Foto Hans Löw
Foto Hans Löw
Foto Hans Löw
Foto Hans Löw
Foto Hans Löw
Foto Hans Löw
Foto Hans Löw
Foto Hans Löw
Foto Hans Löw
Foto Hans Löw

Hans Löw Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (good)

Born 1976

Height 192 cm

Place of residence Hamburg (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (good)

Dialects Swabian (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Saxophone (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 192 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

1997 - 2001

Otto-Falckenberg Schule, München

2004 Boy-Gobert Preis als "Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller auf Hamburg Bühnen" - Nomination- Award

2001 Anerkennungspreis für Besondere Leistungen der Armin Ziegler Stiftung - Nomination- Award

2000 Stipendium des deutschen Bühnenvereins, Solopreis - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

HAUSBAU MIT HINDERNISSEN

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Till Franzen

2015-

TATORT - ES LEBE DER TOD

Network/Distributor: HR

Television film


Sebastian Marka

2015-

DER ALTE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Weiler

2012-

MORDEN IM NORDEN- Auge um Auge

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2012-

FEUER ÜBER FLOTTBEK

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Özgür Yildrim

2012-

MIT GERADEM RÜCKEN

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2011-

POLIZEIRUF ROSTOCK- Einer trage des anderen Last

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2010-

TATORT- Grabenkämpfe

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Zoltan Spirandelli

2010-

KREUTZER KOMMT- In den Club

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Richard Huber

2009-

TATORT- Vergissmeinnicht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Richard Huber

2009-

TATORT- Weil sie böse sind

Network/Distributor: ARD/ HR

Television film


Florian Schwarz

2008-

TOD BEI ANKUNFT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2008-

STRALSUND

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2015-

KÄSTNER UND DER KLEINE DIENSTAG

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto/WDR/ORF

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2015-

EIN MANN UNTER VERDACHT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Stuber

2017-

TATORT - DER MANN DER LÜGT

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Martin Eigler

2017-

ALLES GUT

Network/Distributor: BR/arte

Television film


Eva Trobisch

2017-

ALLES ISY

Network/Distributor: RBB

Television film


Mark Monheim

2016-

ZWEI

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Ariane Zeller

2006-

TODESAUTOMATIK

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Niki Stein

2006-

SOLO FÜR SCHWARZ

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2005-

TATORT- Atemnot

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2004-

GEGEN JEDES RISIKO

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stefan Maier

2002-

DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stefan Mohrbutter

1998-

AUS HEITEREM HIMMEL

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Jo Henschel

CV - Film

2016-

ES WAR EINMAL IN DEUTSCHLAND

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sam Gabarski

2014-

TONI ERDMANN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Maren Ade

2014-

TÄTERÄTÄÄ! DIE KIRCHE BLEIBT IM DORF 2

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ulrike Grote

2013-

HEDI SCHNEIDER STECKT FEST

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sonja Heiss

2011-

DIE KIRCHE BLEIBT IM DORF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ulrike Grote

2011-

ANOTHER FUCKING...

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Katharina Marie Schubert

2011-

RUBBELDIEKATZ

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Detlev Buck

2010-

EINER WIE BRUNO

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc O. Seng

2007-

CHICO

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Özgür Yildirim

2006-

BERLIN-1.MAI

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jakob Hering

2016-

IN MY ROOM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ulrich Köhler

2015-

AXOLOTL BLOCKBUSTER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Helene Hegemann

2006-

HÄNDE WEG VON MISSISSIPPI

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Detlev Buck

2005-

KNALLHART

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Detlev Buck

2003-

EJEKT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Hering

2003-

MÄNNER WIE WIR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sherry Hormann

2000-

ONE DAY DIET

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Henning Patzner

2000-

VICTOR VOGEL-COMMERCIAL MEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Kraume

1999-

2000

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Larissa Trüby

1998-

NEUE FREIHEIT.KEINE JOBS.SCHÖNES MÜNCHEN. STILLSTAND

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Herbert Achternbusch

CV - Theatre

2016-

Das Feuerschiff
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Josua Rösing

2015-

KUNST
St. Pauli Theater


Theatre


Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2015- 2016

GAUNERSTÜCK
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Alize Zandwijk

2014-

DIE MARQUISE VON O.
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Armin Petras

2013-

IN DER REPUBLIK DES GLÜCKS
Thalia Theater


Theatre


Anne Lenk

2013-

SKLAVEN
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

2013-

DIE REPUBLIK DES GLÜCKS
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Anne Lenk

2012- 2016

BIOGRAFIE EIN SPIEL
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Bastian Kraft

2012-

UNENDLICHER SPAß
Hebbel am Ufer Berlin


Theatre


Matthias Lilienthal

2011-

SEIN ODER NICHT SEIN
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Milan Peschel

2011-

IMMER NOCH STURM
Salzburger Festspiele / Thalia Theater


Theatre


Timider Gottschef

2010-

KUNST
St. Pauli Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Ulrich Waller

2010-

DIE BLECHTROMMEL
Ruhrfestspiele / Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Jan Bosse

2009-

URFAUST
Thalia Theater


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

2009-

AMYGDALA
Thalia Theater


Theatre


Stefan Kimmig

2009-

DANN HEUL DOCH
Thalia Theater


Theatre


Friederike Heller

2009-

PEER GYNTH
Thalia Theater in Co-Produktion mit dem Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Jan Bosse

2008-

DAS LETZTE FEUER
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

2008-

Hamlet
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2008-

BRAND
Thalia Theater


Theatre


Armin Petras

2007-

AMPHITRYON
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Jan Bosse

2007-

AUS DEM LEBEN DER MARIONETTEN
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

2007-

CLAVIGO
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


David Bösch

2006-

WERTHER
Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Jan Bosse

2006-

SCHMUTZIGE HÄNDE
Thalia Theater


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

2005-

KING LEAR
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

2005-

DON QUIXOTE
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

2005-

EINES LANGEN TAGES REISE IN DIE NACHT
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2004-

LULU
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2004-

FLOH IM OHR
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Martin Kuseji

2004-

DAS LEBEN AUF DER PRACA ROSSEVELT
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

2004-

HEDDA GABLER
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Stephan Kinsmich

2003-

WE ARE CAMERA
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Armin Petras

2003-

LIEBELEI
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2003-

UNSCHULD
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

2003-

MC BETH
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

2002-

KABALE UND LIEBE
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2002-

THE KILLER IN ME, IS THE KILLER IN YOU MY LOVE
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Jorin Dröse

2002-

ZEIT ZU LIEBEN, ZEIT ZU STERBEN
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Armin Petras

2001-

DER REIGEN
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Jan Bosse, u.a.

2001-

MAINSTREAM
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Erich Siedler

2001-

DIE WIEDERGÄNGERIN
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Stefan Rottkamp

2001-

PORT AUTHORITY
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Christian Schlüter

2001-

DIE GERECHTEN
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Stephan Kimmig

2001-

MEDEA
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

2000-

SO WILD IST ES IN UNSEREN WÄLDERN SCHON LANGE NICHT MEHR
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Jan Bosse, u.a.

1999-

DIE VENEZIANISCHEN ZWILLINGE
Otto-Falckenberg Studiobühne


Theatre


Erich Siedler

1998-

Dulce est
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Peter Wittenberg

1998-

AMPHITRYON
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Dieter Dorn

1997-

Cymbelin
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Dieter Dorn

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other