Foto Eva-Maria Kurz
Foto Eva-Maria Kurz
Foto Eva-Maria Kurz
Foto Eva-Maria Kurz
Foto Eva-Maria Kurz

Eva-Maria Kurz Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (good), French (good), English (good)

Born 1944, Stuttgart, Germany

Age range 60 - 80

Height 165 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships Deutsche Filmakademie (Germany)
ADAMI - Artistes-Interprètes (France)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

zav.arbeitsagentur.de/

zav-berlin-kuenstlervermittlung@arbeitsagentur.de zav-berlin-kuenstlervermittlung@arbeitsagentur.de zav-berlin-kuenstlervermittlung@arbeitsagentur.de eMail (Office)

(030) 55 55 99 - 6839 (030) 55 55 99 - 6839 (030) 55 55 99 - 6839 Fax (Office)

(030) 55 55 99 - 6834 (030) 55 55 99 - 6834 (030) 55 55 99 - 6834 Phone (Office)

Friedrichstr. 39

10969 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (good), French (good), English (good)

Dialects Swabian (native dialect)

Accents English (fluent), French (fluent)

Dance Ballet (basic), Tap dance (basic), Tango (basic), Belly dance (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Musical instruments Piano (basic)

Sports Yoga (good), Skiing (good), Tennis (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 60 - 80

Height 165 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1996 - 2016 Other

Workshops bei Keith Johnstone, Markus Fischer, Cherolyn Frankllin, Frank Betzelt u.v.a.,

1982 - 2016 Other

Schauspielunterricht u.a. UdK Berlin, Hochschule Ernst Busch, (k. A.)

1972 - Other

Diplom in Psychologie an der Universität Tübingen, (k. A.)

2012 Golden Kalf, best film (Netherlands) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (The Girl And Death)

2011 Goldener Löwe (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for (FAUST)

2009 Deutscher Filmkunstpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Weitertanzen (Dancing on and on))

2008 Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Der Verdacht)

CV

CV - Television

2016- 2017

Hit Mom
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Sebastian Marka

2016-

Für Jede Lösung Ein Problem
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Fhomas Freundner

2015-

Soko Wismar: Dornröschenschlaf
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Steffi Doehlemann

2015-

Heiter bis Tödlich: Alles Klara: Der 3.Mann
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD


Actor in episode

Thomas Freundner

2015-

Die Büffel sind los
U 5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Tomy Wigand

2015-

Magda macht das schon

Network/Distributor: RTL

Sitcom


Torsten Wacker

2014-

"Matthiesens Töchter"
Leitwolf TV- und Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Titus Selge

2013-

Heiter bis Tödlich: Akte Ex - Kleinvieh macht auch Mist
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Star of episode

Thomas Jahn

2013-

Die Amazonen
Dok Haus München

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Docufiction


Lead

Victor Grandits

2013-

Die Chinesen kommen (Chinesische Woche)
UfaFiction

Network/Distributor: Pro7/Sat1

Television film


Actor in episode

Granz Henman

2013-

"Siebenstein"
Studio TV, Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Arend Agthe

2012-

In Your Dreams
TV Plus GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Star of episode

Ralph Strasser

2012-

Tiere bis unters Dach
Polyphon Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Actor in episode

Berno Kuerten

2012-

Heiter bis tödlich: Fuchs und Gans "Die Erbin"
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD, SWR

Mini series


Dietmar Klein

2011-

Einsatz in Hamburg "Der Tote an der Elbe"
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Actor in episode

Thomas Jahn

2011-

Notruf Hafenkante "Gewinner und Verlierer"
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Oren Schmuckler

2010-

Am Ende die Hoffnung

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Member of ensemble

Regie: Thorsten Näter

2010-

Großstadtrevier: Große Erwartungen
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marcus Weiler

2010-

Die Machtergreifung
Tellux

Network/Distributor: BRalpha

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2009-

"Lucky Fritz"
Zeitsprung Entertainment

Network/Distributor: TV international

Television film


Stephen Manuel

2009-

Der Bulle und das Landei
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

2009-

"Tatort", Altlasten
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2009-

Mein Flaschengeist und ich
Constantin Television

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Andreas Senn

2007-

"KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst", Rückkehr
Hofmann&Voges Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Fillipos Tsitos

2005-

Drei Schwestern made in Germany
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD/ Arte

Television film


Supporting actor

Oliver Storz

2005- 2008

"Stratmanns - Jupps Kneipentheater im Pott"
WDR

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Klaus Keller

2005-

"SoKo Wismar", Blind Date
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nils Willbrandt

2004-

Nicht von dieser Welt: Der Konkurrent
Cologne Sitcome Production

Network/Distributor: RTL

Sitcom


Supporting actor

Joseph Orr

2004-

"Siebenstein", Die Pups-Zwiebel
studio tv film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Arend Agthe

2003-

Erbin mit Herz
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Supporting actor

Holger Barthel

2003-

"Blond: Eva Blond!", Wie das Leben so spielt
Film-Line Productions

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2003-

"Tatort", Der vierte Mann
Provobis Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2002-

Die Schokoladenkönigin
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Matthias Kopp

2002-

"Kolle - Ein Leben für Liebe und Sex"
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Susanne Zanke

2001-

Victor, der Schutzengel
Zeitsprung Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series


Supporting actor

Udo Witte

2001-

"Unser Charly", Ausreißer wider Willen
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franz Josef Gottlieb

2000-

"Tatort", Bienzle und der heimliche Zeuge
SDR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Arend Agthe

2000-

"Jahrestage"
Eikon West

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

1999-

"Ein starkes Team", Bankraub
westdeutsche Universum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Konrad Sabrautzky

1995- 1996

"Ein flotter Dreier"
TV60

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Arend Agthe, Berthold Mittermayr

1994-

"Drei Tage im April"
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Storz

CV - Film

2016-

Schwester Weiss
Segeler & Borowski

Network/Distributor: SWR arte

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Dennis Todorovic

2015-

Das Kalte Herz
Schmidtz Katze Film

Network/Distributor:


Johannes Naber

2013-

Amour fou
COOP 99 FILMPRODUKTION

Network/Distributor: tba

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Jessica Hausner

2012-

The Girl And Death
ma.ja.de Fiction

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Jos stelling

2011-

Babuschka
IFS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Viktoria Gurtovaj

2011-

FAUST
ProLine Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


ALEXANDER SOKUROV

2009-

Rosas Höllenfahrt
Arte

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rosa von Praunheim

2009-

Lucky Fritz
Zeitsprung Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stephen Manuel

2008-

Weitertanzen (Dancing on and on)
Gambit Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Friederike Jehn

2008-

"Ach Luise"
KHM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Irene Graef

2007-

Der Verdacht
ifs Köln

Network/Distributor: ifs Köln

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Felix Hassenfratz

2005-

Marta und der fliegende Großvater
Filmakademie Baden - Württemberg / Germany

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Christian Schwochow

2004-

"Stadt als Beute"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Esther Gronenborn

2000-

"Der tote Taucher im Wald"
Helkon Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus O. Rosenmüller

1999-

Alles Bob
Gemini Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Otto Alexander Jahrreiss

1998-

"4 Geschichten über 5 Tote"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Star of episode

Lars Büchel

1992-

"Terror 2000 - Intensivstation Deutschland"
DEM Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Schlingensief

1990-

Das deutsche Kettensägenmassaker
DEM-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Christoph Schlingensief

1989-

"Der Todesking"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jörg Buttgereit

1988-

"Abschied vom falschen Paradies"
aurora

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tevfik Baser

1987-

"Anita - Tänze des Lasters"
Rosa von Praunheim

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rosa von Praunheim

1986-

"Ein Virus kennt keine Moral"
Rosa von Praunheim Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rosa von Praunheim

CV - Theatre

2011-

John Freedman: Dancing Not Dead
Ida Nowhere


Theatre


Lead

Jake Witlen

2010-

Friedrich Dürrenmatt: Das Versprechen
Schauspielhaus Salzburg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Markus Keller

2009-

Friedrich Dürrenmatt: Das Versprechen
DAS Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Markus Keller

2009-

Blinde Passagiere
Kölner Theaternacht/Jakubowski


Theatre


Stefan Aretz

2002-

Cecil Stevens: Ich hol mal eben Zigaretten
Komödie Kassel


Theatre


Lead

Axel Hinz

2001-

Albert Camus: Das Mißverständnis
Das Theater an der Effingerstraße Bern


Theatre


Markus Keller

1998-

C. Flatow: Ein gesegnetes Alter
Komödie am Kurfürstendamm


Theatre


Jürgen Wölffer

1996-

Klaus Mann: Geschwister
Kammertheater 22 Berlin


Theatre


Daniel Fischer

1994-

Friederike Roth: Erben und Sterben
Zan Pollo Theater


Theatre


Lead

Ilona Zarypow

1994-

Philip Ridley: Die schnellste Uhr im Universum
Stükke Theater

Stükke Theater Berlin

Theatre


Member of ensemble

Donald Berkenhoff

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2015-

Al Halqa

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Thomas Ladenburger

2014-

Schimpfen Sie,...
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Carina Pesch

2013-

Vulkan
Deutschlandradio Kultur / Theatertreffen Stückemarkt

Network/Distributor: Deutschlandradio kultur

Radio play/audiobook


Co-star

Alexander Schuhmacher

2013-

Stories my mother told me
Deutschlandradio Kultur

Network/Distributor: Deutschlandradio Kultur

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Kaye Mortley

2013-

Cioran: Vom Nachteil, geboren zu sein
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Kai Grehn

2012-

Madeleine de Scuderi nach E.T.A. Hoffmann
Humboldt-Universität Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Lead

Eva Schönle und Uta Hörmeyer

2012-

Die letzte Instanz
Deutschlandradio Kultur

Network/Distributor: Deutschlandradio Kultur

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Andrea Getto

2012-

Point Whitmark
Decision Products

Network/Distributor: Decision Products

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Volker Sassenberg

2012-

Playmos
floff publishing

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Florian Fickel

2012-

Glückauf in Tsumeb
Deutschlandradio Kultur

Network/Distributor: Deutschlandradio Kultur

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Beate Ziegs

2012-

Zeitreisen: Wir waren die Zukunft
Deutschlandradio Kutlur

Network/Distributor: Deutschlandradio Kultur

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Clarisse Cossais

2011-

Marianne Zückler: Die Läuferin
RBB

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Andrea Getto

2011-

ARD Radio Tatort: Dreizehn
RBB

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Wolfgang Rindfleisch

2010-

Blanca Busquets: Die Woll-Lust der Maria Dolors
Der Hörverlag DHV

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Jan Ulmann

2010-

Talwärts, Hier und Jazzt
hörErlebnisse für Groß & Klein

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Alexander Warzecha

2010-

Terra Mortis
filmmaster

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

dane rahlmeyer

2010-

Presentes! Ahora y siempre!
Deutschlandradio Kultur

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Grace Yoon

2010-

Tornado
ultramar labs

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Rupert Schellenberger

2010-

Schlaflos
Saarländischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Supporting actor

Beatrix Ackers

2009-

Hörstationen Klimahaus Bremerhaven 8°Ost
Kammertonstudio

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Christian Ulrich

2007-

American Overflow
Stella Luncke & Josef Schäfers, SWR

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Star of episode

Stella Luncke & Josef Schäfers

CV - Other

2016-

Enderal
SureAl

Network/Distributor: internet

Computer and video games


Speaker/narrator

deverse

2015- 2017

"Ich sehe Hunde, die an der Leine reissen"
Internationales Auschwitz Komitee

Network/Distributor: Verschiedene Anlässe (Berlin, Braunschweig, Wolfsburg)

Other


Speaker/narrator

Christoph Heubner

2015- 2016

IGORRR: Opus Brain
Letterbox Collective

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Lead

Garrick Lauterbach

2015-

parkway Drive: Crushed
Ambitious Films

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Carlo Oppermann

2012-

Überfallkommando feat.Ferris MC
Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln (KHM)

Network/Distributor: nn

Music video


Lead

Jonas Hartung

2011-

The Second Guest
Headup Games

Network/Distributor: Headup Games

Computer and video games


Member of ensemble

LLounge

2011-

Making of Süße Stuten 8
Vice Production GbR

Network/Distributor:

Web series


Actor in episode

Daniel Hyan

2008-

Dirty Split
Dreamagination Entertainment

Network/Distributor: Dreamagination Entertainment

Computer and video games


Member of ensemble

Andi Krösing