Foto Florian Lenz
Foto Florian Lenz
Foto Florian Lenz
Foto Florian Lenz
Foto Florian Lenz

Florian Lenz Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1984, Germany

Age range 22 - 30

Height 172 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic, Scandinavian, Slavic/Eastern European, White

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Köln, Düsseldorf, Leipzig, Göttingen, Wien, Stuttgart, Hamburg, München

Links

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Rhine (native dialect)

Dance Modern dance (very good), Hip hop (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Drums (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 22 - 30

Height 172 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic, Scandinavian, Slavic/Eastern European, White

Training & Awards

2009 - Other

HfS „Ernst Busch“ in Berlin (Diplom)

siehe Link - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2007-

Nachtpfand
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Philipp Fleischmann

2007-

Polizeiruf 110 - Ein dunkler Sommer

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Hendrik Handloegten

CV - Film

2014-

Hautnah
Medienakademie Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Helena Borm

2013-

Laubritter

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Short film


Lead

Jonas Teitge

2013-

Mighty Mouse
Deutschen Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (dffb)

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Claudia Schröder

2012-

Amnesia
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Sven
Member of ensemble

Henrike Neumann

2012-

three uses of the knife (At)

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Oliver Kölle

2011-

Unvermutete Bekanntschaft mit einem Handwerk

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Taschendieb

Manon Heugel

2011-

GeisBaBa 9
HFF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Geithner

2009-

Ein russischer Sommer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Hoffman, Egoli Tossel

2008-

Robert Zimmermann wundert sich über die Liebe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tänzer

Leander Haußmann

2008-

Der Auftrag

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Athanasios Karanikolas

CV - Theatre

2014-

Der Kampf des Negers und der Hunde
Stadttheater Fürth


Theatre

Cal
Member of ensemble

Manfred Riedel

2014-

Herz eines Boxers
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Lead

Remo Phillip

2014-

Novecento
Theater Ansbach


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Anne Klinge

2013-

Die Schatzinsel
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Jim
Member of ensemble

Stephan Beer

2013-

SCHÖNHEIT DER VERGÄNGLICHKEIT #2: KriegsBlicke
raum13 | Deutzer Zentralwerk der Schönen Künste

raum13 | Deutzer Zentralwerk der Schönen Künste

Theatre


Member of ensemble

Div.

2013-

IM WESTEN NICHTS NEUES
raum13 Kolacek & Leßle, Pola Groß | raum13 Deutzer Zentralwerk der Schönen Künste

raum13 Kolacek & Leßle, Pola Groß | raum13 Deutzer Zentralwerk der Schönen Künste

Theatre


Member of ensemble

Div.

2013-

Rodogune. Verkehrte Welt
Kampnagel Hamburg


Dance theatre

Antiochus
Member of ensemble

Sarah Klöfer

2012-

Substanzen
Raum13


Theatre


Lead

Anja Kolacek

2012-

Michel aus Lönneberga
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre

Michel
Lead

Christian H. Voss

2012-

Des Teufels General
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre

Hartmann
Member of ensemble

Harald Demmer

2012-

Heimsucher
Kunstraum Potsdam


Theatre


Lead

Anja Kozik

2012-

SCHÖNHEIT DER VERGÄNGLICHKEIT #3
Deutzer Zentralwerk der Schönen Künste


Theatre


Lead

Raum13

2012-

Der Teufel mit den 3 goldenen Haaren
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Stephan Beer

2011-

Eichmann
Raum13


Monologue


Lead

Anja Kolacek

2011-

Eye of the Storm
Hans Otto Theater


Theatre

Trinculo

Andreas Rehschuh

2010-

Johanna der Schlachthöfe
JT Göttingen


Theatre

Cridle, Arbeiterführer

Frank Abt

2010-

Erich von Stroheim
Scène Nationale de Forbach


Theatre

Der Andere

Olivier Martinaud

2010-

Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Theaterkapelle Berlin


Theatre

Der Präparator

Rafael Badie Massud

2010-

Die Physiker
JT Göttingen


Theatre

Einstein

Marie Bues

2010-

Antigone
JT Göttingen


Theatre

Heimon

gernot grünewald

2009-

Außer Kontrolle
JT Göttingen


Theatre

Ronnie

Andreas Döring

2009-

Corpus Delicti
JT Göttingen


Theatre

Moritz

Andreas Döring

2009-

Caligula
JT Göttingen


Theatre

Caligula

Alexander Krebs

2009-

Die Stunde Amerikas
JT Göttingen


Theatre

Lee

Alexander Krebs, Andreas Döring

2008-

Kasimir und Karoline
JT Göttingen


Theatre

Der Merkel Franz

Andreas Döring

2008-

Mein Kampf


Theatre

Hitler

Veit Schubert

2008-

Hamlet
BAT Studiotheater Berlin


Theatre

Hamlet

Jan-Christoph Gockel

2007-

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre

Schreiner, Gott

Uta Koschel

2006-

Don Carlos


Theatre

Don Carlos

Thomas Schendel

2006-

Einsame Menschen


Theatre

Johannes Vockerat

Ulrich Engelmann

2006-

Zement


Theatre

Iwagin

Angelika Waller

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other