François Goeske Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany, France

Languages German (mother tongue), French (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (basic), Spanish (basic)

Born 1989, St. Doulchard (Frankreich), France

Age range 22 - 32

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Mediterranean (dark), Mediterranean (fair)

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany), München - Bavaria (Germany), München - Bavaria (Germany)

Possible accommodation Stuttgart - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany), Los Angeles (USA), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)
Deutsche Filmakademie (Germany)
ADAMI - Artistes-Interprètes (France)
SWISSPERFORM (Switzerland)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (basic), Spanish (basic)

Dialects Bavaria (basic)

Dance Hip hop (very good), Break dancing (good), Latin American dance (good), Standard dance (good), Tango (good), Waltz (good), Ballroom (good), Cha cha cha (good), Foxtrot (good), Jive (good)

Singing Hip hop / rap (very good), A Cappella (very good), Rock (good), Gospel (good), Ballad (good), Chanson (good), Musical (good), Pop (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Percussion (very good), Guitar (good), Bongo drums (good), Didgeridoo (good), Saxophone (basic), Violin (basic), Keyboards (basic), Piano (basic)

Sports Roller blading (very good), Handball (very good), Soccer (very good), Rock climbing (very good), Horseback riding (very good), Swimming (very good), Volleyball (very good), Skiing (very good), Aikido (very good), Basketball (good), Martial arts (good), Skateboarding (good), Shooting (good), Athletics (good), Cycling (good), Sword fighting (good), Fencing (good), Ice skating (good), Rollerskating (good), Jogging (good), Tennis (good), Yoga (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence tractor

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 22 - 32

Height 178 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark brown

Hair style wavy medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Mediterranean (dark), Mediterranean (fair)

Training & Awards

2010 - Other

Scene Study Masterclass, Bjørn Johnson, Los Angeles

2010 - Other

div. Workshops, The Studio Inc., Petra Gallasch, Los Angeles

2010 - Other

Myth and Archetype, Pamela Jaye Smith, Los Angeles

2010 - Other

On-Camera Masterclass, John Swanbeck, Los Angeles

2010 - Other

Presence for Film, Cecilia del Rico, Los Angeles

2007 - Other

Image Design, Sam Christensen, Los Angeles

2007 - Other

Accent Training, Ivan Borodin, Los Angeles

2007 - Other

Voice and Alignment, Cecilia del Rico, Los Angeles

2007 - Other

Cold Reading, Margie Haber, Los Angeles

2007 - Other

div. Workshops, The Studio Inc., Petra Gallasch, Los Angeles

2007 - Other

Acting Masterclass, Bjørn Johnson, Los Angeles

1997 - 2001 Other

Gesang, Kinderchor Bayerische Staatsoper

- Other

Schauspiel, Jan Messutat, München

- Other

Gesang, Kevin Rogers, Sandrina Sedona

2012 Wild and Young Awards - Bester Schauspieler (gold) (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (Sie hat es verdient)

2010 CMA Wild and Young Awards: Bester Schauspieler national (bronze) (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2009 Celebrity Magazine Award - Bester Schauspieler national (SIlber) (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Summertime Blues)

2008 Int. Undine Award - Bester jgl. Darsteller in einem Fernsehfilm (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Die Schatzinsel)

2008 Celebrity Magazine Award: Bester Schauspieler national (silber) (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Die Schatzinsel)

2008 Celebrity Magazine Award: Beliebtester Celebrity male (silber) - Nomination- Award

2006 Int. Undine Award - Bester jgl. Komödiant (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Französisch für Anfänger)

2005 Int. Undine Award - Bester jgl. Hauptdarsteller Kino (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Bergkristall)

2005 Kindermedienpreis Filmfest München (Der weiße Elefant) (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Bergkristall)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Bozen-Krimi: "Leichte Beute"
Merfee Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Luca Forlani
Star of episode

Thorsten Näter

2017-

Die Slawen – Unsere geheimnisvollen Vorfahren
DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Docufiction

Wojtek
Lead

Peter Pepe Pippig

2017-

Der Alte: "Doktorspiele"
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Marcel Kaiser
Star of episode

Raoul W. Heimrich

2016-

Armans Geheimnis II
Pro Saar Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD / WDR

Television series

Arman
Lead

Irina Popow

2016-

Soko Leipzig
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Jasper Griehm
Star of episode

Patrick Winczewski

2016-

Soko Stuttgart
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Lennard Schöpf
Star of episode

Rainer Matsutani

2015-

Platonow
Paradies Film

Network/Distributor: 3sat

Television film

Maxim Wengerow
Supporting actor

Andreas Morell

2015-

Gottlos – warum Menschen töten
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL2

TV series

Rainer Rückert
Co-star

Thomas Stiller

2014- 2014

Tatort - Erkläre Chimäre
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: WDR

TV series

Tom Schosser
Star of episode

Kaspar Heidelbach

2014- 2014

Armans Geheimnis
Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: WDR / ARD

Television series

Arman
Co-star

Alex Schmidt

2014-

Hauptstadtrevier: Bretter, die die Welt bedeuten
Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

David Droschner
Star of episode

Bodo Schwarz

2013-

Letzte Spur Berlin
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Pascal Hagen
Star of episode

Andreas Senn

2013-

Heldt - Clowns
Sony Pictures FFP GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Tom
Star of episode

Andreas Morell

2013-

"Heiter bis tödlich - AKTE EX"
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Marco Turtschan
Star of episode

Wilhelm Engelhardt

2012-

SOKO 5113
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Julian Gruber
Star of episode

Philipp Osthus

2011-

Solo Köln: Playback
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Nino Helmer
Star of episode

Thorsten Wacker

2011-

Ein starkes Team – Die Gottesanbeterin
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Jannick Siebert
Guest role

Markus Imboden

2011-

Solo Stuttgart: Club der Hexen
Bavaria Pictures GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD/BR

Television series

Johannes Dahm
Star of episode

Rainer Matsutani

2010-

Schlaflos in Schwabing
all-in-productions

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Florian
Co-star

Christine Kabisch

2010-

Kommissarin Lucas – Aus der Bahn
Olga Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Michi Schmidbauer
Star of episode

Christiane Balthasar

2009-

Sie hat es verdient
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Josch
Co-star

Thomas Stiller

2009-

Faktor 8 - Der Tag ist gekommen
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film

Frank
Member of ensemble

Rainer Matsutani

2009-

Dornröschen
Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Fynn
Lead

Oliver Dieckmann

2008-

Tatort: Häschen in der Grube
Tellux

Network/Distributor: ARD/BR

Television film

Ehrenfried Marbot
Guest role

Dagmar Knöpel

2007-

Tarragona - Ein Paradies in Flammen
Zeitsprung Entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Michael
Co-star

Peter Keglevic

2007-

Die Brücke
Lionheart Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film

Albert
Lead

Wolfgang Panzer

2007-

Die Schatzinsel
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film

Jim Hawkins
Lead

Hansjörg Thurn

2006-

LadyLand - Papa kommt
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Sven Rainer
Star of episode

Rainer Matsutani

2004-

Damals warst du still
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Halbbruder Fischer

Rainer Matsutani

2001-

Der kleine Mann
D.I.E. Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Theo

Matthias Steurer

CV - Film

2017-

Dieter Not Unhappy
Hektorfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Johannes
Lead

Christian Schäfer

2015- 2016

My Days as a Wolfman
Michael Graeter

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Werwolf
Lead

Michael Graeter

2015-

Pollution Police – Der Geisterzug
Pollution Police

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Philippe de Clerque
Guest role

Roland Leyer

2015-

SENT
unfourseen

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Tobias
Lead

Felix Zachmann

2013-

NATURE MORTE

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Martin
Co-star

Sophia Magdalena Koegl

2012-

Besser als nix
NFP Berlin, Germany

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tom Rasmus
Lead

Ute Wieland

2011-

Pinocchio's No Strings Attached
FABW

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Pinocchio
Lead

Michael Brent Adam

2011-

Lost Place (3D)
MovieBrats/Dragonfly

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Daniel
Lead

Thorsten Klein

2008-

Summertime Blues
Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions-GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Alex
Lead

Marie Reich

2005-

Französisch für Anfänger
Neos Film, Rat Pack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Henrik
Lead

Christian Ditter

2004-

Bergkristall
Perathon Film, Clasart Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Konrad
Lead

Joseph Vilsmaier

2002-

Das fliegende Klassenzimmer
Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions-GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kreuzkamm jr.
Lead

Tomy Wigand

2001-

Bibi Blocksberg
Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions-GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Benny
Supporting actor

Hermine Huntgeburth

CV - Theatre

2013-

Burn Baby Burn
Teamtheater München


Theatre

Issa
Co-star

Vincent Kraupner

2012-

Burn Baby Burn
Teamtheater München


Theatre

Issa
Co-star

Vincent Kraupner

2002-

Teddy - ein musikalischer Traum (Musical)
Margarethe Steiff GmbH


Theatre

Leon
Lead

Uli Brée

CV - Commercials

2014-

Meet you there (Socialspot Europawahl)
Luftschloss

Network/Distributor: Landeszentrale für politische Bildung BW / N

Other

Jonas
Lead

Marko Vucic

CV - Audio

2017-

Liv und Maddie
SDI München

Network/Distributor: Disney Channel

Dubbing

Eddy
Actor in episode

John D. Beck

2017-

We Bare Bears – Bären wie wir
SDI München

Network/Distributor: Cartoon Network

Dubbing

Tom
Actor in episode

nn

2007-

Die Gustloff
UFA

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Kalli Simoneit
Lead

Hanni Vilsmaier

2006-

Der letzte Zug
CCC Film

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Izzy Perles
Supporting actor

Hanni Vilsmaier

2006-

Breaking and Entering
FFS

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Miro
Lead

Marianne Groß

2004-

Die zehn Gebote
Bavaria Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Ephraim
Lead

Martin Schmitz

2002-

Das Dschungelbuch 2
Disney

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Mogli (Gesang)
Lead

Tommy Amper

CV - Other

2014-

Cro - Traum
Filmakademie Baden Württemberg

Network/Distributor: Chimperator

Music video

Luc / Remi (Doppelrolle)
Lead

Lars Timmermann