Foto Gabriela Maria Schmeide
Foto Gabriela Maria Schmeide

Gabriela Maria Schmeide Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (good), Polish (good), English (good)

Born 1965

Age range 39 - 44

Height 160 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Bremen (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Hamburg (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.agenturlux.de

lux@agenturlux.de lux@agenturlux.de lux@agenturlux.de eMail (Office)

+4930 2196 8862 +4930 2196 8862 +4930 2196 8862 Fax (Office)

+4930 2196 8860 +4930 2196 8860 +4930 2196 8860 Phone (Office)

Bamberger Str. 33

10779 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (good), Polish (good), English (good)

Dialects Saxony (good), Berlin (good)

Singing Pop song (good), Chanson (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 39 - 44

Height 160 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards



Ausbildung an der „Ernst Busch“ in Berlin

2013 "Beste Schauspielerin", Rolf Mares Preis der Hamburger Theater - Nomination- Award

2010 "Beste Darstellerin" in "Die Friseuse",intern. Filmfest Damaskus - Nomination- Award

2007 Deutscher Fernsehpreis, als "Beste Schauspielerin" (Nebenrolle) in „Die Flucht“ - Nomination- Award

2004 Deutscher Fernsehpreis, als "Beste Schauspielerin" (Nebenrolle) in „Leben wäre schön“ - Nomination- Award

2003 Silberne Roland, Publikumspreis Bremen - Nomination- Award

2002 Silver Hugo für „Beste Ensembleleistung in “Halbe Treppe” - Nomination- Award

2002 Silberner Bär, Deutscher Filmpreis für “Halbe Treppe” - Nomination- Award

2001 37. Adolf Grimme Preis mit Gold für „Beste Darstellung“ in „Die Polizistin“ - Nomination- Award

1996 Kurt-Hübner Preis - Nomination- Award

1994 Förderpreis der deutschen Akademie der Künste - Nomination- Award

1992 Nachwuchsschauspielerin des Jahres - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2015 - 1970

Der rheinische Cowboy
Molina Film

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Lars Jessen

2015 - 1970

Wellness für Paare
Rivafilm

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Jan Schutte

2014 - 1970

Tatort Bremen - Die Wiederkehr

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle

Florian Baxmeyer

2012 - 1970

Allerleirauh

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Sibylle Tafel

2008 - 1970

TATORT Kiel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Lars Jessen

2008 - 1970

Die Drachen besiegen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Franziska Buch

2007 - 1970

POLIZEIRUF 110

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Christiane Balthasar

2007 - 1970

Patchwork

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Franziska Buch

2007 - 1970

Guter Junge

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Torsten C. Fischer

2006 - 1970

DIE FLUCHT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Kai Wessel

2006 - 1970

Der Dicke

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Lars Jessen

2006 - 1970

Bella Block

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Christian von Castellberg

2005 - 1970

Von Mann zu Mann

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hauptrolle

Thorsten Näter

2005 - 1970

Blaumänner

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Guido Peters

2005 - 1970

Der letzte Zeuge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Bernhard Stephan

2005 - 1970

TATORT Leipzig - Sonnenfinsternis

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dieter Berner

2005 - 1970

Dresden

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Roland Suso Richter

2004 - 2005

Das Kanzleramt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2004 - 1970

TATORT Köln - Erfroren

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Züli Aldag

2004 - 1970

Das Zimmermädchen

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Matthias Tiefenbach

2004 - 1970

Liebe Amelie

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hauptrolle

Maris Pfeiffer

2003 - 1970

LEBEN WÄRE SCHÖN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Kai Wessel

2003 - 1970

TATORT Bremen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Jauch

2002 - 1970

Der Aufstand

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2001 - 1970

Nicht ohne dich

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Diethard Klante

CV - Film

2014 - 1970

Frau Müller muss weg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

2011 - 1970

Fly away

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Bernd Böhlich

2011 - 1970

Ruhm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Isabell Kleefeld

2009 - 1970

Die Friseuse

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Doris Dörrie

2008 - 1970

Henri 4

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Jo Baier

2008 - 1970

Das weisse Band

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Michael Haneke

2007 - 1970

Krauses Fest

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Bernd Böhlich

2005 - 1970

DIE WOLKE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Gregor Schnitzler

2005 - 1970

ELBE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Marco Mittelstaedt

2004 - 1970

Stella und der Stern des Orients

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Erna Schmidt

2004 - 1970

AM TAG ALS BOBBY EWING STARB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Lars Jessen

2002 - 1970

Halbe Treppe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Andreas Dresen

2001 - 1970

Die Polizistin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Andreas Dresen

2001 - 1970

Mein erstes Wunder

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Anne Wild

2001 - 1970

Große Mädchen weinen nicht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Maria von Heland

CV - Theatre

2016 - 1970

Kasper Häuser Meer
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Friederike Harmdorf

2015 - 2018

Liebe: Trilogie meines Lebens 1
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Luc Perceval

2015 - 2017

Die Blechtrommel
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Luk Perceval

2014 - 2017

Die Deutschstunde
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Johan Simons

2012 - 2014

Jeder stirbt für sich allein
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Luk Perceval

2012 - 2014

Quijote. Trip zwischen Welten
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Stefan Pucher

2012 - 2014

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Stefan Pucher

2011 - 2014

Immer noch Sturm
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Dimiter Gottscheff

2011 - 2013

Der Raub der Sabinerinnen
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Herbert Fritsch

2011 - 2012

Zeit der Besessenen
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Komél Munruczó

2010 - 2014

Woyzeck
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Jette Steckel

2010 - 2012

Peggy Pickit sieht das Gesicht Gottes
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Wilfried Minks

2010 - 2012

Hamlet
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Luk Perceval

2010 - 2011

Große Freiheit Nr. 7
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Luk Perceval

2009 - 2010

Judasevangelium oder Verrat ist deine Passion
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Kornél Mundruczó

2000 - 1970

Leonce und Lena


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Herbert König

2000 - 1970

Macbeth


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Andrej Woron

2000 - 1970

Yvonne, die Burgunderprinzessin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Barbara Bilabel

2000 - 1970

Perikles


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Peter Palitzsch

2000 - 1970

Vor Sonnenaufgang


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Christoph Schroth

2000 - 1970

Casting
Theater Bremen


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Konstanze Lauterbach

2000 - 1970

Kasimir und Karoline
Theater Bremen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Andrej Woron

2000 - 1970

Die Ratten
Theater Bremen


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Nicolai Sykosch

2000 - 1970

Dreigroschenope
Theater Bremen


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Andrej Woron

2000 - 1970

Endstation Sehnsucht
Theater Bremen


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Karin Henkel

2000 - 1970

König Lear
Theater Bremen


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Karin Henkel

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

1970 - 1970

SCHON WIEDER SO´NE LUST

Network/Distributor:

Other