Gernot Schmidt Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1962, Köln

Age range 46 - 53

Height 185 cm

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Cologne (native dialect), Berlin (good), German (Northern) (good), Ruhrpott (good)

Dance Tap dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Soccer (good), Aikido (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 46 - 53

Height 185 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

1995 - 1997

Herbert Berghof Studio New York bei Uta Hagen

CV

CV - Television

2014-

Ellerbeck „Windpark“

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Weiler

2014-

Das Kloster bleibt im Dorf

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gerd Bittner

Walter Weber

2013-

Koslowski & Haferkampt

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Michel Bielawa

2013-

Der Bulle und das Landei „Von Mäusen, Miezen und Moneten“

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

LKA Beamter

Vivian Naefe

2012-

Pastewka „Der Magnet“

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Erik Haffner

2012-

SOKO Köln „Mit Hieb und Stich“

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2012-

Familie Undercover „Die Quittung kriegt ein anderer“

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2011-

Henker und Richter „Feuerteufel“

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Joseph Orr

2010-

Die Schäferin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dagmar Damek

2010-

Alarm für Cobra 11 „Das zweite Leben“

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Franco Tozza

2009-

Marienhof

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Daniela Grieser, Volker Schwab, Thomas Stammberger

2009-

Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel „Rudi macht Theater“

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Rolf Wellingerhof

2009-

Wilsberg „Bullenball“

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

2008-

Verbotene Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Daniel Anderson

2008-

Ein Fall für Zwei „Die Indizienfalle“

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2008-

112 – Sie retten dein Leben

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Denis Delic, Nico Zavelberg

2008-

Lindenstraße

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dominikus Probst

2007-

KINDER, KINDER

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

2 Folgen

Tobi Baumann

2007-

SOKO Köln „Damenwahl“

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2007-

Pastewka „Ein Tag mit Frau Bruck“

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Joseph Orr

2007-

Das letzte Aufgebot

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

2007-

Meine fremde Tochter

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2006-

Ladyland

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

2 Folgen

Joseph Orr

2006-

Tatort „Die Blume des Bösen“

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Stiller

2005-

Alarm für Cobra 11 „Außer Kontrolle“

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel Barth

2005-

Tatort „Das ewig Böse“

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

2003-

Der Fahnder „Fluchten“

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Mathias Schnelting

2001-

Aus gutem Haus „Auf dem Rücken der Pferde“

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Jessen

2000-

Drehkreuz Airport „Quarantäne“

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dieter Schlotterbeck

1999-

SK Babies „Dunkles Herz“

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Norbert Skrovanek

1999-

Der Clown „Flash“

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sven Severein

1998-

Wettlauf mit dem Tod – Das Geiseldrama von Gladbeck

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Dieter Degowski

Geronimo Beckers

1993- 1995

Die Wache

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Eberhard Pieper, Jens Hercher u.a.

CV - Film

2013-

Die große Entbärung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Daniel Rakete Siegel

2011-

Pommes essen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ludwig

Tina von Traben

2006-

Gegenüber

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Bonny

2005-

Good Bye

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Steve Hudson

2005-

Neandertal

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ingo Haeb, Christoph Glaser

2003-

Welcome Home

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Gruber

CV - Theatre

2016-

SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER (MUSICAL)
Freilichtspiele Tecklenburg


Theatre

Frank Manero sen.

Ulrich Wiggers

2016-

VON MÄUSEN UND MENSCHEN
Grenzlandtheater Aachen


Theatre

Chef

Ulrich Wiggers

2016-

LOVE STORY (MUSICAL)
Grenzlandtheater Aachen


Theatre

Oliver Barrett III

2015-

DIE SELBSTANZEIGE - DIE STEUER, MEIN ONKEL UND ICH
Theater im Rathaus, Essen


Theatre

Maurin

Helmuth Fuschl

2013- 2015

DER GUTE DIEB
Euro Theater Central Bonn


Theatre


Jan Steinbach

2011-

Verkäufer
Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord Wilhelmshaven


Theatre

Cozza

Jan Steinbach

2010-

Kunst statt Kohle
Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord


Theatre


Jan Steinbach

2010-

KUNST STATT KOHLE
Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord Wilhelmshaven


Theatre

Harry Wilson

Jan Steinbach

2006-

Ein Abend im November
Restaurant „12. Mann? im RheinEnergieStadion Köln


Theatre

Ein-Personen-Stück

arved birnbaum

2005-

Endstation Sehnsucht
Tacheles Berlin


Theatre


Henry Arnold

2004-

One for the Road
Chelsea Arts Center New York City


Theatre

Victor

Ed Morehouse

2004-

Rum und Wodka
Junges Theater Göttingen


Theatre

Ein-Personen-Stück

Jim Boerlin

2003-

The Dumb Waiter
Trilogy Theatre New York City


Theatre

Gus

Jim Boerlin

2002-

Stepping Out
Theater an der Kö Düsseldorf


Theatre

Geoffrey

Rene Heinersdorf

2001-

Warten auf Godot
Euro Theater Central


Theatre

Lucky

Gabriel Gysi

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other