Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Stefan Gubser - Actor - e-TALENTA

Stefan Gubser Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Switzerland

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good), Italian (good), Spanish (good)

Born 1957, Winterthur, Switzerland, Zurich

Age range 56 - 63

Height 182 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Zürich, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)

Memberships SSFV - Schweizer Syndicat Film und Video (Switzerland)
BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good), Italian (good), Spanish (good)

Dialects Viennese (good), Vorarlberg (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Horseback riding (good), Skiing (good), Scuba Diving (good), Tennis (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 56 - 63

Height 182 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2018 Prix Walo - Nomination- Award

CV

CV (Document) 2017_07_gubser-d.pdf
CV - Television

2018- 2018

Tatort Luzern - Das Vermächtnis
Zodiac Pictures

Network/Distributor: SRF/ARD

Reto Flückiger

Katalin Gödrös

2017- 2017

Tatort Luzern - Festivalfieber
Hugofilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Reto Flückiger

Dany Levy

2017-

Tatort Luzern - Notstandsrecht
Turnus Film AG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Reto Flückinger

Andreas Senn

2016- 2016

Tatort Luzern - Kriegssplitter
Hugofilm

Network/Distributor:

Reto Flückiger

Tobias Ineichen

2015- 2015

Tatort Luzern - Freitod
Turnus Film

Network/Distributor: SF / ARD

Reto Flückiger

Sabine Boss

2015- 2015

Tatort - Kleine Prinzen
Hugo Film

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF

Reto Flückinger

Markus Welter

2014- 2014

Tatort - Ihr werdet gerichtet
Zodiac Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Reto Flückiger

Florian Froschmayer

2014- 2014

Tatort - Schutzlos
Hugo Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Reto Flückiger

Manuel Flurin Hendry

2013- 2013

Tatort - Verfolgt
C-Films

Network/Distributor:

Reto Flückinger

Tobias Ineichen

2013- 2013

Tatort - Kontakt mit dem Jenseits
Zodiac Film

Network/Distributor:

Reto Flückinger

Michael Schaerer

2013- 2013

Wilsberg - Walter vor Schönheit
Eyeworks Fiction Cologne

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Dr. Baumgärtner

Martin Enlen

2012- 2012

Tatort - Geburtstagskind
C-Films

Network/Distributor:

Reto Flückinger

Tobias Ineichen

2012- 2012

Tatort - Schmutziger Donnerstag
Zodiac Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Reto Flückiger

Dani Levy

2011- 2011

Tatort - Hanglage mit Aussicht
Hugofilm

Network/Distributor: SF / DRS

Reto Flückiger

Sabine Boss

2011- 2011

Tatort - Skalpell
Catpics

Network/Distributor: SF / DRS

Reto Flückiger

Tobias Ineichen

2010- 2010

Inga Lindström - Das dunkle Haus
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Marius

Gero Weinreuther

2010- 2010

Tatort - Wer schön sein will muss sterben
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: SWR

Reto Flückiger

René Heisig

2010- 2010

Tatort Schweiz - Wunschdenken
Tell Film u. Turnus Film

Network/Distributor: SF / DRS

Reto Flückiger

Markus Imboden

2009- 2009

Der Alte - Oder Du stirbst
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Herr Müller

Marcus Ulbricht

2009- 2009

Der Bergdoktor
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Helmut Stenjak

Ulrike Hamacher

2009- 2009

Tatort - Der Polizistinnenmörder
Südwest Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: SWR

Reto Flückiger

Florian Froschmayer

2008- 2008

Soko 5113 - Tote kuscheln nicht
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Jost Sternberg

Sebastian Sorger

2008- 2008

Rosamunde Pilcher - Eine Liebe im Herbst
FFP

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Peter

Dieter Kehler

2008- 2008

Eine Bärenstarke Liebe
Life Entertaintment / Dschoint Ventschr

Network/Distributor: Sat 1 / SF DRS

Urs Nägeli

Mike Eschmann

2008- 2008

Ein starkes Team - Die schöne vom Beckenrand
Ufa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Matthias Berger

Matthias Tiefenbacher

2007- 2007

In aller Freundschaft
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Valentin Hoppe

Peter Wekwerth

2007- 2007

Tatort - Seenot
Südwest Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: SWR

Reto Flückiger

Rene Heisig

2006- 2006

Küstenwache - Todesfahrt nach Kriegers Flak
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Nicolai Albrecht

2006- 2006

Soko 5113 - High Society
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Wolfgang Kaufmann

Werner Siebert

2006- 2006

Briefe und andere Geheimnisse
Carac Film

Network/Distributor:

Max Holliger

Judith Kennel

2005- 2005

Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Heiner Moosbauer

Gunter Krää

2005- 2005

Millionenschwer verliebt
Zodiac Pictures International Ltd.

Network/Distributor: SF DRS

Martin Brodmann (Hauptrolle)

Mike Eschmann

2005- 2005

Im Tal der wilden Rosen
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

William

Oliver Dommenget

2004- 2004

Anjas Engel
Triluna Film

Network/Distributor: DRS

Matthias Berger (Hauptrolle)

Pascal Verdosci

2004- 2004

Fremde im Paradies
Fama Film

Network/Distributor: DRS

Hans-Jörg Stein (Hauptrolle)

Manuel Siebenmann

2004- 2004

Im Namen des Gesetzes - Stirb, Mörder!
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Norbert Binz

Florian Froschmayer

2003- 2003

Lilo & Fredi
Maximage

Network/Distributor:

Thomas (Hauptrolle)

Gitta Gsell

2003- 2003

Und dann kamst du
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Gregor Gernand

Susanne Hake

2003- 2003

Gefährliche Gefühle
U 5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Staatsanwalt

Martin Enlen

2003- 2004

Sabine!
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Dr. Frank Leitmeyer

Patrick Winczewski, Mike Zens, Marcus Ulbricht

2002- 2002

Küstenwache - Späte Rache
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Thorwald (Hauptrolle)

Florian Froschmayer

2002- 2002

Der Mond im See
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Florian Riemann

Heidi Kranz

2002- 2002

Feuer und Flamme
C-Films

Network/Distributor: SF DRS

Heinz Bachmann

Markus Fischer

2002- 2002

Mit Herz und Handschellen
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Paul Bornemann

Andreas Senn

2001- 2001

Sternenfänger
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: BR / ARD

Eric Hilgers (Hauptrolle)

Andreas Senn, Marcus Ulbricht, Michel Bielawa

2001- 2001

Spital in Angst
Kontra Produktion

Network/Distributor: SF DRS / ZDF

Thomas Brotz

Michael Steiner

2001- 2001

Tod durch Entlassung
C-Films

Network/Distributor: SF DRS

Thomas Graf (Hauptrolle)

Christian Kohlund

2001- 2001

Tatort - Time-out
Carac Film

Network/Distributor: SF DRS / ARD

Arsène Rennweg (Hauptrolle)

Bernhard Giger

2000- 2000

Sommer und Bolten: Gute Ärzte, keine Engel
ndF

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Johannes Kopmann

Gunther Krää

2000- 2000

Studers erster Fall
Dschoint Ventschr

Network/Distributor: SF/DRS

Hans Dreyer

Sabine Boss

2000- 2000

Sinan Toprak ist der Unbestechliche (Taipan)
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: RTL


Andreas Prochaska

2000- 2000

Tatort - Der schwarze Skorpion
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

A. Sterndorf

Helmut Förnbacher

1999- 1999

Gesteinigt - der Tod einer Luxuslady
Crea tv

Network/Distributor: RTL

Michael Thalbach (Hauptrolle)

Andreas Prochaska

1999- 1999

Möwen im Wind
FFP Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

John Tyson

Rolf von Sydow

1999- 1999

SOKO 5113 - Argentinische Verlobung
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Robert Perfall (Hauptrolle)

Johannes Grieser

1999- 1999

Spuren im Eis - Ein Frau sucht ihre Wahrheit
C Films GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Bruno (Hauptrolle)

Walter Weber

1998- 1998

Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen
NFP tv

Network/Distributor: ARD

Holger / Klaus Erdmann

Jürgen Kaizik

1997- 1997

Solomon (engl.)
Taurus Film

Network/Distributor: RAI

Abiathar

Roger Young

1996- 1996

Il Deserto di Fuoco (engl.)
Taurus Film / Titanus Film

Network/Distributor: ReteItalia

Moulay

Enzo Girolami Castellari

1996- 1996

Beichtstuhl der Begierde
Teletaunus Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Patrick Marsden (Hauptrolle)

Peter Lehner

1995- 1995

Für Liebe und Gerechtigkeit (Lavvocato delle donne)
Taurus Film / Magnum Film

Network/Distributor: RAI / ARD

Matteo

Andrea Frazzi Antonio Frazzi

1995- 1998

Kurklinik Rosenau
Teletaunus Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Dr. Tannert (Serienhauptrolle)

Hermann Zschoche

1994- 1994

Mutterliebe
Frankfurter Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Gunther

Michael Keusch

1994- 1994

Ein unvergeßliches Wochenende auf einer Hallig
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Josef Feichtner

Frank Strecker

1994- 1994

Die Direktorin
Vega-Film

Network/Distributor: SRG


Wolfgang Panzer

1994- 1994

Schwarz Rot Gold - Geld stinkt nicht
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: NDR

Herr Luginbühl

Theo Mezger

1993- 1993

I due madri
Taurus Film

Network/Distributor: RAI 1 / ARD


Andrea Frazzi Antonio Frazzi

1993- 1993

Eurocops - Drei Mädchen

Network/Distributor: SRG

Kommissar Bernauer (Hauptrolle)

Samir

1993- 1993

Eurocops - Die Falle

Network/Distributor: SRG

Kommissar Bernauer (Hauptrolle)

Samir

1992- 1992

Eurocops - Silberkiesel

Network/Distributor: SRG

Kommissar Bernauer (Hauptrolle)

Peter Lehner

1992- 1992

Eurocops - Eva

Network/Distributor: SRG

Kommissar Bernauer (Hauptrolle)

Peter Lehner

1991- 1991

Eurocops - Bis daß der Tod Euch scheidet

Network/Distributor: SRG

Kommissar Bernauer (Hauptrolle)

Markus Imboden

1991- 1991

Eurocops - Vernissage

Network/Distributor: SRG

Kommissar Bernauer (Hauptrolle)

Markus Imboden

1990- 1990

Eurocops - Desperados

Network/Distributor: SRG

Kommissar Bernauer (Hauptrolle)

Markus Fischer

1990- 1990

Eurocops - Die Ratte

Network/Distributor: SRG

Kommissar Bernauer (Hauptrolle)

Markus Fischer

1989- 1989

Eurocops - Gerechtigkeit für Elisa

Network/Distributor: SRG

Kommissar Bernauer (Hauptrolle)

Erwin Keusch

1989- 1989

Eurocops - Taxi ins Jenseits

Network/Distributor: SRG

Kommissar Bernauer (Hauptrolle)

Erwin Keusch

1988- 1988

Noch ein Wunsch

Network/Distributor: WDR


Thomas Koerfer

1988- 1988

Fest im Sattel

Network/Distributor: SWF


Christine Kabisch

1987- 1987

Kampf ums Glück

Network/Distributor: SRG

Hauptrolle

Bernhard Giger

1987- 1987

Die Dollarfalle

Network/Distributor: SRG


Thomas Koerfer

1987- 1987

Chaos am Gotthard

Network/Distributor: SRG


Urs Egger

1987- 1987

Tanguy et Laverdure (franz.)

Network/Distributor: TF 1


Jean Jacques Lagrange

1986- 1986

Unverhofftes Glück

Network/Distributor: ARD

Hauptrolle

Josef Wild

CV - Film

2016- 2016

Bon Voyage
Dschoint Ventschr

Network/Distributor:

Jonas

Marc Wilkins

2015- 2015

Horizon Beautiful

Network/Distributor:

Franz Arnold

Stefan Jäger

2009- 2009

Liebling, lass uns scheiden
Turnus Film

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Anton Sondheim

Jürg Ebe

2008- 2008

Der große Kater
Abrakadabra Film / Barry Films

Network/Distributor:

Abgeordneter

Wolfgang Panzer

2006- 2006

Hello goodbye
Hands up Film Production

Network/Distributor:

Michael (Hauptrolle)

Stefan Jäger

2006- 2006

Marmorera
Snake Film

Network/Distributor:


Markus Fischer

2006- 2006

Nur ein Sommer
Dschoint Ventschr AG / Razor Film Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Daniel

Tamara Staudt

2005- 2005

Il pugno di Gesú
handsUP! Film Production

Network/Distributor:


Stefan Jäger

2005- 2005

Grounding
C-Films

Network/Distributor:

Adrian Simmen

Michael Steiner

2004- 2004

Snow White
Dschoint Ventschr

Network/Distributor:

Boris (Hauptrolle)

Samir

2004- 2004

Mein Name ist Eugen
Kontraproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Polizist Bühler

Michael Steiner

2003- 2003

Herbst
rolmade filmcompany

Network/Distributor:

Bela

Marcus Ulbricht

2003- 2003

Paul und Lila
Lang Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Paul (Hauptrolle)

Güzin Kar

2003- 2003

November
Carac Film

Network/Distributor:

Herr Tillmann

Luki Frieden

2000- 2000

Kilimanjaro
Triluna Film

Network/Distributor:

Guido Bergmann

Mike Eschmann

1998- 1998

Exclusiv
Paparazzi Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Micholwsky

Florian Froschmayer

1998- 1998

Beresina
T&C Film

Network/Distributor:

Salvatore Tedeschi

Daniel Schmid

1997- 1997

Strahlen des Wahnsinns
BOA Film / Epo Film

Network/Distributor:

Martin Fischer (Hauptrolle)

Bruno D. Kiser

1993- 1993

Justiz

Network/Distributor:


Hans W. Geissendörfer

1991- 1991

Brandnacht
BOA Film

Network/Distributor:


Markus Fischer

1990- 1990

Anna Göldin

Network/Distributor:


Gertrud Pinkus

1989- 1989

Las huelas del lince (engl.)

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Antonio Gonzales

1988- 1988

Piano panier

Network/Distributor:


Patricia Plattner

1988- 1988

Dreißig Jahre

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Christoph Schaub

1987- 1987

Quicker than the Eye (engl.)
Condor Features

Network/Distributor:


Nicolas Gessner

1985- 1985

The Golden River (engl.)

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Jaime Chavarri

CV - Theatre

2007- 2007

Alte Freunde
Theater Winterthur


Josef

Stefan Jäger

1993- 1994

Cabaret (Musical)
Fritz Rémond Theater im Zoo Frankfurt, Komödie im


Cliff Bradshaw

Michael Wedekind

1983- 1986


Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel



Peter Löscher Hans Litzau Wilfried Minks Fritz Wächter

1982- 1982


Staatstheater Wiesbaden



Verschiedene Regisseure

1981- 1981


Landestheater Detmold



Verschiedene Regisseure

1980- 1980

Frühlings Erwachen
Burgtheater Wien



Dieter Giesing

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other