Foto Germain Wagner
Foto Germain Wagner
Foto Germain Wagner
Foto Germain Wagner
Foto Germain Wagner
Foto Germain Wagner
Foto Germain Wagner
Foto Germain Wagner
Foto Germain Wagner
Foto Germain Wagner

Germain Wagner Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Luxembourg

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (good)

Born 1956, Luxemburg

Height 182 cm

Place of residence Luxemburg, Luxemburg

Possible accommodation: Köln, München

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.buerofuerschauspieler.de/

info@jutta-schafmeister.de info@jutta-schafmeister.de info@jutta-schafmeister.de eMail (Office)

0172 291 81 04 0172 291 81 04 0172 291 81 04 Fax (Office)

0172 / 293 82 00 0172 / 293 82 00 0172 / 293 82 00 Phone (Office)

Große Witschgasse 19

50676 Köln

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 182 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Going grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

Training & Awards

1976 - 1979

Schauspielstudium - Staatliche Schauspielschule Stuttgart

CV

CV - Television

2011-

FUCHS & GANS / EIERDIEBE
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Imogen Kimmel

2011-

WEEMSEEDET
deal S.A.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


2009- 2009

Scheidung für Fortgeschrittene
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josh Broecker

2007- 2007

La Traque / Die Hetzjagd
Elzevir Films, TERZ Filmproduktions

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Laurent Jaoui

2007- 2007

The murder of Prinzess Diana
MPD Limited, Delux Productions

Network/Distributor:

Television film


John Strickland

2007- 2007

Versailles Le Reve Dun Roi
Les Films dici

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thierry Binisti

2006- 2006

Die Anrheiner / Dabei fing der Tag so gut an
Zieglerfilm Köln

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Herwig Fischer

2005- 2005

Die Rosenheim-Cops / Auch Sonntags wird gemordet

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stefan Klisch

2005- 2005

Ein Fall für Zwei / Der Tod und das Mädchen
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jürgen Bretzinger

2004- 2004

Um Himmels Willen / Bis aufs Mark
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Helmut Metzger

2003- 2003

Der Treuhänder
NDR

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Horst Königstein

2002- 2004

Kommissarin Lucas (3 Folgen)
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2002- 2002

Herzschlag - Die Retter / Verrechnet
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Aljoscha Westermann

2002- 2002

Denninger - der Mallorcakrimi (1 Staffel)
Ufa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2001- 2001

Explosion - U-Bahn-Ticket in den Tod
teamworxx

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Marc Hertel

2001- 2001

Sternenfänger (1 Staffel)
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: BR, SWR

Television film


Andreas Senn, Marcus Ulbricht, Michel Bielawa

2000- 2000

Anke / Männer zeigen keine Gefühle
Brainpool

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sven Unterwaldt Jr.

2000- 2000

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei / Liebe bis in den Tod
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


2000- 2000

Schlohotel Orth / Gewissensbisse (1 Staffel)
Bavaria, Satel

Network/Distributor: ZDF, ORF

Television film


Stefan Klisch

2000- 2000

Die Kommissarin / Abschiedskonzert
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Charly Weller

1999- 1999

KDD-KRIMINALDAUERDIENST / DER FEIND IN MIR (1 Staffel)
Real Film

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film


Peter Patzak

1999- 1999

Ritas Welt
Columbia Tristar

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Franziska Meyer-Price

1998- 1998

Sweet little Sixteen
Nova Media

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film


Peter Patzak

1998- 1998

Der Bergdoktor
Crime TV

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Hans Liechti

1997- 1999

Alle meine Töchter (3 Staffeln)
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Wigbert Wicker, Wolf Dietrich, Wolfgang Hübner

1997- 1997

Schimanski / Blutsbrüder
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies, Josef Rusnak

1997- 1997

Blutiger Ernst
Artus-Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernd Böhlich

1997- 1997

Tatort / Schwarzer Advent
MTM Cineteve

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Jobst Oetzmann

1996- 1996

Der Neffe
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gabriela Zerhau

1996- 1996

SOKO 5113 / Mord ohne Auftrag
Ufa Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Mike Zens

1994- 1994

Balko / Die Unschuld vom Lande
WUF

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

CV - Film

2014-

DIE DUNKLE SEITE DES MONDES
Port au Prince Film, Iris Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


2013-

LA JUSTICE OU LE CHAOS
Nord Ouest Films, Samsa Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


2012-

AU BONHEUR DES OGRES
Chapter 2, Pathe Production, Bidibul Produtions S.A., Nexus Factory, France 2 Cinema, Alvy Developpement, Sofica

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nicolas BARY

2011-

HANNAH ARENDT
Heimatfilm, MACT Productions, Minotaurus Film, Metro Communications

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

2011-

DOUDEGE WÉNKEL - ANGLE MORT
Samsa Film, Artemis Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christophe Wagner

2010-

ANDUNI - FREMDE HEIMAT
elsani film, Paul Thiltges Distributions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Samira Radsi · Buch: Karin Kaci

2010-

TABU - ES IST DIE SEELE EIN FREMDES AUF ERDEN
Eclypse Filmpartner, Iris Productions SA, Film-Line Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Stark

2009-

U.F.O.
Kurhaus Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Burkhard Feige

2007- 2007

Luftbusiness
CAB Prdoductions, IRIS Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominique de Rivaz

2004- 2004

Der neunte Tag
Videopress, Provobis, Beltfilm

Network/Distributor: Progress Film

Feature film (cinema)


Volker Schlöndorff

2003- 2003

Mädchen Mädchen II
Olga Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Gersina

2002- 2002

Pepermint - Das Leben möglicherweise
Tarantula, Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nicole-Nadine Depp

2002- 2002

Twin Sisters
IdtV Film, Samsa Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ben Sombogaart

2001- 2001

Das Jahr der ersten Küsse
D & D

Network/Distributor: Buena Vista

Feature film (cinema)


Kai Wessel

2000- 2000

Mädchen Mädchen
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: Constantin Film

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Gansel

2000- 2000

Pinky und der Millionenmops
Provobis

Network/Distributor: PROGRESS

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Lukschy

1999- 1999

CRAZY
Claussen Wöbke Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Constantin Film

Feature film (cinema)


Hans-Christian Schmid

1991- 1991

Dammentour (Damenwahl)
AFO Film

Network/Distributor: AFO Film

Feature film (cinema)


Paul Scheuer

CV - Theatre

2015-

Penthesilea
Coproduktion Théâtre National du Luxembourg, Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre


Stefan Maurer

2015-

Waarden op de Godot
Theater Esch Luxembourg


Theatre


Charles Muller

2014-

ZUR SCHÖNEN AUSSICHT
Schauspielhaus Wien


Theatre


Sabine Mitterecker

2014-

GIFT
Kasemattentheater Luxembourg


Theatre


Johan Leysen

2014-

EXIT
Kasemattentheater Luxembourg


Theatre


Stefan Maurer

2013-

WOYZECK
Théâtre d’Esch, Nationaltheater Radu Stanca, Sibiu Rumänien


Theatre


Vlad Massaci

2013-

IM DICKICHT DER STÄDTE
Théâtre National du Luxembourg


Theatre


Stefan Maurer

2013-

DE KONTERBASS
Kasemattentheater Luxembourg


Theatre


Charles Muller

2012- 2014

MEIN ESSEN MIT ANDRÉ
Kasemattentheater Luxembourg, Brasserie Guillaume Luxembourg


Theatre


Stefan Maurer

2012-

QUARTETT
Kasemattentheater Luxembourg


Theatre


Stefan Maurer

2012-

U5
Théâtres de la ville de Luxembourg, Kasemattentheater Luxembourg


Theatre


Sabine Mitterecker

2012-

BLAUBART – HOFFNUNG DER FRAUEN
Théâtres de la ville de Luxembourg, Kasemattentheater Luxembourg


Theatre


Carole Lorang

2011-

OLEANNA
Kasemattentheater Luxembourg


Theatre


Moritz Schönecker

2010-

HEDDA GABLER
Theater Bonn


Theatre


Klaus Weise

2010-

AMPHITRYON
Théâtre National du Luxembourg, Kasemattentheater Luxembourg


Theatre


Stefan Maurer

2009-

WER HAT ANGST VOR VIRGINIA WOOLF
Théâtre National du Luxembourg, Kasemattentheater Luxembourg


Theatre


Stefan Maurer

2007- 2007

Der Häliche
Thtre des Capucins


Theatre


Johannes Zametzer

2007- 2007

White Stiller
Thtre des Capucins Luxembourg


Theatre


Franz-Josef Heumannskämper

2007- 2007

Procs Ivre
Thtre National du Luxembourg


Theatre


Frank Hoffmann

2007-

DER HÄSSLICHE
Théâtre des Capucins, Luxembourg


Theatre


Johannes Zametzer

2006- 2006

Drei mal Leben
Kasemattentheater Luxembourg


Theatre


Sebastian Schloesser

2006- 2006

Die Grönholm Methode
Thtre des Capucins, Luxembourg


Theatre


Johannes Zametzer

2005- 2006

Was Ihr wollt
Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall


Theatre


Rosee Riggs

2005- 2005

Immanuel Kant
Centre Culturel de Rencontre Abbaye de Neumünster


Theatre


Claude Schmit

2004- 2006

Gurs
Centro Andaluz de Teatro, Thtre des Treize Vents, Montpellier, Thtre du Rond-Point, Paris, Thtre National de Nice, Thtres de la Ville de Luxembourg


Theatre


Daniel Benoin

2004- 2004

Der gute Dieb
Thtre des Capucins, Luxembourg


Theatre


Oliver Ernst

2004- 2004

Le Misanthrope
Théâtre National du Luxembourg


Theatre


Frank Hoffmann

2004- 2004

Asche zu Asche
Kasemattentheater Luxembourg


Theatre


Frank Hoffmann

2003- 2003

Drei kurze Texte (mit tödlichem Ausgang)
Théâtre National du Luxembourg


Theatre


Peter Palitzsch

2003- 2003

Push up 1-3
Thtre des Capucins, Luxembourg


Theatre


Franz-Josef Heumannskämper

2002- 2005

Das Winter-Mährchen
Theater Bonn, Theater Oberhausen


Theatre


Klaus Weise

2001- 2001

Ein Volksfeind
Residenztheater München


Theatre


Thirza Bruncken

1999- 1999

Don Juan und Faust
Residenztheater München


Theatre


Anselm Weber

1999- 1999

Die Bildermacher
Residenztheater München


Theatre


Gerd Heinz

1998- 1998

Hamlet
Residenztheater München


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

1998- 1998

Krankheit oder moderne Frauen
Cuvillistheater München


Theatre


Amlie Niermeyer

1997- 1997

Macbeth
Residenztheater München


Theatre


Michael Bogdanov

1997- 1997

Drei Schwestern
Residenztheater München


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

1996- 1996

KABALE UND LIEBE
Residenztheater München


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

1996- 1996

Don Carlos
Residentheater München


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

1996- 1996

Richard III.
Residenztheater München


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

1996- 1996

DRAUSSEN VOR DER TÜR
Residenztheater München


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

1996-

KABALE UND LIEBE
Residenztheater München


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

1995- 1995

Wildente
Theater Oberhausen


Theatre


C. Bodinus

1995- 1995

Was ihr wollt
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Klaus Weise

1994- 1994

Othello
Theater Oberhausen


Theatre


Klaus Weise

1992- 1992

Emilia Galotti
Staatstheater Hannover


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other