Foto Hans Richter
Foto Hans Richter
Foto Hans Richter
Foto Hans Richter
Foto Hans Richter

Hans Richter Actor, Dubbing Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Catalan (fluent), English – American (fluent), Spanish (fluent), English – British (good)

Born 1961, Karlsruhe, Germany

Age range 50 - 55

Height 186 cm

Ethnic types Eurasien

Place of residence Barcelona - Catalonia (Spain)

Possible accommodation Köln, Hamburg, Berlin, München, Darmstadt - Hesse (Germany), Mallorca, Madrid, Rom

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Catalan (fluent), English – American (fluent), Spanish (fluent), English – British (good)

Dialects Hessen (native dialect), Bavaria (good)

Accents American (fluent), Spanish (fluent), Latin American (good), Austrian German (good), French (basic)

Dance Butoh (Japan) (basic), Stage dance (basic)

Singing Stage singing (good), Blues (basic), Lieder (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments African Drums (good), Percussion (good), Harmonica (basic)

Sports Cycling (very good), Ice skating (basic), Swimming (basic), Tai-Chi Chuan (basic), Karate (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 50 - 55

Height 186 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Eurasien

Training & Awards

1993 - 1997 Other

Professional Training Program, Dominique De Fazio, Estudio De Fazio, Rom

1990 - 1992 Other

Bühnenreife, Paritätische Prüfungskommission Ff/M

1989 - 1992 Other

Privatunterricht Atem + Stimme, Opernsänger Peter Liebhard, Friedberg/Hs.

1985 - 1988 Other

Bühnenreife, Schauspielschule Genzmer, Wiesbaden

2016 Beste Regie (Spain) - Nomination- Award
for Director (Ecos)

CV

CV (Document) CV_Hans Richter_cast.pdf
CV (Document) CV_Hans Richter_engl.pdf
CV - Television

2016-

La Llum d'Elna
Distinto Films

Network/Distributor: TV3

Television film

Oficial Gestapo
Supporting actor

Silvia Quer

2015-

Ancla II
Globomedia

Network/Distributor: TELE 5

Television series

Traductor
Supporting actor

Mario Montero

2015-

Böser Wolf
All-In-Productio

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Kurt Schnell
Supporting actor

Marcus O. Rosenmuller

2011-

L'Anell (Staffel 1 /13 Kap.)
Nova Televisió

Network/Distributor: ib3

Television series

Fritz

Maria Togores/Tomeu Vidal

2011-

Barcelona Ciutat Neutral
La Productora

Network/Distributor: TV3

Television film

Onkel Wilhelm

Sonja Sanchez

2010-

Aida (7/2)
Globomedia

Network/Distributor: Tele5

Television series

Hermann

Mar Olid

2010-

Amar en Tiempos revueltos

Network/Distributor: TVE

Television series

Hans Leyen

D. Danesi

2009-

El Internado
Globomedia

Network/Distributor: A3

Television series

Adolf Merkel

Alexandra Graf

2008-

Peixos al Desert
Fairplay Prod.

Network/Distributor: TV3

Television film

Frank

Oriol Aubets / Sergi Pérez

2008-

Golobica TV
Medianimación

Network/Distributor: TV3

Television series

Dr. Mött

Clara Xudà

2008-

Don Quichote
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Kern

Sibylle Tafel

2008-

La Ratjada
ALTER EGO FILMS

Network/Distributor: TV3

Television series

Haki Midovic

Miquel G. Borda

2007-

Ventdelplà (198+214)
Diagonal tv

Network/Distributor: TV3

Television series

Ricard

Carmen Pérez / Ignasi Tarruella

2005-

Los Hombres de Paco (10)
Globomedia

Network/Distributor: A3

Television series

Schultz

David Molina

2004-

Cota Roja
TVG/TV3

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Cedric

Jordi Frades

2004-

Dr. Sommerfeld
nfp Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Arzt

Bettina Woernle

2001-

Temps del Silenci

Network/Distributor: TV3

Television series

Walser

Xavier Borell

1999-

Andorra, entre el torb i la Gestapo

Network/Distributor: TV3

Television film

von Günther
Supporting actor

Lluís Maria Güell

CV - Film

2015-

La Isla
Maestranza Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Presidente Aznar
Supporting actor

Ahmed Boulane

2015-

Darrere la Porta
ddm-visual

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Josep
Co-star

Pere Solés - David Gimbernat

2010-

La Huida
Escandalo Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Arturo

Victor Carrey

2010-

Elisa K
Oberón Cinematográfica

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Vater

Judith Colell / Jordi Cadena

2008-

La Mujer del Anarquista
P'Artisan/Zip Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Republican

Marie Nöelle / Peter Sehr

2007-

El Greco
SDL2005 srl

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Yiannis Smaragdis

2007-

Proxima
Fort Knox

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gabriel

Carlos Atanes

2006-

La Educación de las Hadas
Tornasol Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Martin

José Luis Cuerda

2004-

Crusader
Drimtim Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Wolf

Brian Goeres

2003-

S Club: Seeing Double
Media Pro

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Carlos

Nigel Dick

2002-

Baader
Soup Film Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Autovermieter

Christopher Roth

2001-

Fumata Blanca
Iris Star

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Maton
Supporting actor

Miquel G. Borda

CV - Theatre

2016- 2017

Flirt
Theater Curioso


Theatre


Director

Hans Richter

2016-

Ecos
Somset Teatro


Theatre


Director

Hans Richter

2015- 2016

Kunst
Theater Curioso


Theatre

Marc
Co-star

Richter/Sommer/Hauser

2014- 2015

Der Kredit
Theater Curioso


Theatre

Anton Schmidt
Co-star

Hans Richter- Uli Sommer

2014-

Entre Relatos
L'Especifica


Theatre


Director

Hans Richter

2013-

Ich bin Er ist Ich
Theater Curioso


Monologue


Director

Hans Richter

2012-

Variacions Kraepelin
La Conquesta del Pol Sud

Sala Beckett Barcelona

Theatre

Tercer Home
Co-star

Carles Fernàndez Giua

2011-

Un mes al camp
Teatre Nacional de Catatalunya


Theatre

Schaaff
Supporting actor

Josep Maria Mestres

2009-

La Conquesta del Pol Sud
La Conquesta del Pol Sud

Sala Beckett Barcelona

Theatre

Frankieboy
Supporting actor

Carles Fernàndez Giua

2008- 2009

Un Tramvia anomenat Desig
Escena Nacional d'Andorra

Sala Muntaner, Barcelona

Theatre

Stanley Kowalski
Co-star

Ester Nadal

2008-

Yvonne, Princesa de Borgonya
Teatre Lliure/Barcelona


Theatre

Ciril
Supporting actor

Joan Ollé

2008-

L'Ángel Exterminador
Teatre Grec/Barcelona


Theatre

Majordomo
Supporting actor

Joan Ollé

2006- 2008

Boris I, Rei d'Andorra
Escena Nacional d'Andorra

Teatre Tantarantana, Barcelona

Theatre

Boris I
Lead

Ester Nadal

2006-

Die Frau von Früher
Sala Beckett/Barcelona


Theatre

Erzähler
Supporting actor

Thomas Sauerteig

2006-

Peixos al Desert
Tournee


Theatre

Frank
Co-star

Oriol Aubets

2005-

A-dicció
Sala Beckett/Barcelona


Theatre

Boss
Member of ensemble

Andreu Carandell

2003- 2005

EEUUROPA
Teatre de Guerrilla


Theatre

Aleman
Co-star

Quim Masferrer

2001-

Der Untergang der Titanic


Theatre

Mann / Erzähler
Member of ensemble

Cia. Diagonal

2000-

Inanas Sons
La Fura Dels Baus


Theatre

Son
Member of ensemble

Expo Hannover

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2017-

The Monkey King / Animation
BWC Media

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Old Monk
Supporting actor

Tian Xiao Peng

2017-

The Monkey King / Animation
BWC Media

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Director

Tian Xiao Peng

2016-

Fauda
Netflix / Yes

Network/Distributor: Netflix

Dubbing

Doron Kavillo
Lead

Assaf Bernstein

2016-

Fauda
Netflix / Yes

Network/Distributor: Netflix

Dubbing


Director

Assaf Bernstein

2016-

Glass Chin
OneZero Films

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Bud Gordon
Lead

Noah Buschel

2016-

Glass Chin
OneZero Films

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Director

Noah Buschel

2016-

A Christmas Eve Miracle
Steven Paul

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Jack Carter
Co-star

Michael Givens

2016-

A Christmas Eve Miracle
Steven Paul

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Jack Carter
Director

Michael Givens

2016-

Goodbye World
Gather Films

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Director

Denis H. Hennelly

2016-

Bravetown
2 Wolves Films

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Principal
Supporting actor

Daniel Duran

2016-

Bravetown
2 Wolfes Films

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Director

Daniel Duran

2016-

7 Minuts
Whitewater Films

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Director

Jay Martin

2016-

Jodhaa Akbar
Zee.One

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Actor in episode

Ashutosh Gowariker

2016-

Buddha: Rajaon ka Raja
Zee.One

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Suddhodana
Ongoing role

D. Shah

2016-

Ask me anything
Tait Productions

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Paul Spooner
Supporting actor

Allison Burnett

2016-

Ask me anyting
Tait Productions

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Director

Allison Burnett

2016-

Nayak, the real Hero
Sri Surya Films

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Bansal
Supporting actor

S. Shanka

2014-

Kai Po Che
UTV Motion Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Ishaan Bhat
Lead

Aphishek Kapoor

2014-

Kai Po Che
UTV Motion Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Director

Aphishek Kapoor

2014-

Barfi

Network/Distributor: Zee TV

Dubbing

Jihlmil's Father
Supporting actor

Anurag Basu

2014-

Barfi

Network/Distributor: Zee TV

Dubbing


Director

Anurag Basu

2014-

A Magic Christmas
Steven Paul

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Jack Carter
Lead

Michael Givens

2014-

A Magic Christmas
Steven Paul

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Director

Michael Givens

2013-

Alligator Alley
Active Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Lucien Doucette
Supporting actor

Griff Furst

2013-

Alligator Alley
Active Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Director

Griff Furst

2013-

Chupacabras vs. the Alamo

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Spider
Supporting actor

Terry Ingram

2013-

Chupacabras vs. the Alamo

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Director

Terry Ingram

2013-

Ghost Shark
Active Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Blaise
Lead

Griff Furst

2013-

Ghost Shark
Active Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Director

Griff Furst

2012-

Arachnoquake

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Roy
Supporting actor

Griff Furst

2012-

Arachnoquake

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Director

Griff Furst

2012-

Tasmanien Devils
Original Pictures BC

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Anderson
Supporting actor

Zach Lipovsky

2012-

Tasmanien Devils
Original Pictures BC

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Director

Zach Lipovsky

2012-

Alien Tornado

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Judd Walker
Lead

Jeff Burr

2012-

Messages Deleted

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Joel Brandt
Lead

Rob Cowan

2011-

Ufo in her Eyes

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Lehrer
Supporting actor

Xiaolu Guo

2010-

The Outsider

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Johnny Gault
Lead

Randa Haines

2010-

Haunted

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Actor in episode

Rymer, Wallace; Norton

2009-

Ángeles y Demonios
Columbia Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Comander Richter
Supporting actor

RON HOWARD

2009-

Milarepa

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Vater Milarepa
Supporting actor

Neten Chokling

CV - Other