Fredrik Jan Hofmann Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Swedish (fluent), English (good), French (basic)

Born 1977

Age range 29 - 41

Height 186 cm

Place of residence Berlin Köln Graz - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), Graz - Styria (Austria)

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Bukarest, Frankfurt (Giessen), Hamburg (Germany), Kopenhagen, London, München, Stockholm, Stuttgart, Wien

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Links

Agency-Homepage http://evibischof.com

Own-Homepage http://fredrikjanhofmann.com

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Swedish (fluent), English (good), French (basic)

Dialects Hessen (good)

Dance Waltz (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Tennis (good), Soccer (good), Ice hockey (good), Roller blading (good), Basketball (good), Mountain biking (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 29 - 41

Height 186 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

2002 - Other

Filmworkshop mit Istvan Szabo

2001 - Other

Synchronworkshop mit Rainer Kaufmann

1999 - 2003 Other

Max Reinhardt Seminar Wien (Diplom)

2001 Begabten Stipendium Tokyo Foundation - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Das Boot
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: Sky Deutschland


Member of ensemble

Andreas Prohaska

2017-

Vollblut
Sam Film

Network/Distributor: Servus TV

Television series


Actor in episode

Andreas Herzog

2016-

Club der roten Bänder

Network/Distributor: VOX


Supporting actor

Felix Binder

2016-

Pilot "Rabenmütter"
Ume GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Guest role

Jan Schomburg

2015-

Tatort "Es lebe der Tod"

Network/Distributor: ARD


Actor in episode

Sebastian Marka

2014-

Über den Tag hinaus
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD/HR

Television film

Gastrolle

Martin Enlen

2014-

Der Mama: Machmavoll
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Montag

2013-

Nie mehr wie immer
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD/HR

Television film


Petra K. Wagner

2013-

Wilsberg: Nackt im Netz
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Enlen

2013-

SOKO Köln: Der große Wurf
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2013-

Koslowski & Haferkamp: Personenschutz für Fortgeschrittene

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dirk Regel

2013-

Rette mich, wer kann
ITV Studios

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Oliver Muth

2013- 2012

Mission Äppler

Network/Distributor: HR

Television film

Hauptrolle

Andreas Heller

2012-

Hotel 13

Network/Distributor: Nickelodeon

Television film


Joris Hermans

2012-

Der Lehrer: Sie reden auch erst und denken dann, oder?

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Peter Gersina

2011-

Danni Lowinski: Kita
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Richard Huber

2011-

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Hannes Spring

2011-

Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter: Der Terminator von Ulan Bator
Eikon West

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Wenning

2010-

Marie Brand und die Dame im Spiel
Eyeworx Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Schnee

CV - Film

2014-

Ein Atem
Senator

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Zübert

2014-

Die Kleinen und die Bösen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Sehr

2012-

Zeit zu werden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Marvin Meiendrisch

2012-

Die Einsamkeit der Klofrau
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Jens Mühlhoff

2010-

Der Umbruch

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Marvin Meienrisch

2009-

Nicht so dumm wie die Fliegen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Jonas Hartung

2009-

Leonce und Lena

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


diverse

2009-

Täter und Opfer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Ricarda Heimberg

2009-

Carver

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


M. Bredow

2009-

Fröhlich scheitern

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kevin Schulze

2007-

We learned hard

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Knut Klassen

2002-

16v sticht - making art faster

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Duscha

2001-

TraumA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Ole Georg Graf

CV - Theatre

2017-

Judas
Schauspielhaus Graz


Judas
Member of ensemble

Marcus Kubesch

2016-

Secondhand-Zeit – Leben auf den Trümmern des Sozialismus
Schauspielhaus Graz


Mann
Member of ensemble

Alia Luque

2016-

Betrunkene
Schauspielhaus Graz


Karl
Member of ensemble

Bernadette Sonnenbichler

2015-

Caligula
Theater Regensburg


Cherea
Guest role

Charlotte Koppenhöfer

2015-

Merlin oder das Wüste Land
Schauspielhaus Graz


Other

König Artus
Member of ensemble

Jan-Christoph Gockel

2015-

Kreise / Visionen
Schauspielhaus Graz


Der Mann
Member of ensemble

Dominique Schnizer

2014- 2014

Die sexuellen Neurosen unserer Eltern
Theater Aachen


Theatre

Arzt
Guest role

Jenke Nordalm

2014-

Die sexuellen Neurosen unserer Eltern
Theater Aachen


Theatre


Jenke Nordalm

2013-

Happy
Theater Rampe Stuttgart


Theatre

Bongo
Guest role

André Becker

2011- 2012

Die lustige Witwe
Musiktheater Dortmund


Theatre

Njegus
Guest role

Matthias Davids

2011-

Die Hundsprozesse
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre

Rambert Traugott
Guest role

Signa Sörensen, Arthur Köstler

2010-

Der jüngste Tag
Theater St. Gallen


Theatre

Ferdinand
Guest role

Tim Kramer

2009- 2010

Kleiner Mann, was nun?
Theater Aachen


Theatre

Pinneberg
Guest role

Thomas Oliver Niehaus

2009- 2010

Alles in Ordnung
Theater Rampe Stuttgart


Theatre

Bongo
Guest role

André Becker

2005- 2009

Merlin oder das wüste Land
Theater Aachen


Theatre

Merlin
Guest role

Stefan Nolte

2005-

Schienen


Theatre

Held
Member of ensemble

Thomas Oliver Niehaus

2005-

Die Verwirrungen des Zöglings Törleß


Theatre

Basini
Member of ensemble

Bernadette Sonnenbichler

2005-

In der Einsamkeit der Baumwollfelder


Theatre

Dealer
Member of ensemble

Thomas Oliver Niehaus

2005-

Heute ist morgen schon gestern


Theatre

div.
Member of ensemble

Christina Rast

2005-

Die Verwandlung


Theatre

Gregor Samsa
Member of ensemble

Bernadette Sonnenbichler

2005-

Die Nibelungen


Theatre

Siegfried
Guest role

Markus Bothe

2005-

König Lear


Theatre

Edmund
Member of ensemble

Elina Finkel

2005-

Sommernachtstraum


Theatre

Lysander
Member of ensemble

Tom Kühnel

2005-

Die Orestie


Theatre

Orest
Member of ensemble

Ludgar Engels

2003- 2005

Die Verwirrungen des Zöglings Törleß
Theater Heidelberg


Theatre

Reiting
Member of ensemble

Wolfgang Maria Bauer

2003-

Caligula


Theatre

Scipio
Member of ensemble

Wolfgang Maria Bauer

2003-

Fabian


Theatre

Labude
Member of ensemble

David Boucheheri

2003-

Blau


Theatre

Joe Leary
Member of ensemble

Henning Bock

2002-

Kühltransport
Staatstheater Mainz / Theatré National du Luxemburg


Theatre

Cheng
Member of ensemble

Wulf Twiehaus

2002-

Der zerbrochene Krug
Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen / Theatré National du Luxemburg


Theatre

Ruprecht
Guest role

Frank Hoffmann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other