Foto Hansa Czypionka
Foto Hansa Czypionka
Foto Hansa Czypionka
Foto Hansa Czypionka
Foto Hansa Czypionka

Hansa Czypionka Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Sign language (good), Italian (basic)

Born 1958, Sandhorst, Germany, Lower Saxony

Age range 50 - 60

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Germanic, Balkan, Latin American, Mediterranean (dark), Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European, Turkish/Kurdish, White

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Sign language (good), Italian (basic)

Dialects Ruhrpott (native dialect), Bavaria (good), Berlin (good)

Accents German (native accent), Ruhr Area (native accent), English (fluent), French (fluent), Bavarian (good), Berlinerisch (good), American (basic), British (basic), Franconian (basic), French (Canadian) (basic), Italian (basic), Colognian (basic), New Zealand (basic), German (Northern ) (basic), Austrian German (basic), Swiss (basic)

Dance Argentinian tango (good), Waltz (good), Ballet (basic), Stage dance (basic), Tap dance (basic)

Singing Ballad (very good), Stage singing (very good), Chanson (very good), Folk (very good), Country (very good), Jazz (very good), Pop (very good), A Cappella (very good), Blues (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Ukulele (very good), Bass guitar (good), Flute (good), Guitar (good), Contrabass (good), Mandolin (good), Banjolele (good), Bass (good), Electric guitar (good), Violin (good), Harmonica (good), Violin (good), Bass clarinet (basic), Accordion (basic), Banjo (basic), Bassoon (basic), Brass instruments (basic), Didgeridoo (basic), Wood wind instruments (basic), Keyboards (basic), Clarinet (basic), Piano (basic), Western concert flute (basic), Sitar (basic), Soprano Saxophone (basic), Trumpet (basic), Tuba (basic), Zither (basic), Bongo drums (basic), Concertina (basic), Percussion (basic), Saxophone (basic), Drums (basic), Theremin (basic)

Sports Stage fighting (very good), Fencing (very good), Jogging (very good), Abseiling (good), Badminton (good), Roller blading (good), Horseback riding (good), Cycling (good), Rowing (good), Shooting (good), Swimming (good), Table tennis (good), Volleyball (good), Aikido (basic), Acrobatics (basic), Ballsport (basic), Mountaineering (basic), Billiards (basic), Archery (basic), Bowling (basic), Boxing (basic), Darts (basic), Parachuting (basic), Gym (basic), Soccer (basic), Weights (basic), Camel riding (basic), Kayak (basic), Martial arts (basic), Sword fighting (basic), Ice skating (basic), Diving (basic), Tai-Chi (basic), Tai-Chi Chuan (basic), Trampoline (basic), Gymnastics (basic), Yoga (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Other Skills Narration, Painting, Composer, Improvisation, Story telling, Poet, Clown, Director, Artistic Director

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 50 - 60

Height 178 cm

Build Corpulent

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Going grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Germanic, Balkan, Latin American, Mediterranean (dark), Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European, Turkish/Kurdish, White

Links

Training & Awards

1980 - 1984 Acting studies
Folkwang Universität der Künste - Essen/Bochum (Germany)

1992 civis preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Other (Happy Birthday, Türke)

1991 Bayerischer Filmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Other (Happy Birthday, Türke)

CV

CV - Television

2009-

Aber jetzt erst recht

Network/Distributor: ARD


Niki Müllerschön

2008-

Der Alte - Das Dunkel hinter der Tür
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Other

Vadim Glowna

2008-

Der Bergdoktor
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Axel De Roche

2008-

SOKO Kitzbühel
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Florian Richter

2008-

Der Dicke
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Bernhard Stephan

2008-

Lasko
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Axel Sand

2007-

Siska - Und alles kann man kaufen
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Gero Erhardt

2007-

Die Stein
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Franziska Meyer-Price

2006- 2007

R.I.S. Die Sprache der Toten
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Other

Non ricordo

2006-

Tatort
SWR Südwest Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Other

Rolf Schubel

2006-

Es gibt kein Morgen mehr
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Matti Geschonneck

2006-

Stolberg - Hexenjagd
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Matti Geschonneck

2006-

Tatort - Schlaflos in Weimar
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Uwe Janson

2005-

Ein Engel für alle (Serie)
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Berno Kürten

2005-

Nochmal 20 sein
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Bettina Woernle

2005-

Rabenbrüder
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Bernd Lange

2005-

Der letzte Zeuge
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Bernhard Stephan

2004-

Wolffs Revier - Grenzgänger
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Peter Ristau

2004-

Das geheime Leben meiner Freundin
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Walter Weber

2004-

Erinnere Dich, wenn Du kannst
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Sigi Rothemund

2004-

Der Alte - Tödliche Verstrickung
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Hartmut Griesmayr

2003-

Doppelter Einsatz
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Peter F.Bringmann

2003-

Donna Leon - Das Gesetz der Lagune
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Sigi Rothemund

2003-

Farben der Liebe
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Zoltan Spirandelli

2003-

Das Duo - Alte Liebe
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Peter Keglevic

2002-

Verrrückt ist auch normal
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Vivian Naefe

2002-

Der Flammenmann
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Uwe Janson

2002-

Die andere Eva
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Gloria Behrens

2002-

Männer häppchenweise
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Vivian Naefe

2002-

Gelübde des Herzens
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Karola Hattop

2001-

Königskinder
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Kilian Riethoff

2001-

Die Explosion
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Marc Hertel

2001-

Bobby
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Vivian Naefe

2001-

Der Feind meiner Tochter
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Stefan Krohmer

2001-

Die Verbrechen des Prof. Capellari
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Nikolai Müllerschön

2000-

Ein Geschenk der Liebe
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Dagmar Damek

2000-

Stan Becker - Land of a Thousand Hills
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Hartmut Griesmayr

2000-

Liebst Du mich?
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Other

Gabriele Zerhau

1999-

Wenn man sich traut
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Christoph Waltz

1998-

Tatort - Kindsmord
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Hartmut Griesmayr

1998-

Schande
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Claudia Prietzel

1997-

Eine ungehorsame Frau (two-part)
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Vivian Naefe

1996-

Die Kommissarin - Gefährliche Übertragung
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Petra Haffter

1996-

Lautlose Jagd
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Vivian Naefe

1995-

Tatort - Blutiger Asphalt
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Other

Vivian Naefe

1994-

Alles außer Mord - Wahnsinn mit Methode
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Kai Wessel

1990-

Ein Fall für Zwei
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Gabi Zerhau

1990-

Mauritiuslos
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Vivian Naefe

1988-

Rote Erde II (four-part)
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Klaus Emmerich

CV - Film

2011-

Autumn Blood

Network/Distributor:


Markus Blunder

2008-

So glücklich war ich noch nie
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Alexander Adolf

2007-

IM WINTER EIN JAHR
Salt Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Caroline Link

2007-

Die Helden aus der Nachbarschaft
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Jovan Arsenic

2006-

Das Sichtbare und das Unsichtbare
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Rudolf Thome

2005-

Rauchzeichen
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Rudolf Thome

1998-

Jenseits der Stille
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Caroline Link

1995-

Still Movin
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski

1993-

Die Sieger
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Dominik Graf

1992-

Kaspar Hauser
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Peter Sehr

1991-

Happy Birthday, Türke
Cobra Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Doris Dörrie

1990-

Spieler
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Dominik Graf

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other