Foto Filip Peeters
Foto Filip Peeters
Foto Filip Peeters
Foto Filip Peeters
Foto Filip Peeters
Foto Filip Peeters

Filip Peeters Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Belgium

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Dutch (fluent)

Born 1962

Height 185 cm

Place of residence Antwerpen

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Dutch (fluent)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good), Saxophone (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 185 cm

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

2001 European Shootingstar, Berlinale - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Die Kanzlei

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marcus Weiler

2017-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Nico Zavelberg

2016-

Occupied II

Network/Distributor: TV2, Norge

Television film


Erik Skjoldbjærg

2016-

Smeris

Network/Distributor: BNN, Niederlanden

Television film


Pieter Kuijpers

2016-

Meisje van Plezier

Network/Distributor: RTL4, Niederlanden

Television film


Will Koopman

2016-

Gina & Chantal

Network/Distributor: VTM, Belgien

Television film


Thomas De Cock

2016-

Salamander

Network/Distributor: Eén Belgien

Television film


Frank van Mechelen

2016-

The Missing II

Network/Distributor: BBC One

Television film


Ben Chanan

2015-

Der Alte - Tödlicher Verrat

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Weiler

2015-

Inga Lindström - Leg dich nicht mit Lilli an

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Weiler

2014-

Grzimek

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2014-

DAS BESTE STÜCK VOM BRATEN

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Micky Rowitz

2013- 2014

THE TEAM

Network/Distributor: int. Koproduktion ZDF, DR1, SRF, BRF, ORF

Television film


Katrine Windfeld, Kasper Gaardsøe

2013-

EINMAL LEBEN BITTE!

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franziska Meletzky

2013-

CHARLOTTES WELT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2013-

EIN SOMMER IN AMSTERDAM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carola Meder

2013-

TATORT - Frühstück für immer

Network/Distributor: ARD/MDR

Television film


Claudia Garde

2013-

DER WEG NACH SAN JOSÈ

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2012-

ZU SCHÖN UM WAHR ZU SEIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2012-

PASS GUT AUF IHN AUF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2012-

TATORT - Spiel auf Zeit

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2011-

SALAMANDER

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Frank van Mechelen

2010-

GLÜCKSBRINGER

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2010-

NACHTSCHICHT X

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2010-

FREILAUFENDE MÄNNER

Network/Distributor: ARD/ WDR

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2010-

LIEBE UND TOD AUF JAVA

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


Heidi Kranz

2009-

HALTET DIE WELT AN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hartmut Griesmayr

2009-

LAUTLOSE MORDE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2009-

Westflug

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2009-

DER BULLE UND DAS LANDEI

Network/Distributor: ARD/ SWR

Television film


Hajo Giess

2009-

BLOCH- Die Geisel

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television film


Elmar Fischer

2009-

MENSCH OHNE HUND

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2008-

Soko Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel Barth

2008-

TATORT- Tödliche Tarnung

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

2008-

SOKO KITZBÜHEL

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Richter

2007-

GSG9-DIE SPEZIALEINHEIT

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

2007-

LICHT ÜBER DEM WASSER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Olaf Kreinsen

2007-

Das Beste kommt erst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2006-

BELLA BLOCK- Blackout

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2006-

DIE FRAU VOM CHECKPOINT CHARLIE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2006-

K3-KRIPO HAMBURG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Weiler

2006-

ZODIAK

Network/Distributor: Sat.1/ORF

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2006-

EINSATZ IN HAMBURG- Die letzte Prüfung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2005-

Mord auf Rezept

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2005-

5 STERNE KERLE INKLUSIVE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2005-

DAS DUO- Stallorder

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Urs Egger

2004-

EIN LANGER ABSCHIED

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2004-

PAPARAZZO

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2004-

Eine Liebe in Saigon

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Uwe Janson

2004-

TATORT- Schürfwunden

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Niki Stein

2004-

EINMAL SO WIE ICH WILL

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2003-

SOKO LEIPZIG- Unverkäuflich

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2003-

POLIZEIRUF 110- Der scharlachrote Engel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dominik Graf

2003-

LEBEN WÄRE SCHÖN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kai Wessel

2002-

ROSA ROTH- Das leise Sterben der Kolibris

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2002-

DER FUSSFESSEL MÖRDER

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michael Karen

2002-

GELD MACHT SEXY

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Anne Hoegh- Krohn

2001-

DREI WILDE ENGEL

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2000-

DE STILTE VAN HET NADEREN

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Stephan Brenninkmeijer

1998- 2001

RECHT OP RECHT

Network/Distributor:

Television film


1997-

GELOOF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Arno Dierckx

1997-

VOORZICHTIGHEID

Network/Distributor:

Television film


A.- M. van der Mond

1997-

DOKTERS

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Simons

1997-

THUIS

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Koen Berckmans

1996-

DER SKORPION

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dominik Graf

1994-

HET PLEIDOOI

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Jeroen Planting

1994-

BAANTJER DE COCK

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Berend Boudewijn

1994-

ONS GELUK

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Herman Gilis

CV - Film

2015-

Les Chevaliers Blancs

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joachim Lafosse

2015-

Der Admiral - Kampf um Europa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


ROEL REINE

2014-

Bowling Balls

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Punt

2014-

Michiel de Ruyter

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


ROEL REINE

2013-

Smoorverliefd

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hilde van Mieghem

2012-

BRASSERIE ROMANTIC

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joël Vanhoebrouck

2010-

La Lisière

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Geraldine Bajard

2009-

DOSSIER K.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Verheyen

2008-

TANNÖD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bettina Oberli

2008-

LOFT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eric van Looy

2008-

SOEUR SOURIRE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stijn Coninx

2007-

10 SEKUNDEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nikolai Rohde

2007-

Hardcover

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Zübert

2007-

VERMIST

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Verheyen

2007-

Darum

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Harald Sicheritz

2007-

9 MM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Taylan Barman

2005-

DIE HÖLLE VON TANGER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Frank van Mechelen

2005-

Abseits für Gilles

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Verheyen

2004-

De Kus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hilde van Mieghem

2004-

DE INDRINGER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Frank van Mechelen

2003-

TEAM SPIRIT II

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Verheyen

2003-

THE ALZHEIMER CASE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Erik Van Looy

2002-

THE STRATOSPHERE GIRL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


M.X. Oberg

2002-

RESISTENCE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Todd Komarnicki

2001-

Baby

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Stölzl

2000-

DER FELSEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Graf

2000-

TEAMSPIRIT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Verheyen

1999-

ANNA WUNDER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ulla Wagner

1999-

EVERYBODY FAMOUS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominique Deruddere

1999-

LISA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pierre Grimblat

1999-

MISSTOESTANDEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Renaat Coppens

1998-

SHADES

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Erik Van Looy

1997-

BAL MASQUE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Julien Vrebosch

1996-

GASTON'S WAR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robbe De Hert

1995-

ELIXIR D'ANVERS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Filip Van Neyghem

1995-

ANTONIA'S WELT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marleen Gorris

1990-

BLANVAL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michel Mees

CV - Theatre

1995-

NO MAN'S LAND


Theatre


Mette Bouhuys

1995-

YERMA


Theatre


Aram Adriaense

1994-

MIDZOMERNACHTSDROOM


Theatre


Arda Brokmann

1993-

LA MIRANDOLINA


Theatre


Karst Woudstra

1992-

ZWEIG, UNE AMITIE


Theatre


Franz- Josef Scheibmayer

1992-

ROBERTO ZUCCO


Theatre


Karst Woudstra

1991-

Sommernacht


Theatre


Jan Decleir

1990-

NUR PFERDEN GIBT MAN DEN GNADENSCHUSS


Theatre


Dominique Deruddere

1990-

DE VERVANGER


Theatre


Robert de Hert

1989-

MIJNZOETJE JUNIOR


Theatre


Jan Decleir

1989-

WINTERABENDMÄRCHEN


Theatre


Karst Woudstra

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other