Foto Filip Peeters
Foto Filip Peeters
Foto Filip Peeters
Foto Filip Peeters

Filip Peeters Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Belgium

Languages Dutch (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), German (fluent)

Born 1962, Belgium

Age range 55 - 70

Height 185 cm

Ethnic types Scandinavian, White, Middle Europe, Germanic, Caucasian

Place of residence Boechout (Belgium)

Real name Filip Peeters

Skills/Talents

Languages Dutch (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), German (fluent)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Bass

Musical instruments Piano (good), Saxophone (good), Guitar (good)

Sports Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 55 - 70

Height 185 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Blue/green/grey

Colour of hair Grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Scandinavian, White, Middle Europe, Germanic, Caucasian

Training & Awards

2001 European Shootingstar, Berlinale - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Die Kanzlei

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marcus Weiler

2017-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Nico Zavelberg

2016-

Occupied II

Network/Distributor: TV2, Norge

Television film


Erik Skjoldbjærg

2016-

Smeris

Network/Distributor: BNN, Niederlanden

Television film


Pieter Kuijpers

2016-

Meisje van Plezier

Network/Distributor: RTL4, Niederlanden

Television film


Will Koopman

2016-

Gina & Chantal

Network/Distributor: VTM, Belgien

Television film


Thomas De Cock

2016-

Salamander

Network/Distributor: Eén Belgien

Television film


Frank van Mechelen

2016-

The Missing II

Network/Distributor: BBC One

Television film


Ben Chanan

2015-

Der Alte - Tödlicher Verrat

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Weiler

2015-

Inga Lindström - Leg dich nicht mit Lilli an

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Weiler

2014-

Grzimek

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2014-

DAS BESTE STÜCK VOM BRATEN

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Micky Rowitz

2013- 2014

THE TEAM

Network/Distributor: int. Koproduktion ZDF, DR1, SRF, BRF, ORF

Television film


Katrine Windfeld, Kasper Gaardsøe

2013-

EINMAL LEBEN BITTE!

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franziska Meletzky

2013-

CHARLOTTES WELT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2013-

EIN SOMMER IN AMSTERDAM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carola Meder

2013-

TATORT - Frühstück für immer

Network/Distributor: ARD/MDR

Television film


Claudia Garde

2013-

DER WEG NACH SAN JOSÈ

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2012-

ZU SCHÖN UM WAHR ZU SEIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2012-

PASS GUT AUF IHN AUF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2012-

TATORT - Spiel auf Zeit

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2011-

SALAMANDER

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Frank van Mechelen

2010-

GLÜCKSBRINGER

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2010-

NACHTSCHICHT X

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2010-

FREILAUFENDE MÄNNER

Network/Distributor: ARD/ WDR

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2010-

LIEBE UND TOD AUF JAVA

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


Heidi Kranz

2009-

HALTET DIE WELT AN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hartmut Griesmayr

2009-

LAUTLOSE MORDE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2009-

Westflug

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2009-

DER BULLE UND DAS LANDEI

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Hajo Giess

2009-

BLOCH- Die Geisel

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television film


Elmar Fischer

2009-

MENSCH OHNE HUND

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2008-

Soko Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel Barth

2008-

TATORT- Tödliche Tarnung

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

2008-

SOKO KITZBÜHEL

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Richter

2007-

GSG9-DIE SPEZIALEINHEIT

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

2007-

LICHT ÜBER DEM WASSER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Olaf Kreinsen

2007-

Das Beste kommt erst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2006-

BELLA BLOCK- Blackout

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2006-

DIE FRAU VOM CHECKPOINT CHARLIE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2006-

K3-KRIPO HAMBURG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Weiler

2006-

ZODIAK

Network/Distributor: Sat.1/ORF

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2006-

EINSATZ IN HAMBURG- Die letzte Prüfung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2005-

Mord auf Rezept

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2005-

5 STERNE KERLE INKLUSIVE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2005-

DAS DUO- Stallorder

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Urs Egger

2004-

EIN LANGER ABSCHIED

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2004-

PAPARAZZO

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2004-

Eine Liebe in Saigon

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Uwe Janson

2004-

TATORT- Schürfwunden

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Niki Stein

2004-

EINMAL SO WIE ICH WILL

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2003-

SOKO LEIPZIG- Unverkäuflich

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2003-

POLIZEIRUF 110- Der scharlachrote Engel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dominik Graf

2003-

LEBEN WÄRE SCHÖN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kai Wessel

2002-

ROSA ROTH- Das leise Sterben der Kolibris

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2002-

DER FUSSFESSEL MÖRDER

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michael Karen

2002-

GELD MACHT SEXY

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Anne Hoegh- Krohn

2001-

DREI WILDE ENGEL

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2000-

DE STILTE VAN HET NADEREN

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Stephan Brenninkmeijer

1998- 2001

RECHT OP RECHT

Network/Distributor:

Television film


1997-

GELOOF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Arno Dierckx

1997-

VOORZICHTIGHEID

Network/Distributor:

Television film


A.- M. van der Mond

1997-

DOKTERS

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Simons

1997-

THUIS

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Koen Berckmans

1996-

DER SKORPION

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dominik Graf

1994-

HET PLEIDOOI

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Jeroen Planting

1994-

BAANTJER DE COCK

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Berend Boudewijn

1994-

ONS GELUK

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Herman Gilis

CV - Film

2015-

Les Chevaliers Blancs

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joachim Lafosse

2015-

Der Admiral - Kampf um Europa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


ROEL REINE

2014-

Bowling Balls

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Punt

2014-

Michiel de Ruyter

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


ROEL REINE

2013-

Smoorverliefd

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hilde van Mieghem

2012-

BRASSERIE ROMANTIC

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joël Vanhoebrouck

2010-

La Lisière

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Geraldine Bajard

2009-

DOSSIER K.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Verheyen

2008-

TANNÖD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bettina Oberli

2008-

LOFT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eric van Looy

2008-

SOEUR SOURIRE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stijn Coninx

2007-

10 SEKUNDEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nikolai Rohde

2007-

Hardcover

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Zübert

2007-

VERMIST

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Verheyen

2007-

Darum

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Harald Sicheritz

2007-

9 MM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Taylan Barman

2005-

DIE HÖLLE VON TANGER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Frank van Mechelen

2005-

Abseits für Gilles

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Verheyen

2004-

De Kus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hilde van Mieghem

2004-

DE INDRINGER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Frank van Mechelen

2003-

TEAM SPIRIT II

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Verheyen

2003-

THE ALZHEIMER CASE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Erik Van Looy

2002-

THE STRATOSPHERE GIRL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


M.X. Oberg

2002-

RESISTENCE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Todd Komarnicki

2001-

Baby

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Stölzl

2000-

DER FELSEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Graf

2000-

TEAMSPIRIT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Verheyen

1999-

ANNA WUNDER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ulla Wagner

1999-

EVERYBODY FAMOUS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominique Deruddere

1999-

LISA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pierre Grimblat

1999-

MISSTOESTANDEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Renaat Coppens

1998-

SHADES

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Erik Van Looy

1997-

BAL MASQUE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Julien Vrebosch

1996-

GASTON'S WAR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robbe De Hert

1995-

ELIXIR D'ANVERS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Filip Van Neyghem

1995-

ANTONIA'S WELT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marleen Gorris

1990-

BLANVAL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michel Mees

CV - Theatre

1995-

NO MAN'S LAND


Theatre


Mette Bouhuys

1995-

YERMA


Theatre


Aram Adriaense

1994-

MIDZOMERNACHTSDROOM


Theatre


Arda Brokmann

1993-

LA MIRANDOLINA


Theatre


Karst Woudstra

1992-

ZWEIG, UNE AMITIE


Theatre


Franz- Josef Scheibmayer

1992-

ROBERTO ZUCCO


Theatre


Karst Woudstra

1991-

Sommernacht


Theatre


Jan Decleir

1990-

NUR PFERDEN GIBT MAN DEN GNADENSCHUSS


Theatre


Dominique Deruddere

1990-

DE VERVANGER


Theatre


Robert de Hert

1989-

MIJNZOETJE JUNIOR


Theatre


Jan Decleir

1989-

WINTERABENDMÄRCHEN


Theatre


Karst Woudstra

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other