Foto Francesca Faiella
Foto Francesca Faiella
Foto Francesca Faiella
Foto Francesca Faiella
Foto Francesca Faiella

Francesca Faiella Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Attrice diplomata alla scuola d'arte drammatica Paolo Grassi di Milano, laureata in architettura. ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Italy

Languages French (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), Italian (mother tongue), English (good)

Born Monaco

Age range 26 - 35

Height 166 cm

Ethnic types Anglo-Saxon, Mediterranean (fair)

Place of residence Roma (Italy)

Possible accommodation: Torino - Piemont (Italy), Milano - Lombardy (Italy), venezia - Venetia (Italy), Paris - Île de France (France), Istanbul (Turkey), London (Great Britain), Genève - Geneva (Switzerland), Lugano - Ticino (Switzerland), Dubrovnik (Croatia (Hrvatska)), Napoli - Campania (Italy)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages French (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), Italian (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Liguria (native dialect), Piemont (native dialect), Venetia (good)

Accents Venetian (fluent)

Dance Disco (very good), Dance training (very good), Dance improvisation (very good), Show dance (very good), Period ballroom dance (good), Ballroom (good), Cha cha cha (good), Ballroom (good), Free dance (good), Modern dance (good), Stage dance (good), Funky (good), Polka (good), Dance theatre (good), Waltz (good), National dances (basic), Standard dance (basic), Charleston (basic), Choreography (basic), Classical (basic), Country dance (basic), Folklore dance (basic), Jazz dance (basic), Latin American dance (basic), Period dance (basic), Foxtrot (basic), Dance competition (basic), Mazurka (basic), Rock 'n' roll (basic), Rumba (basic), Tango (basic), Argentinian tango (basic), Tap dance (basic)

Singing Stage singing (good), Traditional folk (basic), Operetta (basic)

Musical instruments Flute (good), Piano (good)

Sports Cycling (very good), Darts (very good), Gymnastics (very good), Table tennis (very good), Pilates (very good), Skiing (very good), Stage fighting (good), Acrobatics (good), Aerobics (good), Mountaineering (good), Billiards (good), Horseback riding (good), Gym (good), Ballsport (good), Mountain biking (good), Swimming (good), Volleyball (good), Fishing (good), Squash (good), Tennis (good), Sailing (good), Rock climbing (basic), Martial arts (basic), Bowling (basic), Canoe (basic), Rowing (basic), Tightrope (basic), Juggling (basic), Diving (basic), Jogging (basic), Kayak (basic), Motocross (basic), Hang gliding (basic), Ice skating (basic), Ice skating (basic), Fencing (basic), Water-skiing (basic), Skateboarding (basic), Surfing (basic), Tai-Chi (basic), Trampoline (basic), Yoga (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence car, Boating licence

Other Skills Painting, Director, Poker, Pilates, Pantomime, Translator, Improvisation, Journalist

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 26 - 35

Height 166 cm

Build Delicate

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style straight long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Anglo-Saxon, Mediterranean (fair)

Links

Training & Awards

2002 - Acting studies
Scuola Paolo Grassi (Italy)

1999 - 2002 Workshop
Accademia d'Arte Drammatica Paolo Grassi di Milano (Italy)
Kuniaki IDA, regista e insegnante allievo di Jacques Lecoq

2010 Film That Heals Award al Manhattan Film Festival 2010 (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Guest role (INTO THE GLOOM)

2010 2010 PREMIO MIGLIORE ATTRICE PROTAGONISTA al V Tenebria Film Festival (Pz) (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Guest role (BLOODLINE)

2009 2009 PREMIO MIGLIORE ATTRICE al 60°Festival internazionale FilmVideo di Montecatini (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (CLACSON)

2009 Miglior Film International film festival di Dubrovnik (Croatia (Hrvatska)) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (CLACSON)

2009 2009 PREMIO BEST ACTRESS all’International film Festival “I’VE SEEN FILMS” - Milano. Jury: Ridley Scott, Christopher Nolan, Robert Rodriguez, Miranda Richardson, Rutger Hauer, Roberto Nepoti, Teresa Cavina, Lech Majewski, Eugenio Cappuccio, Paul Vehoeven, Bill Bristow e Daniela Catelli (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (CLACSON)

2008 Miglior cortometraggio al MystFest (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Guest role (GAS STATION - ”EL COYOTE”)

2008 Miglior Film e Miglior Regia (Spain) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (SLEEPING AROUND)

2008 Miglior regia Festival Meremetraggio Trieste (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (CLACSON)

2008 Menzione speciale Aubergne Festival (France) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (CLACSON)

2007 Premio Globo d’oro 2007 (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (NO SMOKING COMPANY)

CV

CV - Television

2016-

HOUSE HUSBAND

Network/Distributor:

Diana
Star of episode

Francesco PAVOLINI e Vincenzo TERRACIANO

2015-

Non Uccidere

Network/Distributor:


Star of episode

Giuseppe Gagliardi

2014-

2 DI PICCHE

Network/Distributor:

Sitcom

Alice la Regina-
Lead

Max RUSSO

2014-

GROLAND
Canal + France

Network/Distributor: Canal + France

Sitcom


Star of episode

Sylvain Fusée

2013- 2014

LE DUE LEGGI
Red Film

Network/Distributor: Rai

TV series

Sandra
Supporting actor

Luciano Mannuzzi

2011-

REX

Network/Distributor:

Sabrina Varese
Star of episode

Andrea Costantini

2011-

LE DELIZIE DELL’ INFERNETTO
Magnolia Fiction

Network/Distributor:

Sitcom

LaSimo
Ongoing role

Ivan CARLEI

2010-

UN COEUR QUI BAT
Escazal Film

Network/Distributor: France2

Dottoressa Susanna Salvi
Co-star

Christophe Barraud

2010-

LE DELIZIE DELL'INFERNETTO
Magnolia

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Actor in episode

A.Antonelli\A.Manzini

2009-

LA COUR DES GRANDS
Escazal Film

Network/Distributor:

Ariana Reno
Star of episode

Dominique LADODGE

2009-

Un caso di coscienza 4
Red Film

Network/Distributor: Rai

Television series

Selvaggia
Star of episode

L. Perelli

2009-

La Ladra
endemol

Network/Distributor: Rai 1

Television series


Star of episode

F. Vicario

2009-

LA COUR DES GRANDS (Ariana Reno)
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Other

Dominique LADOGE

2008- 2010

«mai dire martedi’» Jean Claude
Fantasmino

Network/Distributor: Canale 5

Television show

Eva Kant
Co-star

Marcello Cesena

2008-

DOCTOR HOUSE

Network/Distributor: «mai dire martedi’»

Television show

Dott.ssa Cameron
Actor in episode

Marcello Cesena

2008-

IL BENE E IL MALE
Albatross Ent.

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Star of episode

Giorgio Serafini

2007-

DON MATTEO 6

Network/Distributor:

Alessandra
Star of episode

Fabrizio Costa

2007-

SETTE VITE COME I GATTI

Network/Distributor:

Sitcom

Sonia
Star of episode

Marco Limberti

2006-

LA STAGIONE DEI DELITTI

Network/Distributor:

Dottoressa. Evelina Carl
Supporting actor

Daniele Costantini

2006-

Un posto al sole
Teatro Stabile del Veneto

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ongoing role

AA.VV.

2004-

CAMERA CAFE’

Network/Distributor:

Sitcom

Ludovica
Star of episode

Sanchez

2004-

CUORE CONTRO CUORE

Network/Distributor:

Marcella Revelli
Star of episode

Riccardo Mosca

2004-

UN CASO DI COSCIENZA 2
Red Film

Network/Distributor: Rai

Television series

Selvaggia
Star of episode

Luigi Perelli

CV - Film

2017- 2018

“CATTRE”
Dinamo Film + VARGO srl

Network/Distributor: in pre-production

Other

Cristina
Co-star

Edo Tagiavini

2016- 2017

Paysages Humaines
Atopic

Network/Distributor:

Documentary film


Director

Francesca FAIELLA

2015- 2016

Mitterrand « Que reste-t-il de nos amours ? »
Roche Production

Network/Distributor: arte France

Documentary film

Assistente regia e assistente direttore foto
Director of photography

William Karrel

2015-

LA RIVA

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Nicola Ragone

2014- 2015

La società Operaia di Mututo Soccorso in Costantinopoli
Balumina

Network/Distributor: Museo Storico SOMS di Torino Pinerolo, Palazzo Ducale Genova, Istituto Culturale Ambasciata turca in Roma Yumus Emri

Short film


Director

Francesca FAIELLA

2014-

GIUSTIZIA è FATTA
Eskimo

Network/Distributor: Festival

Short film

Giulia Ambrosoli
Guest role

Tommaso Volpi

2014-

NON SCOMPARIRE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Pietro Reggiani

2013-

LEA
Dania film

Network/Distributor: Festival

Short film

Debora
Co-star

Dario Gorini

2013-

LA CONFRERIE DES LARMES

Network/Distributor: Rezo distribution

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Jean-Baptiste Andrea

2012-

IT’S A CRIMINAL WORLD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Lara
Guest role

Giacomo Arrigoni

2012-

UNA DOMENICA NOTTE
Arifa Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Francesca
Co-star

Giuseppe Marco Albano

2011-

ENTRACTE

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Nadia Masri

2011-

BLOODLINE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sandra
Guest role

EDO TAGLIAVINI

2010-

INTO THE GLOOM

Network/Distributor: Festival

Short film


Guest role

Giacomo Arrigoni

2010-

Se sei così, ti dico si
DueA Film

Network/Distributor: Cinema + Rai + Sky

Feature film (cinema)

Assistente di Talita
Co-star

Eugenio Cappuccio

2010-

UFFICIO OGGETTI SMARRITI

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Giorgio Molteni

2010-

CECI N’EST PAS

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Guest role

Nadia Masri

2009- 2010

LA BALLATA DEI PRECARI

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Irene
Co-star

Silvia Lombardo e Ilaria Ciavattini

2009- 2010

LABORATORIE

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Sindbad IKSEL

2009-

TUTTI INTORNO A LINDA
Dania film

Network/Distributor: Sale cinematografiche

Feature film (cinema)

Sara
Co-star

Monica e Barbara Sgambellone

2009-

ENTRE PARENTHESES

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Guest role

Nadia Masri

2009-

4’26’’

Network/Distributor: Festival

Short film


Co-star

Pierre LECOMTE

2008-

GAS STATION - ”EL COYOTE”

Network/Distributor: sale cinematografiche Distr.Indipendente

Short film


Guest role

EDO TAGLIAVINI

2008-

THE OTHER MAN
Brooklyn Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Richard Eyre

2008-

PEPE NEL LATTE
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Roberto MIALI

2007- 2008

PEOPLING THE PALACES
Volumina

Network/Distributor: Venaria Reale Museo

Cortigiana del Re
Ongoing role

Peter Greenaway

2007- 2008

TRUTHFULL

Network/Distributor: Festival

Short film

Elisabeth Eve

Andrés Arce Maldonado

2007-

CLACSON
THE FAMILY

Network/Distributor: Festival

Short film


Lead

Tak Kuroha

2007-

MONSIEUR MORIMOTO

Network/Distributor: Quinzaine des Réalisateur Cannes 2008

Feature film (cinema)

Maria
Supporting actor

Nicola SORNAGA

2006- 2008

COPPIA NORMALISSIMA ALLA PRIMA ESPERIENZA

Network/Distributor: Festival

Feature film (cinema)

Elena
Co-star

luca mazzieri

2006- 2007

2006 TUTTI FRUTTI
Peca

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Karin
Supporting actor

Alessandra Alberti

2006-

SLEEPING AROUND
Buskin Film

Network/Distributor: Sale cinematografiche + Rai

Feature film (cinema)

Beatrice
Co-star

Marco Carniti

2006-

NO SMOKING COMPANY
Eskimo

Network/Distributor: Festival

Short film


Supporting actor

EDO TAGLIAVINI

2005-

I FRATELLI D’ITALIA
Kamel film

Network/Distributor: Competition Film Festival Annecy e Film Festival Montpellier

Feature film (cinema)

Margherita
Co-star

Roberto Quagliano

2004- 2005

THE TULSE LUPER SUITECASES part 2

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

figlia Conte k
Small role

Peter Greenaway

2003-

Sotto il sole nero
: Grundy Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Enrico Verra

2002-

LA SHARPA

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Francesca FRIZZI MANIGLIO

2001- 2002

TEMPO

Network/Distributor: Festival - Genova Film Festival international competition

Short film


Lead

Rocco Chiarella

2001- 2002

READY MADE

Network/Distributor: Contemporary Art

Short film


Co-star

Marco BRUZZONE

2000- 2001

OMAGGIO A CHARLOTTE

Network/Distributor: festival competition

Short film


Co-star

Ildo BRIZZI

CV - Theatre

2016-

Nostra Signora delle Camelie
Lunaria teatro

Festival

Monologue

Margherita Gauthier
Lead

Fausto Cosentino

2014-

GUEPARD CHAOS
Le Generateur - Paris



Guest role

Aurore LALOY- LE POGAM

2013-

NUIT DE FOLIE

Theatre du Gymnase - Paris

Madame Koman
Co-star

letis gennari

2010-

EN VOYAGE AVEC ROSSINI de Paris à la Turquie


Theatre

Zaida
Co-star

Luigi MAIO

2008-

TUCHOLSKY CABARET impara a ridere senza piangere
Teatro del Suono

Festival - Teatro delle Fondamenta Nuove Venezia - Tournée

Lotte
Co-star

Francesca FAIELLA

2007- 2008

MARCIEL IN ITALIA i colori della vita
Film Master S.R.L.

tournée

Theatre

Miss Satellilicò
Co-star

Marc HOLLOGNE

2006- 2008

LA CAMERA MAGICA DI DON GIOVANNI
Carlo Felice

tournée avec ensemble musicale

Operetta

Afrodite
Co-star

Luigi MAIO

2006-

LA CAMERA DI ERICH ZANN
Teatro Carlo Felice

tournée avec ensemble musicale

Operetta

Belle Blandot

Luigi MAIO

2005- 2006

KURT TUCHOLSKY UNO SGUARDO VERSO IL FUTURO


Lotte
Lead

Susanna BHOMME - KUBY

2005-

ROMEO & JULIETTA
Teatro Ambra Jovinelli, Roma


Theatre

Julietta
Lead

giordano aquilini

2004-

DELITTO DI CLASSE

tournée

Theatre


Co-star

Pierpaolo PAVAN

2002-

HANSEL E GRETEL di PAOLO MAZZARELLI


Gretel
Co-star

Max CIVIDATI

2002-

LESSON ON AMLET


Allieva
Co-star

Teodoros Terzepoulous

2002-

LA FESTA DELLE DONNE di Aristofane
Teatro della Tosse - Genova



Co-star

Tonino Conte

2002-

IL GRAN TEATRO DEL MONDO COME SACRA RAPPRESENTAZIONE
Teatro della Tosse - Genova



Co-star

Tonino Conte

2002-

FEDRA’S LOVE di SARAH KANE


Figlia Fedra
Supporting actor

Daniela Ardini

2002-

ALLEGORIA DELL’OPINIONE VERBALE di GIANNI REVELLO
Biennale Musica

Teatro Malibran Venezia

Theatre


Guest role

Roberto Doati

2001-

TOPOLINIA MON AMOUR


Theatre


Co-star

Magda Barile

2001-

LO ZOO DI VETRO


Theatre


Co-star

Maurizio SMITH

2001-

PER VOCE PREPARATA

Biennale Musica Venezia


Co-star

Elena barbalich

2001-

ROMEO E GIULIETTA di SHAKESPEARE


Benvolio
Member of ensemble

Anton Milenin

1999-

MACBETH REMIX
Festival dei Due Mondi - Spoleto


strega
Member of ensemble

Andrea Liberovici

1995- 1996

LA NOTTE DELLE FAVOLE
Teatro della tosse

Forte Sperone

Theatre

Fata
Co-star

Tonino Conte

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2012- 2013

HOTEL PARADOXE “la cronique cinema de Francesca”
Radio Libertaire Paris

Network/Distributor: Radio Libertaire Paris

Radio play/audiobook


Actor in episode

Aurore Laloy Le Pogam

2005-

FIAMMA A BORDO
rai

Network/Distributor: Radio RAI

Radio play/audiobook

Emma
Co-star

Enrico CARIA e Fulvio OTTAVIANO

CV - Other