Foto Götz Schubert
Foto Götz Schubert
Foto Götz Schubert
Foto Götz Schubert
Foto Götz Schubert
Foto Götz Schubert
Foto Götz Schubert
Foto Götz Schubert

Götz Schubert Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic), Russian (basic)

Born 1963, Pirna

Age range 45 - 55

Height 185 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic), Russian (basic)

Dialects Saxony (native dialect), Berlin (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 55

Height 185 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Brecht
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Heinrich Breloer

2017-

Der Kriminalist - Totentanz
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Filipos Tsitos

2016-

Friesland - Irrfeuer
Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Sehr

2016-

Matula
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2016-

Kommissar Marthaler - Die Sternthaler-Verschwörung
Akzente Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Züli Aladag

2016-

Wolfsland - Tief im Wald
Molina

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Tim Trageser

2016-

Inspektor Jury spielt Katz und Maus

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andi Niessner

2016-

Honigfrauen, 3-Teiler
Seven Dogs

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ben Verbong

2016-

Dengler - Die schützende Hand
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Kraume

2015-

Dengler - Am zwölften Tag
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Kraume

2015-

Wolfsland - Ewig Dein
Molina Film

Network/Distributor: MDR/ ARD

Television film


André Erkau

2015-

Der Chef ist tot
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Sehr

2014-

Sein gutes Recht
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2014-

Männer!
Schwartzkopf TV

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Edzard Onneken, Sebastian Sorger

2014-

Meine Tochter Anne Frank
AVE

Network/Distributor: ARD/HR

Television film


Raymond Ley

2014-

Blindgänger
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Kahane

2014-

Die zweite Chance
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Gies

2014-

Inspektor Jury lichtet den Nebel
crazy film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Kern

2013-

Soko Köln - Fischer gegen Fischer
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Gunnar Lotz

2013-

Letzte Spur Berlin - Schattenengel
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Felix Herzogenrath

2013-

Polizeiruf 110 - Wolfsland
Eikon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Urs Egger

2013-

Die Fahnderin
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Züli Aladag

2013-

Inspektor Jury - Der Tote im Pub
crazy film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2013-

Ein starkes Team - Zeitnot
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2013-

Nichts mehr wie vorher
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2013-

Beste Freundinnen
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2013-

Weiter als der Ozean
Shark TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2013-

Der Prediger
Eikon

Network/Distributor: ARD/BR

Television film


Thomas Berger

2012-

Flemming, 3. Staffel
Phoenix

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher u.a.

2012-

Bella Block - Hundskinder
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Prohaska

2012-

Soko Leipzig - Wer einmal stirbt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2012-

Hauptstadtrevier - Berlin's next Topmodel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Wenning

2012-

Notruf Hafenkante - Höhenflüge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Samira Radsi

2012-

Tatort - Kaltblütig
Südwestrundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Senn

2012-

Der große Schwindel
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josh Bröcker

2012-

Uferlos
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2011-

An einem Tag in Kunduz - Der tödliche Befehl, Doku-Fiktion
MDR

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Winfried Oelsner

2011-

Als meine Frau mein Chef wurde
ARD Degeto

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2011-

Der Turm, 2-Teiler
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Schwochow

2011-

Mutter muss weg
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edward Berger

2011-

Die Chefin - Entscheidung
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2011-

Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter, 3-Teiler
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Philipp Kadelbach

2010-

Racheengel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tim Trageser

2010-

Mensch, Mama!

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dirk Regel

2010-

Glückstreffer ? Anne und der Boxer

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Joseph Orr

2010-

Der Staatsanwalt ? käufliche Liebe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2010-

Alles was Recht ist - Sein oder Nichtsein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schrewe

2010-

Wilsberg - Gefahr im Verzug

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

2010-

Kehrtwende
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2010-

Ihr mich auch

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

2010-

Der letzte Bulle

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Sophie Allet-Coche

2009- 2007

KDD-Kriminaldauerdienst, 3 Staffeln
H&V Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Zübert, Andreas Prochaska u.a.

2009-

Kongo

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2009-

Wilsberg - Gefahr in Verzug

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

2009-

Familie für Fortgeschrittene

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


René Heisig

2009-

Alles was Recht ist - Väter

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schrewe

2009-

Ein Fall für Fingerhut

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Joseph Orr

2009-

Solange du schliefst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nicole Weegmann

2007-

Marie Brand und die tödliche Gier

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


René Heisig

2007-

Wilsberg ? Interne Affäre

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Catharina Deus

2007-

Tatort - Der frühe Abschied

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Kraume

2007-

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall - Bittere Warheiten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jacob

2006-

DIE FRAU VOM CHECKPOINT CHARLIE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2006-

Glück am Horizont

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bettina Wörnle

2005-

Doppelter Einsatz - Ein mörderischer Spaß

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2005-

Das Duo - Man lebt nur zweimal

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2005-

Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2005-

Liebe nach dem Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2004-

Solo für Schwarz - Tod im See

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2004-

Papa und Mama, 2 Teiler

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dieter Wedel

2003-

Die Ärztin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2003-

Zwei Wochen für uns

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


René Heisig

2002-

Bella Block - Tödlich Nähe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2001-

Die Affäre Semmeling

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dieter Wedel

2000-

Die Straßen von Berlin

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film


Peter Welz

1999-

Tatort - Dagoberts Enkel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

1998-

Die Handschrift des Mörders

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film


Hajo Gies

1997-

Falsche Liebe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sybille Tafel

1997-

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Frank Beyer

1992-

Liebling Kreuzberg, 4. Staffel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Werner Masten

1990-

Das Ende der Unschuld

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Frank Beyer

CV - Film

2017-

Das schweigende Klassenzimmer
Akzente

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Kraume

2017-

Banker of Resistance

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joram Lürsen

2014-

Der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer
Zero ONE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Kraume

2013-

Miss Sixty
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sigrid Hörner

2012-

Spieltrieb
Clasart

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gregor Schnitzler

2010-

Tage die bleiben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pia Strietmann

2009-

Die kommenden Tage
Badlands Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Kraume

2008-

Die Entdeckung der Currywurst

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ulla Wagner

2003-

Napola

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Gansel

2001-

Der Zimmerspringbrunnen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Timm

2001-

Eierdiebe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Schwentke

2001-

Das Sams

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ben Verbong

1999-

ANNA WUNDER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ulla Wagner

1989-

Zwei schräge Vögel

Network/Distributor: Defa

Feature film (cinema)


Erwin Stranka

1988-

Die Besteigung des Chimborazo

Network/Distributor: Defa

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Simon

1987-

Lenz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Egon Günther

CV - Theatre

2017- 2015

Ab jetzt
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Karin Beier

2017- 2015

Schuld und Sühne
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Karin Henkel

2017-

Der Phantast oder Leben und Sterben des Dr. Karl May
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Theatre


Philipp Stölzl

2016- 2015

Die Kassette
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Herbert Fritsch

2015-

Die Rasenden
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Karin Beier

2014-

DIE BALLADE VOM FLIEGENDEN HOLLÄNDER
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Sebastian Baumgarten

2011- 2010

Der einsame Weg
Residenz Theater


Theatre


Jens-Daniel Herzog

2011-

Die Mätresse des Königs
Dresdner Zwingerfestspiele


Theatre


Dieter Wedel

2009-

Der andere Mann
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre


Ottokar Runze

2008-

Die Goldbergvariationen
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Thomas Langhoff

2007-

Die Dreigroschenoper
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Johanna Schall

2007-

Der zerbrochene Krug
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Alexander Lang

2007-

Totentanz
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Thomas Langhoff

2004-

Endspiel
Residenztheater


Theatre


Barbara Frey

2004-

Zeit im Dunkeln
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Volker Hesse

2001-

Don Carlos
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Amelie Niermeyer

2001-

Torquato Tasso
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Alexander Lang

2001-

Der Menschenfeind
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Jürgen Gosch

2001-

Othello
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Alexander Lang

2001-

Nibelungen
Nibelungenfestspiele Worms


Theatre


Dieter Wedel

2001-

Edmund Kean
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Peter Dehler

1996-

Helden wie wir
Deutsches Theater


Theatre


Peter Dehler

1995-

Amphitryon
Deutsches Theater


Theatre


Jürgen Gosch

1995-

Kirschgarten
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


Peter Stein

1992-

Johan vom Po entdeckt Amerika
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Carl Hermann Risse

1991-

Ghetto
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Carl Hermann Risse

1990-

Mein Kampf
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Thomas Langhoff

1987-

Victor oder Die Kinder an der Macht
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Rolf Winkelgrund

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other