Foto Hannes Wegener
Foto Hannes Wegener
Foto Hannes Wegener
Foto Hannes Wegener
Foto Hannes Wegener

Hannes Wegener Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Hebrew (good), French (basic)

Born 1980, Potsdam, Germany

Age range 28 - 38

Height 176 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Eurasien, Mixed race, Balkan, Mediterranean (fair), White, Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin / Potsdam (Germany)

Memberships Deutsche Filmakademie (Germany)
BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Hebrew (good), French (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Saxony (good), Platt (good)

Dance Modern dance (good), Dance improvisation (good), Dance theatre (good), Waltz (good), Tap dance (basic)

Singing Stage singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Stage fighting (very good), Soccer (very good), Basketball (very good), Skiing (good), Boxing (good), Acrobatics (good), Ballsport (good), Fencing (good), Ice skating (good), Horseback riding (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence tractor, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 28 - 38

Height 176 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown/Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Eurasien, Mixed race, Balkan, Mediterranean (fair), White, Slavic/Eastern European

Training & Awards

- 2006

Schauspielstudium an der HFF Potsdam

2016 Bundesjugendfilmpreis `LEO´ - Bester Film - "Offline - Das Leben ist (k)ein Bonuslevel" , Filmfest Schwerin 2016 (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Offline)

2009 First Steps Awards, Langfilm (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Resisté! Aufstand der Praktikanten)

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Ein Moment fürs Leben
TV60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jophi Ries

2015-

Back to Back - Der geteilte Himmel
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Axel

Oliver Hirschbiegel

2015-

Mein sind deine Kinder
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film

Christoph Ninnemann
Lead

Marco Kreuzpaintner

2015-

Polizeiruf München
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: ARD/BR

Television film


Marco Kreuzpaintner

2015-

Platonow
paradiesFilm

Network/Distributor: 3sat

Television film

Dr. Nico Triletzki
Co-star

Andreas Morell

2015-

München Mord
TV60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2014-

Brandmal
Tivoli Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nicolai Rohde

2014-

Starfighter - Sie wollten den Himmel erobern
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2014-

Spinnennetz
Zeitsprung Pictures

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2014-

TATORT Köln - Freddy tanzt

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Andreas Kleinert

2013-

Unter der Haut

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Friedemann Fromm

2013-

Alleinflug

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christina Hartmann

2013-

Marie Brand und der Engel des Todes

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Florian Kern

2013-

DER KRIMINALIST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christian Görlitz

2012- 2014

Hauptstadtrevier

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Karla

verschiedene

2009-

Doctor´s. DIARY

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Franziska Meyer-Price

2012-

Wilsberg-Hengstparade

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Michael Schneider

2012-

Die Toten von Hameln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christian von Castelberg

2012-

SOKO Wien

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Erhard Riedksperger

2011-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Die Gurkenkönige

Network/Distributor: ARD/RBB

Television film

Nebenrolle

Ed Herzog

2010-

EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI: Schöner Schein

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Stauch

2010-

TATORT Berlin: Edel sei der Mensch und gesund

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Florian Froschmayer

2010-

DAS BLAUE LICHT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Carsten Fiebeler

2010-

EIN MÖRDERISCHES GESCHÄFT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Martin Eigler

2009-

KILL YOUR DARLING

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christian Theede

2009-

DER KRIMINALIST - Die 4. Gewalt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christian Görlitz

2009-

KONGO

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Peter Keglevic

2008-

BIS AN DIE GRENZE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Marcus O. Rosenmuller

2008-

TATORT - Der schönste Tag im Leben

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Patrick WInczeswski

2007-

SCHULDIG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Nils Wilbrand

2007-

ECHO DER SCHULD

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Marcus O. Rosenmuller

2005-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Kleine Frau

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Andreas Kleinert

2005-

TYPISCH SOPHIE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

verschiedene

2004-

WILDE JUNGS

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Tim Trageser

2004-

EINE PRINZESSIN ZUM VERLIEBEN

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Franziska Meyer-Price

1993-

GEHEIM ODER WAS!?

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Jürgen Brauer

CV - Film

2016-

Refuge
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eran Riklis

2016-

Die Pfefferkörner - Der Fluch des Schwarzen Königs
Letterbox

Network/Distributor: Studio Hamburg

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Christian Theede

2016-

Die Pfefferkörner und der Fluch des schwarzen Königs
Letterbox Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Christian Theede

2015-

Oregon Pine
Kidbrothers Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Nicolai Max Hahn

2014-

Offline
Ratpack / Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Schnell

2014-

Landliebe
Alert Film

Network/Distributor: Warner Bros.

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Kreuzpaintner

2013-

The Grand Budapest Hotel
19. Babelsberg Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Wes Anderson

2013-

In uns das Universum
Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Lisa Krane

2012-

The Piano Room
Skopje Film Studio Macedonia

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

hebr. / engl.

Igor Ivanov Izi

2012-

Ummah

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Cüneyt Kaya

2012-

Squonk

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hauptrolle

Mike Bothe

2011-

Wir wollten aufs Meer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Toke C. Hebbeln

2011-

Gipsy

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Eike Besuden

2011-

Stillstand

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Benjamin Teste

2011-

TEILHARD

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Nebenrolle

Christoph Ischinger

2010-

Warhouse

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Steven Spielberg

2010-

The Three Musketeers

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Paul W. S. Anderson

2010-

Westwind

Network/Distributor: Zorro

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Robert Thalheim

2009-

Drei

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Tom Tykwer

2009-

Die Summe meiner einzelnen Teile

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Hans Weingartner

2008-

Resisté! Aufstand der Praktikanten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Jonas Grosch

2008-

This is Love

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Matthias Glasner

2008-

In der Strafkolonie /Raum 76

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Nebenrolle

Juriy Saule, Michail Lurje

2007-

Baader-Meinhof-Kompkex
Constantin

Network/Distributor: Constantin

Feature film (cinema)

Willi Peter Stoll

Uli Edel

2007-

Zwei zu Dritt

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Neelesha Barthel

1991-

Verlorene Landschaft

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Andreas Kleinert

CV - Theatre

2009-

LAND! LAND! LANGERWISCH.


Theatre


Bearbeitung Talaga / Hinze / Wegener

2009-

REVOLTE


Theatre


Anja Kozik

2007-

HERR TOD LAEDT NICHT EIN, ABER WIR KOMMEN TROTZDEM


Theatre


Nora Schlocker

2006-

KATTE


Theatre


Uwe E. Laufenberg

2006-

MOBIL


Theatre


Tobias Rott

2006-

NATHAN DER WEISE


Theatre


Uwe E. Laufenberg

2002-

LOVE´S FIRE


Theatre


Robert Mazuoka

2001-

SHAKESPEAREPIECES


Theatre


Murray Rossowski u. John Dicks

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2015-

Essay Joshua Oppenheimer

Network/Distributor: Deutschlandfunk

Voice over

Joshua Oppenheimer
Speaker/narrator

Florian Fricke

2013- 2014

Wo das Internet lebt I & II

Network/Distributor: WDR / ARTE

NSA Sicherheitsbeauftragter
Co-star

Moritz Metz

2010-

HÖLDERLIN - Hörspiel
freie Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook

Adjutant des Kurfürsten
Member of ensemble

Danny Schwohl

CV - Other

2016-

Freeroam Á Rebours
Video - Installation

Network/Distributor:

Installation

Avatar
Lead

Stefan Panhans

2007-

SILVESTER HOMERUN

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Sebastian Bienek

2007-

HAKENLAND

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Andreas Pieper

2005-

ZWEITER BLICK

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Heiko Aufdermauer

2005-

LENZ

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Lenz
Lead

Egon Günther