Friederike Becht Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1986

Age range 27 - 31

Height 168 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Bochum

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Pfalz (native dialect)

Dance Modern dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Sports Rowing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 27 - 31

Height 168 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2004 - 2007

Universität der Künste (UdK), Berlin

2015 Ulrich-Wildgruber-Preis - Nomination- Award

2014 Bochumer Theaterpreis - Kategorie Nachwuchs - Nomination- Award

2010 NRW Theaterpreis für "Peer Gynt" - Nomination- Award

2007 2007 Nominierung im "Theater Heute" als beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin für die Rolle der "Thekla" in "Wallenstein", Regie Peter Stein - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Brecht
Bavaria Fiction

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Heinrich Breloer

2015-

TATORT Bremen - Der hunderste Affe
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: ARD/Radio Bremen

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle

Florian Baxmeyer

2015-

Nacht der Angst
Bavaria Filmprod.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gabriela Zerhau

2015-

The Same Sky
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oliver Hirschbiegel

2014-

Käthe Kruse
Rich and Famous Produktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Franziska Buch

2013-

Letzte Spur Berlin: Entscheidung
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Stauch

2013-

Der Clan - Die Geschichte der Familie Wagner
Moovie the Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christiane Balthasar

2013-

Ein neuer Fall für Zwei
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Andreas Herzog

2012-

Das Millionen Rennen
Katharina Trebitsch

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christoph Schnee

2011-

Marie Brand und die Falsche Frau
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Josh Broecker

2011-

Verbrechen: Summertime
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Hannu Salonen

2010-

Notiz von mir

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hauptrolle

Marian Freistühler

2010-

Der Weltuntergang

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hauptrolle

Johannes von Alten

2010-

Wenn der Tod kommt

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hauptrolle

Julian Köberer

2010-

SOKO Wismar: Auf Messers Schneide
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2009-

Kubus

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Julian Schädler

2009-

Das Zimmermädchen

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hauptrolle

Johannes von Alten

2009-

Der Fall

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hauptrolle

Steffen Ohl

2009-

Der Lottogewinn

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hauptrolle

Julian Köberer

2008-

Klaustrophobie

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Bo Larsen

2008-

Mein Leben

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dror Zahavi

2008-

Nichtschwimmer

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Marcus Lenz

2007-

Heinrich VIII

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Eike Schmitz

2007-

Im schlaflosen Zustand

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Jakob Schleicher

CV - Film

2015-

Die Vierhändige
Erfttal Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Kienle

2014-

Beck´s letzter Sommer
Claussen+Wöbke+putz

Network/Distributor: Senator

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Frieder Wittich

2013-

Nachspielzeit
Lichtblick Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Andreas Pieper

2013-

Im Labyrinth des Schweigens
Claussen+Wöbke+putz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Giulio Ricciarelli

2012-

Tom & Lili

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Jonas Zimmermann

2011-

HANNAH ARENDT

Network/Distributor: NFP

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Margarethe von Trota

2010-

Westwind

Network/Distributor: Zorro

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Robert Thalheim

2009-

Goethe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Philipp Stöltzl

2007-

Der Vorleser

Network/Distributor: Senator

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Stephen Daldry

CV - Theatre

2015-

Hexenjagd
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Daniela Löffner

2014- 2015

Othello
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Hauptrolle

David Bösch

2014- 2015

Ein Mann will nach oben
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Anselm Weber

2014- 2015

Kabale und Liebe
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Luise

Anselm Weber

2013- 2015

Wassa Shelesnowa
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Jan Neumann

2013- 2014

Die Ehe der Maria Braun
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Jan Neumann

2012- 2015

Bunbury
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Jan Neumann

2011- 2012

Cyrano de Bergerac
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Katharina Thalbach

2011- 2014

Haus am See
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Anselm Weber

2011- 2015

Was ihr wollt
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Roger Vontobel

2011- 2014

Woyzeck
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Hauptrolle

David Bösch

2010-

Eleganz ist kein Verbrechen
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Monika Gintersdorfer

2010- 2012

Hochstapeln
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Jan Neumann

2010- 2012

Peer Gynt
Schauspiel Essen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Roger Vontovel

2009-

Nachtgeschichte
Schauspiel Essen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Anselm Weber

2009-

Der zerbrochne Krug
Ernst Deutsch Theater, Hamburg


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Tina Engel

2009- 2012

Die kleine Hexe
Schauspiel Essen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Henner Kallmeyer

2008-

Stella
Züricher Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Klaus Missbach

2008-

Dantons Tod
Stadttheater Freiburg


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Enrico Stolzenburg

2007-

Wallenstein
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Peter Stein

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other