Foto Gabrielle Scharnitzky
Foto Gabrielle Scharnitzky
Foto Gabrielle Scharnitzky
Foto Gabrielle Scharnitzky
Foto Gabrielle Scharnitzky
Foto Gabrielle Scharnitzky

Gabrielle Scharnitzky Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Just finished shooting "ART OF MEMORY" by Finnish director Jasmine Alakari. A mysterious journey into the world of the creative mind. Playing french surrealist artist LOUISE BOURGEOIS. ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (mother tongue), English – American (mother tongue), Yiddish (basic)

Born 1956, Amberg, Bayern, Germany

Age range 43 - 53

Height 171 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation München, Hamburg (Germany), London, Wien, Zürich

Real name Gabriele

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (mother tongue), English – American (mother tongue), Yiddish (basic)

Dialects Saxony (good), Berlin (good)

Dance Standard dance (good), Disco (good), Tango (good), Waltz (good), Modern dance (good)

Singing Chanson (good), Musical (good), Jazz (good), Opera (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Sports Yoga (good), Horseback riding (good), Swimming (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 43 - 53

Height 171 cm

Build Femminine

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Look-alike Fanny Ardant, Sophia Loren, Charlotte Rampling

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2010 -

Bernard Hiller Master Class London

2004 -

gefördert duch FFAA - Los Angeles : Ron Burrus, Margie Haber, Sam Christensen

1999 - 2000

Int. Fillmschule Köln, Master Class Cherolyn Franklin, M.K. Lewis

1990 - 1993

John Cosstopoulos, Susan Batson (Actors Studio), N.Y., Uta Hagen (HB Studio), New York

1989 - 1990

Geraldine Baron (Actors Studio) New York, Berlin

1988 - 1990

Prof. Tümmler (HDK), Berlin

1987 - 1989

Dominic de Fazio (Actors Studio) Rom, Mailand, Berlin

2011 Nominierung für den JARMAN AWARD für " The Empty Plan" - Nomination- Award

2010 Deutscher Fernsehpreis, Beste Tägliche Serie "Sturm der Liebe" - Nomination- Award

2005 Deuscher Fernsehpreis, Beste Tägliche Serie "Verliebt in Berlin" - Nomination- Award

2005 Rose d'Or, Beste Tägliche Serie "Verliebt in Berlin" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Aenne Burda
Polyphon Pictures GmbH

Network/Distributor: SWR/ARD

Television film

Designerin / Modeschöpferin

Franziska Meletzky

2017-

Die Spezialisten - Sonne statt Reagan
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Simone Bartels

Gero Weinreuter

2014-

Ein starkes Team

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thorsten Schmidt

2013-

The Game

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film


Niall MacCormick

2012-

Akte Ex

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Kluenker

2012-

Morden im Norden

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Edzard Oneken

2011-

SOKO Stuttgart

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Daniel Helfer

2009- 2010

Sturm der Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Stefan Jonas

2009-

Dahoam is dahoam

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Micaela Zschieschow

2009-

Der Alte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Vadim Glowna

2008-

Bonekickers

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Nick Hurran

2008-

Morgen räum ich auf

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Martina Elbert

2008-

Ein Fall für zwei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Mike Zens

2006-

Laible & Frisch

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hauptrolle

Michael Rösel

2004-

Meine Frau, meine Freunde und ich
B-Filme

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Detlef Bothe

2004- 2007

Verliebt in Berlin

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Hauptrolle

Conny Dohrn

2003-

Schloss Einstein

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Klaus Kemmler

2002-

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Adam

2001-

Wolffs Revier

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

M. Mackenroth

2001-

Polizeiruf 110

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Kahane

2001-

Die Cleveren

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Axel de Roche

2000-

Nur mein Sohn war Zeuge

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jokob Schäuffelen

2000-

Aus gutem Haus

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Lars Jessen

2000-

Helicops

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Ristau

2000-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Lars Jessen

1999-

Mordkommission

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

H.C. Blumenberg

1998-

Abgehauen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Frank Bayer

1997-

Who is Oscar Lake

Network/Distributor: LPI

Television film

Hauptrolle

Florian Michel

1995-

Alarmcode 112

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Marjan Vajida

1994-

Scheidungsgericht

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Hauptrolle

Jan Becker

CV - Film

2016-

Zwischen Welten - Lise & Lotte

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Arlyn Könemund

2016-

Art of Memory

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Jasmine Alakari

2016-

Freibadsinfonie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sinje Köhler

2015-

Spätlese
FA Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Helene

Willi Kubica

2014-

In the Deathroom

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Milos Savic

2014-

Punk

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

2013-

Un matrimonio de favola

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carlo Vanzina

2012-

Im Dschungel der Möglichkeiten

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Johanns Kaczmarczyk

2012-

The third falcon

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robbie Moffat (UK)

2012-

More than friendship

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Timmy Ehegötz

2012-

Leben!

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Cornelia Färber

2012-

Lost Existence
Kinofilm UK

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Benjamin Sampays

2012-

In the Deathroom

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Milos Savic

2011-

Sherlock Holmes - A Game of Shadows
Warnerbros.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

GUY RITCHIE

2011-

Substantia Nigra
Aim & Shoot

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Pierfrancesco Artini

2010-

Playing Doctor
InTheLight Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Matthieu Carriére

2010-

The Empty Plan
London City Projects

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

A.Kirschner / D.Panos

2007-

Pane, Amore e Poesia
InTheLight Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Roberto Guerra

2007-

Convicted
InTheLight Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Katy Reiling

2007-

Neben der Spur
B-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Detlef Bothe

2007-

L'Artista
axv - Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Simone Mariani

2006-

The Nativity Story
New Line Cinema

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Catherine Hardwicke

2005-

Schöner Leben
Fado Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Herling

2003-

Hänsel und Gretel in Berlin
DSABerlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


André Ebert

2003-

Anime Veloci - Fast Souls
SideCar Prod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Pasquale Marrazzo

2001-

Never Ever Give Up
HFF Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Tanja Folaji

2001-

Wolkenbruch
HFF Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Dominik Roge

2000-

High Noon, Priegnitz
HFF Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Silvio Helbig

1997-

On a Wing and a Prayer
Monterey Prod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Meryl Joseph

1996-

Rosenkavalier
Life Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Leon Boden

1993-

Mesmer
MAYFAIR London

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Roger Spottiswoode

1993-

Across the Big Water
ElkPRODUCTIONs

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Elke Rosthal

1989-

Blaha
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Stephan Benda

1987-

Einfach So
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Gabriele Heberling

1984-

Target
CBS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Arthur Penn

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other