Foto Florian Anderer
Foto Florian Anderer
Foto Florian Anderer
Foto Florian Anderer
Foto Florian Anderer
Foto Florian Anderer
Foto Florian Anderer
Foto Florian Anderer
Foto Florian Anderer

Florian Anderer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Born 1980

Age range 27 - 37

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Frankfurt, Hamburg (Germany), Karlsruhe, Köln, Leipzig, München, Schwerin

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Dialects Baden (native dialect), Bavaria (good), Berlin (good)

Dance Latin American dance (good), Tap dance (good)

Singing Pop (good), Rock (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Percussion (good), Drums (good), Harmonica (good)

Sports Acrobatics (good), Fencing (good), Juggling (good), Martial arts (good), Tennis (good), Snowboarding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Beatboxing

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 27 - 37

Height 178 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2003 -

Cechov-Workshop, UdK Berlin, Dozent: Jurij A. Vasiljev

2003 -

Bühnenklang-Workshop, UdK Berlin, Dozent: Ruedi Häusermann

2001 - 2005

Hochschule der Künste Bern

2017 Einladung zum Theatertreffen Berliner Festspiele 2017 · Pfusch (H. Fritsch) · Regie: Herbert Fritsch · Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin - Nomination- Award

2016 Einladung zum Theatertreffen Berliner Festspiele 2016 · der die mann (nach Texten von Konrad Bayer) · Regie: Herbert Fritsch · Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin - Nomination- Award

2014 Einladung zum Theatertreffen Berliner Festspiele 2014 · Ohne Titel Nr. 1 / Eine Oper von Herbert Fritsch · Regie: Herbert Fritsch · Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin - Nomination- Award

2013 Einladung zum Theatertreffen Berliner Festspiele 2013 · Murmel Murmel (nach D. Roth) · Regie: Herbert Fritsch · Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin - Nomination- Award

2003 Stipendium der Armin-Ziegler-Stiftung Zürich - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Zwei Bauern und kein Land
Letterbox Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Feature film (cinema)

Karl Milcho

Sibylle Tafel

2015-

Die Stadt und die Macht
REAL Film Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2015-

Mila - Allein war gestern
UFA SERIAL DRAMA

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Jurij Neumann

2015-

Schweigeminute
MOOVIE Gmbh

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten M. Schmidt

2014-

Snowflakes for breakfast - Meret Beckers Mindpirates
Trigger Happy Productions

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Ralf Schmerberg

2014-

Dating Daisy - Geheimnisse; Fünfzehn; Angst und Schrecken
ndf: Berlin GmbH

Network/Distributor: Degeto/ARD

Television film


Züli Aladag, Martin Busker

CV - Film

2016-

Backstage
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lanxi Ruan

2016-

dri chinisi
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Victor Buzalka

2016-

Rooftop: The Shark Tale
die medienakademie Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Maximilian Ruhm

2015-

Socius
Springchild Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Fleming (NR)

Delia Gyger

2015-

Die Wahl
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Henning Wagner

2015-

Lose Sight

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Volker (NR)

Lisa Wagner

2015-

Kehrwoche
opensea pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Paul (HR)

Kevin Berthold

2014-

Toro - Der Stier
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Max (NR)

Martin Hawie

2014-

Crossroads
PMC Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Paul Lück (HR)

Pascal Charpentier

2014-

Win Win
Revolution Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Phillip (HR)

Lisa Reich

2014-

Wanja
Flickfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mitarbeiter Arbeitsamt (NR)

Carolina Hellsgard

2014-

Ariane
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Thomas (NR)

Daniel Ohrem

2014-

A Woman Like The Sea
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Adrien (NR)

Lisa Wagner

2014-

Just in time
Witofilms

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jann (HR)

Angel Martinez

2014-

Sophies Himmel
Dekra Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Vater (NR)

Max Poehlke

2013-

Am helllichten Tag
Universität Mainz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Peter (HR)

Nadjeschda Burchert

2013-

Das innere Kind
bauhaus Universität Weimar

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sven (HR)

Elisabeth Kirsten

2013-

Morgen ein Jahr
Hochschule Ansbach

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jochen (HR)

Alexander Hehn

2013-

Camille
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Thomas (HR)

Martin Hawie

2013-

Ehrlich und treu
FilmArche

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Paul (NR)

Mathieu Charriére

2013-

The Hotel
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mann (HR)

Rico Mahel

2012-

Gabriel
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Lars (NR)

Benjamin Chimoy

2004-

Das letzte Einhorn

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roberto Quarella

CV - Theatre

2017-

Grimmige Märchen (H. Fritsch)
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre

Ensemble

Herbert Fritsch

2016- 2017

Pfusch (H. Fritsch)
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre

Ensemble

Herbert Fritsch

2016-

King Arthur (H. Purcell, Text von J. Dryden, Deutsche Fassung von S. Zwach)
Opernhaus Zürich


Opera

Oswald, König der Sachsen

Herbert Fritsch

2016-

Der Freischütz (C.M. v. Weber, Libretto v. J.F. Kind)
Opernhaus Zürich


Opera

Samiel

Herbert Fritsch

2015- 2017

der die mann (nach Texten von K. Bayer)
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre

Ensemble

Herbert Fritsch

2015- 2017

Ich bin wie ihr, ich liebe Äpfel (Th. Walser)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Gottfried, Dolmetscher

Friederike Harmstorf

2015-

Die (s)panische Fliege (F. Arnold, E. Bach)
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre

Heinrich Meisel, Sohn

Herbert Fritsch

2015-

Die Räuber (nach F. Schiller)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Franz & Karl Moor

Nicolas Stemann

2014- 2016

Geisterritter (B. Heine & Ch. Rast nach dem Roman v. C. Funke)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Vollbart, Matthew Littlejohn

Christina Rast

2014- 2015

Ohne Titel Nr. 1 / Eine Oper von Herbert Fritsch
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre

Mitglied im Ensemble

Herbert Fritsch

2014-

Woyzeck (nach G. Büchner von T. Waits, K. Brennan und R. Wilson)
Thalia Theater Hamburg, Festival Iberoamericano de teatro de Bogotá


Theatre

Doctor

Jette Steckel

2013- 2014

Der nackte Wahnsinn (M. Frayn)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Garry Lejeune (Roger Tramplemain)

Luk Perceval

2013- 2014

Frau Luna (H. Bolten-Baeckers, Musik v. P. Lincke)
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre

Fritz Steppke

Herbert Fritsch

2012- 2017

Murmel Murmel (D. Roth)
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre

Mitglied im Ensemble

Herbert Fritsch

2012- 2014

Die (s)panische Fliege (F. Arnold, E. Bach)
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre

Dr. Fritz Gerlach, Rechtsanwalt

Herbert Fritsch

2012- 2013

Die Banditen ( J. Offenbach, Text H. Meilhac & L. Halévy)
Theater Bremen


Theatre

Domino, Antonio, Graf Cassis

Herbert Fritsch

2011- 2013

Ein Sommernachtstraum (W. Shakespeare, Musik von F. Mendelssohn Bartholdy)
Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin


Theatre

Lysander

Peter Dehler

2011- 2012

Der Diener zweier Herren (C. Goldoni)
Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin


Theatre

Florindo

Herbert Fritsch

2011-

Der Raub der Sabinerinnen (F. & P.v. Schönthan, C. Goetz bearb. S. Zwach)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Emil Gross gen. Sterneck

Herbert Fritsch

2011-

Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe (B. Brecht)
Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin


Theatre

Cridle

Claudia Bauer

2009- 2011

Clockwork Orange (nach A. Burgess)
Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin


Theatre

Pete, Joe, Bully

Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson

2009- 2011

Der kleine Horrorladen (nach R. Corman, von A. Menken & H. Ashman)
Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin


Theatre

Seymour

Ralph Reichel

2009- 2011

MfG II - Nachricht in der Flasche (UA / P. Dehler)
Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin


Theatre

Vincent

Peter Dehler

2009- 2009

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden (A. Miller)
Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim/Hannover


Theatre

Biff

Petra Wüllenweber

2009-

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg (H.v. Kleist)
Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin


Theatre

Mörner

Markus Wünsch

2007- 2009

Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald (Ö.v. Horvath)
Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim/Hannover


Theatre

Alfred

Karin Drechsel

2007- 2009

Woyzeck (G. Büchner)
Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim/Hannover


Theatre

Tambourmajor

Karin Drechsel

2005- 2007

Die Möwe (A. Tschechow)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Kostja

Matthias Nagatis

2005- 2007

Streit in Chiozza (C. Goldoni)
Theater Vorpommern Greifswald


Theatre

Toffolo

Karst Woudstra

2005-

Die Räuber (F. Schiller)
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele


Theatre

Karl Moor

Thilo Voggenreiter

2005-

Terrorismus (O. & W. Presnjakow)
Schlachthaus Bern


Theatre

Mann

Meret Matter

2004-

Ein Traumspiel (A. Strindberg)
Hochschule der Künste Bern


Theatre

Der Advokat

Johannes Mager

2001- 2002

Amerika (nach F. Kafka)
Luzerner Theater


Theatre

Chor

Jarg Pataki

2000- 2001

Clockwork Orange (nach A. Burgess)
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Theatre

Dr. Brodsky

Reinhard Friese

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other