Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Gottfried Breitfuß - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Gottfried Breitfuß Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1958, Maishofen, Zell am See

Age range 54 - 61

Height 174 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Zürich, Schweiz

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dance Standard dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Basketball (good), Handball (good), Skiing (good), Soccer (good), Volleyball (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence tractor

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 54 - 61

Height 174 cm

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

CV

CV - Television

2017- 2017

Tatort Luzern - Festivalfieber
Hugofilm

Network/Distributor: SFR

Gidon Winternitz

Dany Levy

2015- 2015

Winnetou TV-Dreiteiler - Winnetou und der Schatz im Silbersee
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor: RTL

O. Henry

Philipp Stölzl

2013- 2013

Die Detektive
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Dr. Klopp

Michi Riebl

2013- 2013

Die Pilgerin
teamworx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Matthias Schrimpp

Philipp Kadelbach

2012- 2012

Die Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Ernst Weixelbaumer

Jörg Schneider

2012- 2012

Siebenstein - Der Dudelsack
Studio TV Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Angus

2011- 2011

Die Heimkehr
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: SWR

Dr. Weill

Jo Baier

2011- 2011

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Liebeskummer / Der Seele dunkle Nacht
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Staatsanwalt

Thomas Roth

2010- 2010

Tod am Engelstein
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Toni Winter

Christane Balthasar

2009- 2009

Schnell ermittelt - Ivanka
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Dr. Christian Czermak

Michael Riebl

2007- 2007

Schattenwelt
Next Film

Network/Distributor:

Lewinsky

Connie Walther

2007- 2007

Der schwarze Löwe
DOR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Gerri Seligmann

Wolfgang Murnberger

2006- 2006

Teufelsbraten
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: WDR

Herr Wadepohl

Hermine Huntgeburth

2006- 2006

Hilfe! Hochzeit - Die Schlimmste Woche meines Lebens
Brainpool

Network/Distributor: Sat 1

Pauli Witte

Isabel Kleefeld

2006- 2006

Reine Geschmacksache
Noirfilms

Network/Distributor: SWR

Polizist Gerhardt

Ingo Rasper

2006- 2006

Tatort - Das Geld des Volkes
Almaro Film / Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Herr Holzer

Wolfgang Murnberger

2005- 2005

Polizeiruf 110 - Die Lettin und ihr Lover
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: HR

Weinhändler Bock

Titus Selge

2005- 2005

Blond: Eva Blond! - Der schwarze Mann
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Lottmann

Matthias Glasner

2004- 2004

Blond: Eva Blond! - There is no Business like showbusiness
Film-Line

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Lottmann

Achim von Borries

2004- 2004

Speer und Er
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: WDR

Bormann

Heinrich Breloer

2003- 2003

Blond: Eva Blond! - Wie das Leben so spielt
Film-Line

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Lottmann

Matthias Glasner

2003- 2003

Blond: Eva Blond! - Der Zwerg im Schließfach
Film-Line

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Lottmann

Hermine Huntgeburth

2002- 2002

Blond: Eva Blond! - Das Buch der Beleidigungen
Fontana TV

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Lottmann

Urs Egger

2002- 2002

Taxi für eine Leiche
Aichholzer Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Kommissar Müller

Wolfgang Murnberger

2001- 2001

Blond: Eva Blond! - Das Urteil spricht der Mörder
Fontana TV

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Lottmann

Jorgo Papavassiliou

2001- 2001

Aus Liebe zu Tom
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Oswald Genther

Juliane Hohl

2001- 2001

Sinan Toprak ist der Unbestechliche
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: RTL

Stallmeister Gröbe

Andreas Prochaska

2000- 2000

Wenn Männer Frauen trauen
Film-Line Productions

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Brettschneider

Curt M. Faudon

1995- 1995

Polizeiruf 110
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: SDR

Dr. Hildesheimer

Urs Odermatt

1984- 1984

Rauhnacht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Metzger Karl

Klaus Weise

CV - Film

2017-

Der Trafikant
Epo Film

Network/Distributor:

Ingenieur

Nikolaus Leythner

2016- 2016

Papa Moll
Zodiac Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Zirkusdirektor Pompinelli

Manuel Flurin Hendry

2013- 2013

Die Lügen der Sieger
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor:

Vorstand Nailly

Christoph Hochhäusler

2011- 2011

Finn und der Weg zum Himmel
Oberon Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Holzhauser

Steffen Weinert

2005- 2005

Wolfsnacht
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Wolf (Hauptrolle)

Florian Cossen

2005- 2005

Vier Töchter
Claussen + Wöbke Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Taxichef

Rainer Kaufmann

2004- 2004

Der Brand
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Otto

Philipp Fleischmann

2004- 2004

Vincent
Friends Production

Network/Distributor:

Pfarrer

Giulio Ricciarelli

2004- 2004

War Child - Die Vermissten
Christian Wagner Film

Network/Distributor:

Kunde

Christian Wagner

2004- 2004

Eden
Gambit Film

Network/Distributor:

Gefängnisdirektor

Michael Hofmann

2004- 2004

Die Bluthochzeit
Typhoon Networks

Network/Distributor:

Holger Emmerich

Dominique Deruddere

2002- 2002

Struggle
Struggle Films

Network/Distributor:

Marold

Ruth Mader

2001- 2001

Über Wasser
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Eckberth

Kirsten Peters

2001- 2001

Mein Bruder der Vampir
Gambit Film

Network/Distributor:

Rudi

Sven Taddicken

2000- 2000

Komm, süsser Tod
Dor Film

Network/Distributor:

Kripomann

Wolfgang Murnberger

1999- 1999

Der Krieger und die Kaiserin
X-Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor:

Paul Rummenhöller

Tom Tykwer

1998- 1998

Otomo
Filmgalerie 451

Network/Distributor:

Heimleiter Wielke

Frieder Schlaich

1997- 1997

Macht man eigentlich anders
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Manfred

Stefan Krohmer

1996- 1996

Der Trainer
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Trainer

Stefan Krohmer

CV - Theatre

2008- 2008

Der Idiot
Theater Zürich


General

Alvis Hermanis

2006- 2006

Othello
Schauspiel Zürich


Brabantio

Mathias Hartmann

2005- 2005

Nach der Liebe beginnt ihre Geschichte



Matthias Hartmann

2004- 2004

Die früheren Verhältnisse
Schauspielhaus Graz



Gottfried Breitfuß

2004- 2004

Der Ackermann und der Tod
Staatstheater Stuttgart



Gian Gianotti

2003- 2003

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Sachverständiger / Arsen

Jaqueline Kornmüller

2003- 2003

Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Präparator

Tina Lanik

2003- 2003

Josephine Mutzenbacher - Bekenntnisse einer Wiener Hure
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Josephine Mutzenbacher

Ernst Konarek

2003- 2003

Zug um Zug
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Krumey

Elias Perrig

2003- 2003

Baumeister Solness
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Baumeister

Jacqueline Kornmüller

2002- 2002

Unerwartete Rückkehr
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Der Mann

Erich Sidler

2002- 2003

Brand
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Vogt

Hasko Weber

2002- 2003

Hedda Gabler
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Brack

Elmar Goerden

2002- 2003

Yerma
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Juan

Jacqueline Kornmüller

2001- 2001

Drei Schwestern
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Kulygin

Jacqueline Kornmüller

2001- 2001

Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Oskar

Jacqueline Kornmüller

2000- 2000

Im weißen Rössl
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Leopold

Gottfried Breitfuß

2000- 2003

Antigone
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Kreon, König von Theben

Elias Perrig

1999- 2002

Die früheren Verhältnisse
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Muffel

Franz Burkhard Ernst Konarek

1998- 1999

Hedda Gabler
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Brack

Elmar Goerden

1998- 1999

Woyzeck
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Woyzeck

Ulrich Becker

1996- 2002

Indien
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Herr Bösel

Franz Burkhard

1992- 1992

Der Herr Karl
Theater Basel


Karl

Franz Kasperski

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2003- 2003

Mama - Der Markenliederabend

Network/Distributor:

Muttersöhnchen

Franz Burkhard

2001- 2001

Lumpazivagabundus

Network/Distributor:


Gottfried Breitfuß

2000- 2000

Im weißen Rössl

Network/Distributor:

Leopold

Gottfried Breitfuß

1999- 1999

Meschugge wie immer

Network/Distributor: