Gabi Herz Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Born 1964

Age range 42 - 52

Height 164 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Hamburg (Germany), München, Stuttgart

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Dance Modern dance (good), Jazz dance (good), Ballet (good), Standard dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Musical instruments Flute (good)

Sports Gymnastics (good), Swimming (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 42 - 52

Height 164 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Strawberry blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2014 -

Susan Batson Masterclass Berlin - Creating Characters

1985 - 1988

Studio an der Wien - Peter Weck außerdem Internationales Ballettzentrum Michael Tietz - Yvonne Vendrig

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Aktenzeichen XY - Die Kaiserin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Anett Kaiser

Robert Sigl

2016-

Sweet Charlottenburg

Network/Distributor: Kinofilm

Television film

Gabi

Patrick Banush

2015-

Looping (AT Jade)

Network/Distributor: KINO

Feature film (cinema)

Therapeutin

Leonie Krippendorff

2015-

Die vierte Gewalt

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Doris Hausmann

Brigitte Maria Bertele

2014-

SOKO Wismar - Die Spur der Nachtigall

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Chantal / Susi Seifert

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2014-

Goethes Faust

Network/Distributor: Kinofilm - HFF Potsdam

Television film

Mutter Gretchen

karsten prühl

2013-

Eden (AT Tal bzw. Tovu Va Vohu)

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Television film

Alma

Oliver Kracht

2011-

Freakshow - Autoabfackler

Network/Distributor: Webserie

Television film

Erna P.

Johan Planefeldt

2010-

SOKO Wismar - Die Prophezeiung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Inka Heimersdorf

Bruno Grass

2009-

Soko Leipzig - Das Geisterhaus

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gerda Huber

Jörg Mielich

2009-

Go West - Freiheit um jeden Preis (AT Unsere Beste Zeit)

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television film

Marlies Baumgarten

Andreas Linke

2009-

Schicksalsjahre (AT Vom Glück nur ein Schatten)

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hilde Heye

Miguel Alexandre

2008-

Küstenwache - Begegnung des Schicksals

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Beate Jobst

Raoul W. Heimrich

2006-

KDD - Auf schmalem Grat

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Marion Heinrich

Matthias Glasner

2004-

Rabenkinder

Network/Distributor: SWR, WDR

Television film


Nicole Weegmann

2003-

Zwei Männer und ein Baby

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Verena Stein

Ilse Hofmann

2002-

Liebe ist die beste Medizin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Frau Wismut

Hanno Salonen

2001-

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jürgen Brauer

2001-

Polizeiruf 110 - Angst

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Andrea

Hanno Salonen

1999-

Verbotenes Verlangen

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Zoltan Spirandelli

1999-

Das Herz des Priesters

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Carla Thelen

Marco Serafini

1998-

Rosa Roth - Tod eines Bullen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Petra Schäfer

Carlo Rola

1998-

Kein Mann für eine Nacht

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Helen

Thomas Bohn

1997-

Drei mit Herz | Regie: | ARD

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Rita

Martin Gies

1996-

Freunde

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Charlotte Reuter (HR)

Max Färberböck + diverse

1995-

Kinder ohne Gnade

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Anke Carstens

Claudia Prietzel

1993-

Das dressierte Huhn

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

1984-

Bankgeheimnisse

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Frank Strecker

CV - Film

2015-

Bleib bei mir

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Sabine

MilkArt Rokoko & Pierre-Yves Dalka

2015-

Wie man Daten verschlüsseln sollte

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sabine

karsten prühl

2014-

Riots in the Heartland

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Klara

Horris

2012-

Mancini

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Anna

Joseph Lippok

2011-

Sweetheart Hotel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Johanna (HR)

Jakob Lass

2011-

Die Lichtung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Barbara

karsten prühl

2010-

Frontalwatte (AT Lina irgendwie)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ursula (HR)

Jakob Lass

2010-

Your Deamons Are Allright

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ruth (HR)

Marco Erbrich

2007-

Verbindlichkeiten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Helga Bahmer

2001-

Die schlimmste Nacht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Götz Lilienfein

1998-

Zug um Zug

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Erika Retting-Michaels

1991-

Nie wieder schlafen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Roberta

Pia Frankenberg

1988-

Kuß Isabelle

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kathrin Richter

CV - Theatre

2011- 2012

Atropa


Theatre

Klytämnestra

Anne Schneider

2008-

Mein junges idiotisches Herz


Theatre

Frau Schlüter

Anestis Azas

2006-

Die Ziege, oder wer ist Sylvia


Theatre

Stevie

Monika Steil

2005-

Nachtwache


Theatre

Charlotte

Heiko Senst

2003-

Alma Mahler Werfel


Theatre

Reserl/Hulda

Paulus Manker

1998-

Gesäubert (Deutsche Erstaufführung)


Theatre

Frau

Peter Zadek

1995-

Die Geisel Ensemble


Theatre

Isolde

Elisabeth Gabriel + Ulrike Maack

1994- 1995

Antonius und Cleopatra


Theatre

Ocatvia/Iras

Peter Zadek

1994- 1995

Ich bin das Volk


Theatre

Die gute Fee

Peter Zadek

1993- 1995

Wunder von Mailand


Theatre

Niobe

Peter Zadek

1992-

Oscarnacht


Theatre

Jaqueline

René Pollesch

1991-

Kleiner Mann was nun


Theatre

Lämmchen

Ulrike Jackwerth

1989-

Theater im Hotel


Theatre

Christine Marlowe

Gerd Heinz

1988- 1989

Die Möwe


Theatre

Nina

Thomas Reichert

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other