lang

1994- 1990

Il ritorno d'Ulisse ...
Staatsoper Wien/Teatro alla Scala a Milano



M. Ilampe

1994- 1990

Macbeth
Salzburger Festspiele



P. Faggioni

1994- 1990

Jedermann
Salzburger Festspiele



G. FRIEDEL

1994- 1990

Un Re In Ascolto
Salzburger Festspiele



G. Friedrich

1993-

Der blaue Engel


Kapusta

Peter Zadek/Savary

1990- 1991

Kleist-Projekt
Freie Volksbühne Berlin



H. Neuenfels

1990- 1991

Antonius und Cleopatra
Freie Volksbühne Berlin



H. Neuenfels

1990- 1991

Emilia Galotti
Freie Volksbühne Berlin


Battista

H. Neuenfels

1990- 1987

Die Braut von Messina
Freie Volksbühne Berlin


Diego

R. Berghaus

1990- 1987

Hoppla, du lebst
Freie Volksbühne Berlin



H. Treusch

1990- 1987

Romeo und Julia
Freie Volksbühne Berlin


Mercutio

C. NEL

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other