Foto Günther Maria Halmer
Foto Günther Maria Halmer
Foto Günther Maria Halmer
Foto Günther Maria Halmer
Foto Günther Maria Halmer
Foto Günther Maria Halmer

Günther Maria Halmer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1943

Height 184 cm

Place of residence München

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Tennis (good), Golf (good), Horseback riding (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 184 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Going grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

1967 - 1970

Otto-Falkenbergschule, München

FAMILIENFEST Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Bester Fernsehfilm (2017) Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Beste Regie (2017) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

WIR LIEBEN DAS LEBEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sherry Hormann

2016-

VON ERHOLUNG WAR NIE DIE REDE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2015-

DIE HOCHZEIT MEINER ELTERN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Connie Walther

2015-

JUNGFRAU MALEEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2014-

FAMILIENFEST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Kraume

2014-

DAS TRAUMSCHIFF - Kanada

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stefan Barthmann

2014-

TIEF DURCHATMEN, DIE FAMILIE KOMMT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2012-

DRILLINGE UND FRITZ

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Kiefersauer

2012-

DIE HIMMELSSTÜRMER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Kronthaler

2012-

UNHEIL IN DEN BERGEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dirk Regel

2012-

WILLKOMMEN AUF DEM LAND

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tim Trageser

2012-

DAS TRAUMSCHIFF - Singapur

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


2011-

DER MEINEIDBAUER

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Joseph Vilsmaier

2011-

HARRY NERVT

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Bruno Grass

2011-

ALLES CHEFSACHE

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2011-

KATIE FFORDE-DIAGNOSE LIEBE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Helmut Metzger

2010-

Die Nonne und der Kommissar

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Berno Kürten

2010-

LIEBE MIT LACHFALTEN

Network/Distributor: ARD / DEGETO

Television film


John Delbridge

2010-

ZWEI ÜBERN BERG

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto / BR

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2010-

DRILLINGE

Network/Distributor: Degeto

Television film


Dietmar Klein

2010-

TATORT - Gestern war kein Tag

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2009-

SCHICKSALSJAHRE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2009-

SONNTAGSVIERER

Network/Distributor: ARD/SF Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Sabine Boss

2008-

LADYLIKE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vanessa Jopp

2008-

EINE SENNERIN ZUM VERLIEBEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Dietmar Klein

2008-

GLETSCHERBLUT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Kronthaler

2008-

BAUERNPRINZESSIN 2

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


2008-

FRISCHER WIND

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


Imogen Kimmel

2008-

MEIN NACHBAR, SEIN DACKEL UND ICH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Dirk Regel

2007-

DIE NONNE UND DER KOMMISSAR 2

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Hajo Gies

2007-

OH TANNENBAUM

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2007-

DER KRIMINALIST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten C. Fischer

2007-

LIEBE FÜR FORTGESCHRITTENE

Network/Distributor: ORF/ARD

Television film


Walter Bannert

2006-

DIE GROSSEN UND DIE KLEINEN WÜNSCHE 2- Amors Pfeile

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


Ilse Hofmann

2006-

LUGINSLAND- Die im Herzen barfuß sind

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Connie Walther

2006-

AGATHE KANN'S NICHT LASSEN- Das Mörderspiel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Helmut Metzger

2006-

MEIN TRAUM VON AFRIKA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jacob

2006-

IM TAL DER WILDEN ROSEN- Triumph der Liebe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2006-

BAUERNPRINZESSIN 2- Kopf oder Herz

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Susanne Zanke

2006-

DIE GROSSEN UND DIE KLEINEN WÜNSCHE- David gegen Goliath

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


Ilse Hofmann

2005-

DREI TEUFLISCH STARKE FRAUEN

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


Ariane Zeller

2005-

DAS GEHEIMNIS VON ST. AMBROSE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Wenning

2005-

HILFE, DIE FAMILIE KOMMT

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


Dietmar Klein

2005-

KUNSTFEHLER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Rosenmuller

2005-

DIE NONNE UND DER KOMMISSAR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

2004-

ENDLOSER HORIZONT

Network/Distributor: NDR Degeto

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2004-

PLÖTZLICH OPA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Kronthaler

2004-

MARIAS LETZTE REISE

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2004-

SOKO KITZBÜHEL

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2004-

LIEBE UND ANDERE VERKEHRSSÜNDEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dietmar Klein

2004-

DIE VERABREDUNG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nina Grosse

2004-

WEISSBLAUE WINTERGESCHICHTEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television film


Bettina Braun

2004-

Die Konferenz

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Niki Stein

2004-

EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2003-

BAUERNPRINZESSIN

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Susanne Zanke

2003-

EIN KOALABÄR ALLEIN ZU HAUS

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Uwe Janson

2003-

AM ENDE ALLER TAGE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ariane Zeller

2003-

DAS WUNDER VON LENGEDE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2002-

DIE SCHNELLE GERDI UND DIE HAUPTSTADT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Verhoeven

2002-

ALLES SAMBA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bernd Böhlich

2002-

MANN GESUCHT, LIEBE GEFUNDEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dennis Satin

2002-

DIE ANDERE EVA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Gloria Behrens

2002-

HIMMEL, POLT & HÖLLE

Network/Distributor: ORF2

Television film


Julian Pölsler

2002-

DAS GEHEiMNIS DES LEBENS

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2002-

MÖRDERHERZ

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2001-

AM ENDE DES TUNNELS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2001-

GHETTOKIDS-BRÜDER OHNE HEIMAT

Network/Distributor: ARD/BR

Television film


Christian Wagner

2001-

1809-DIE FREIHEIT DES ADLERS

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Xaver Schwarzenberger

2001-

BIS DASS DER TOD UNS SCHEIDET

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2001-

HIMMELREICH AUF ERDEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten C. Fischer

2001-

HERZ ODER KNETE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Mickey Rowitz

2001-

DIE CLEVEREN

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Axel De Roche

2001-

DAS HAUS DER SCHWESTERN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rolf von Sydow

2000-

TANZ MIT DEM TEUFEL - Die Entführung des Richard Oetker

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2000-

TATORT- Bienzle und das Doppelspiel

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Hartmut Griesmayr

2000-

JEAN ABEL- Salut Abel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2000-

JEAN ABEL- Zuckerbrot & Peitsche

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

1999-

NANA

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Alberto Negrin

1999-

TRENNUNGSFIEBER

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

1999-

LOURDES

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Ludovico Gasparini

1999-

JEAN ABEL- Der Voyeur und das Mädchen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Weinhard

1999-

JEAN ABEL- Geheimnis der Zeugin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Weinhard

1999-

IM VISIER DER ZIELFAHNDER

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Werner Masten

1998-

WEIBSTEUFEL

Network/Distributor: BR/ORF

Television film


Jo Baier

1998-

JEAN ABEL- In tödlicher Gefahr

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Olaf Kreinsen

1998-

JEAN ABEL- Die Mörderfalle

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Olaf Kreinsen

1998-

DIE STRASSEN VON BERLIN

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Michael Lähn

1998-

IL FONDO AL CUORE

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Luigi Perelli

1998-

GRAVITATION

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Stefan Bartmann

1997-

GNADENLOS 2

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Gabi Kubach

1996-

JEAN ABEL- Todesurteil für eine Dirne

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marc Rothemund

1996-

JEAN ABEL- Dreckiges Dutzend

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josef Rödl

1996-

SILENT NIGHT

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Maximilian Schell

1996-

TATORT- Schneefieber

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Peter Schulze-Rohr

1995-

GNADENLOS

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Gabi Kubach

1995-

JEAN ABEL- Ihre Zeugin, Herr Abel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josef Rödl

1995-

JEAN ABEL- Rufmord

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

1994-

JEAN ABEL- Richter in Angst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josef Rödl

1994-

TÖDLICHE WAHL

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Deutsch

1994-

JEAN ABEL- Sprecht mir diesen Mörder frei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Frank Guthke

1994-

FALL LUKONA

Network/Distributor:

Television film


John Goldsmith

1994-

EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI- Tod eines Künstlers

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dagmar Damek

1992-

AUSGETRICKST

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

1992-

ATLANTIS

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Bob Swaim

1992-

THE MYSTERY OF A DARK JUNGLE
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Kevin Connor

1991-

JEAN ABEL- Reiche Kunden killt man nicht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Frank Guthke

1991-

DER DEMOKRATISCHE TERRORIST

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Per berglund

1990-

JEAN ABEL- Kaltes Gold

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Frank Guthke

1989-

QUARANTÄNE

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Nico Hofmann

1989-

BLUE BLODD

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Robert W. Young

1989-

TATORT- Drei Brüder

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Kehlmann

1988-

JEAN ABEL- Der Dienstagmann

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Frank Guthke

1988-

BANGKOK-STORY

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Rolf von Sydow

1987-

LENIN...THE TRAIN

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Damiano Damiani

1987-

IM DUNSTKREIS

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Berthold Mittermayer

1986-

WAR AND REMEMBRANCE

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dan Curtis

1986-

PETER THE GREAT

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Martin Chomsky

1985-

DIE REBELLION DER GEHENKTEN

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Juan Bunuel

1985-

RONCALLI

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Mackenroth

1985-

WIE HÄTTEN SIE'S DENN GERN

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Rolf von Sydow

1984-

AUF DEN TAG GENAU

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Lähn

1983-

TATORT- Grenzgänger

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Ilse Hofmann

1982-

LE DERNIER CIVIL

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Laurent Heynemann

1981-

TÖDLICHES GEHEIMNIS

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Herbert Wise

1980-

DIE NACHT DER VIER MORDE

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Joerg Eggers

1977-

MIRJAM UND DER LORD VOM RUMMELPLATZ

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Wolfgang Liebeneiner

1975-

GLAUBE LIEBE HOFFNUNG

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Kehlmann

1972-

MÜNCHNER GESCHICHTEN

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Helmut Dietl

CV - Film

2016-

SOMMERHÄUSER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sonja Kröner

2007-

MÄRZMELODIE

Network/Distributor: X-Verleih

Feature film (cinema)

Gastrolle

Martin Walz

2006-

DAS HERZ IST EIN DUNKLER WALD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nicolette Krebitz

2000-

DIE INNERE SICHERHEIT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Petzold

1990-

ABRAHAMS GOLD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jörg Graser

1989-

ANNA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Frank Strecker

1988-

NACHSAISON

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Paulus

1987-

OPERATION DEAD END

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nikolai Müllerschön

1983-

SOPHIES ENTSCHEIDUNG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alan J. Pakula

1982-

GANDHI

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sir Richard Attenborough

1973-

DIE ANGST IST EIN ZWEITER SCHATTEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Norbert Kückelmann

CV - Theatre

2010- 2011

TOUTOU
Komödie im Bayerischen Hof, München


Theatre


1976- 1977

diverse
Residenztheater, München


Theatre


diverse

1972- 1976

diverse
Kammerspiele, München


Theatre


diverse

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other