Hans-Jochen Wagner Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Russian (good)

Born 1968

Height 188 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
Deutsche Filmakademie (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Russian (good)

Dialects Swabian (native dialect), Bavaria (good), Viennese (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good), Trumpet (good)

Sports Diving (good), Soccer (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 188 cm

Build Corpulent

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

2015 -

Master Class "Creating Characters" mit Susan Batson

-

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch" Berlin

-

Filmschauspielkurs Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Dozenten u.a. Jürgen Egger, Tom Toelle, Kai Wiesinger

2014 Preis für herausragende Einzelleistung für die Darstellung im POLIZEIRUF 110 - Der Tod macht Engel aus uns allen beim Deutschen Fernsehkrimi-Festival - Nomination- Award

2012 IMPLOSION - Besondere Auszeichnung als das beste Schauspielerensemble des Festival des Deutschen Films - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Tatort Schwarzwald - Goldbach

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Robert Thalheim

2015-

Chuzpe - Klops braucht der Mensch

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Isabell Kleefeld

2014-

EICHWALD MdB

Network/Distributor: ZDF Neo

Television film


Fabian Möhrke

2014-

SOPHIE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ben Verbong

2014-

KOMMISSARIN HELLER - Schattenriss

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2014-

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2014-

MÄNNER! ALLES AUF ANFANG

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Edzard Onnecken und Sebastian Sorger

2014-

KOMMISSARIN HELLER - Querschläger

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2013-

BREZELN FÜR DEN POTT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2013-

DAS LÄCHELN DER FRAUEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gregor Schnitzler

2013-

NACHTSCHICHT - Wir sind alle keine Engel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2013-

DER RÜCKTRITT

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Schadt

2013-

MORD AM HÖLLENGRUND

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2013-

DER VERLUST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2013-

KOMMISSARIN HELLER - Beutegänger

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christiane Batlhasar

2013-

TATORT - Auf ewig dein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2012-

TATORT - Der Tod macht Engel aus uns allen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Bonny

2012-

KOMMISSARIN HELLER - Tod am Weiher

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christine Balthasar

2012-

IM ALLEINGANG

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jan Rucizcka

2014-

Die Neue

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Buket Alakus

2012-

DIE BERGRETTER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Felix Herzogenrath

2012-

Die Chefin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Kern

2012-

TATORT - Der tiefe Schlaf

Network/Distributor: ARD/BR

Television film


Alexander Adolph

2012-

ZEIT DER HELDEN

Network/Distributor: arte/SWR

Television film


Kai Wessel

2012-

VERRATENE FREUNDE

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Stefan Krohmer

2012-

MORD MIT AUSSICHT - Die Saat des Bösen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Jessen

2012-

DER ALTE - Tödliches Spiel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Keindl

2012-

IK 1 - TOURISTEN IN GEFAHR

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Jan-Martin Scharf

2011-

DIE WINDSCHEIDTS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2011-

EIN STARKES TEAM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2011-

SPREEWALDKRIMI IV- Die Rückkehr des Schlangenkönigs

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten C. Fischer

2011-

PAUL KEMP - DER MEDIATOR

Network/Distributor: ARD/ORF

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

2011-

I DON´T LIKE MONDAYS

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Aelrun Goette

2011-

LÖWENZAHN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marc Meyer

2011-

ALLES FÜR MEIN KIND

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


René Heisig

2010-

DAS ENDE EINER MAUS IST DER ANFANG EINER KATZE

Network/Distributor: HR

Television film


Stefan Kornatz

2010-

KOMMISSARIN LUCAS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2010-

VERDACHT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2010-

ADEL DICH

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Tim Trageser

2010-

ES WAR EINER VON UNS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kai Wessel

2010-

DIE FAMILIE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2010-

IMPLOSION

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sören Voigt

2009-

TATORT- Hitchcock und Frau Wernicke

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Krämer

2009-

COUNTDOWN- Blutsbande

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Züli Aladag

2009-

LIEBE AM FJORD- Sommersturm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2009-

TATORT - Blutgeld

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Martin Eigler

2009-

MARIE BRAND UND DIE GEISTERBAHN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Weiler

2009-

EIN SONG FÜR DEN MÖRDER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Jessen

2009-

WOHIN MIT VATER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tim Trageser

2017-

Tatort Schwarzwald - Erntedank

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Umut Dağ

2016-

Kommissarin Heller - Der weisse Riese

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Senn

2016-

Big Manni

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Niki Stein

2015-

Kommissarin Heller - Hitzschlag

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2015-

München 7

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franz X. Bogner

2015-

Die Diplomatin - Das Botschaftsattentat

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Elmar Fischer

2015-

Kommissarin Heller - Nachtgang

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2008-

WOCHE FÜR WOCHE

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Martin Gies

2008-

DAS HAUS MEINES VATERS

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2007-

DER DICKE- Wahlverwandschaften

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Jessen

2007-

TATORT- Verdammt

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2007-

DIE SIEBEN TODSÜNDEN/ ZORN

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Gabriele Rose

2007-

KDD- KRIMINALDAUERDIENST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edward Berger

2007-

K3 KRIPO HAMBURG- Menschenraub

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Weiler

2007-

STOLBERG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2006-

TATORT- das zweite Gesicht

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Tim Trageser

2006-

POLIZEIRUF 110- Bis dass der Tod euch scheidet

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ilse Hofmann

2006-

DER KRIMINALIST- Mördergroupie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sherry Hormann

2006-

DAS BESTE AUS MEINEM LEBEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher, Ulrich Zrenner

2006-

DER SONNENHOF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2006-

POST MORTEM

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Florian Froschmayr

2005-

DURCH HIMMEL UDN HÖLLE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2005-

DER KUNSTFEHLER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Rosenmüller

2005-

TATORT- Sternenkinder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2005-

TOLLPENSION

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Tim Trageser

2004-

TATORT- Feuertaufe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2004-

DIE MANDANTIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Rosenmüller

2004-

BETTGEFLÜSTER & BABYGLÜCK

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Annette Ernst

2004-

JETZT ERST RECHT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andi Niessner

2004-

BLOCH- Ein krankes Herz

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Hamann

2003-

Stärker als der Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nikolaus Leytner

2003-

DER LETZTE ZEUGE- Das weiße Rauschen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2003-

TATORT- Todes-Bande

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Bohn

2002-

FAMILIENKREISE

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Stefan Kromer

2001-

DIE RÜCKKEHR

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Starck

CV - Film

2017-

Electric Girl

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ziska Riemann

2012-

GLOBAL PLAYER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hannes Stöhr

2012-

Stiller Sommer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nana Neul

2011-

ENDE DER SCHONZEIT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Schlotterer

2011-

LORE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Cate Shortland

2011-

DIE SCHINKENWURST

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Simon Griesmayr

2010-

DAS BLAUE VOM HIMMEL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Steinbichler

2009-

Drei

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Tykwer

2009-

PHILIPP

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Fabian Möhrke

2008-

ABSOLUTION

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Sehr

2008-

ALLE ANDEREN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Maren Ade

2017-

BEFORE WE GROW OLD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Moritz Helm

2016-

Freiheit

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Speckenbach

2015-

Der Affenkönig

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Rihs

2005-

MONTAG KOMMEN DIE FENSTER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uli Köhler

2003-

Jena Paradies

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Mittelstaedt

2002-

HOME ENTERTAINMENT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars H. Jung

2002-

SIE HABEN KNUT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Kromer

2001-

REDEFINED

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eric Hilenbrand

CV - Theatre

2017-

Professor Bernhardi
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

2017-

Rückkehr nach Reims
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

2013-

DER ALPENKÖNIG UND DER MENSCHENFEIND
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre


Lore Stefanek

2011-

TÄTER
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Daniela Löffner

2010-

BEKANNTE GESICHTER,GEMISCHTE GEFÜHLE
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Stephan Rottkamp

2010-

ACH DA BIST DU JA
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Stefan Bachmann

2007- 2008

DIE ORESTIE
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Lars-Ole Walburg

2007- 2008

MOLIÉRES MISANTHROP
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Franziska Steiof

2006- 2007

HOCHZEIT
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Amelie Niermeyer

2006- 2010

DIE SCHMUTZIGEN HÄNDE
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Sebastian Baumgarten

2006- 2010

Der Besuch der alten Dame
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Volker Lösch

2006- 2008

HEDDA GABLER
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Stephan Rottkamp

2005- 2006

KABALE UND LIEBE
Städtische Bühnen der Stadt Freiburg


Theatre


Stephan Rottkamp

2005- 2006

DIE RÄUBER
Städtische Bühnen der Stadt Freiburg


Theatre


Stephan Rottkamp

2003-

EFFIE BRIEST
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Amelie Niermeyer

2003- 2005

DAS MASS DER DINGE
Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Uwe Eric Laufenberg

2003- 2005

FABIAN
Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Joachim Meyerhoff

2003- 2005

AMERIKA
Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Stephan Müller

2003- 2005

PLATONOW
Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Uwe Eric Laufenberg

2002-

NORA
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Stephan Rottkamp

2001-

KING LEAR
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Langhoff

2000-

AUS PROTEST
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Ronald Steckel

2000-

JUBILÄUM
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Langhoff

2000-

DIE SCHWÄRMER
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Stefan Otteni

2000-

KING KONGS TÖCHTER
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Lore Stefanek

1999-

DER KAUKASISCHE KREIDEKREIS
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Langhoff

1997- 1999

WIENER BLUT
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Hans Kresnik

1997- 1999

KÖNIG UBU
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Christian von Treskow

1997- 1999

BIBAPOH
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Phlip Tiedemann

1997- 1999

MUTTER COURAGE
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Konstanze Lauterbach

1997- 1999

DIE RÄUBER
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

1997- 1999

AMPHITRYON
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Hans Neuenfels

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2013-

HÖRSPIEL: DONNA LEON - Tierische Profite

Network/Distributor:

Other


Uwe Scharek, Sender: WDR