Guido Lambrecht Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (good)

Born 1968, Dessau

Age range 41 - 50

Height 171 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Frankfurt/Main, Hamburg (Germany), Leipzig, Köln, Potsdam/Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (good)

Dialects Saxony (native dialect), Berlin (good), Anhalt (good)

Dance Salsa (good)

Singing Stage singing (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Martial arts (good), Yoga (good), Karate (good), Archery (good), Fencing (good), Shooting (good), Gymnastics (good), Acrobatics (good), Stage fighting (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence tractor

Other Skills Improvisation, Fire eater

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 41 - 50

Height 171 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1988 - 1992

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Hans Otto" Leipzig

2010 mehrfach nominiert zum Schauspieler des Jahres (theater heute), zuletzt 2010 - Nomination- Award

2010 Leipziger Theaterpreis - Nomination- Award

1992 Auszeichnung als bester Solodarsteller beim Treffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielschulen - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Geister der Vergangenheit
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenrolle

Nico Zavelberg

2017-

SOKO Köln: Die Freundin meiner Frau
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenrolle

Torsten Wacker

2017-

Ein Kind wird gesucht
Lailaps Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Urs Egger

2017-

Die Rentnercops: Je t´aime
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Michael Schneider

2017-

Friesland: Bauernhand
Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Markus Sehr

2017-

Unser Kind
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film

Nebenrolle

Nana Neul

2016-

Der Chef ist tot
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Markus Sehr

2016-

Armans Geheimnis
ProSaar Medienprod.

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Irina Popow

2016-

Gladbeck
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kilian Riedhoff

2016-

Heldt: Vom Umtausch ausgeschlossen
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stefan Bühling

2015-

SOKO Wismar: Tödliche Diagnose

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle

Kerstin Ahlrichs

2015-

Letzte Ausfahrt Gera - Acht Stunden mit Beate Zschäpe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Raimund Ley

2015-

Notruf Hafenkante: Enkeltrick

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenrolle

Oren Schmuckler

2015-

Helen Dorn: Die falsche Zeugin
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenrolle

Alexander Dierbach

2013-

SOKO Leipzig - Lucy

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodennebenrolle

Andreas Morell

2013-

In aller Freundschaft: Der Tag, der alles verändert

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hans Werner

2011-

SOKO Wismar - Zuckerbrot

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hans Christoph Blumenberg

2010-

SOKO Leipzig - Geister

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Robert del Maestro

2010-

Ein Fall von Liebe - Saubermänner

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Jorge Papavassiliou

2008-

Polizeiruf 110 - Fehlschuss

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thorsten Näter

2006-

Einsatz in Hamburg - Mord nach Mitternacht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Walter Weber

2005-

Da kommt Kalle

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Lars Jessen

2005-

Tatort - Atemnot

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Jauch

2004-

Liebe versetzt Berge: Alpenglühen II

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hajo Gies

1999-

Klinikum Berlin Mitte

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Nebenrolle

Udo Witte

1997-

Für alle Fälle Stefanie: Lebenslänglich

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Richard Engel

CV - Film

2017-

Brechts Dreigroschenfilm
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Chefdramaturg

Joachim Lang

2016-

1000 Arten, den regen zu beschreiben
Made in Germany Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Isabel Prahl

2012-

WIR WAREN KÖNIGE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Philipp Leinemann

2009-

Goethe!

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Philipp Stölzl

2005-

Elsas Geburtstag

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Claudia Lehmann

2001-

Hamlet X

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Herbert Fritsch

2000-

Deutsches Bier

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Jan Daniel Fritz

1999-

Angel Express

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Rolf Peter Kahl

CV - Theatre

2018- 2013

Festengagement
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


2017- 2016

Groß und Klein
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Lilja Rupprecht

2017- 2016

Iwanow
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre

Lebedew

Robert Borgmann

2017-

Faust I
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre

Wagner, Satan

Moritz Sostmann

2017-

Frau Schmitz
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Rafael Sanchez

2017-

Mary Page Marlowe
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Lilja Rupprecht

2016-

Troilus und Cressida
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre

Priamos

Rafael Sanchez

2016-

Silk Road
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Angela Richter

2015- 2013

Habe die Ehre
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Stefan Bachmann

2015- 2013

Die Welt mein Herz
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Raphael Sanchez

2015- 2013

DOGVILLE
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Bastian Kraft

2015- 2013

Die göttliche Komödie
Schaupiel Köln


Theatre

Dante

Sebastian Baumgarten

2015- 2013

Der Streik
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Stefan Bachmann

2015- 2013

Hedda Gabler
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre

Tessman

Karin Neuhäuser

2015- 2016

Die Reise nach Petuschki
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Charlotte Sprenger

2013- 2008

DAS FEST
Centraltheater Leipzig


Theatre

Christian

Martina Eitner-Acheampong

2013- 2008

Die Abschaffung der Arten
Centraltheater Leipzig


Theatre


Martin Laberenz

2013- 2008

Der Zauberberg
Centraltheater Leipzig


Theatre

Hans Castorp

Sebastian Hartmann

2013- 2008

Eines langen Tages Reise in die Nacht
Centraltheater Leipzig


Theatre


Sebastian Hartmann

2013- 2008

Von morgens bis mitternachts
Centraltheater Leipzig


Theatre


Christiane Pohle

2013- 2006

Mutter Küsters Fahrt zum Himmel
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Heiko Senst

2013- 2006

Macbeth
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Robert Borgmann

2007- 2006

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Bayrisches Staatsschauspiel München


Theatre


Tina Lanik

2007- 2006

Medea
Bayrisches Staatsschauspiel München


Theatre

Kreon

Tina Lanik

2006- 2001

Gösta Berling
Theater Basel


Theatre


Anders Paulin

2006- 2002

Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Sebastian Hartmann

2006- 2002

Publikumsbeschimpfung
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Sebastian Hartmann

2006- 2002

Othello
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre

Cassio

Stefan Pucher

2006- 2002

Phoenix
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Heinz Strunk

2006- 2002

Platonow
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Sebastian Hartmann

2006- 2001

Der Drache
Theater Basel


Theatre


Sebastian Hartmann

2006- 2000

Babylon must fall
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Jaques Palminger

2006- 2000

Traumspiel
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Sebastian Hartmann

2006- 2000

Gespenster
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre

Oswald

Sebastian Hartmann

2006- 2000

Richard II
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre

Bolingbrooke

Frank Castorf

2005-

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Kampnagel Hamburg


Theatre


Friederike Czeloth

2000-

Professor Bernhardi
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre


Benjamin Korn

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2011-

Hamlet X

Network/Distributor:

Other


Herbert Fritsch