Foto Heide Simon
Foto Heide Simon
Foto Heide Simon
Foto Heide Simon
Foto Heide Simon

Heide Simon Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Spanish (good)

Born 1947, Schweinfurth

Age range 65 - 75

Height 160 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Spanish (good)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 65 - 75

Height 160 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2015 Beste Schauspielerin - Vaughan Film Festival (Canada) - Nomination- Award
for (Der späte Vogel)

2015 Produzentenpreis - dem Sehsüchte Filmfestival (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Der späte Vogel)

2015 Bester Film - All 4 Love Film Festival San Francisco (USA) - Nomination- Award
for (Der späte Vogel)

2015 Bester Kurzfilm - Studio 35 Cinema Comedy Film Festival in Ohio (USA) - Nomination- Award
for (Der späte Vogel)

2015 Filmpreis der Kulturstiftung der Sparkasse Karlsruhe (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Der späte Vogel)

2013 Adolf-Grimme-Preis in der Kategorie Fiktion für „Der letzte schöne Tag“ - Nomination- Award

1997 Oberhausener Theaterpreis als Beste Schauspielerin für ihre Darstellung der Rosel Krause in Elfriede Müllers „Touristen? am Oberhausener Theater - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Der namenlose Tag

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Linda Schelling
Supporting actor

Volker Schlöndorff

2017-

Der Usedom Krimi - Bruderkrieg
Razor Film Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Gerda Bahrmann
Supporting actor

Uwe Janson

2017-

Soko Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Gudrun Schotak
Supporting actor

Soleen Yusef

2016-

Das Verschwinden

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Frau Stifter
Supporting actor

Hans-Christian Schmid

2016-

Landgericht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Frau Dreis
Supporting actor

Matthias Glasner

2015-

SOKO Wismar

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Luisa Wagner
Supporting actor

Kerstin Ahlrichs

2013-

In aller Freundschaft „Wortgefechte“

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Mathias Luther

2013-

SOKO Stuttgart „Auf fremde Rechnung“

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Didi Danquart

2011-

Tatort „Altes Eisen“

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Mark Schlichter

2011-

Der letzte schöne Tag

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2009-

SOKO Wismar „Das Recht zu leben“

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Altmann

2007-

PRETTY MAMA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Berno Kürten

2006-

Meine bezaubernde Feindin

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2006-

Polizeiruf 110 „Tod in der Bank“

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dirk Regel

2006-

In aller Freundschaft „Mein fremder Mann“

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jürgen Brauer

2004-

Tatort „Ohne Beweise“

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jürgen Bretzinger

2004-

Die Pferdeinsel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Josh Broecker

2002-

In einer Nacht wie dieser

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Susanne Schneider

2002-

Liebe ist die beste Medizin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2001-

Tatort „Verrat“

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hans Noever

2001-

Der letzte Zeuge „Das Klassentreffen“

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2000-

Ein anderes Leben: Die Prophezeiung

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2000-

Wings

Network/Distributor: Nederland 1

Television film


Boris Paval Conen

1999- 2001

Die Biester

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Jürgen Bretzinger, Christa Mühl

1999-

SK Kölsch „Funkenmariechen ist tot“

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

1999-

Ein Fall für Abel „Das Geheimnis der Zeugin“

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Weinhart

1997-

Winterkind

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Margarethe v. Trotta

1996-

Kalkuliertes Risiko

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Michael Kennedy

1995-

Adrenalin

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Dominique Othenin–Girard

1994-

Tatort „Die schwarzen Bilder“

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Erwin Keusch

1992-

Wehner

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Heinrich Breloer

1989-

Die zweite Heimat

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Edgar Reitz

1971-

Acht Stunden sind kein Tag

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Rainer W. Fassbinder

CV - Film

2017-

Guts and Guns
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Ute
Supporting actor

Adrian Goiginger

2015-

Bleib bei mir

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Ruth
Lead

Pierre-Yves Dalka und Milkart Rokoko

2014-

Krach in der Stille

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Theresa Henning

2013-

Der späte Vogel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sascha Vredenburg

2012-

Knopka

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Maja Costa

2010-

Samba Lolek Jr.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Rentrop u.a.

2009-

Das Erbe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Gottschick

2009-

Der Doppelgänger

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philip Nauck

2009-

Drei

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Tykwer

2008-

Tannöd

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bettina Oberli

2006-

Balance

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Menzel

1999-

Die Einsamkeit der Krokodile

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jobst Oetzmann

1999-

Anna Wunder

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ulla Wagner

1998-

Der Vulkan

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ottokar Runze

1995-

Und keiner weint mir nach

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joseph Vilsmaier

1995-

Sunset Boys

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leidulv Risan

1989-

Rausschmeißer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Xaver Schwarzenberger

1973-

Martha

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer W. Fassbinder

1970-

Händler der vier Jahreszeiten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer W. Fassbinder

CV - Theatre

2011-

Bluthaus
Theater Bonn/ Schwetzinger SWR Festspiele


Theatre


Klaus Weise

2010- 2011

Das Ende des Regens
Theater Bonn


Theatre


Klaus Weise

2009-

Die rote Zora
Komische Oper Berlin


Theatre


Jasmina Hadziahmetovic

2005- 2006


Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


2004-


Nationaltheater Mannheim


Theatre


2002- 2003


Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


2002-


Schauspiel Essen


Theatre


1993-


Theater am Ebertplatz, Oberhausen


Theatre


1992-


Theater an der Ruhr, Mülheim


Theatre


1990-


Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel, München


Theatre


1988- 1989


Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre


1986- 1988


Freie Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


1985- 1986


Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


1979- 1984


Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


1977- 1979


Schauspielhaus Bochum, Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


1974- 1977


Theater am Turm, Frankfurt


Theatre


1972- 1974


Bühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2016-

Der glücklichste Tag im Leben des Olli Mäki

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Rajas Mutter
Speaker/narrator

Juho Kuosmanen

CV - Other