Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Gabrielle Scharnitzky - Actress - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Gabrielle Scharnitzky Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

*JULY 18 FABIAN GAMPER, Cinematographer of "FREIBADSINFONIE - BLUE SUMMER SYMPHONY" by Sinje Koehler won the GERMAN CINEMATOGRAPHER AWARD 2018
I had the honor and pleasure to honor him with a spe
... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages English (mother tongue), English – American (mother tongue), German (mother tongue)

Born 1956, Amberg, Bayern, Germany

Age range 44 - 54

Height 171 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Wien, London, Hamburg (Germany), München, Zürich

Real name Gabriele

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages English (mother tongue), English – American (mother tongue), German (mother tongue)

Dialects Bavaria (good), Berlin (good), Saxony (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 44 - 54

Height 171 cm

Build Femminine

weight 65 kg

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Look-alike Fanny Ardant, Sophia Loren, Charlotte Rampling

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2010 -

Bernard Hiller Master Class London

2004 -

gefördert duch FFAA - Los Angeles : Ron Burrus, Margie Haber, Sam Christensen

1999 - 2000

Int. Fillmschule Köln, Master Class Cherolyn Franklin, M.K. Lewis

1990 - 1993

John Cosstopoulos, Susan Batson (Actors Studio), N.Y., Uta Hagen (HB Studio), New York

1989 - 1990

Geraldine Baron (Actors Studio) New York, Berlin

1988 - 1990

Prof. Tümmler (HDK), Berlin

1987 - 1989

Dominic de Fazio (Actors Studio) Rom, Mailand, Berlin

2011 Nominierung für den JARMAN AWARD für " The Empty Plan" - Nomination- Award

2010 Deutscher Fernsehpreis, Beste Tägliche Serie "Sturm der Liebe" - Nomination- Award

2005 Deuscher Fernsehpreis, Beste Tägliche Serie "Verliebt in Berlin" - Nomination- Award

2005 Rose d'Or, Beste Tägliche Serie "Verliebt in Berlin" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Die Spezialisten - Sonne statt Reagan
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Simone Bartels

Gero Weinreuter

2018-

Aenne Burda
Polyphon Pictures GmbH

Network/Distributor: SWR/ARD

Television film

Designerin / Modeschöpferin

Franziska Meletzky

2014-

Ein starkes Team

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Thorsten Schmidt

2013-

The Game

Network/Distributor: BBC


Niall MacCormick

2012-

Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden

Network/Distributor:

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Edzard Oneken

2012-

Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex

Network/Distributor:


Christoph Kluenker

2011-

SOKO Stuttgart

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Daniel Helfer

2009-

Der Alte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Vadim Glowna

2009-

Dahoam is dahoam

Network/Distributor: BR

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Micaela Zschieschow

2009- 2010

Sturm der Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Hauptrolle

Stefan Jonas

2008-

Ein Fall für Zwei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Mike Zens

2008-

Morgen räum ich auf

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Martina Elbert

2008-

Bonekickers

Network/Distributor: BBC

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Nick Hurran

2006-

Laible & Frisch

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Michael Rösel

2004-

Meine Frau, meine Freunde und ich
b-filme

Network/Distributor: ARD

Hauptrolle

Detlef Bothe

2004- 2007

Verliebt in Berlin

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Hauptrolle

Conny Dohrn

2003-

Schloss Einstein

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Klaus Kemmler

2002-

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Network/Distributor: RTL

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Adam

2001-

Die Cleveren

Network/Distributor: RTL

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Axel de Roche

2001-

Polizeiruf 110

Network/Distributor: ARD

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Kahane

2001-

Wolffs Revier

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

M. Mackenroth

2000-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor: ARD

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Lars Jessen

2000-

Helicops

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Ristau

2000-

Aus gutem Haus

Network/Distributor: ARD

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Lars Jessen

2000-

Nur mein Sohn war Zeuge

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Jokob Schäuffelen

1999-

Mordkommission

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

H.C. Blumenberg

1998-

Abgehauen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Frank Bayer

1997-

Who is Oscar Lake

Network/Distributor: LPI

Hauptrolle

Florian Michel

1995-

Alarmcode 112

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Marjan Vajida

1994-

Scheidungsgericht

Network/Distributor: RTL

Hauptrolle

Jan Becker

CV - Film

2018-

Die Zerstörten
DffB Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sissi
Supporting actor

Günther Franke

2016-

Art of Memory
DffB Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Louise Bourgeois
Supporting actor

Jasmine Alakari

2017-

Zwischen Welten - Lise & Lotte
FilmArche Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Doppelrolle
Supporting Lead

Arlyn Könemund

2015-

Spätlese
FA Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Helene

Willi Kubica

2014-

Tod den Hippies, es lebe der Punk

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

2014-

In the Deathroom

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Milos Savic

2013-

Un matrimonio de favola

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carlo Vanzina

2012-

In the Deathroom

Network/Distributor:


Milos Savic

2012-

Lost Existence
Kinofilm UK

Network/Distributor:


Benjamin Sampays

2012-

Leben!

Network/Distributor:


Cornelia Färber

2012-

More than friendship

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Timmy Ehegötz

2012-

The third falcon

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robbie Moffat (UK)

2012-

Im Dschungel der Möglichkeiten

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Johanns Kaczmarczyk

2011-

Substantia Nigra
Aim & Shoot

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Pierfrancesco Artini

2011-

Sherlock Holmes - A Game of Shadows
Warnerbros.

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Guy Ritchie

2010-

The Empty Plan
London City Projects

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

A.Kirschner / D.Panos

2010-

Playing Doctor
InTheLight Film

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Matthieu Carriére

2007-

L'Artista
axv - Film

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Simone Mariani

2007-

Neben der Spur
b-filme

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Detlef Bothe

2007-

Convicted
InTheLight Film

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Katy Reiling

2007-

Pane, Amore e Poesia
InTheLight Film

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Roberto Guerra

2006-

The Nativity Story
New Line Cinema

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Catherine Hardwicke

2005-

Schöner Leben
Fado Film

Network/Distributor:


Markus Herling

2003-

Anime Veloci - Fast Souls
SideCar Prod.

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Pasquale Marrazzo

2003-

Hänsel und Gretel in Berlin
DSABerlin

Network/Distributor:


André Ebert

2001-

Wolkenbruch
HFF Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Dominik Roge

2001-

Never Ever Give Up
HFF Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Tanja Folaji

2000-

High Noon, Priegnitz
HFF Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Silvio Helbig

1997-

On a Wing and a Prayer
Monterey Prod.

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Meryl Joseph

1996-

Rosenkavalier
Life Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Leon Boden

1993-

Across the Big Water
ElkPRODUCTIONs

Network/Distributor:


Elke Rosthal

1993-

Mesmer
MAYFAIR London

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Roger Spottiswoode

1989-

Blaha
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Stephan Benda

1987-

Einfach So
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Gabriele Heberling

1984-

Target
CBS

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Arthur Penn

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other