Heike Trinker Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Born 1961, Nortorf (Schleswig Holstein)

Age range 45 - 55

Height 167 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Frankfurt/Main, Hamburg (Germany), München

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect)

Singing Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Sports Ice skating (good), Badminton (good), Table tennis (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 55

Height 167 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/brown

Colour of hair Red

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1986 - 1989

Schauspiel, Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Frankfurt/Main

1980 - 1986

Studium Theologie in Bielefeld, Marburg und Heidelberg

2012 Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino | Nominierung Beste Hauptdarstellerin | "Invasion" - Nomination- Award

2012 Special Grand Prix of the jury | World Film Festival Montreal | "Invasion" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Tatort Kiel: Borowski und das Haus der Geister
Letterbox Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: NDR

TV series

Gabrielle Borowski

Elmar Fischer

2017-

Familie Dr. Kleist: Abschiedsblues
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Megan Schneider

Bodo Schwarz

2017-

Stubbe-Special: Tod auf der Insel
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Marlene Berger

Oliver Schmitz

2017-

Tatort - Der rote Schatten
Sommerhaus Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SWR

TV series

Astrid Frühwein

Dominik Graf

2016-

SOKO Köln: Der Stinker
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Sabine Schmittlich

Alex Eslam

2016-

Wilsberg: In Treu und Glauben
Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Dr. Sabine Morgenstern

Marc Rensing

2015-

Rentnercops: Der Kommissar
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle

Frauke Thielecke

2015-

Aufbruch

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film

Frau Seliger

Hermine Huntgeburth

2015-

SOKO Wismar: Gras drüber
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Paula Plate

Steffi Doehlemann

2015-

Inga Lindström: Gretas Hochzeit
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Tilda Hansen

Martin Gies

2015-

Heldt: Kunstfreunde
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Mariella Reinhardt

Hartwig van der Neut

2014-

Der Lehrer: Deine DNS, Dein Job!

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Frau Haberland

Nico Zingelmann

2014-

Der Staatsanwalt: Überholspur
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Olivia Harting

Jakob Schäuffelen

2014-

Helen Dorn: Bis zum Anschlag
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Markus Imboden

2014-

Ein Sommer in Island
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Sven Bohse

2014-

Das Traumschiff: Kanada
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Stefan Bartmann

2013-

Heiter bis tödlich: Wenckes Verbrecher (Pilot)
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Matthias Tiefenbacher

2013-

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Absturz
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Bernd Böhlich

2013-

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Tödliche Bescherung
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Torsten Wacker

2013-

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Mordfall Maria
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Kahane

2012-

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Gefährliches Spiel
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Frauke Thielecke

2012-

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Alte Freunde
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Kahane

2012-

Der letzte Bulle: Feuer und Flamme
ITV Studios

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Peter Stauch

2012-

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Blutsbrüder
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Kahane

2012-

Stralsund: Rache
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Martin Eigler

2011-

Wilsberg: Halbstark
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hans-Günther Bücking

2011-

Countdown: Schulmädchen
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Heinz Dietz

2011-

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: In dieser Nacht
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Oren Schmuckler

2011-

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Begleiterinnen
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Kahane

2011-

Soko Stuttgart: Probezeit
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Udo Witte

2011-

Kommissar Stolberg: Trance
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Michael Schneider

2010-

Pastewka: Die Laudatio
Brainpool

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Markus Linhof

2010-

Soko Köln: Klassentreffen
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Peter Stauch

2010-

Danni Lowinski: Koma
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Zoltan Spirandelli

2009- 2012

Alles was zählt
Grundy Ufa

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Christoph Bremer u.a.

2009-

Garmischer Bergspitzen
Provobis Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dietmar Klein

2009-

Tod in Istanbul - Jeder hat seinen Preis
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Matti Geschonneck

2008- 2009

Sturm der Liebe
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Div.

2008-

Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Wolfgang Groos

2007-

Das Gelübde
Bavaria/Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dominik Graf

2007-

Code 21
WDR mit KHM Köln

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Zrinka Budimlija

2007-

Angie
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Jan Becker

2007-

Beim nächsten Tanz wird alles anders
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Brigitte Müller

2007-

Stolberg: Toter Engel
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christine Hartmann

2006-

Das Geheimnis meines Vaters
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Karen Müller u.a.

2005-

Tatort: Das letzte Rennen
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Edward Berger

2005-

Soko Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Patrick Winczewski

2005-

Bloch: Der Mann im Smoking
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

René Heisig

2005-

Ein Fall für Zwei
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Michael Mackenroth

2005-

SOKO Leipzig
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Patrick Winczewski

2004-

Tatort: Erfroren
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Züli Aladag

2002- 2005

Verbotene Liebe
Grundy Ufa

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Kerstin Krause, Petra Wiemers, Petra Clever u.a.

2001-

Die Verlorene Stimme

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Alexander Kern

2000-

Der Westwalltisch

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Frydetzki

CV - Film

2015-

Rewind
Pandora Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Polizeidirektorin

Johannes Sievert

2015-

ZAZY
gilles mann filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Elisabeth

MX Oberg

2013-

Hüter meines Bruders
augenschein Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Frieda Goldmann

Max Leo

2011-

Adieu Paris
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor: FARBFILM

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Franziska Buch

2010- 2011

Invasion
Pallas Film

Network/Distributor: Neue Visionen

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Dito Tsintsadze

2009-

Unter dir die Stadt
Heimatfilm Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Piffl Medien

Feature film (cinema)

Marianne Suhren

Christoph Hochhäusler

2008-

Der Gelbe Satin
Sonfilm GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Mehmet Coban

2008-

Sprich
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Joayuim Casalprim i Suárez

2001-

Engel und Joe

Network/Distributor: Prokino

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Vanessa Jopp

CV - Theatre

2017-

Kabale und Liebe
Burgfestspiele Mayen


Theatre

Lady Milford

Rüdiger Pape

2016- 2017

Begehren – Eine doku-fiktionale Feldforschung
Staatstheater Mainz | Koproduktion mit Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg


Theatre

Marina

Brit Bartkowiak

2016-

Mydentity - ein Rechercheprojekt zum Thema Transsexualität
Sommerblut-Festival, Köln


Theatre

Ensemble

Barbara Wachendorff

2016-

Das kleine Gespenst
Festspiele Wangen


Theatre

Torsten Torstenson

Michael Götz

2016-

Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Festspiele Wangen


Theatre

Martha

Tobias Materna

2015-

Ausgebrannt - eine Theaterperformance zum Thema Burnout
Sommerblut-Festival, Köln


Theatre

Frau

Barbara Wachendorff

2014- 2016

Doch wieder Single?
Theater im Rathaus Essen und Theatertournee


Theatre

Hauptrolle (mit Gesang)

Amina Gusner

2013- 2014

Under Cover
Stadttheater Moers


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Barbara Wachendorff

2009- 2010

Opera Nomadi
Rhenanina Kunsthaus, Köln


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Nedjo Osman

2007- 2008

Elementarteilchen
Theater Koblenz


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Dirk Diekmann

2007-

Sextett
Theater an der Kö, Düsseldorf


Theatre

Hauptrolle

René Heinersdorff

2007-

Gefährliche Liebschaften
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Barbara Neureiter

2006-

Medea
Theater der Stadt Trier


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Bettina Rehm

2005- 2006

Das kalte Herz
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Martina van Boxen

2003-

Amphitryon
Theater Aachen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Daniel Ris

2002-

Maria Stuart
Schauspiel Essen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Jürgen Bosse

1999-

Macbeth
Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Dagmar Schlingmann

1998- 2000

Nathan der Weise
Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Marc Zurmühle

1997-

Mephisto
Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Michael Wallner

1996-

Carmen
Theater Konstanz


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Nada Kokotovic

1996-

Medea
Theater Konstanz


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Nada Kokotovic

1995-

Fräulein Julie
Theater Konstanz


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Wolfgang Maria Bauer

1994-

Midsummernights Sex Comedy
Theater Konstanz


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Kathariina Lahtii

1994-

Triumph der Liebe
Theater Konstanz


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Dagmar Schlingmann

1993-

Was ihr wollt
Theater Konstanz


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Alexander Brill

1992-

Kabale und Liebe
Theater Bielefeld


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Carsten Bodinus

1990-

Emilia Galotti
Theater Bielefeld


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Kai Braak

1987-

Gefährliche Liebschaften
TaT - Theater am Turm Frankfurt/Main


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Elke Lang

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other