Foto Gonny Gaakeer
Foto Gonny Gaakeer
Foto Gonny Gaakeer
Foto Gonny Gaakeer
Foto Gonny Gaakeer
Foto Gonny Gaakeer
Foto Gonny Gaakeer

Gonny Gaakeer Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Netherlands

Languages Dutch (mother tongue), German (fluent), English (fluent), Russian (basic), French (basic)

Born 1971

Age range 38 - 45

Height 165 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Amsterdam & Köln

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany), Köln, Amsterdam

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.zentralbuero.com

info@zentralbuero.com info@zentralbuero.com info@zentralbuero.com eMail (Office)

0221 - 29 07 68 77 0221 - 29 07 68 77 0221 - 29 07 68 77 Fax (Office)

0221 - 29 07 68 70 0221 - 29 07 68 70 0221 - 29 07 68 70 Phone (Office)

Apostelnstraße 11

50667 Köln

Skills/Talents

Languages Dutch (mother tongue), German (fluent), English (fluent), Russian (basic), French (basic)

Dialects Platt (native dialect)

Dance Standard dance (good), Flamenco (good), Dance theatre (good), Jazz dance (good), Modern dance (good), Tap dance (good), Choreography (good)

Singing Jazz (good), Pop (good), Traditional folk (good), Chanson (good), Choral Singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Sports Stage fighting (good), Shooting (good), Ice hockey (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 38 - 45

Height 165 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1996 - 1992

Akademie der Darstellenden Künste Maastricht (Diplom 1996)

-

Tanzakademie in Arnhem

2013 Glanzlichter Kulturpreis für die Theatergruppe "Das letzte Kleinod" - Nomination- Award

2012 Nominiert für den Emmy Award für „Der stärkste Mann von Holland“ - Nomination- Award

2011 Prix Europa für „Der stärkste Mann von Holland“ - Nomination- Award

2011 Der stärkste Mann von Holland bei der Berlinale 2011, Generation Kplus - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2015-

Die Rentnercops: Echte Freunde
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Frauke Thielecke

2014-

Meuchelbeck
Zieglerfilm Köln

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Klaus Knoesel, Erik Haffner

2013-

Aantjes
Waterland Film

Network/Distributor: EO (TV-Serie NL)

Television film


Anne van der Linden

2013-

Mord mit Aussicht: Frites speciaal

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2012-

Terug

Network/Distributor: NTR (TV NL)

Television film


Jenneke Boeijink

2011-

Moordvrouw

Network/Distributor: RTL4 (TV-Series NL)

Television film


Tim Oliehoek

2011-

Flikken Maastricht

Network/Distributor: TROS (TV-Series NL)

Television film


Martin Schwaab

2009-

De Troon: Drie koningen

Network/Distributor: AVRO (TV-Serie NL)

Television film


Erik de Bruijn

2009-

Dertien in de oorlog

Network/Distributor: NPS (TV-Serie NL)

Television film


Vincent Schuuman

2007-

Snuf de Hond

Network/Distributor: EO (TV-Serie NL)

Television film


Steven de Jong

2006- 2005

Dankert & Dankert

Network/Distributor: NPS+Omrop (TV-Serie NL)

Television film


Steven de Jong

2005- 2004

Het Glazen Huis

Network/Distributor: NPS (TV NL)

Television film


Harald van Eck, Kaja Wolffers u.a.

2003-

Vrijdag de 14e

Network/Distributor: VARA (TV NL)

Television film


Ruud Schuurman

2002-

Intensive Care: Hard om hart

Network/Distributor: NCRV (TV NL)

Television film


Pieter van Rijn

2001-

Echt waar: De Pianist

Network/Distributor: VARA (TV NL)

Television film


Ruud Schuurman

2000-

Saint Amour

Network/Distributor: IKON (TV NL)

Television film


Eric Oosthoek

2000-

Russen

Network/Distributor: KRO (TV-Serie NL)

Television film


A. Dierckx, D. Danniel, C. Verbrugge

1999-

De Bitterzoet

Network/Distributor: VPRO (TV NL)

Television film


Johan Simons

1999-

De Keerzijde

Network/Distributor: AVRO (TV NL)

Television film


Ger Poppelaars

1999-

Storm in mijn hoofd

Network/Distributor: AVRO (TV NL)

Television film


Franz Weisz

1998-

Het land van voldongen feiten; De Greet Hoffman affaire

Network/Distributor: VPRO (TV NL)

Television film


Hans Keller

1996-

Baantjer

Network/Distributor: TROS (TV NL)

Television film


Berend Boudewijn

1996-

De Club

Network/Distributor: VERONICA (TV NL)

Television film


Antoinette Beumer & Robin Pera

CV - Film

2013-

De Jongen Die Dacht Dat Hij Goed Was Zoals Hij Was
NL: IDTV/KRO

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm NL

Feature film (cinema)


Tami Ravid

2012-

Über-Ich und Du
Komplizen Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Benjamin Heisenberg

2012-

De Groeten van Mike!
Shooting Star Filmcompany

Network/Distributor: Kino NL

Feature film (cinema)


Maria Peters

2010-

Der stärkste Mann von Holland
NL Film

Network/Distributor: Kino NL

Feature film (cinema)


Marc de cloe

2006-

Rain
Singel Film

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm NL

Feature film (cinema)


Yasmijn Karhof

2005-

Sportsmann des Jahrhunderts
Fido Film Ab

Network/Distributor: Kino NL

Feature film (cinema)


Mischa Alexander

2005-

Lukas

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm NL

Feature film (cinema)


Nico Savion

2004-

Flirt
Corinno Filmproductions

Network/Distributor: Kino NL

Feature film (cinema)


Jaap van Eyk

2003-

Pong
Deze Productir

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm NL

Feature film (cinema)


Arnoud Noordegraaf

2000-

Nynke
Egmond Film

Network/Distributor: Kino NL

Feature film (cinema)


Pieter Verhoeff

1999-

Kruimeltje
Shooting Star Filmcompany

Network/Distributor: Kino NL

Feature film (cinema)


Maria Peters

1997-

Lovely Liza
Shootingstar Filmcompany

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm NL

Feature film (cinema)


Maria Peters

1996-

All Stars
M&B FILM BV

Network/Distributor: Kino NL

Feature film (cinema)


Jean van de Velde

1995-

De Zeemeerman
Rob Houwer producties

Network/Distributor: Kino NL

Feature film (cinema)


Frank Herrebout

CV - Theatre

2015-

Grenzfälle


Theatre


Anna Katherina Schröder

2015-

Fliegeralarm
Das letzte Kleinod


Theatre


Jens-Erwin Siemssen

2015-

De Zone
Das letzte Kleinod


Theatre


Alexandra Broeder

2014-

Exodus
Das letzte Kleinod


Theatre


Jens E. Siemssen

2014-

De Zone
Das letzte Kleinod


Theatre


Alexandra Broeder

2013- 2012

King sweet King
Zeelandia, Zeeland


Theatre


Paul Knieriem

2013-

Club Inferno
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Signa Sörensen, Arthur Köstler (SIGNA)

2012-

De warme Winkel, Oldenburg: Rainer Maria
Go West Festival


Theatre


Marien Jongewaard

2012-

Atalanta
Das letzte Kleinod


Theatre


Jens-Erwin Siemssen

2011-

Die Hundsprozesse
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Signa Sörensen, Arthur Köstler

2010-

Portrait Series Rotterdam
Internationale Keuze


Theatre


Michael Laub

2010-

Heißes Wasser für Alle
Generatie Oost


Theatre


Susanne Kennedy

2010-

Frauen von Zeeland
Zeelandia


Theatre


Dic van Duin

2009-

Frauen von Zeeland
Zeelandia


Theatre


Dic van Duin

2008-

Seemannsheim Bremerhaven
Das letzte Kleinod


Theatre


Jens E. Siemssen

2008-

Porzellan
Das letzte Kleinod


Theatre


Jens E. Siemssen

2008-

Täglich Brot
Het Nationale Toneel


Theatre


Susanne Kennedy

2007-

Brandherden
NT Gent


Theatre


Johan Simons, Paul Slangen

2007-

Drei Schwestern
Tryater


Theatre


Karina Kroft

2007-

Barbie doesn’t live here anymore
Gasthuisproduktion


Theatre


Susanne Kennedy

2007-

Immens
Huis a/d Werf Tanzproduktion


Theatre


Roos van Geffen

2006-

Elementar Teilchen
Het Nationale Toneel


Theatre


Johan Doesburg

2006-

Variationen auf Jackie O
Gasthuisproduktion


Theatre


Susanne Kennedy

2005- 1999

Der Fall der Götter
ZT Hollandia


Theatre


Johan Simons, Paul Koek

2004-

Werkstatt/ Werkstad III +II
Sophiensaele Berlin


Theatre


deutsche und niederländische Autoren

2004-

Sorr
Das letzte Kleinod


Theatre


Jens Siemssen

2002-

Die Bakchen
ZT Hollandia


Theatre


Johan Simons, Paul Koek

2001-

Frauen von Troja und Hekabe
Het Onafhankelijk Toneel


Theatre


Mirjam Koen

2000-

Herakles II oder der Hydra
Gasthuisproduktion


Theatre


Victoria Meirik

1997-

Ernst sein ist alles
NNT


Theatre


Karst Woudstra, Cecily Cardew

1996-

Dantons Tod
De Trust


Theatre


Theu Boermans

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other