Foto Götz Burger
Foto Götz Burger
Foto Götz Burger
Foto Götz Burger

Götz Burger Actor, Director

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1947

Age range 60 - 70

Height 177 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München, München

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Wien

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Skiing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 60 - 70

Height 177 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Die Gruberin
D.I.E. Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Kronthaler

2012-

HUBER UND STALLER
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Markus Linhoff

2010-

Franzi
Infafilm

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Matthias Kiefersauer

2010-

DIE PROVINZDIVA
Bayerischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Peter Weissflog

2009-

BLOCH - Svenja
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Schutte

2009-

ROSENHEIM COPS
Bavaria Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gunter Krää

2009-

STURM DER LIEBE
Bavaria Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


2008- 2010

Un village francais
Tétra Média, Terego

Network/Distributor: France 3 (FR 3)

Television film


Philippe Triboit

2008-

Zur Sache, Lena!
Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2008-

Die Weiberwallfahrt
Bayerischer Rundfunk (BR)

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Werner Asam

2008-

DIE ROSENHEIM COPS - Eine offene Rechnung
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gunter Krää

2008-

Die Pilotin-Entscheidung in den Wolken
Caligari Film- u. Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2007-

Die Wehrmacht - eine Bilanz
CineCentrum Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehproduktion mbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ingo Helm

2007-

Die Lawine
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Thomas Kronthaler

2007-

Stadt Land Mord! - O'zapft is
Annabelle Film- u. Fernsehprod. GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2007-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Exodus
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2007-

Familienbande
Annabelle Film- u. Fernsehprod. GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dagmar Damek

2007-

KOMÖDIENSTADEL - Die Versuchung des Aloysius Federl
Bayerischer Rundfunk (BR)

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Hauptrolle

Erich Neureuther

2006-

KOMÖDIENSTADEL - Der Judas von Tirol
Bayerischer Rundfunk (BR)

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Werner Asam

2006-

KOMÖDIENSTADEL - Fest im Griff
Bayerischer Rundfunk (BR)

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Hauptrolle

Peter Weißflog

2005-

KOMÖDIENSTADEL -Kuckuckskind
Bayerischer Rundfunk (BR)

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Hauptrolle

Werner Asam

2005-

KOMÖDIENSTADEL - Der Prämienstier
Bayerischer Rundfunk (BR)

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Hauptrolle

Werner Asam

2005-

Lehrerzimmer
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Gerhard Schmidt

2004-

Apollonia
Sonne, Mond & Sterne Filmproduktiongesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2004-

SK Kölsch
Odeon Film, Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Klaus Knoesel

2004-

KOMÖDIENSTADEL - Herzsolo
Bayerischer Rundfunk (BR)

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Hauptrolle

Werner Assam

2004-

Speer und er
Bavaria Media GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Heinrich Breloer

2004-

Die Verbrechen des Professors Capellarie - Der letzte Vorhang
Modern Media Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2003-

EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - Der Tod und die Sterne
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Erich Neureuther

2003-

Skandal im Doktorhaus
Bayerischer Rundfunk (BR)

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Erich Neureuther

2003-

DER ERMITTLER - Der Traum vom Glück
Monaco Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Fratzscher

2003-

Im Tal des Schweigens
Degeto

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Sämann

2003-

In einem anderen Leben
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Manuel Siebenmann

2002-

SOKO KITZBÜHL -Wilderer
Mungo-Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carl Lang

2002-

Tauerngold
Sonne, Mond & Sterne Filmproduktiongesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Hauptrolle

Rüdiger Nüchtern

2002-

Some people can

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thorsten Baier

2001-

Santa Claudia
ARBOR / Trebitsch

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Andi Niessner

2001-

UM HIMMELS WILLEN -
NDF Fernsehprod.

Network/Distributor: NDF

Television film


Uli Stark

2001-

KOMÖDIENSTADEL - Der Prinzregentenhirsch
Bayerischer Rundfunk (BR)

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Werner Asam

2001-

Und plötzlich wird es dunkel in meinem Leben
ARBOR / Trebitsch

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2001-

Spital in Angst
Kontraproduktion AG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Michael Steiner

2001-

WOLFFS REVIER -
Odeon Film, Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Hauptrolle

Michael Mackenroth

2001-

VICTOR DER SCHUTZENGEL -
Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michael Keusch

2001-

KOMÖDIENSTADEL - Heldenstammtisch
Bayerischer Rundfunk (BR)

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Hauptrolle

Werner Asam

2000-

Die Verwegene - Kämpfe um deinen Traum
Calypso Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Martin Walz

1997-

Manon Roland
Progefi, TF1, Taurus Film

Network/Distributor: FR

Television film


Edouard Molinaro

1997-

Free frenchman
Les Films Ariane

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film


Jim Goddard

1997-

Cognac - Jay

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Laurant Heymann

1988-

Inspektor Waldock

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Erwin Keusch

1987-

Die Löwengrube
Tellux Filmgesellschaft Bernd Grote

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Rainer Wohlfahrt

1986-

Helden

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Max Peter Amman

1986-

Zwei auf der Strasse
Infafilm GmbH

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Erwin Keusch

CV - Film

2013-

Behinderte Ausländer
Umkehrfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alireza Golafshan

2011-

Tom und Hacke
Kevin Lee Filmgesellschaft

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Norbert Lechner

2010-

Zu viele Musen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Jochen Schmidt-Hambrock

2010-

DAS SYSTEM
Frisbeefilms

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Bauder

2009-

Bergblut
FR Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Phiipp J. Pamer

2008-

Der goldene Nazivampir von Absam 2 - Das Geheimnis von Schloß Kottlitz
Creative Gap Filmproduktion, Münchner Filmwerkstatt

Network/Distributor: Boll World Sales

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Lasse Nolte

2007-

Villa Jasmin
IMAGE ET COMPAGNIE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Erid Boughedir

2004-

Der neunte Tag
Provobis Film

Network/Distributor: Progress Film-Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Volker Schlöndorff

2002-

Folle Embellie
ARP Sélection, Ad Libitum , Les Films de la Croisade. Tarantula, imX Communications

Network/Distributor: ARP Sélection

Feature film (cinema)


Dominique Cabrera

2001-

Monsieur Batignole
RF2K Productions * Novo Arturo Films * TF1 Films Production * Turkhoise

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


GERARD JUGNOT

2000-

Laissez passez

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bertrand Tavernier

1997-

On connait la chanson

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alain Resnais

1997-

Faussaires et asassins

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter kassovitz

1996-

Lucie Aubrac

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Claude BERRI

1992-

Petain

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jean Marboeuf

CV - Theatre

2012-

Nuremberg - La fin de Goering
Vingtime Theatre Paris


Theatre


Arnaud Denis

2005- 2006

Das fliehende Pferd
Theater Biel/ Solothum CH


Theatre

Helmut Halm

H.P. Bader

2004-

Gossensass
Tiroler Dramatiker Fest


Theatre

Henrik Ibsen

Klaus Rohrmoser

2003-

Amadeus
Landestheater Innsbruck


Theatre

Salieri

Hans Escher

2001-

Hamlet
Landestheater Innsbruck


Theatre

König Claudius

Klaus Rohrmoser

2000-

Der zerbroch'ne Krug
Landestheater Innsbruck


Theatre

Dorfrichter Adam

Klaus Rohrmoser

1998-

Minna von Barnhelm
Bühne Tournee-Kempf


Theatre

Riccault, Wirt

Götz Burger

1998-

Lust auf Mord
Tournee-Kempf


Theatre

Inspektor Spingeot

Thorsten Bischoff

1996-

Besuch der alten Dame
Kreuzgangfestspiele Feuchtwangen


Theatre


Liz Verhoeven

1996-

Minna von Barnhelm
Kreuzgangfestspiele Feuchtwangen


Theatre

Riccault

Dieter Reible

1996-

La seconde surprise de l'amour
Theatre de Poche, Montparnasse, Paris & Tournee: Frankreich, Griechenland, Italien, Österreich, Schweiz


Theatre

Hortensius

Marion Bierry

1994-

Geschlossene Gesellschaft
Regensburg, Städtische Bühnen


Theatre

Garcin

Götz Burger

1992-

Jeanmaire
Zürich, Bern


Theatre


Rolf Lyssy

1988-

Le plus heureux des trois
Theatre de Poche, Montparnasse, Paris


Theatre

Krampach

Etienne Bierry

1985-

True West
München Nationaltheater


Theatre


Peter Hollinger

1985-

Die Bernauerin
München Nationaltheater


Theatre


August Everding

1984-

Extremities
Zürich, Schauspielhaus Keller


Theatre

Roul

Walter Weber

1983-

Der Elefantenmensch
Hamburg, Theater im Zimmer


Theatre

Titelrolle

Ralf Schäfer

1983-

Die Bäuerin
Ingolstadt, Stadttheater


Theatre


Ernst Seiltgen

-

Martin Luther und Thomas Münzer oder die Einführung in die Buchhaltekunst
Münchener Kammerspiele


Theatre

Melanchton

Paul Verhoeven

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other