Foto Götz Schubert
Foto Götz Schubert
Foto Götz Schubert
Foto Götz Schubert

Götz Schubert Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic), Russian (basic)

Born 1963, Pirna

Age range 45 - 55

Height 185 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic), Russian (basic)

Dialects Saxony (native dialect), Berlin (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 55

Height 185 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Der Kriminalist - Totentanz
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Filipos Tsitos

2016-

Friesland - Irrfeuer
Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Sehr

2016-

Matula
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2016-

Kommissar Marthaler - Die Sternthaler-Verschwörung
Akzente Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Züli Aladag

2016-

Wolfsland - Tief im Wald
Molina

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Tim Trageser

2016-

Inspektor Jury spielt Katz und Maus

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andi Niessner

2016-

Honigfrauen, 3-Teiler
Seven Dogs

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ben Verbong

2016-

Dengler - Die schützende Hand
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Kraume

2015-

Dengler - Am zwölften Tag
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Kraume

2015-

Wolfsland - Ewig Dein
Molina Film

Network/Distributor: MDR/ ARD

Television film


André Erkau

2015-

Der Chef ist tot
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Sehr

2014-

Sein gutes Recht
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2014-

Männer!
Schwartzkopf TV

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Edzard Onneken, Sebastian Sorger

2014-

Meine Tochter Anne Frank
AVE

Network/Distributor: ARD/HR

Television film


Raymond Ley

2014-

Blindgänger
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Kahane

2014-

Die zweite Chance
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Gies

2014-

Inspektor Jury lichtet den Nebel
crazy film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Kern

2013-

Soko Köln - Fischer gegen Fischer
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Gunnar Lotz

2013-

Letzte Spur Berlin - Schattenengel
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Felix Herzogenrath

2013-

Polizeiruf 110 - Wolfsland
Eikon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Urs Egger

2013-

Die Fahnderin
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Züli Aladag

2013-

Inspektor Jury - Der Tote im Pub
crazy film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2013-

Ein starkes Team - Zeitnot
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2013-

Nichts mehr wie vorher
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2013-

BESTE FREUNDINNEN
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2013-

Weiter als der Ozean
Shark TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2013-

Der Prediger
Eikon

Network/Distributor: ARD/BR

Television film


Thomas Berger

2012-

Flemming, 3. Staffel
Phoenix

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher u.a.

2012-

Bella Block - Hundskinder
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Prohaska

2012-

Soko Leipzig - Wer einmal stirbt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2012-

Hauptstadtrevier - Berlin's next Topmodel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Wenning

2012-

Notruf Hafenkante - Höhenflüge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Samira Radsi

2012-

Tatort - Kaltblütig
Südwestrundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Senn

2012-

Der große Schwindel
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josh Bröcker

2012-

Uferlos
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2011-

An einem Tag in Kunduz - Der tödliche Befehl, Doku-Fiktion
MDR

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Winfried Oelsner

2011-

Als meine Frau mein Chef wurde
ARD Degeto

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2011-

Der Turm, 2-Teiler
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Schwochow

2011-

MUTTER MUSS WEG
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edward Berger

2011-

DIE CHEFIN - ENTSCHEIDUNG
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2011-

Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter, 3-Teiler
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Philipp Kadelbach

2010-

Racheengel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tim Trageser

2010-

Mensch, Mama!

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dirk Regel

2010-

Glückstreffer ? Anne und der Boxer

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Joseph Orr

2010-

Der Staatsanwalt ? käufliche Liebe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2010-

Alles was Recht ist - Sein oder Nichtsein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schrewe

2010-

Wilsberg - Gefahr im Verzug

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

2010-

Kehrtwende
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2010-

Ihr mich auch

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

2010-

Der letzte Bulle

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Sophie Allet-Coche

2009- 2007

KDD-Kriminaldauerdienst, 3 Staffeln
H&V Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Zübert, Andreas Prochaska u.a.

2009-

KONGO

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2009-

Wilsberg - Gefahr in Verzug

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

2009-

Familie für Fortgeschrittene

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


René Heisig

2009-

Alles was Recht ist - Väter

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schrewe

2009-

Ein Fall für Fingerhut

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Joseph Orr

2009-

Solange du schliefst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nicole Weegmann

2007-

Marie Brand und die tödliche Gier

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


René Heisig

2007-

Wilsberg ? Interne Affäre

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Catharina Deus

2007-

Tatort - Der frühe Abschied

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Kraume

2007-

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall - Bittere Warheiten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jacob

2006-

DIE FRAU VOM CHECKPOINT CHARLIE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2006-

Glück am Horizont

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bettina Wörnle

2005-

Doppelter Einsatz - Ein mörderischer Spaß

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2005-

Das Duo - Man lebt nur zweimal

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2005-

Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2005-

Liebe nach dem Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2004-

Solo für Schwarz - Tod im See

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2004-

Papa und Mama, 2 Teiler

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dieter Wedel

2003-

Die Ärztin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2003-

Zwei Wochen für uns

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


René Heisig

2002-

Bella Block - Tödlich Nähe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2001-

DIE AFFÄRE SEMMELING

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dieter Wedel

2000-

Die Straßen von Berlin

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film


Peter Welz

1999-

Tatort - Dagoberts Enkel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

1998-

Die Handschrift des Mörders

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film


Hajo Gies

1997-

Falsche Liebe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sybille Tafel

1997-

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Frank Beyer

1992-

Liebling Kreuzberg, 4. Staffel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Werner Masten

1990-

Das Ende der Unschuld

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Frank Beyer

CV - Film

2017-

Das schweigende Klassenzimmer
Akzente

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Kraume

2017-

Banker of Resistance

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joram Lürsen

2014-

Der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer
Zero ONE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Kraume

2013-

Miss Sixty
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sigrid Hörner

2012-

Spieltrieb
Clasart

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gregor Schnitzler

2010-

Tage die bleiben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pia Strietmann

2009-

Die kommenden Tage
Badlands Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Kraume

2008-

Die Entdeckung der Currywurst

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ulla Wagner

2003-

Napola

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Gansel

2001-

Der Zimmerspringbrunnen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Timm

2001-

Eierdiebe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Schwentke

2001-

DAS SAMS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ben Verbong

1999-

ANNA WUNDER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ulla Wagner

1989-

Zwei schräge Vögel

Network/Distributor: Defa

Feature film (cinema)


Erwin Stranka

1988-

Die Besteigung des Chimborazo

Network/Distributor: Defa

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Simon

1987-

Lenz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Egon Günther

CV - Theatre

2017- 2015

Ab jetzt
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Karin Beier

2017- 2015

Schuld und Sühne
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Karin Henkel

2017-

Der Phantast oder Leben und Sterben des Dr. Karl May
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Theatre


Philipp Stölzl

2016- 2015

Die Kassette
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Herbert Fritsch

2015-

Die Rasenden
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Karin Beier

2014-

DIE BALLADE VOM FLIEGENDEN HOLLÄNDER
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Sebastian Baumgarten

2011- 2010

Der einsame Weg
Residenz Theater


Theatre


Jens-Daniel Herzog

2011-

Die Mätresse des Königs
Dresdner Zwingerfestspiele


Theatre


Dieter Wedel

2009-

Der andere Mann
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre


Ottokar Runze

2008-

Die Goldbergvariationen
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Thomas Langhoff

2007-

Die Dreigroschenoper
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Johanna Schall

2007-

Der zerbrochene Krug
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Alexander Lang

2007-

Totentanz
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Thomas Langhoff

2004-

Endspiel
Residenztheater


Theatre


Barbara Frey

2004-

Zeit im Dunkeln
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Volker Hesse

2001-

Don Carlos
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Amelie Niermeyer

2001-

Torquato Tasso
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Alexander Lang

2001-

Der Menschenfeind
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Jürgen Gosch

2001-

Othello
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Alexander Lang

2001-

Nibelungen
Nibelungenfestspiele Worms


Theatre


Dieter Wedel

2001-

Edmund Kean
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Peter Dehler

1996-

Helden wie wir
Deutsches Theater


Theatre


Peter Dehler

1995-

Amphitryon
Deutsches Theater


Theatre


Jürgen Gosch

1995-

Kirschgarten
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


Peter Stein

1992-

Johan vom Po entdeckt Amerika
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Carl Hermann Risse

1991-

Ghetto
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Carl Hermann Risse

1990-

Mein Kampf
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Thomas Langhoff

1987-

Victor oder Die Kinder an der Macht
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Rolf Winkelgrund

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other