Foto Franziska Endres
Foto Franziska Endres
Foto Franziska Endres

Franziska Endres Actress, Musician, Singer, Dubbing Actress, Comedian

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (basic), French (basic)

Born 1979, Leipzig, Germany

Age range 29 - 40

Height 163 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Köln, Hamburg, München, Leipzig, Erfurt, Frankfurt (Main), Dresden, London

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (basic), French (basic)

Dialects Berlin (fluent), Saxony (fluent)

Accents Berlinerisch (native accent)

Dance Stage dance (good), Ballet (good), Jazz dance (good), Dance theatre (good), Modern dance (good)

Singing Choral Singing (very good), Stage singing (very good), Chanson (very good), A Cappella (very good), Swing (good), Ballad (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Piano (good), Flute (basic)

Sports Gym (very good), Yoga (very good), Acrobatics (good), Cycling (good), Swimming (good), Gymnastics (good), Jogging (good), Ice skating (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Poet, Story telling, Improvisation, Painting

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 29 - 40

Height 163 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2009 - 2014 Other

Gesangsunterricht bei Rainer Killius

2004 - Other

Cameracoaching, Prof. Dieter Wardetzky und Jeannette Wagner

2002 - 2005 Other

Schauspielausbildung, Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

2001 - 2005 Other

Improvisationsworkshops, Volker Quandt, Tom Jahn, Beate Fischer

2000 - 2002 Other

Elevenausbildung, Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig

1992 - Other

Ballettschule Oper Leipzig

2011 ZDFneo award (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Der Eisangler Regie: Anna Montanya)

2011 Schlingel – 16. Internationales Filmfestival für Kinder und junges Publikum (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Der Eisangler Regie: Anna Montanya)

2011 Filmfest Annaberg Buchholz (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Der Eisangler Regie: Anna Montanya)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Beck is back

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Amtstierärztin
Small role

Ulli Baumann

2016-

Tödliche Geheimnisse
Dreamtool Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Pressereferentin
Supporting actor

Sherry Hormann

2006-

Weihnachtsbäume
Pro7

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television film

diverse

Claudius Auer

CV - Film

2016-

Schutz und Schein
Alexander Ullmann

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Sachbearbeiterin Ausländerbehörde
Lead

Alexander Ullmann

2016-

Opus 1
Berliner Filmensemble

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Katrhin
Lead

Lara Wilde

2016-

Alien in mir
Freya Glomb

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Clown
Lead

Freya Glomb

2015-

TOPOI

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Florian Hein

2015-

Polyamor

Network/Distributor:


Lead

Franziska Endres

2015-

Speedcasting 2016 "Meine Zeit"

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Franziska Endres

2014-

Lachesis
Alte Celluloid Farbik, Leipzig

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ukrainische Putzfrau
Supporting actor

Philipp Neumann

2013-

Plan B
Lorenz Piel Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mutter
Lead

Lorenz Piel

2012-

Und wenn du lange in einen Abgrund blickst
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Helene
Supporting actor

Antonia Gronau

2012-

300m/s
Lorenz Piel Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mutter
Supporting actor

Lorenz Piel

2010-

Der Eisangler Regie: Anna Montanya
laboia

Network/Distributor: ZDFneo

Feature film (cinema)

Mutter
Lead

Anna Montanyà

2010-

Puzzles
SAE Institute

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Linda Kuper
Lead

Nicole Maisey

2009-

Das Vorstellungsgespräch

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Sonja

Péter Palátsik

2009-

Frühstück mit Grabowski

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Stella

Péter Palátsik

2009-

Bumerang

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Maja

Péter Palátsik

2005-

Aussen/Stadt/Nacht
Rotfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Zwilling
Small role

Joachim Schönfeld

2004-

Drei
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Frau

Marie J. Schneider

2003-

Bound
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Violet

Jeannette Wagner

CV - Theatre

2016-

Altbau
Theater am Tisch


Karla
Lead

Marina Rodriguez Llorente, Christopher Taylor

2015- 2017

Schnullerfee


Musical Theatre


Lead

Franziska Endres

2013- 2017

So 'ne Berufung fällt doch nicht vom Himmel!"
Rotweinmilieu


Cabaret


Lead

Franziska Endres

2011- 2017

My Fair Lady
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Musical Theatre


Member of ensemble

Nico Rabenald

2010- 2017

Nichts Schöneres
Heimathafen Neukölln


Theatre

Mechthild

Oleg Myrzak

2010- 2012

Die 39 Stufen Regie: Martin Pfaff
Theater Naumburg


Theatre

verschiedene
Lead

Martin Pfaff

2010-

Leonce und Lena
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Lena

Karl-Georg Kayser

2009-

Sing sing sing - The Andrews Sisters
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Musical

Patty Andrews

Manfred Gorr

2009-

Der Fischer und seine Frau
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Ilsebill

Ekkehard Dennewitz

2008-

Frühlings Erwachen
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Ilse

Peter Radestock

2008-

Der Hässliche
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Fanny

Uta Eisold

2008-

Der Herr der Diebe
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Wespe

David Gerlach

2008-

Die Fliegen
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Elektra

Ekkehard Dennewitz

2008-

Yesterday
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Musical

Linda Mc Cartney

Manfred Gorr

2007-

Lust
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Musical

Lilly

Ekkehard Dennewitz

2007-

Emilia Galotti
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Emilia Galotti

Karl-Georg Kayser

2007-

Was ihr wollt
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Viola

Peter Radestock

2007-

Das kalte Herz
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Glasmännlein

David Gerlach

2007-

Till Eulenspiegel
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Laurentia

Peter Radestock

2006-

Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Kuhmädchen, Fina

Peter Radestock

2006-

Hören und Sehen vergehen
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

diverse

Peter Radestock

2006-

Wagner: Vorspiel
Industriehalle Plagwitz


Theatre

Schauspielerin

Philipp J. Neumann

2006-

Amadeus' Kalvier
Gewandhaus Leipzig


Theatre

Das Klavier

Philipp J. Neumann

2006-

Theatersport
Shake - Das Zelt


Theatre

diverse

Die Gorillas

2005-

Einladung zu Godot
Theaterfestival Arezzo/ BSfS


Theatre

Die Dicke

Bernhard Dökel

2004-

Ljubov Liebe Love Amore
Theater Verlängertes Wohnzimmer


Theatre

Dorothea

Oleg Myrzak

2002-

Riskante Spiele
Diverse


Variety show

diverse

TheaterTurbine Leipzig

2002-

Antigone
Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig


Theatre

Chor

Marion Firlus

2002-

Medeas Kinder
Theater der Jungen Welt


Theatre

Amme

Vlad Massaci

2001-

Trainspotting
Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig


Theatre

Allison

Annette Weber

2001-

Theatersport
Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig


Theatre

diverse

Volker Quandt

2001-

Marie
Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig


Theatre

Marie

Tilo Esche

2000-

Albalulia
Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig


Theatre

Felunia

Tilo Esche

2000-

Die feuerrote Blume
Theater Altenburg/Gera


Theatre

Aljonuschka

Frank Lienert-Mondanelli

1999-

Gelb
Schauspielhaus Leipzig


Theatre

Robocop, Shadowgirl

Armin Petras

1999-

Kalte Hände
Theatrium Grünau


Theatre

Silvia

Tilo Esche

CV - Commercials

2015-

Sparkasse - Markenkampagne 2016
soup filmproduktion/Jung v. Matt

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

Beraterin
Lead

Steve Green

2010-

Kinospot

Network/Distributor:

Image film


Lead

Sven Kilian

CV - Audio

2017-

Kitchen Nightmares
Eursosync

Network/Distributor:

Voice over

diverse
Actor in episode

Bernd Biemüller

2017-

Roots
Berliner Synchron AG

Network/Distributor: Sky History

Dubbing

Jinna
Actor in episode

Frank Preissler

2017-

Transparent
Arena Synchron

Network/Distributor: Amazon

Dubbing

Sarra
Actor in episode

Oliver Feld

2017-

Jessica Jones 2
Berliner Synchron AG

Network/Distributor: Netflix

Dubbing

Nichelle/Nichole
Supporting actor

Klaus Bauschulte

2017-

Victoria
Interopa

Network/Distributor: sky

Dubbing

Lady Lovelace
Actor in episode

Gerd Naumann

2016-

Castle - Staffel 8
Antares

Network/Distributor: Kabel1/Sat1

Dubbing

Lucy (Aubrey Plaza)
Ongoing role

Andreas Böge

2016-

Two Broke Girls - Staffel 5
Arena Synchron

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Dubbing

Storytellerin
Small role

Natascha Geisler

2016-

Girls - Staffel 4
Lavendel Film

Network/Distributor: Amazon Video/ZDF

Dubbing

D'Emilia (Masha King)
Actor in episode

Elke Weidemann

2016-

Perlweiss - Moodfilm
playmedia gmbh

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Christof Schröter

2016-

High-Rise
Taunus Film

Network/Distributor: KINO

Dubbing

Physiotherapeutin
Small role

Susanna Bonasewicz

2016-

Nous trois ou rien
Taunus Film

Network/Distributor: KINO

Dubbing


Small role

Christoph Cierpka

2016-

Nurse Jackie
Cinephon

Network/Distributor: Sky Atlantic

Dubbing

Schwester Rosa (Adriana DeGirolami)
Supporting actor

Ulrike Lau

2016-

Halt & Catch Fire
SDI Media

Network/Distributor: Amazon Video

Dubbing

Lisa (Gabrielle Byndloss)
Supporting actor

Holger Wittekindt

2016-

Agatha Raisin
Splendid Synchron

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Dubbing

Portia (Ruby Thomas)
Actor in episode

Susanna Bonasewicz

2016-

Life in Pieces
Eurosync

Network/Distributor: Amazon Video

Dubbing

Schwester Sylvie (Angela Malhotra)
Supporting actor

Frank Turba/Ina Gerlach

2015-

Blue Bloods - Staffel 6/7
Antares

Network/Distributor: Kabel1

Dubbing


Member of ensemble

Andreas Böge/Ines Böge

2015-

Castle - Staffel 8
Antares

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Member of ensemble

Andreas Böge

2015-

Skins - Staffel 7
German Dubbing Company

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Member of ensemble

Matthias Radcliffle

2014- 2015

Der neue moebel.de TV-Spot
playmedia gmbh

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Christoph Schröter

2017-

Roots
Splendid Synchron

Network/Distributor: Sky History

Dubbing

Jinna (Simona Brown)
Actor in episode

Frank Preissler

2017-

Patriot
Arena Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Alexa
Supporting actor

Nadine Geist

CV - Other

2016-

HEBAMMEN 2025 - Rotweinmilieu
Rotweinmilieu (Franziska Endres)

Network/Distributor: youtube

Music video

Ärztin
Lead

Freya Glomb

2004-

Il Canto Sospeso
MDR - Sinfonieorchester

Network/Distributor:

Event

Sprecherin
Other

Dirigent: Fabio Luisi