Foto Franka Potente
Foto Franka Potente
Foto Franka Potente
Foto Franka Potente
Foto Franka Potente

Franka Potente Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1974

Age range 37 - 42

Height 174 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.pr-emami.de

+49(8143) 992699-1 +49(8143) 992699-1 +49(8143) 992699-1 Fax (Office)

+49(8143) 992699-0 +49(8143) 992699-0 +49(8143) 992699-0 Phone (Office)

info@pr-emami.de info@pr-emami.de info@pr-emami.de eMail (Office)

Woerthseestr. 44

82237 Woerthsee

Skills/Talents

Languages English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Westphalia (native dialect)

Dance Period dance (good), Modern dance (good)

Musical instruments Violin (good), Piano (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Handball (good), Fencing (good), Aikido (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 37 - 42

Height 174 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards



Otto-Falckenberg-Schule, München



Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute, New York



1994 Abitur, Gymnasium Dülmen,

2002 “Capo Circeo Preis”, deutsch - italienischer Kulturpreis der Vereinigung für italienisch - deutsche Freundschaft an Persönlichkeiten aus Politik, Wirtschaft und Kultur - Nomination- Award

2000 Anatomie / Deutscher Filmpreis: Kinofilm des Jahres - Nomination- Award

2000 Anatomie / Deutscher Filmpreis - Publikumspreis: Schauspielerin des Jahres - Nomination- Award

1999 Lola rennt / Publikumspreis des Sundance Filmfestival - Nomination- Award

1998 Opernball / Bayerischer Fernsehpreis für die Rolle "Gabrielle " - Nomination- Award

1998 Shooting Star der European Film Promotion im Rahmen der 48. Internationalen Filmfestspiele Berlin - Nomination- Award

1998 Bambi für Franka Potente in der Kategorie Newcomer - Nomination- Award

1996 Nach fünf im Urwald / Bayerischer Filmpreis in der Kategorie "Nachwuchs" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2010 - 2010

Beate Uhse - Ich will Freiheit für die Liebe
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Beate Uhse

Hansjörg Thun

2009 - 2009

Dr. House
FOX

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Lydia

Katie Jacobs

2007 - 2007

Die Brücke
Lionheart Entertainment

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Elfie Bauer

Wolfgang Panzer

2006 - 2006

The Shield
The Barn Productions Inc.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


1997 - 1997

Opernball
Constantin Film / Mungo Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Gabrielle (Hauptrolle)

Urs Egger

1997 - 1997

Rennlauf
SK Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / BR

Television film

Alice

Wolfram Paulus

1996 - 1996

Garance und Melanie (franz.)
Telfrance Production / Filmworx

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Lisa

Henri HELMAN

1996 - 1996

Coming in
Südwestfunk

Network/Distributor: SWF / arte / ARD

Television film

Nina (Hauptrolle)

Thomas Bahmann

CV - Film

2009 - 2009

Kleine Lichter
Polyphon Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Valerie

Joseph Rusnak

2008 - 2008

Shanghai
Weinstein

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Leni

Mikael Håfström

2007 - 2007

Guerilla
MORENA FILMS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tania

Steven Soderbergh

2007 - 2007

La Traque - Die Hetzjagd
Terz Film / Thomas Kufus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Beate Klarsfeld

Laurent Jaoui

2007 - 2007

Baba's Song
Vega Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Paula

Wolfgang Panzer

2006 - 2006

Eichmann
GP Films One Ltd.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Vera Less

Robert Young

2006 - 2006

Unter der Sonne Australiens
Arenafilm PTY LTD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Christina (Hauptrolle)

Richard Roxburgh

2005 - 2005

Elementarteilchen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Annabelle

Oskar Roehler

2004 - 2004

The Bourne Supremacy (engl.)
Universal City Studios / Long Acre Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Marie St. Jacques

PAUL GREENGRASS

2003 - 2003

Creep (engl.)
Dan Films Limited

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kate

Christopher Smith

2003 - 2003

I love your work (engl.)
Muse Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mia

Adam Goldberg

2003 - 2003

The Tulse Luper Suitcase (engl.)
Kasander Productions Ltd.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Trixie

Peter Greenaway

2002 - 2002

Blueprint
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Iris / Siri

Rolf Schubel

2002 - 2002

All I want (engl.)
Millennium Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jane (Hauptrolle)

Jeff Porter

2001 - 2001

The Bourne Identity (engl.)
Universal Pictures /

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Marie St. Jacques (Hauptrolle)

Doug LIMAN

2001 - 2001

La mer
FilmKunstKommerz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Junge Frau

Natja Brunckhorst / Frank Griebe

2000 - 2000

Blow (engl.)
New Line Cinema Corporation

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Barbara

Ted Demme

2000 - 2000

Story Telling (engl.)
New Line Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Todd Solondz

1999 - 1999

Downhill City
Luna Film / ZDF / Talent House of Finnland / TV4 / EFA-Medien

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Peggy (Hauptrolle)

Hannu Salonen

1999 - 1999

Der Krieger und die Kaiserin
X-Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sissi (Hauptrolle)

Tom Tykwer

1999 - 1999

Anatomie
Claussen + Wöbke Filmproduktion / Deutsche Columbia Pictures Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Paula (Hauptrolle)

Stefan Ruzowitzky

1998 - 1998

Schlaraffenland
Hager Moss Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mona Wendt (Hauptrolle)

Friedemann Fromm

1998 - 1998

Winke und lächle (Kurzfilm)
Waterfront Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Susa (Hauptrolle)

Enriko Boettcher

1997 - 1997

Bin ich schön?
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Linda

Doris Dörrie

1997 - 1997

Lola rennt
X-Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Lola

Tom Tykwer

1996 - 1996

Easy day
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gil (Hauptrolle)

Hans Horn

1995 - 1995

Nach fünf im Urwald
Claussen + Wöbke Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Anna (Hauptrolle)

Hans Christian Schmid

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2012 - 2012

The sinking of the Laconia

Network/Distributor:

Other

Hilde

Uwe Janson

2009 - 2009

Baba's Song

Network/Distributor:

Other


2009 - 2009

The sinking of the Laconia

Network/Distributor:

Other

Hilde

Uwe Janson

2007 - 2007

Tokyo Toyko

Network/Distributor:

Other


2005 - 2005

Der die Tollkirsche ausgräbt

Network/Distributor:

Other


2001 - 2001

Shanghai Baby (Lesung mit der Autorin Wei Hui)

Network/Distributor:

Other


2001 - 2001

Der Krieger und die Kaiserin

Network/Distributor:

Other


2000 - 2000

Anatomie

Network/Distributor:

Other


2000 - 2000

Anatomie

Network/Distributor:

Other


1999 - 1999

Lola rennt

Network/Distributor:

Other


1998 - 1998

Leseshow aus G.A.S von Matt Ruff

Network/Distributor:

Other


1998 - 1998

Opernball

Network/Distributor:

Other


1996 - 1996

Nach fünf im Urwald

Network/Distributor:

Other