Foto Hans-Uwe Bauer
Foto Hans-Uwe Bauer
Foto Hans-Uwe Bauer
Foto Hans-Uwe Bauer
Foto Hans-Uwe Bauer
Foto Hans-Uwe Bauer
Foto Hans-Uwe Bauer
Foto Hans-Uwe Bauer
Foto Hans-Uwe Bauer

Hans-Uwe Bauer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (basic)

Born 1955

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Rowing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence van/truck

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 178 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Going grey

Twin Yes No

Look-alike Hans Uwe Bauer

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

-

HFF Potsdam

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Zwei Bauern und Kein Land

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Sibylle Tafel

2016-

Dengler - Schützende Hand

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Kraume

2016-

Praxis mit Meerblick

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2016-

Tatort - Das Gesicht in der Wand

Network/Distributor: HR

Television film


Andy Fetcher

2015-

Nord bei Nordwest - Der wilde Sven

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Jochen Alexander Freydank

2015-

Der Kriminalist - Manga Girl

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Filipos Tsitos

2015-

Soundtrack Deutschland

Network/Distributor: ARD/MDR

Television film


Sergej Moya

2015-

Berlin 1

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Marvin Kren

2015-

Tatort - Taxi nach Leipzig

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Alexander Adolph

2014-

DER MANN OHNE SCHATTEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2014-

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2014-

Alleine war gestern

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dagmar Seume

2014-

TOLERANZ

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marc Andreas Borchert

2014-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Hexenjagd

Network/Distributor: RBB

Television film


Angelina Maccarone

2013-

TATORT - Großer schwarzer Vogel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2013-

BIS ZUM ENDE DER WELT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2013-

DER DICKE - Auf der Suche

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2013-

DIE CHEFIN - Zahltag

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Züli Aladag

2013-

SPREEWALDKRIMI - Aus heiterem Himmel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kai Wessel

2012-

OPERATION ZUCKER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2012-

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2012-

FINN ZEHENDER III - Mörderische Jagd

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2012-

DONNA LEON - Auf Treu und Glauben

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2011-

DER TURM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Schwochow

2009-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Aquarius

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Edward Berger

2009-

Tod einer Schülerin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Mark Schlichter

2009-

TATORT KIEL - Borowski und die Sterne

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Angelina Maccarone

2008-

Ein Dorf sieht Mord

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Walter Weber

2008-

EINE NACHT IM GRAND HOTEL

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2008-

TATORT - Schwarzer Peter

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2008-

TATORT - Neuland

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Manuel Flurin Hendry

2006-

MEIN MÖRDER KOMMT ZURÜCK

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Senn

2006-

Tatort - Dornröschens Rache

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2006-

DAS GEHEIMNIS DER FALSCHEN MUTTER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2006-

KINDER DER FLUCHT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans Christoph Blumenberg

2005-

DER LETZTE TANZ

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2003-

TATORT - ABSCHAUM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2003-

HUNGER AUF LEBEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

2002-

DAS KONTO

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

2002-

BELLA BLOCK

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2002-

ZEIT DER RACHE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2001-

KELLY BASTIAN - Geschichte einer Hoffnung

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Kleinert

2001-

STAHLNETZ

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

CV - Film

2016-

Werk ohne Autor

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Henckel von Donnermarck

2015-

Le jeune Karl Marx

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Raoul Peck

2010-

WESTWIND

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Thalheim

2010-

ZIMMER 205

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Matsutani

2010-

Das Blaue vom Himmel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Steinbichler

2010-

WIR WOLLTEN AUFS MEER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Toke Constantin Hebbeln

2009-

Boxhagener Platz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matti Geschonneck

2009-

Drei

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Tykwer

2009-

FRIENDSHIP

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Goller

2006-

DER BEFEHL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Toby Bräuhauser

2006-

VATER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Kahane

2006-

Der Blinde Fleck

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Zenker

2004-

DAS LEBEN DER ANDEREN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Henckel-Donnersmarck

2002-

GOOD BYE LENIN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Becker

1999-

SONNENALLEE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

1993-

Stilles Land

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

1989-

VERSTECKTE FALLEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Behrend

1986-

DIE BESTEIGUNG DES CIMBORASSO

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Simon

1983-

DER AUFENTHALT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Frank Beyer

CV - Theatre

-


Volksbühne Am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz


Theatre


-


Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


-


Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2012-

OUT OF MONEY

Network/Distributor:

Other


Sergej Moya