Foto Felix Eitner

Felix Eitner Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Languages English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Born 1967

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.players.de

mail@players.de mail@players.de mail@players.de eMail (Office)

Sophienstraße 21

10178 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Dialects Swabian (native dialect), Alemannic (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Violin (good)

Sports Tennis (good), Water-skiing (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

Training & Awards

2006 Bambi 2006 (Margarete Steiff) - Nomination- Award

1996 Max Ophüls Preis- Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller (Brüder auf Leben und Tod) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2011 - 2011

In den besten Jahren
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hartmut Schön

2011 - 2011

Weihnachtsengel kuesst man nicht
Frames Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Michael Kreihsl

2011 - 2011

Tatort - Das große Ganze
SWR

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Johannes Grieser

2011 - 2011

Alles für mein Kind
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

René Heisig

2011 - 2011

Alles Klara
NDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Jacob Schäuffelen und Andi Niessner

2010 - 2010

Der Bergdoktor
NDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Esther Wenger

2010 - 2010

Weissblaue Geschichten
Dream Team

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Gunther Friedrich

2010 - 2010

Bergwacht
NDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Axel De Roche

2009 - 2009

Für immer 30
Hofmann 6 Voges Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Andie Niessner

2008 - 2008

Polizeiruf 110 - Die Armen Kinder von Schwerin

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christine Hartmann

2008 - 2008

Polizeiruf 110 - Schweineleben
NDR

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Eoin Moore

2008 - 2008

Tatort - Tote Männer
RB

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Jauch

2007 - 2007

Polizeiruf 110 - Farbwechsel
Allmedia

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hans-Erich Vieth

2007 - 2007

Polizeiruf 110 - Eine Maria aus Stettin

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Stephan Wagner

2006 - 2006

Polizeiruf 110 - Traumtod
Allmedia

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christine Hartmann

2006 - 2006

Am Ende des Schweigens
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Erhard Riedlsperger

2006 - 2006

Erlkönig
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Urs Egger

2006 - 2006

Polizeiruf 110 - Dunkler Sommer
Allmedia

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hendrik Handloegten

2006 - 2006

Liebe auf Kredit
Askania Media

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Michael Kreihsl

2005 - 2005

Drei Schwestern made in Germany
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Oliver Storz

2005 - 2005

Margarete Steiff
Film Line

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Xaver Schwarzenberger

2004 - 2004

Die Patriarchin
Moovie Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Carlo Rola

2004 - 2004

Der Weg zu dir
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Helmut Förnbacher

2004 - 2004

Mein süßes Geheimnis
Degeto Film, Multimedia

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Xaver Schwarzenberger

2003 - 2003

Die Stunde der Offiziere
CineCentrum, Arte

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hans-Erich Vieth

2003 - 2003

Carola Stern - Doppelleben
teamWorx

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Schadt

2002 - 2002

Schatten der Macht
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Oliver Storz

2001 - 2001

Stahlnetz - Das gläserne Paradies
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

René Heisig

2001 - 2001

Gefährliche Nähe
Multimedia

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hartmut Schoen

2001 - 2001

Tigermännchen sucht Tigerweibchen
teamWorx

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Michael Kreihsl

2000 - 2000

Der Schuss
teamWorx

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Nikolaus Leytner

2000 - 2000

Der Tunnel
teamWorx

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Roland Suso Richter

2000 - 2000

Die vier Meerjungfrauen
Network

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

René Heisig

1999 - 1999

Sperling

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Sibylle Tafel

1999 - 1999

Urlaub im Orient
teamWorx

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Michael Wenning

1999 - 1999

Wenn man sich traut
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christoph Waltz

1999 - 1999

Vom Küssen und vom Fliegen
SWR

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hartmut Schoen

1998 - 1998

Sturmzeit
Ziegler Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Bernd Böhlich

1998 - 1998

Rendezvous mit dem Teufel
Olga Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Berger

1998 - 1998

Der Hochstapler
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Martin Buchhorn

1998 - 1998

Comeback
Claussen & Wöbke

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Matti Geschonneck

1997 - 1997

Gegen Ende der Nacht
Maran Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Oliver Storz

1997 - 1997

Andrea und Marie
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Martin Enlen

1997 - 1997

Busenfreunde 2 - Alles wird gut
Olga-Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Berger

1997 - 1997

Zur Zeit zu zweit
OBJECTIV FILM

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Anno Saul

1996 - 1996

Tatort - Perfect Mind
MTM, Cineteve

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Friedemann Fromm

1996 - 1996

Die Friedensmission
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Jörg Grünler

1995 - 1995

Stirb für mich
Modern Media

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Michael Gutmann

1995 - 1995

Inzest - Ein Fall für Sina Teufel
MTM Cineteve

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Klaus Emmerich

1995 - 1995

Brüder auf Leben und Tod
MTM

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Friedemann Fromm

1994 - 1994

Drei Tage im April
Arte, SDR

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Oliver Storz

1993 - 1993

Polizeiruf 110
SDR

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Roland Suso Richter

CV - Film

2007 - 2007

Kirschblüten Hanami
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: Majestic

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Doris Dörrie

1999 - 1999

Das Geheimnis der Sicherheit
360° Kinofilm

Network/Distributor: Condor Film

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Dani Levy

1997 - 1997

Das Trio
Next Film

Network/Distributor: Warner Bros.

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Hermine Huntgeburth

1996 - 1996

Das Schloß
Wega Film Österreich

Network/Distributor: Kino International

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Michael Haneke

1994 - 1994

Nur über meine Leiche
Arnold & Richter

Network/Distributor: Time

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Rainer Matsutani

CV - Theatre

2003 - 2003

Gesäubert
Theater Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Christian Pade

2002 - 2002

Der Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Theater Basel


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Lars Ole Walburg

2002 - 2002

Schade, dass sie eine Hure war
Theater Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Simone Blattner

2000 - 2000

Der Fremde
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Simone Blattner

1996 - 1996

Iwanow
Stadttheater Konstanz


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Antje Lenkeit

1996 - 1996

Mondfieber (Sommernachtstraum-Projekt)
Stadttheater Konstanz


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Elias Perrig

1996 - 1996

Die Räuber
Stadttheater Konstanz


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Dagmar Schlingmann

1996 - 1996

The Black Rider


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Nada Kokotovic

1995 - 1995

Macbeth
Stadttheater Konstanz


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Reinhard Göber

1995 - 1995

Der Mond im Gras
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Robert Wilson

1993 - 1993

König Lear
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Dorn

1993 - 1993

Krach in Chioggia
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Hube

1992 - 1992

Don Juan
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Ruckhäberle

1992 - 1992

Kaspar
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Ruckhäberle

1992 - 1992

New York, New York
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Nebenrolle

J.D. Herzog

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other